List of all trains passing through Kovilpatti Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kovilpatti station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kovilpatti etc...

Trains to Kovilpatti Station - List of Kovilpatti Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kovilpatti, Trains from Kovilpatti and Trains passing through the Kovilpatti Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kovilpatti Station and other information like Kovilpatti distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Express 00:01
00:02 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
22622 Kanyakumari - Rameswaram Express 00:34
00:35 Mo, We & Sa
Kanyakumari
Rameswaram
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger 00:54
00:55 Daily
Madurai Junction
Punalur
22621 Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express 00:55
00:56 Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Kanyakumari
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express 01:43
01:44 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passenger 01:44
01:45 Daily
Punalur
Madurai Junction
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 02:06
02:07 Su
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
12633 Kanyakumari Express 02:41
02:42 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 03:34
03:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
12642 Thirukkural Express 04:04
04:05 Mo & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
17235 Nagercoil Express 04:09
04:10 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction
12693 Pearl City Express 04:44
04:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 04:56
04:57 Su
Okha
Tuticorin
12631 Nellai Express 05:16
05:17 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
16723 Anantapuri Express 05:44
05:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express 05:59
06:00 We
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
56826 Tirunelveli - Erode Passenger 06:49
06:50 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express 07:29
07:30 Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 07:39
07:40 Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 07:58
08:00 Sa
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 08:14
08:15 We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 08:51
08:52 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 09:14
09:15 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
16340 Mumbai Express 09:44
09:45 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 09:49
09:50 Mo, Th & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 10:34
10:35 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 10:39
10:40 Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
16354 Kacheguda Express 10:39
10:40 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
22627 Tiruchirapalli - Tirunelveli Express 10:51
10:52 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Trivandrum Central
56769 Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger 11:59
12:00 Daily
Palghat
Tiruchendur
56770 Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger 13:41
13:42 Daily
Tiruchendur
Palghat
06004 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 14:50
14:52 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
22628 Tirunelveli - Tiruchirapalli Express 15:25
15:26 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Tiruchirapalli
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 15:56
15:57 Mo, Th & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 15:58
16:00 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 16:04
16:05 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 16:14
16:15 Th
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 16:23
16:25 Fr
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 16:29
16:30 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 16:59
17:00 Mo & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 17:34
17:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 17:47
17:48 Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger 19:44
19:45 Daily
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
12634 Kanyakumari Express 20:09
20:10 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express 20:29
20:30 Su
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
12632 Nellai Express 20:33
20:35 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
12694 Pearl City Express 21:04
21:05 Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
16724 Anantapuri Express 21:14
21:15 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 21:29
21:30 Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
17236 Bangalore Express 21:54
21:55 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 22:14
22:15 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
12641 Tirukkural Express 22:14
22:15 We & Fr
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 22:38
22:40 Th
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 22:56
22:57 Su
Tuticorin
Okha
16339 Nagarcoil Express 23:04
23:05 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 23:03
23:05 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction

Nearest Airports to Kovilpatti Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kovilpatti and Kovilpatti Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tuticorin Airport - (52.83 Km / 32.83 Miles)
  2. Madurai Airport - (76.44 Km / 47.5 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kovilpatti by train, get complete information about Kovilpatti train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kovilpatti, distance to Kovilpatti from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kovilpatti.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Kovilpatti Station Location Map