You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kovilpatti

Kovilpatti Station, Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Kovilpatti Railway Station

Find information about Kovilpatti Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Kovilpatti by train, get complete information about Kovilpatti Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kovilpatti, distance to Kovilpatti from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kovilpatti. Route Map of trains to Kovilpatti along with Kovilpatti station location map.

Trains to Kovilpatti Station - List of Kovilpatti Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kovilpatti, Trains from Kovilpatti and Trains passing through the Kovilpatti Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kovilpatti Station and other information like Kovilpatti distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22622 Kanyakumari - Rameswaram Express 00:33 00:35 Mo, We & Sa Kanyakumari Rameswaram
2 56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger 00:54 00:55 Daily Madurai Junction Punalur
3 22621 Rameswaram - Kanyakumari Express 00:55 00:56 Su, Tu & Fr Rameswaram Kanyakumari
4 56701 Punalur - Madurai Passenger 01:54 01:55 Daily Punalur Madurai Junction
5 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 02:05 02:07 Su Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
6 12633 Kanyakumari Express 03:21 03:22 Daily Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari
7 16612 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express 03:36 03:37 Daily Coimbatore Junction Tuticorin
8 16610 Nagercoil Express 03:36 03:37 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
9 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 04:26 04:27 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
10 16735 Tiruchendur Express 04:26 04:27 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
11 12642 Thirukkural Express 04:55 04:57 Mo & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
12 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 04:56 04:57 Su Okha Tuticorin
13 12693 Pearl City Express 05:21 05:22 Daily Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
14 12631 Nellai Express 06:04 06:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction
15 16723 Anantapuri Express 06:19 06:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Trivandrum Central
16 56826 Tirunelveli - Erode Passenger 06:49 06:50 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Erode Junction
17 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 07:39 07:40 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
18 12665 Kannyakumari Express 07:58 08:00 We Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
19 12689 Nagercoil Express 07:59 08:00 Sa Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
20 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 08:09 08:10 We Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
21 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 08:51 08:52 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
22 16732 Tuticorin Express 08:51 08:52 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
23 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 09:14 09:15 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
24 16340 Mumbai Express 09:44 09:45 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
25 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 09:49 09:50 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
26 56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 10:34 10:35 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
27 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 10:39 10:40 Sa Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
28 16537 Nagercoil Express 10:58 11:00 Fr Bangalore City Junction Nagercoil Junction
29 22627 Tiruchirapalli - Tirunelveli Express 11:14 11:15 Daily Tiruchirapalli Tirunelveli Junction
30 22628 Tirunelveli - Tiruchirapalli Express 15:12 15:13 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tiruchirapalli
31 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 15:44 15:45 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
32 16538 Bangalore Express 15:44 15:45 Sa Nagercoil Junction Bangalore City Junction
33 56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 16:04 16:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
34 16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 16:23 16:25 Fr Kanyakumari Pondicherry
35 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 16:59 17:00 Mo & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Erode Junction
36 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 17:39 17:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
37 16129 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express 17:39 17:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
38 16731 Mysore Express 17:47 17:48 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
39 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 17:47 17:48 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
40 56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger 19:44 19:45 Daily Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
41 12634 Kanyakumari Express 20:09 20:10 Daily Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore
42 12632 Nellai Express 20:23 20:25 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore
43 12694 Pearl City Express 20:54 20:55 Daily Tuticorin Chennai Egmore
44 16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 21:00 21:01 Su & Th Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
45 16724 Anantapuri Express 21:09 21:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Egmore
46 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 21:34 21:35 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
47 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 22:14 22:15 Su Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
48 12641 Tirukkural Express 22:14 22:15 We & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
49 16736 Tiruchendur Chennai Express 22:14 22:15 Daily Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore
50 16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 22:38 22:40 Th Pondicherry Kanyakumari
51 16609 Coimbatore Express 22:59 23:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
52 16611 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express 22:59 23:00 Daily Tuticorin Coimbatore Junction
53 16339 Nagarcoil Express 23:04 23:05 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
54 16351 Nagarcoil Express 23:33 23:34 Su & We Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
55 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 23:54 23:55 Su Tuticorin Okha

Near By Airports to Kovilpatti Railway Station

Closest airport to Kovilpatti Railway Station is Tuticorin Airport - (52.82 Km / 32.82 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kovilpatti and Kovilpatti Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map