Find information about Krishnarajapuram Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Krishnarajapuram by train, get complete information about Krishnarajapuram Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Krishnarajapuram, distance to Krishnarajapuram from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Krishnarajapuram. Route Map of trains to Krishnarajapuram along with Krishnarajapuram> station location map.

Trains to Krishnarajapuram Station - List of Krishnarajapuram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Krishnarajapuram, Trains from Krishnarajapuram and Trains passing through the Krishnarajapuram Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Krishnarajapuram Station and other information like Krishnarajapuram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17315 Velankanni Express 00:01 00:03 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
2 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
3 15901 Dibrugarh Express 00:23 00:25 Tu Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
4 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 00:33 00:35 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
5 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 00:33 00:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
6 18638 YPR Hatia Express 01:06 01:08 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
7 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
8 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 03:23 03:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
9 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
10 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Tu & Th Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
11 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 03:33 03:35 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
12 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 03:43 03:45 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
13 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 03:43 03:45 Mo Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
14 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 03:53 03:55 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
15 12292 Yesvantpur Express 04:43 04:45 Su Chennai Central Yesvantpur Junction
16 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 04:43 04:45 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
17 22682 Mysore Express 04:43 04:45 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
18 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 04:43 04:45 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
19 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20 17314 Hubli Chennai Express 06:08 06:10 Su Hubli Chennai Central
21 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 06:08 06:10 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
22 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 06:08 06:10 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
23 16525 Bangalore Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
24 12608 Lalbagh Express 06:51 06:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
25 16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Jolarpettai Bangalore City Junction
26 16614 Rajkot Express 07:17 07:20 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
27 12254 Anga Express 07:28 07:30 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
28 56510 Bangalore Marikuppam Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
29 16316 Bangalore Express 07:33 07:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
30 22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 08:01 08:03 Mo, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Tirupati
31 56507 Swarna Passenger 08:21 08:22 Daily Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
32 12610 Chennai Express 08:21 08:23 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
33 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:43 08:45 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
34 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 09:03 09:05 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
35 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:18 09:20 Mo Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
36 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 09:21 09:23 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
37 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 09:40 09:41 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
38 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:58 10:00 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
39 16331 Trivandram Express 10:28 10:30 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
40 16339 Nagarcoil Express 10:28 10:30 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
41 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 10:33 10:34 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
42 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 10:38 10:40 Mo Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
43 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 10:38 10:40 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
44 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 11:13 11:15 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
45 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 11:13 11:15 Mo Tuticorin Okha
46 17210 Sheshadri Express 11:23 11:25 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
47 17209 Seshadri Express 11:24 11:26 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
48 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 11:58 12:00 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
49 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 12:18 12:20 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
50 12639 Brindavan Express 12:48 12:50 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
51 12253 Anga Express 14:03 14:05 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
52 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 14:51 14:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
53 12640 Brindavan Express 15:21 15:23 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
54 22601 Shirdi Express 15:28 15:30 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
55 56509 Marikuppam Bangalore Passenger 15:48 15:50 Daily Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
56 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 16:07 16:08 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
57 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 16:23 16:25 Sa Okha Tuticorin
58 16613 Coimbatore Express 16:20 16:25 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
59 16315 Kochuveli Express 17:23 17:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
60 16520 Bangalore - Jolarpettai Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Jolarpettai
61 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 18:04 18:05 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
62 56508 Swarna Passenger 18:29 18:31 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
63 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:06 19:08 Mo Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
64 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:06 19:08 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
65 12609 Bangalore Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
66 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 19:33 19:35 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
67 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 19:48 19:50 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
68 16522 Bangalore - Bangarapet Express 19:58 20:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bangarapet
69 22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 19:58 20:00 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Bangalore City Junction
70 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 20:08 20:10 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
71 17313 Chennai Hubli Express 20:08 20:10 Su Chennai Central Hubli
72 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 20:11 20:13 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
73 16526 Kanyakumari Express 20:22 20:24 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
74 12607 Lalbagh Express 20:43 20:45 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
75 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 20:58 21:00 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
76 16340 Mumbai Express 21:25 21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
77 16332 Mumbai Express 21:20 21:30 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
78 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 22:28 22:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
79 16521 Bangarapet - Bangalore Express 22:34 22:35 Daily Bangarapet Bangalore City Junction
80 22681 Chennai Express 23:21 23:23 We Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
81 12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 23:22 23:23 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chennai Central
82 12692 Chennai Express 23:21 23:23 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
83 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 23:43 23:45 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
84 12509 Guwahati Express 23:51 23:53 We, Th & Fr Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati

Near By Airports to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station

Closest airport to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station is Bengaluru International Airport - (22.21 Km / 13.8 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Krishnarajapuram and Krishnarajapuram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map