You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Krishnarajapuram
 

Krishnarajapuram Station, Karnataka - Trains From & To Krishnarajapuram Railway Station

Find information about Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Krishnarajapuram by train, get complete information about Krishnarajapuram Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Krishnarajapuram, distance to Krishnarajapuram from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Krishnarajapuram. Route Map of trains to Krishnarajapuram along with Krishnarajapuram station location map.

Trains to Krishnarajapuram Station - List of Krishnarajapuram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Krishnarajapuram, Trains from Krishnarajapuram and Trains passing through the Krishnarajapuram Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Krishnarajapuram Station and other information like Krishnarajapuram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17315 Velankanni Express 00:03 00:05 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
2 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 00:05 00:10 Su Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
3 16221 Chennai Express 00:13 00:15 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
4 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 00:13 00:15 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
5 02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 00:23 00:25 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
6 15901 Dibrugarh Express 00:40 00:45 Tu Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
7 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 00:40 00:45 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
8 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 00:40 00:45 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
9 08638 Yesvantpur - Hatia Special 01:08 01:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
10 16222 Mysore Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
11 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
12 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:28 03:30 Tu & Th Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
13 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:28 03:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
14 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 03:38 03:40 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
15 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 03:48 03:50 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
16 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 03:53 03:55 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
17 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 03:53 03:55 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
18 22682 Mysore Express 04:43 04:45 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
19 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 04:43 04:45 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
20 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 04:43 04:45 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
21 12292 Yesvantpur Express 04:43 04:45 Su Chennai Central Yesvantpur Junction
22 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 05:53 05:55 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
23 17314 Hubli Chennai Express 06:08 06:10 Su Hubli Chennai Central
24 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 06:08 06:10 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
25 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 06:08 06:10 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
26 16525 Bangalore Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
27 12608 Lalbagh Express 06:51 06:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
28 16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Jolarpettai Bangalore City Junction
29 16614 Rajkot Express 07:15 07:20 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
30 56510 Bangalore Marikuppam Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
31 12254 Anga Express 07:33 07:35 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
32 16322 Bangalore Express 07:43 07:45 Th Trivandrum Central Bangalore City Junction
33 16316 Bangalore Express 07:43 07:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
34 22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 08:03 08:05 Mo, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Tirupati
35 12543 Tirupathi Express 08:05 08:07 Mo, We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Tirupati
36 56507 Swarna Passenger 08:21 08:22 Daily Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
37 12610 Chennai Express 08:22 08:24 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
38 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:50 08:55 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
39 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 09:03 09:05 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
40 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:18 09:20 Mo Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
41 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 09:26 09:28 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
42 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 09:47 09:48 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
43 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:58 10:00 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
44 16339 Nagarcoil Express 10:25 10:30 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
45 16331 Trivandram Express 10:25 10:30 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
46 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 10:32 10:34 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
47 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 10:43 10:45 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
48 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 10:43 10:45 Mo Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
49 02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 10:45 10:47 Th Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
50 17210 Sheshadri Express 11:25 11:27 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
51 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 11:28 11:30 Mo Tuticorin Okha
52 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 11:58 12:00 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
53 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 11:58 12:00 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
54 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 12:23 12:25 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
55 12639 Brindavan Express 12:55 12:57 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
56 17209 Seshadri Express 13:45 13:47 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
57 12253 Anga Express 14:10 14:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
58 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 15:00 15:01 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
59 12640 Brindavan Express 15:31 15:33 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
60 22601 Shirdi Express 15:40 15:42 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
61 56509 Marikuppam Bangalore Passenger 16:04 16:05 Daily Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
62 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 16:13 16:15 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
63 16613 Coimbatore Express 16:20 16:25 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
64 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 16:20 16:25 Sa Okha Tuticorin
65 16321 Trivandrum Express 17:40 17:42 Th Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Central
66 16315 Kochuveli Express 17:40 17:42 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
67 16520 Bangalore - Jolarpettai Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Jolarpettai
68 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 18:04 18:05 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
69 56508 Swarna Passenger 18:34 18:35 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
70 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:08 19:10 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
71 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:08 19:10 Mo Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
72 12609 Bangalore Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
73 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 19:36 19:38 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
74 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 19:53 19:55 Su Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
75 22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 19:58 20:00 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Bangalore City Junction
76 16522 Bangalore - Bangarapet Express 19:58 20:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bangarapet
77 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 20:08 20:10 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
78 17313 Chennai Hubli Express 20:08 20:10 Su Chennai Central Hubli
79 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
80 12607 Lalbagh Express 20:53 20:55 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
81 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 20:59 21:00 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
82 16340 Mumbai Express 21:30 21:35 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
83 16332 Mumbai Express 21:30 21:35 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
84 16526 Kanyakumari Express 22:08 22:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
85 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 22:33 22:35 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
86 16521 Bangarapet - Bangalore Express 22:36 22:38 Daily Bangarapet Bangalore City Junction
87 12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 23:24 23:26 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chennai Central
88 22681 Chennai Express 23:24 23:26 We Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
89 12692 Chennai Express 23:24 23:26 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
90 12509 Guwahati Express 23:54 23:56 We, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Guwahati

Near By Airports to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station

Closest airport to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station is Bengaluru International Airport - (22.21 Km / 13.8 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Krishnarajapuram and Krishnarajapuram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map