List of all trains passing through Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Krishnarajapuram station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Krishnarajapuram etc...

Trains to Krishnarajapuram Station - List of Krishnarajapuram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Krishnarajapuram, Trains from Krishnarajapuram and Trains passing through the Krishnarajapuram Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Krishnarajapuram Station and other information like Krishnarajapuram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17315 Velankanni Express 00:01
00:03 Tu
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 00:08
00:10 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
18638 YPR Hatia Express 00:33
00:35 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 00:33
00:35 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 00:33
00:35 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special 01:08
01:10 Fr
Banaswadi
Sambalpur
16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 02:38
02:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
06548 Ernakulam Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 03:15
03:17 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 03:18
03:20 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:23
03:25 Tu & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:23
03:25 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 03:33
03:35 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 03:33
03:35 Tu
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 03:43
03:45 Mo
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 03:43
03:45 Tu & Th
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 03:53
03:55 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 03:53
03:55 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 04:43
04:45 Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
12292 Yesvantpur Express 04:43
04:45 Su
Chennai Central
Yesvantpur Junction
22682 Mysore Express 04:43
04:45 Fr
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 04:43
04:45 Sa
Chennai Central
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 05:38
05:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 06:08
06:10 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 06:08
06:10 Daily
Tirupati
Chamarajanagar
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 06:08
06:10 Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
16525 Bangalore Express 06:18
06:20 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
66519 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru Demu 06:43
06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
76519 Marikuppam - K.S.R. Bengaluru Passenger 06:43
06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
12608 Lalbagh Express 06:51
06:53 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express 07:08
07:10 Daily
Jolarpettai
Bangalore City Junction
16614 Rajkot Express 07:17
07:20 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 07:28
07:30 Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12254 Anga Express 07:28
07:30 Fr
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
56510 Bangalore Marikuppam Passenger 07:28
07:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
16316 Bangalore Express 07:33
07:35 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 08:01
08:03 Mo, We & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Tirupati
56507 Swarna Passenger 08:21
08:22 Daily
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
12610 Chennai Express 08:21
08:23 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:43
08:45 Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
66529 Kuppam - Bengaluru MEMU 08:43
08:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kuppam
Bangalore City Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 09:03
09:05 We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantonment DMU 09:09
09:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kolar
Bangalore Cantonment
66542 KSR Bengaluru Whitefield Memu 09:16
09:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Whitefield
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 09:21
09:23 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:28
09:30 Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
06512 Yesvantpur Garib Rath SPL 09:38
09:40 Su
Marikuppam
Banaswadi
66512 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru Passenger 09:38
09:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 09:40
09:41 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Arakkonam Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:58
10:00 We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
66530 Bengaluru - Bangarpet MEMU 10:17
10:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Bangarapet
16331 Trivandram Express 10:28
10:30 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 10:28
10:30 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 10:33
10:34 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 10:33
10:34 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 10:38
10:40 Mo
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 10:38
10:40 Tu, We & Th
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
66541 Whitefield KSR Bengaluru Memu 10:43
10:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Whitefield
Bangalore City Junction
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 11:13
11:15 We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 11:14
11:15 Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 11:13
11:15 Tu
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 11:13
11:15 Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
17210 Sheshadri Express 11:23
11:25 Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 11:24
11:26 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
76507 Bengaluru Cantonment - Bangarpet DMU 11:54
11:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Bangarapet
66544 KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu 12:00
12:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Kuppam
22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 12:18
12:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
66511 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam Passenger 12:47
12:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
12639 Brindavan Express 12:48
12:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
66531 Bangarapet - Bengaluru MEMU 13:34
13:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangarapet
Bangalore City Junction
12253 Anga Express 14:03
14:05 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 14:51
14:53 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 15:09
15:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
12640 Brindavan Express 15:21
15:23 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 00:00
15:25 Mo
Krishnarajapuram
Kacheguda
22601 Shirdi Express 15:28
15:30 We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
56509 Marikuppam Bangalore Passenger 15:48
15:50 Daily
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special 15:53
15:55 Th
Sambalpur
Banaswadi
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 00:00
16:05 Tu
Krishnarajapuram
Bhubaneshwar
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 16:07
16:08 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
66543 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu 16:15
16:16 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kuppam
Bangalore City Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 16:23
16:25 Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
16613 Coimbatore Express 16:20
16:25 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
76508 Bangarpet - Bengaluru Cantonment DMU 16:39
16:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangarapet
Bangalore City Junction
66514 Marikuppam Baiyappanhalli Passenger 16:54
16:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Baiyyappanahali
16315 Kochuveli Express 17:23
17:25 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
66515 Baiyappanhalli Marikuppam Passenger 17:20
17:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Baiyyappanahali
Marikuppam
16520 Bangalore - Jolarpettai Express 17:53
17:55 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Jolarpettai
56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 17:58
18:00 Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
76505 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kolar DMU 18:11
18:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Kolar
56508 Swarna Passenger 18:29
18:31 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
66533 Marikuppam - Krishnarajapuram MEMU 18:53
18:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Baiyyappanahali
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special 19:10
19:12 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:11
19:13 Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:11
19:13 Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12609 Bangalore Express 19:13
19:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 19:29
19:30 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
66534 Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU 19:37
19:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Baiyyappanahali
Kuppam
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 19:48
19:50 Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 19:58
20:00 Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Bangalore City Junction
16522 Bangalore - Bangarapet Express 19:58
20:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bangarapet
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 20:08
20:10 Su
Chennai Central
Hubli
17311 Chennai Vasco Express 20:08
20:10 Fr
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 20:11
20:13 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express 20:22
20:24 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
66520 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam Demu 20:38
20:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
12607 Lalbagh Express 20:43
20:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 20:58
21:00 Daily
Chamarajanagar
Tirupati
16332 Mumbai Express 21:20
21:30 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 21:25
21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 22:28
22:30 Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
16521 Bangarapet - Bangalore Express 22:34
22:35 Daily
Bangarapet
Bangalore City Junction
12692 Chennai Express 23:21
23:23 Sa
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Chennai Central
06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special 23:21
23:23 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 23:22
23:23 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Chennai Central
22681 Chennai Express 23:21
23:23 We
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 23:43
23:45 Sa
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
12509 Guwahati Express 23:51
23:53 We, Th & Fr
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati

Nearest Airports to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Krishnarajapuram and Krishnarajapuram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (22.21 Km / 13.8 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (128.45 Km / 79.82 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Krishnarajapuram by train, get complete information about Krishnarajapuram train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Krishnarajapuram, distance to Krishnarajapuram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Krishnarajapuram.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Krishnarajapuram Station Location Map