Find information about Krishnarajapuram Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Krishnarajapuram by train, get complete information about Krishnarajapuram Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Krishnarajapuram, distance to Krishnarajapuram from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Krishnarajapuram. Route Map of trains to Krishnarajapuram along with Krishnarajapuram station location map.

Trains to Krishnarajapuram Station - List of Krishnarajapuram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Krishnarajapuram, Trains from Krishnarajapuram and Trains passing through the Krishnarajapuram Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Krishnarajapuram Station and other information like Krishnarajapuram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17315 Velankanni Express 00:01 00:03 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
2 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
3 18638 YPR Hatia Express 00:33 00:35 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
4 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 00:33 00:35 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
5 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 00:33 00:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
6 82832 Yesvantpur Sambalpur Suvidha Special 01:08 01:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Sambalpur
7 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
8 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 03:23 03:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
9 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Tu & Th Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
10 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
11 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 03:33 03:35 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
12 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 03:33 03:35 Tu Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
13 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 03:43 03:45 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
14 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 03:43 03:45 Mo Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
15 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 03:53 03:55 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
16 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 04:43 04:45 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
17 22682 Mysore Express 04:43 04:45 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
18 12292 Yesvantpur Express 04:43 04:45 Su Chennai Central Yesvantpur Junction
19 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 04:43 04:45 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
20 14715 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 05:08 05:10 Th Shri Ganganagar Tiruchirapalli
21 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 06:08 06:10 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
23 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 06:08 06:10 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
24 22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 06:08 06:10 Su Hubli Chennai Central
25 16525 Bangalore Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
26 76519 Marikuppam - K.S.R. Bengaluru Passenger 06:43 06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
27 12608 Lalbagh Express 06:51 06:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
28 16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Jolarpettai Bangalore City Junction
29 16614 Rajkot Express 07:17 07:20 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
30 56510 Bangalore Marikuppam Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
31 06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 07:28 07:30 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Yesvantpur Junction
32 12254 Anga Express 07:28 07:30 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
33 16316 Bangalore Express 07:33 07:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
34 14716 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 07:43 07:45 Fr Tiruchirapalli Shri Ganganagar
35 22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 08:01 08:03 Mo, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Tirupati
36 56507 Swarna Passenger 08:21 08:22 Daily Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
37 12610 Chennai Express 08:21 08:23 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
38 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:43 08:45 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
39 66529 Kuppam - Bengaluru MEMU 08:43 08:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Bangalore City Junction
40 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 09:03 09:05 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
41 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantonment DMU 09:09 09:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Bangalore Cantonment
42 66542 KSR Bengaluru Whitefield Memu 09:16 09:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Whitefield
43 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 09:21 09:23 Daily Bangalore City Junction Danapur
44 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:28 09:30 Mo Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
45 66512 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru Passenger 09:38 09:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
46 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 09:40 09:41 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
47 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:58 10:00 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
48 66530 Bengaluru - Bangarpet MEMU 10:17 10:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Bangarapet
49 16331 Trivandram Express 10:28 10:30 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
50 16339 Nagarcoil Express 10:28 10:30 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
51 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 10:33 10:34 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
52 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 10:38 10:40 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
53 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 10:38 10:40 Mo New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
54 66541 Whitefield KSR Bengaluru Memu 10:43 10:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Whitefield Bangalore City Junction
55 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 11:13 11:15 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
56 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 11:13 11:15 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
57 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 11:13 11:15 Mo Tuticorin Okha
58 17210 Sheshadri Express 11:23 11:25 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
59 17209 Seshadri Express 11:24 11:26 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
60 76507 Bengaluru Cantonment - Bangarpet DMU 11:54 11:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Bangarapet
61 66544 KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu 12:00 12:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Kuppam
62 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 12:18 12:20 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
63 66511 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam Passenger 12:44 12:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
64 12639 Brindavan Express 12:48 12:50 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
65 66531 Bangarapet - Bengaluru MEMU 13:34 13:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Bangalore City Junction
66 12253 Anga Express 14:03 14:05 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
67 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 14:51 14:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
68 66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 15:09 15:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
69 12640 Brindavan Express 15:21 15:23 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
70 22601 Shirdi Express 15:28 15:30 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
71 56509 Marikuppam Bangalore Passenger 15:48 15:50 Daily Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
72 82831 Sambalpur Yesvantpur Suvidha Special 15:53 15:55 Th Sambalpur Yesvantpur Junction
73 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 16:07 16:08 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
74 66543 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu 16:15 16:16 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Bangalore City Junction
75 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 16:23 16:25 Sa Okha Tuticorin
76 16613 Coimbatore Express 16:20 16:25 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
77 76508 Bangarpet - Bengaluru Cantonment DMU 16:39 16:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Bangalore City Junction
78 66514 Marikuppam Baiyappanhalli Passenger 16:54 16:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Baiyyappanahali
79 16315 Kochuveli Express 17:23 17:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
80 66515 Baiyappanhalli Marikuppam Passenger 17:20 17:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Baiyyappanahali Marikuppam
81 16520 Bangalore - Jolarpettai Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Jolarpettai
82 76505 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kolar DMU 18:11 18:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Kolar
83 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 18:15 18:16 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
84 56508 Swarna Passenger 18:29 18:31 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
85 66533 Marikuppam - Krishnarajapuram MEMU 19:10 19:11 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Baiyyappanahali
86 06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special 19:10 19:12 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
87 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:11 19:13 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
88 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:11 19:13 Mo Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
89 12609 Bangalore Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
90 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 19:33 19:35 Daily Danapur Bangalore City Junction
91 66534 Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU 19:37 19:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Baiyyappanahali Kuppam
92 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 19:48 19:50 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
93 22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 19:58 20:00 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Bangalore City Junction
94 16522 Bangalore - Bangarapet Express 19:58 20:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bangarapet
95 22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 20:08 20:10 Su Chennai Central Hubli
96 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 20:08 20:10 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
97 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 20:11 20:13 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
98 16526 Kanyakumari Express 20:22 20:24 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
99 76520 KSR Bengaluru City - Marikuppam DEMU Passenger 20:38 20:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
100 12607 Lalbagh Express 20:43 20:45 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
101 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 20:58 21:00 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
102 06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special 00:00 21:30 Su & We Krishnarajapuram Tiruchirapalli
103 16332 Mumbai Express 21:20 21:30 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
104 16340 Mumbai Express 21:25 21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
105 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 22:28 22:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
106 16521 Bangarapet - Bangalore Express 22:34 22:35 Daily Bangarapet Bangalore City Junction
107 12692 Chennai Express 23:21 23:23 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
108 22681 Chennai Express 23:21 23:23 We Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
109 12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 23:22 23:23 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chennai Central
110 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 23:43 23:45 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
111 12509 Guwahati Express 23:51 23:53 We, Th & Fr Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati

Near By Airports to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station

Closest airport to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station is Bengaluru International Airport - (22.21 Km / 13.8 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Krishnarajapuram and Krishnarajapuram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map