List of all trains passing through Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Krishnarajapuram station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Krishnarajapuram etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17315
00:01
00:03 Tu Tu
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
16022
00:08
00:10 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
16565
00:33
00:35 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
15227
00:33
00:35 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
18638
00:33
00:35 Tu Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Hatia
08302
01:08
01:10 Fr Fr
Banaswadi
Sambalpur
16021
02:38
02:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
06548
03:15
03:17 Th Th
Ernakulam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12683
03:23
03:25 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
22607
03:23
03:25 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16562
03:23
03:25 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
22501
03:33
03:35 Tu Tu
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
22818
03:33
03:35 Mo Mo
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
12835
03:43
03:45 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Hatia
Yesvantpur Junction
18637
03:43
03:45 Mo Mo
Hatia
Bangalore Cantonment
22602
03:53
03:55 Sa Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
12691
04:43
04:45 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
11006
04:43
04:45 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
22682
04:43
04:45 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Mysore City Junction
12292
04:43
04:45 Su Su
Chennai Central
Yesvantpur Junction
14715
05:08
05:10 Th Th
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
12863
05:38
05:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22697
06:08
06:10 Su Su
Hubli
Chennai Central
17312
06:08
06:10 Fr Fr
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
56214
06:08
06:10 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Chamarajanagar
16525
06:18
06:20 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
76519
06:43
06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
12608
06:51
06:53 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
16519
07:08
07:10 Daily Daily
Jolarpettai
Bangalore City Junction
06041
07:13
07:15 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Banaswadi
16614
07:17
07:20 Fr Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
56510
07:28
07:30 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
06580
07:28
07:30 Mo Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12254
07:28
07:30 Fr Fr
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
16316
07:33
07:35 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
14716
07:43
07:45 Fr Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
22617
08:01
08:03 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Tirupati
56507
08:21
08:22 Daily Daily
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
12610
08:21
08:23 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
66529
08:43
08:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kuppam
Bangalore City Junction
12846
08:43
08:45 Tu Tu
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
12836
09:03
09:05 We & Fr We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Hatia
76506
09:09
09:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kolar
Bangalore Cantonment
66542
09:16
09:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Whitefield
12295
09:21
09:23 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
12845
09:28
09:30 Mo Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
66512
09:38
09:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
06512
09:38
09:40 Su Su
Marikuppam
Banaswadi
56262
09:40
09:41 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Arakkonam Junction
15228
09:58
10:00 We We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
66530
10:17
10:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Bangarapet
16331
10:28
10:30 Tu Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339
10:28
10:30 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Mumbai
Nagercoil Junction
22352
10:33
10:34 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
22502
10:38
10:40 Mo Mo
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12510
10:38
10:40 Tu, We & Th Tu, We & Th
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
66541
10:43
10:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Whitefield
Bangalore City Junction
19567
11:13
11:15 Mo Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
16566
11:13
11:15 Tu Tu
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
17316
11:13
11:15 We We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
17210
11:23
11:25 Daily Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
17209
11:24
11:26 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
76507
11:54
11:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Bangarapet
66544
12:00
12:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Kuppam
22625
12:18
12:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
66511
12:44
12:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
12639
12:48
12:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
66531
13:34
13:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangarapet
Bangalore City Junction
12253
14:03
14:05 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
22626
14:51
14:53 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
66532
15:09
15:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
12640
15:21
15:23 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chennai Central
22601
15:28
15:30 We We
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
56509
15:48
15:50 Daily Daily
Marikuppam
Bangalore City Junction
08301
15:53
15:55 Th Th
Sambalpur
Banaswadi
16561
16:07
16:08 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
66543
16:15
16:16 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kuppam
Bangalore City Junction
16613
16:20
16:25 Mo Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
19568
16:23
16:25 Sa Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
76508
16:39
16:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangarapet
Bangalore City Junction
66514
16:54
16:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Baiyyappanahali
16315
17:23
17:25 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
66515
17:20
17:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Baiyyappanahali
Marikuppam
16520
17:53
17:55 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Jolarpettai
76505
18:11
18:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Kolar
56261
18:15
18:16 Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
56508
18:29
18:31 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
66533
19:10
19:11 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Marikuppam
Baiyyappanahali
06579
19:10
19:12 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12684
19:11
19:13 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22608
19:11
19:13 Mo Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12609
19:13
19:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
12296
19:33
19:35 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
66534
19:37
19:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Baiyyappanahali
Kuppam
22351
19:48
19:50 Su Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22618
19:58
20:00 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Bangalore City Junction
16522
19:58
20:00 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bangarapet
17311
20:08
20:10 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
22698
20:08
20:10 Su Su
Chennai Central
Hubli
12864
20:11
20:13 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
16526
20:22
20:24 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
76520
20:38
20:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Marikuppam
12607
20:43
20:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Bangalore City Junction
56213
20:58
21:00 Daily Daily
Chamarajanagar
Tirupati
16332
21:20
21:30 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340
21:25
21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11005
22:28
22:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
16521
22:34
22:35 Daily Daily
Bangarapet
Bangalore City Junction
06042
23:15
23:17 Mo Mo
Banaswadi
Ernakulam Junction
06547
23:21
23:23 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22681
23:21
23:23 We We
Mysore City Junction
Chennai Central
12291
23:22
23:23 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Chennai Central
12692
23:21
23:23 Sa Sa
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Chennai Central
22817
23:43
23:45 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
12509
23:51
23:53 We, Th & Fr We, Th & Fr
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati

Nearest Airports to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Krishnarajapuram and Krishnarajapuram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (22.21 Km / 13.8 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (128.45 Km / 79.82 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Krishnarajapuram by train, get complete information about Krishnarajapuram train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Krishnarajapuram, distance to Krishnarajapuram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Krishnarajapuram.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Krishnarajapuram Station Location Map