Find information about Krishnarajapuram Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Krishnarajapuram by train, get complete information about Krishnarajapuram Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Krishnarajapuram, distance to Krishnarajapuram from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Krishnarajapuram. Route Map of trains to Krishnarajapuram along with Krishnarajapuram station location map.

Trains to Krishnarajapuram Station - List of Krishnarajapuram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Krishnarajapuram, Trains from Krishnarajapuram and Trains passing through the Krishnarajapuram Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Krishnarajapuram Station and other information like Krishnarajapuram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17315 Velankanni Express 00:01 00:03 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
2 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
3 15901 Dibrugarh Express 00:23 00:25 Tu Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
4 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 00:33 00:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
5 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 00:33 00:35 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
6 02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special Origin 01:00 We & Sa Krishnarajapuram Visakhapatnam Junction
7 08452 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special Origin 01:00 Mo & Fr Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneshwar
8 18638 YPR Hatia Express 01:06 01:08 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
9 08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special 01:08 01:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Sambalpur
10 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
11 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Tu & Th Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
12 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 03:23 03:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
13 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
14 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 03:33 03:35 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
15 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 03:43 03:45 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
16 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 03:43 03:45 Mo Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
17 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 03:53 03:55 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
18 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 04:43 04:45 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
19 12292 Yesvantpur Express 04:43 04:45 Su Chennai Central Yesvantpur Junction
20 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 04:43 04:45 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
21 22682 Mysore Express 04:43 04:45 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
22 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
23 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 06:08 06:10 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
24 17314 Hubli Chennai Express 06:08 06:10 Su Hubli Chennai Central
25 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 06:08 06:10 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
26 16525 Bangalore Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
27 76519 Marikuppam - K.S.R. Bengaluru Passenger 06:43 06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
28 12608 Lalbagh Express 06:51 06:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
29 16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Jolarpettai Bangalore City Junction
30 16614 Rajkot Express 07:17 07:20 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
31 12254 Anga Express 07:28 07:30 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
32 56510 Bangalore Marikuppam Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
33 16316 Bangalore Express 07:33 07:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
34 22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 08:01 08:03 Mo, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Tirupati
35 56507 Swarna Passenger 08:21 08:22 Daily Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
36 12610 Chennai Express 08:21 08:23 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
37 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:43 08:45 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
38 66529 Kuppam - Bengaluru MEMU 08:43 08:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Bangalore City Junction
39 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 09:03 09:05 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
40 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantonment DMU 09:09 09:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Bangalore Cantonment
41 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:18 09:20 Mo Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
42 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 09:21 09:23 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
43 76512 Marikuppam - Bengaluru Passenger 09:38 09:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
44 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 09:40 09:41 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
45 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:58 10:00 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
46 66530 Bengaluru - Bangarpet MEMU 10:09 10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Bangarapet
47 16331 Trivandram Express 10:28 10:30 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
48 16339 Nagarcoil Express 10:28 10:30 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
49 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 10:33 10:34 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
50 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 10:38 10:40 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
51 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 10:38 10:40 Mo Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
52 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 11:13 11:15 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
53 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 11:13 11:15 Mo Tuticorin Okha
54 17210 Sheshadri Express 11:23 11:25 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
55 17209 Seshadri Express 11:24 11:26 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
56 76507 Bengaluru Cantonment - Bangarpet DMU 11:54 11:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Bangarapet
57 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 11:58 12:00 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
58 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 12:18 12:20 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
59 76511 Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger 12:44 12:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
60 12639 Brindavan Express 12:48 12:50 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
61 66531 Bangarapet - Bengaluru MEMU 13:34 13:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Bangalore City Junction
62 12253 Anga Express 14:03 14:05 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
63 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 14:51 14:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
64 66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 15:09 15:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
65 12640 Brindavan Express 15:21 15:23 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
66 22601 Shirdi Express 15:28 15:30 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
67 56509 Marikuppam Bangalore Passenger 15:48 15:50 Daily Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
68 08301 Sambalpur - Yeshvantpur Suvidha Special 15:53 15:55 Th Sambalpur Yesvantpur Junction
69 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 16:07 16:08 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
70 16613 Coimbatore Express 16:20 16:25 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
71 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 16:23 16:25 Sa Okha Tuticorin
72 76508 Bangarpet - Bengaluru Cantonment DMU 16:39 16:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Bangalore Cantonment
73 16315 Kochuveli Express 17:23 17:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
74 16520 Bangalore - Jolarpettai Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Jolarpettai
75 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 18:04 18:05 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
76 76505 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kolar DMU 18:11 18:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Kolar
77 56508 Swarna Passenger 18:29 18:31 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
78 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:06 19:08 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
79 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:06 19:08 Mo Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
80 12609 Bangalore Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
81 66534 Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Origin 19:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Krishnarajapuram Kuppam
82 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 19:33 19:35 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
83 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 19:48 19:50 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
84 16522 Bangalore - Bangarapet Express 19:58 20:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bangarapet
85 22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 19:58 20:00 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Bangalore City Junction
86 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 20:08 20:10 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
87 17313 Chennai Hubli Express 20:08 20:10 Su Chennai Central Hubli
88 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 20:11 20:13 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
89 16526 Kanyakumari Express 20:22 20:24 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
90 76520 KSR Bengaluru City - Marikuppam DEMU Passenger 20:38 20:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
91 12607 Lalbagh Express 20:43 20:45 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
92 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 20:58 21:00 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
93 16332 Mumbai Express 21:20 21:30 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
94 16340 Mumbai Express 21:25 21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
95 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 22:28 22:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
96 16521 Bangarapet - Bangalore Express 22:34 22:35 Daily Bangarapet Bangalore City Junction
97 12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 23:22 23:23 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chennai Central
98 12692 Chennai Express 23:21 23:23 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
99 22681 Chennai Express 23:21 23:23 We Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
100 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 23:43 23:45 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
101 12509 Guwahati Express 23:51 23:53 We, Th & Fr Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati

Near By Airports to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station

Closest airport to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station is Bengaluru International Airport - (22.21 Km / 13.8 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Krishnarajapuram and Krishnarajapuram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map