Find information about Krishnarajapuram Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Krishnarajapuram by train, get complete information about Krishnarajapuram Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Krishnarajapuram, distance to Krishnarajapuram from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Krishnarajapuram. Route Map of trains to Krishnarajapuram along with Krishnarajapuram station location map.

Trains to Krishnarajapuram Station - List of Krishnarajapuram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Krishnarajapuram, Trains from Krishnarajapuram and Trains passing through the Krishnarajapuram Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Krishnarajapuram Station and other information like Krishnarajapuram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17315 Velankanni Express 00:01 00:03 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
2 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
3 15901 Dibrugarh Express 00:23 00:25 Tu Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
4 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 00:33 00:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
5 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 00:33 00:35 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
6 18638 YPR Hatia Express 01:06 01:08 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
7 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
8 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Tu & Th Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
9 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 03:23 03:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
10 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
11 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 03:33 03:35 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
12 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 03:43 03:45 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
13 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 03:43 03:45 Mo Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
14 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 03:53 03:55 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
15 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 04:43 04:45 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
16 12292 Yesvantpur Express 04:43 04:45 Su Chennai Central Yesvantpur Junction
17 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 04:43 04:45 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
18 22682 Mysore Express 04:43 04:45 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
19 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 06:08 06:10 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
21 17314 Hubli Chennai Express 06:08 06:10 Su Hubli Chennai Central
22 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 06:08 06:10 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
23 16525 Bangalore Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
24 76519 Marikuppam - K.S.R. Bengaluru Passenger 06:43 06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
25 12608 Lalbagh Express 06:51 06:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
26 16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Jolarpettai Bangalore City Junction
27 16614 Rajkot Express 07:17 07:20 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
28 12254 Anga Express 07:28 07:30 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
29 56510 Bangalore Marikuppam Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
30 16316 Bangalore Express 07:33 07:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
31 22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 08:01 08:03 Mo, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Tirupati
32 56507 Swarna Passenger 08:21 08:22 Daily Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
33 12610 Chennai Express 08:21 08:23 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
34 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:43 08:45 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
35 66529 Kuppam - Bengaluru MEMU 08:43 08:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Bangalore City Junction
36 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 09:03 09:05 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
37 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantonment DMU 09:09 09:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Bangalore Cantonment
38 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:18 09:20 Mo Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
39 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 09:21 09:23 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
40 76512 Marikuppam - Bengaluru Passenger 09:38 09:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
41 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 09:40 09:41 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
42 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:58 10:00 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
43 66530 Bengaluru - Bangarpet MEMU 10:09 10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Bangarapet
44 16331 Trivandram Express 10:28 10:30 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
45 16339 Nagarcoil Express 10:28 10:30 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
46 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 10:33 10:34 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
47 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 10:38 10:40 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
48 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 10:38 10:40 Mo New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
49 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 11:13 11:15 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
50 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 11:13 11:15 Mo Tuticorin Okha
51 17210 Sheshadri Express 11:23 11:25 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
52 17209 Seshadri Express 11:24 11:26 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
53 76507 Bengaluru Cantonment - Bangarpet DMU 11:54 11:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Bangarapet
54 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 11:58 12:00 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
55 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 12:18 12:20 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
56 76511 Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger 12:44 12:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
57 12639 Brindavan Express 12:48 12:50 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
58 66531 Bangarapet - Bengaluru MEMU 13:34 13:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Bangalore City Junction
59 12253 Anga Express 14:03 14:05 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
60 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 14:51 14:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
61 66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 15:09 15:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
62 12640 Brindavan Express 15:21 15:23 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
63 22601 Shirdi Express 15:28 15:30 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
64 56509 Marikuppam Bangalore Passenger 15:48 15:50 Daily Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
65 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 16:07 16:08 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
66 16613 Coimbatore Express 16:20 16:25 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
67 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 16:23 16:25 Sa Okha Tuticorin
68 76508 Bangarpet - Bengaluru Cantonment DMU 16:39 16:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Bangalore Cantonment
69 16315 Kochuveli Express 17:23 17:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
70 16520 Bangalore - Jolarpettai Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Jolarpettai
71 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 18:04 18:05 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
72 76505 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kolar DMU 18:11 18:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Kolar
73 56508 Swarna Passenger 18:29 18:31 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
74 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:06 19:08 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
75 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:06 19:08 Mo Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
76 12609 Bangalore Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
77 66534 Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Origin 19:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Krishnarajapuram Kuppam
78 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 19:33 19:35 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
79 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 19:48 19:50 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
80 16522 Bangalore - Bangarapet Express 19:58 20:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bangarapet
81 22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 19:58 20:00 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Bangalore City Junction
82 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 20:08 20:10 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
83 17313 Chennai Hubli Express 20:08 20:10 Su Chennai Central Hubli
84 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 20:11 20:13 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
85 16526 Kanyakumari Express 20:22 20:24 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
86 76520 KSR Bengaluru City - Marikuppam DEMU Passenger 20:38 20:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
87 12607 Lalbagh Express 20:43 20:45 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
88 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 20:58 21:00 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
89 16332 Mumbai Express 21:20 21:30 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
90 16340 Mumbai Express 21:25 21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
91 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 22:28 22:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
92 16521 Bangarapet - Bangalore Express 22:34 22:35 Daily Bangarapet Bangalore City Junction
93 12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 23:22 23:23 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chennai Central
94 12692 Chennai Express 23:21 23:23 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
95 22681 Chennai Express 23:21 23:23 We Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
96 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 23:43 23:45 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
97 12509 Guwahati Express 23:51 23:53 We, Th & Fr Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati

Near By Airports to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station

Closest airport to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station is Bengaluru International Airport - (22.21 Km / 13.8 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Krishnarajapuram and Krishnarajapuram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map