You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Krishnarajapuram

Krishnarajapuram Station, Karnataka - Trains From & To Krishnarajapuram Railway Station

Find information about Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Krishnarajapuram by train, get complete information about Krishnarajapuram Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Krishnarajapuram, distance to Krishnarajapuram from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Krishnarajapuram. Route Map of trains to Krishnarajapuram along with Krishnarajapuram station location map.

Trains to Krishnarajapuram Station - List of Krishnarajapuram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Krishnarajapuram, Trains from Krishnarajapuram and Trains passing through the Krishnarajapuram Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Krishnarajapuram Station and other information like Krishnarajapuram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17315 Velankanni Express 00:03 00:05 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
2 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 00:08 00:10 Su Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
3 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 00:14 00:15 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
4 16221 Chennai Express 00:13 00:15 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
5 02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 00:23 00:25 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
6 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 00:40 00:45 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
7 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 00:40 00:45 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
8 15901 Dibrugarh Express 00:40 00:45 Tu Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
9 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
10 16222 Mysore Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
11 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:28 03:30 Tu & Th Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
12 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:28 03:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
13 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 03:38 03:40 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
14 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 03:48 03:50 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
15 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 03:53 03:55 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
16 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 03:53 03:55 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
17 12292 Yesvantpur Express 04:43 04:45 Su Chennai Central Yesvantpur Junction
18 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 04:43 04:45 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
19 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 04:43 04:45 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
20 22682 Mysore Express 04:43 04:45 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
21 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 05:53 05:55 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22 17314 Hubli Chennai Express 06:08 06:10 Su Hubli Chennai Central
23 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 06:08 06:10 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
24 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 06:08 06:10 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
25 16525 Bangalore Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
26 12608 Lalbagh Express 06:51 06:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
27 16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Jolarpettai Bangalore City Junction
28 16614 Rajkot Express 07:15 07:20 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
29 56510 Bangalore Marikuppam Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
30 12254 Anga Express 07:33 07:35 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
31 16316 Bangalore Express 07:43 07:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
32 16322 Bangalore Express 07:43 07:45 Th Trivandrum Central Bangalore City Junction
33 22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 08:03 08:05 Mo, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Tirupati
34 12543 Tirupathi Express 08:05 08:07 Mo, We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Tirupati
35 56507 Swarna Passenger 08:21 08:22 Daily Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
36 12610 Chennai Express 08:22 08:24 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
37 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:53 08:55 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
38 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 09:03 09:05 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
39 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:18 09:20 Mo Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
40 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 09:26 09:28 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
41 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 09:47 09:48 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
42 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:58 10:00 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
43 16331 Trivandram Express 10:25 10:30 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
44 16339 Nagarcoil Express 10:25 10:30 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
45 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 10:32 10:34 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Danapur
46 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 10:43 10:45 Mo Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
47 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 10:43 10:45 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
48 02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 10:45 10:47 Th Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
49 17209 Seshadri Express 11:24 11:26 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
50 17210 Sheshadri Express 11:25 11:27 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
51 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 11:28 11:30 Mo Tuticorin Okha
52 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 11:58 12:00 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
53 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 11:58 12:00 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
54 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 12:23 12:25 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
55 12639 Brindavan Express 12:55 12:57 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
56 12253 Anga Express 14:10 14:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
57 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 15:00 15:01 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
58 12640 Brindavan Express 15:31 15:33 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
59 22601 Shirdi Express 15:40 15:42 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
60 56509 Marikuppam Bangalore Passenger 16:04 16:05 Daily Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
61 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 16:13 16:15 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
62 16613 Coimbatore Express 16:20 16:25 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
63 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 16:23 16:25 Sa Okha Tuticorin
64 16315 Kochuveli Express 17:40 17:42 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
65 16321 Trivandrum Express 17:40 17:42 Th Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Central
66 16520 Bangalore - Jolarpettai Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Jolarpettai
67 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 18:04 18:05 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
68 56508 Swarna Passenger 18:34 18:35 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
69 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:08 19:10 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
70 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:08 19:10 Mo Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
71 12609 Bangalore Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
72 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 19:36 19:38 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
73 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 19:53 19:55 Su Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
74 16522 Bangalore - Bangarapet Express 19:58 20:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bangarapet
75 22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 19:58 20:00 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Bangalore City Junction
76 17313 Chennai Hubli Express 20:08 20:10 Su Chennai Central Hubli
77 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 20:08 20:10 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
78 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
79 12607 Lalbagh Express 20:53 20:55 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
80 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 20:59 21:00 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
81 16340 Mumbai Express 21:30 21:35 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
82 16332 Mumbai Express 21:30 21:35 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
83 16526 Kanyakumari Express 22:08 22:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
84 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 22:33 22:35 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
85 16521 Bangarapet - Bangalore Express 22:36 22:38 Daily Bangarapet Bangalore City Junction
86 22681 Chennai Express 23:24 23:26 We Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
87 12692 Chennai Express 23:24 23:26 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
88 12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 23:24 23:26 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chennai Central
89 12509 Guwahati Express 23:54 23:56 We, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Guwahati

Near By Airports to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station

Closest airport to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station is Bengaluru International Airport - (22.21 Km / 13.8 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Krishnarajapuram and Krishnarajapuram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map