Find information about Krishnarajapuram Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Krishnarajapuram by train, get complete information about Krishnarajapuram Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Krishnarajapuram, distance to Krishnarajapuram from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Krishnarajapuram. Route Map of trains to Krishnarajapuram along with Krishnarajapuram station location map.

Trains to Krishnarajapuram Station - List of Krishnarajapuram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Krishnarajapuram, Trains from Krishnarajapuram and Trains passing through the Krishnarajapuram Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Krishnarajapuram Station and other information like Krishnarajapuram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17315 Velankanni Express 00:01 00:03 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
2 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
3 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 00:33 00:35 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
4 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 00:33 00:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
5 18638 YPR Hatia Express 00:33 00:35 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Hatia
6 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
7 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Tu & Th Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
8 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
9 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 03:23 03:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
10 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 03:33 03:35 Tu Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
11 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 03:33 03:35 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
12 18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express 03:43 03:45 Mo Hatia Bangalore Cantonment
13 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 03:43 03:45 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
14 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 03:53 03:55 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
15 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 04:43 04:45 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
16 22682 Mysore Express 04:43 04:45 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
17 12292 Yesvantpur Express 04:43 04:45 Su Chennai Central Yesvantpur Junction
18 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 04:43 04:45 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
19 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 06:08 06:10 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
21 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 06:08 06:10 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
22 16525 Bangalore Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
23 76519 Marikuppam - K.S.R. Bengaluru Passenger 06:43 06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
24 12608 Lalbagh Express 06:51 06:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
25 16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Jolarpettai Bangalore City Junction
26 16614 Rajkot Express 07:17 07:20 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
27 12254 Anga Express 07:28 07:30 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
28 56510 Bangalore Marikuppam Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
29 06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 07:28 07:30 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Yesvantpur Junction
30 16316 Bangalore Express 07:33 07:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
31 22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 08:01 08:03 Su, Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Tirupati
32 56507 Swarna Passenger 08:21 08:22 Daily Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
33 12610 Chennai Express 08:21 08:23 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
34 66529 Kuppam - Bengaluru MEMU 08:43 08:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Bangalore City Junction
35 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:43 08:45 Tu Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
36 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 09:03 09:05 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
37 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantonment DMU 09:09 09:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Bangalore Cantonment
38 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:28 09:30 Mo Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
39 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 09:40 09:41 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
40 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:58 10:00 Th Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
41 66530 Bengaluru - Bangarpet MEMU 10:09 10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Bangarapet
42 16331 Trivandram Express 10:28 10:30 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
43 16339 Nagarcoil Express 10:28 10:30 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
44 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 10:33 10:34 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
45 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 10:38 10:40 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
46 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 10:38 10:40 Mo New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
47 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 11:13 11:15 Mo Tuticorin Okha
48 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 11:13 11:15 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
49 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 11:13 11:15 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
50 17210 Sheshadri Express 11:23 11:25 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
51 17209 Seshadri Express 11:24 11:26 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
52 76507 Bengaluru Cantonment - Bangarpet DMU 11:54 11:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Bangarapet
53 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 12:18 12:20 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
54 12639 Brindavan Express 12:48 12:50 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
55 66531 Bangarapet - Bengaluru MEMU 13:34 13:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Bangalore City Junction
56 12253 Anga Express 14:03 14:05 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
57 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 14:51 14:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
58 66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 15:09 15:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
59 12640 Brindavan Express 15:21 15:23 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
60 22601 Shirdi Express 15:28 15:30 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
61 56509 Marikuppam Bangalore Passenger 15:48 15:50 Daily Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
62 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 16:07 16:08 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
63 16613 Coimbatore Express 16:20 16:25 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
64 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 16:23 16:25 Sa Okha Tuticorin
65 76508 Bangarpet - Bengaluru Cantonment DMU 16:39 16:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Bangalore City Junction
66 16315 Kochuveli Express 17:23 17:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
67 16520 Bangalore - Jolarpettai Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Jolarpettai
68 76505 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kolar DMU 18:11 18:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Kolar
69 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 18:15 18:16 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
70 56508 Swarna Passenger 18:29 18:31 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
71 66533 Marikuppam - Krishnarajapuram MEMU 19:10 19:11 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Baiyyappanahali
72 06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special 19:10 19:12 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
73 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:11 19:13 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
74 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:11 19:13 Mo Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
75 12609 Bangalore Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
76 66534 Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU 19:37 19:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Baiyyappanahali Kuppam
77 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 19:48 19:50 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
78 22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 19:58 20:00 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Bangalore City Junction
79 16522 Bangalore - Bangarapet Express 19:58 20:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bangarapet
80 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 20:08 20:10 Sa Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
81 22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 20:08 20:10 Su Chennai Central Hubli
82 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 20:11 20:13 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
83 16526 Kanyakumari Express 20:22 20:24 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
84 76520 KSR Bengaluru City - Marikuppam DEMU Passenger 20:38 20:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
85 12607 Lalbagh Express 20:43 20:45 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
86 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 20:58 21:00 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
87 16332 Mumbai Express 21:20 21:30 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
88 16340 Mumbai Express 21:25 21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
89 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 22:28 22:30 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
90 16521 Bangarapet - Bangalore Express 22:34 22:35 Daily Bangarapet Bangalore City Junction
91 12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 23:22 23:23 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chennai Central
92 12692 Chennai Express 23:21 23:23 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
93 22681 Chennai Express 23:21 23:23 We Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
94 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 23:43 23:45 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
95 12509 Guwahati Express 23:51 23:53 We, Th & Fr Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati

Near By Airports to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station

Closest airport to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station is Bengaluru International Airport - (22.21 Km / 13.8 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Krishnarajapuram and Krishnarajapuram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map