You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Krishnarajapuram

Krishnarajapuram Station, Karnataka - Trains From & To Krishnarajapuram Railway Station

Find information about Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Krishnarajapuram by train, get complete information about Krishnarajapuram Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Krishnarajapuram, distance to Krishnarajapuram from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Krishnarajapuram. Route Map of trains to Krishnarajapuram along with Krishnarajapuram station location map.

Trains to Krishnarajapuram Station - List of Krishnarajapuram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Krishnarajapuram, Trains from Krishnarajapuram and Trains passing through the Krishnarajapuram Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Krishnarajapuram Station and other information like Krishnarajapuram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17315 Velankanni Express 00:01 00:03 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
2 16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
3 16221 Chennai Express 00:13 00:15 Daily Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
4 02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 00:23 00:25 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
5 15901 Dibrugarh Express 00:23 00:25 Tu Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
6 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 00:38 00:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
7 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 00:38 00:40 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
8 16021 Chennai - Mysore Kaveri Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
9 16222 Mysore Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
10 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Tu & Th Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
11 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
12 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 03:23 03:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
13 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 03:38 03:40 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
14 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 03:43 03:45 Tu & Th Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
15 22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 03:53 03:55 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
16 22682 Mysore Express 04:43 04:45 Fr Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
17 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 04:43 04:45 Mo, We & Th Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
18 12292 Yesvantpur Express 04:43 04:45 Su Chennai Central Yesvantpur Junction
19 12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 04:43 04:45 Sa Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
20 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 05:43 05:45 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
21 17314 Hubli Chennai Express 06:08 06:10 Su Hubli Chennai Central
22 56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 06:08 06:10 Daily Tirupati Chamarajanagar
23 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 06:08 06:10 Fr Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
24 16525 Bangalore Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
25 12608 Lalbagh Express 06:51 06:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
26 16519 Jolarpettai - Bangalore Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Jolarpettai Bangalore City Junction
27 16614 Rajkot Express 07:17 07:20 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
28 12254 Anga Express 07:28 07:30 Fr Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
29 56510 Bangalore Marikuppam Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
30 16316 Bangalore Express 07:33 07:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
31 16322 Bangalore Express 07:43 07:45 Th Trivandrum Central Bangalore City Junction
32 22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express 08:01 08:03 Mo, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Tirupati
33 12543 Tirupathi Express 08:05 08:07 Mo, We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Tirupati
34 56507 Swarna Passenger 08:21 08:22 Daily Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
35 12610 Chennai Express 08:21 08:23 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
36 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:43 08:45 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
37 12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express 09:03 09:05 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
38 56262 Bangalore - Arakkonam Passenger 09:12 09:13 Daily Bangalore City Junction Arakkonam Junction
39 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 09:18 09:20 Mo Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
40 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 09:21 09:23 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
41 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:58 10:00 We Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
42 16331 Trivandram Express 10:28 10:30 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
43 16339 Nagarcoil Express 10:28 10:30 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
44 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 10:33 10:34 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Danapur
45 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 10:43 10:45 Mo Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
46 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 10:43 10:45 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
47 02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 10:45 10:47 Th Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
48 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 11:13 11:15 Mo Tuticorin Okha
49 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 11:13 11:15 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
50 17210 Sheshadri Express 11:23 11:25 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
51 17209 Seshadri Express 11:24 11:26 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
52 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 11:58 12:00 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
53 22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 12:18 12:20 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
54 12639 Brindavan Express 12:48 12:50 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
55 12253 Anga Express 14:08 14:10 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
56 22626 Bangalore - Chennai Double Decker Express 14:51 14:53 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
57 12640 Brindavan Express 15:21 15:23 Daily Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
58 22601 Shirdi Express 15:38 15:40 We Chennai Central Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
59 56509 Marikuppam Bangalore Passenger 15:48 15:50 Daily Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction
60 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 16:07 16:08 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
61 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 16:23 16:25 Sa Okha Tuticorin
62 16613 Coimbatore Express 16:20 16:25 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
63 16315 Kochuveli Express 17:36 17:38 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
64 16321 Trivandrum Express 17:40 17:42 Th Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Central
65 16520 Bangalore - Jolarpettai Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Jolarpettai
66 56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 18:04 18:05 Daily Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
67 56508 Swarna Passenger 18:33 18:35 Daily Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam
68 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:06 19:08 Tu & Th Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
69 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 19:06 19:08 Mo Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
70 12609 Bangalore Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
71 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 19:33 19:35 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
72 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 19:48 19:50 Su Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
73 22618 Tirupati - Yesvantpur Express 19:58 20:00 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Bangalore City Junction
74 16522 Bangalore - Bangarapet Express 19:58 20:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bangarapet
75 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 20:08 20:10 Fr Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
76 17313 Chennai Hubli Express 20:08 20:10 Su Chennai Central Hubli
77 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
78 16526 Kanyakumari Express 20:22 20:24 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
79 12607 Lalbagh Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
80 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 21:08 21:10 Daily Chamarajanagar Tirupati
81 16340 Mumbai Express 21:25 21:30 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
82 16332 Mumbai Express 21:20 21:30 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
83 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 22:33 22:35 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
84 16521 Bangarapet - Bangalore Express 22:36 22:38 Daily Bangarapet Bangalore City Junction
85 12291 Yesvantpur Chennai Express 23:22 23:23 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chennai Central
86 22681 Chennai Express 23:21 23:23 We Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
87 12692 Chennai Express 23:21 23:23 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
88 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 23:48 23:50 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
89 12509 Guwahati Express 23:51 23:53 We, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Guwahati

Near By Airports to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station

Closest airport to Krishnarajapuram Railway Station is Bengaluru International Airport - (22.21 Km / 13.8 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Krishnarajapuram and Krishnarajapuram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map