Find all trains running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Krishnarajapuram (KJM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jolarpettai - Krishnarajapuram route.

There are 29 trains running between Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram.

KJM to JTJ Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Krishnarajapuram (KJM) and Jolarpettai (JTJ)

Every day train departs from Krishnarajapuram to Jolarpettai. Given below is the list of all the Jolarpettai - Krishnarajapuram Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16022
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Krishnarajapuram
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Jolarpettai
15227
Th Dep. : 00:35
Krishnarajapuram
Th Arr. : 04:15
Jolarpettai
18638
Tu Dep. : 00:35
Krishnarajapuram
Tu Arr. : 03:10
Jolarpettai
08302
Fr Dep. : 01:10
Krishnarajapuram
Fr Arr. : 03:40
Jolarpettai
22501
Tu Dep. : 03:35
Krishnarajapuram
Tu Arr. : 05:55
Jolarpettai
22818
Mo Dep. : 03:35
Krishnarajapuram
Mo Arr. : 05:55
Jolarpettai
22602
Sa Dep. : 03:55
Krishnarajapuram
Sa Arr. : 06:13
Jolarpettai
17312
Fr Dep. : 06:10
Krishnarajapuram
Fr Arr. : 08:23
Jolarpettai
22697
Su Dep. : 06:10
Krishnarajapuram
Su Arr. : 08:23
Jolarpettai
12608
Daily Dep. : 06:53
Krishnarajapuram
Daily Arr. : 08:44
Jolarpettai
12610
Daily Dep. : 08:23
Krishnarajapuram
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Jolarpettai
12846
Tu Dep. : 08:45
Krishnarajapuram
Tu Arr. : 11:13
Jolarpettai
12836
We & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Krishnarajapuram
We & Fr Arr. : 11:13
Jolarpettai
12295
Daily Dep. : 09:23
Krishnarajapuram
Daily Arr. : 11:28
Jolarpettai
56262
Daily Dep. : 09:41
Krishnarajapuram
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Jolarpettai
22352
Mo Dep. : 10:34
Krishnarajapuram
Mo Arr. : 12:28
Jolarpettai
17209
Daily Dep. : 11:26
Krishnarajapuram
Daily Arr. : 14:03
Jolarpettai
12253
Sa Dep. : 14:05
Krishnarajapuram
Sa Arr. : 16:13
Jolarpettai
22626
Daily Dep. : 14:53
Krishnarajapuram
Daily Arr. : 16:43
Jolarpettai
12640
Daily Dep. : 15:23
Krishnarajapuram
Daily Arr. : 17:13
Jolarpettai
16520
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Krishnarajapuram
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Jolarpettai
06579
Fr Dep. : 19:12
Krishnarajapuram
Fr Arr. : 21:38
Jolarpettai
12864
Daily Dep. : 20:13
Krishnarajapuram
Daily Arr. : 22:55
Jolarpettai
56213
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Krishnarajapuram
Daily Arr. : 00:01
Jolarpettai
11005
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:30
Krishnarajapuram
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 01:08
Jolarpettai
22681
We Dep. : 23:23
Krishnarajapuram
Th Arr. : 01:30
Jolarpettai
12291
Fr Dep. : 23:23
Krishnarajapuram
Sa Arr. : 01:30
Jolarpettai
12692
Sa Dep. : 23:23
Krishnarajapuram
Su Arr. : 01:30
Jolarpettai
12509
We, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:53
Krishnarajapuram
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:08
Jolarpettai

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
56510
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:19
Champion
22617
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:40
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:24
Kuppam
12551
Sa Dep. : 08:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:13
Jolarpettai
12890
Mo Dep. : 08:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:13
Jolarpettai
12578
Sa Dep. : 10:22
Bangalore Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 12:28
Jolarpettai
16339
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Krishnarajapuram
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:34
Kuppam
16331
Tu Dep. : 10:30
Krishnarajapuram
Tu Arr. : 13:59
Tirupattur Junction
12539
We Dep. : 10:50
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 13:13
Jolarpettai
66544
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:20
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:30
Bisanattam
66511
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:20
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:54
Champion
66532
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:45
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:01
Champion
16613
Mo Dep. : 16:25
Krishnarajapuram
Mo Arr. : 20:59
Tirupattur Junction
16315
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:39
Kuppam
66515
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:15
Baiyyappanahali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:04
Champion
56508
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:18
Champion
22608
Mo Dep. : 18:50
Bangalore City Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:34
Tirupattur Junction
12684
Tu & Th Dep. : 18:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 21:34
Tirupattur Junction
66534
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:30
Baiyyappanahali
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:53
Bisanattam
16526
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:49
Kuppam
76520
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:15
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:19
Champion
12658
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Bangalore City Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:58
Jolarpettai
06547
Tu Dep. : 22:45
Yesvantpur Junction
We Arr. : 01:55
Tirupattur Junction
06042
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Banaswadi
Tu Arr. : 01:55
Tirupattur Junction

Find the location of Jolarpettai Railway Station and Krishnarajapuram Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.