Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Kumardubi (KMME). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Kumardubi route. Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Kumardubi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kumardubi and Howrah Junction • KMME - HWH Train Timings

Kumardubi Howrah Junction
Average Distance : 230 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Kumardubi to Howrah Junction

There are 3 Trains running between Howrah Junction and Kumardubi. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Kumardubi Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Kumardubi Howrah Junction
11447 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Kumardubi
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Howrah Junction
12340 Coalfield Express
Daily Dep. : 06:29
Kumardubi
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Howrah Junction
22388 Dhanbad - Howrah Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 16:59
Kumardubi
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Howrah Junction

View return trains from Howrah Junction to Kumardubi »

Other Routes

No Train Name Chirkunda Howrah
12328 Upasana Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 00:06
Asansol Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:15
Howrah Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:06
Asansol Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:15
Howrah Junction
13186 Ganga Sagar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Chittaranjan
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Sealdah
12360 Kolkata Garib Rath
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:07
Asansol Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:15
Kolkata
12334 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 03:44
Chittaranjan
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Howrah Junction
12332 Himgiri Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 07:29
Chittaranjan
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 11:30
Howrah Junction
53140 Deoghar - Kolkata Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Salanpur
Daily Arr. : 12:56
Barrackpore
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Asansol Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 12:15
Howrah Junction
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express
Mo Dep. : 08:20
Asansol Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:25
Kolkata
12024 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:53
Jamtara
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 11:04
Kumardubi
Daily Arr. : 14:34
Kamarkundu
12316 Ananya Express
Tu Dep. : 12:03
Asansol Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:15
Kolkata
12318 Akal Takhat Express
We & Sa Dep. : 12:03
Asansol Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 15:15
Kolkata
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Su Dep. : 12:03
Asansol Junction
Su Arr. : 15:15
Kolkata
12304 Poorva Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Chittaranjan
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 16:11
Chittaranjan
Sa Arr. : 20:56
Barrackpore
12254 Anga Express
We Dep. : 20:03
Asansol Junction
We Arr. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 20:34
Chittaranjan
Daily Arr. : 01:38
Bandel Junction
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express
Su Dep. : 21:22
Chittaranjan
Mo Arr. : 02:38
Naihati Junction
13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express
Tu Dep. : 21:22
Chittaranjan
We Arr. : 02:55
Barrackpore
13156 Mithilanchal Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:25
Chittaranjan
Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:45
Kolkata
13158 Tirhut Express
We Dep. : 21:25
Chittaranjan
Th Arr. : 02:38
Naihati Junction
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express
Fr Dep. : 22:38
Chittaranjan
Sa Arr. : 03:00
Howrah Junction
15234 Darbhanga - Kolkata Express
Su & We Dep. : 23:20
Asansol Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:30
Dakhineswar
15048 Purvanchal Express
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:39
Chittaranjan
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Bandel Junction
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express
We & Sa Dep. : 23:39
Chittaranjan
Su & Th Arr. : 02:55
Bandel Junction
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express
Th Dep. : 23:39
Chittaranjan
Fr Arr. : 04:25
Kolkata