Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Kumardubi (KMME). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Kumardubi route.

There are 3 trains running between Howrah Junction and Kumardubi.

KMME to HWH Distance 230 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kumardubi (KMME) and Howrah Junction (HWH)

Every day train departs from Kumardubi to Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Kumardubi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11447
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Kumardubi
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Howrah Junction
12340
Daily Dep. : 06:29
Kumardubi
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Howrah Junction
22388
Daily Dep. : 16:59
Kumardubi
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Howrah Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12328
Mo & Fr Dep. : 00:06
Asansol Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 03:15
Howrah Junction
12370
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:06
Asansol Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:15
Howrah Junction
15052
Fr Dep. : 00:27
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:55
Bandel Junction
15050
Su & Th Dep. : 00:27
Asansol Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 02:55
Bandel Junction
15048
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 00:27
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Bandel Junction
12308
Daily Dep. : 00:52
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Howrah Junction
13186
Daily Dep. : 01:43
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:06
Bandel Junction
12360
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:07
Asansol Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:15
Kolkata
22214
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 02:07
Asansol Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:40
Kolkata Shalimar
13122
Tu Dep. : 02:07
Asansol Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:15
Kolkata
13010
Daily Dep. : 02:30
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Bandel Junction
13132
Daily Dep. : 02:47
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:56
Bandel Junction
12324
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:00
Asansol Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
12352
Daily Dep. : 03:33
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Howrah Junction
12176
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:55
Asansol Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
22911
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:55
Asansol Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
12178
Tu Dep. : 03:55
Asansol Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
13006
Daily Dep. : 04:04
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Howrah Junction
12334
Daily Dep. : 04:24
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Howrah Junction
12312
Daily Dep. : 04:36
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Howrah Junction
13168
Su Dep. : 05:10
Asansol Junction
Su Arr. : 08:45
Kolkata
12342
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:45
Howrah Junction
12384
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:28
Bandel Junction
12314
Daily Dep. : 07:17
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Sealdah
13044
Su & Fr Dep. : 08:20
Asansol Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 11:00
Bandel Junction
13166
Mo Dep. : 08:20
Asansol Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:25
Kolkata
12332
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Asansol Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 11:30
Howrah Junction
12358
Tu & Fr Dep. : 08:25
Asansol Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:35
Kolkata
12322
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
13020
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:44
Bandel Junction
53140
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:15
Bandel Junction
12250
Mo Dep. : 10:00
Asansol Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
22324
Sa Dep. : 10:14
Asansol Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:15
Kolkata
12937
Mo Dep. : 10:14
Asansol Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:05
Howrah Junction
12495
Fr Dep. : 10:14
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:15
Kolkata
12024
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:47
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
13050
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Bandel Junction
13152
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:04
Dakhineswar
19413
Fr Dep. : 12:03
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:15
Kolkata
12326
Su Dep. : 12:03
Asansol Junction
Su Arr. : 15:15
Kolkata
12318
We & Sa Dep. : 12:03
Asansol Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 15:15
Kolkata
12316
Tu Dep. : 12:03
Asansol Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:10
Kolkata
12988
Daily Dep. : 12:14
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Sealdah
19608
We Dep. : 12:25
Asansol Junction
We Arr. : 15:13
Bandel Junction
12372
Fr Dep. : 13:22
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:30
Howrah Junction
12304
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:41
Asansol Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
12382
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 13:41
Asansol Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
12320
Fr Dep. : 13:57
Asansol Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:20
Kolkata
12380
Mo Dep. : 13:57
Asansol Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:25
Sealdah
12330
Th Dep. : 13:57
Asansol Junction
Th Arr. : 17:25
Sealdah
13008
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Bandel Junction
12354
Su Dep. : 15:50
Asansol Junction
Su Arr. : 18:55
Howrah Junction
11106
Sa Dep. : 17:10
Asansol Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:56
Barrackpore
12020
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:42
Asansol Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:30
Howrah Junction
12254
We Dep. : 20:03
Asansol Junction
We Arr. : 23:05
Howrah Junction
53050
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Bandel Junction
53132
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:06
Bandel Junction
13106
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:38
Bandel Junction
13158
We Dep. : 22:50
Asansol Junction
Th Arr. : 03:45
Kolkata
13156
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Asansol Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:45
Kolkata
13138
Tu Dep. : 22:50
Asansol Junction
We Arr. : 02:13
Bandel Junction
13136
Su Dep. : 22:50
Asansol Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:13
Bandel Junction
15272
Tu Dep. : 23:20
Asansol Junction
We Arr. : 03:00
Howrah Junction
15236
Fr Dep. : 23:20
Asansol Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:00
Howrah Junction
15234
Su & We Dep. : 23:20
Asansol Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:31
Dakhineswar
13022
Daily Dep. : 23:44
Asansol Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Bandel Junction

Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Kumardubi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.