List of all trains passing through Kumbakonam Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kumbakonam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kumbakonam etc...

Trains to Kumbakonam Station - List of Kumbakonam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kumbakonam, Trains from Kumbakonam and Trains passing through the Kumbakonam Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kumbakonam Station and other information like Kumbakonam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 00:09
00:10 Sa
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 01:00
01:02 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 01:13
01:15 Su & Fr
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
16179 Mannai Express 02:43
02:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mannargudi
22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 04:15
04:17 Mo & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
16183 Uzhavan Express 04:54
04:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Thanjavur
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 04:58
05:00 Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 05:33
05:35 Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express 05:33
05:35 Mo
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
16232 Mailaduturai Express 05:43
05:45 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
56113 Mayiladuthurai Tiruchchirapalli Passenger 06:54
06:55 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Tiruchirapalli
16233 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express 08:43
08:45 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Tiruchirapalli
56824 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 09:28
09:30 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mayiladuturai Junction
16854 Chennai Express 11:19
11:20 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
56821 Mayiladuturai - Tirunelveli Passenger 12:03
12:05 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Dindigul Junction
76826 Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU 12:13
12:15 Daily
Thanjavur
Mayiladuturai Junction
12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 12:23
12:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
16853 Trichy Express 13:48
13:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 14:08
14:10 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
16234 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express 14:10
14:12 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mayiladuturai Junction
18495 Bhubanewwar Express 14:53
14:55 Su
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 15:13
15:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mayiladuturai Junction
Coimbatore Junction
56822 Tirunelveli - Mayiladuturai Passenger 15:25
15:27 Daily
Dindigul Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 15:33
15:35 Th
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 16:03
16:05 Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
16231 Mysore Express 18:18
18:20 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysore City Junction
76825 Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur DEMU 18:43
18:45 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Thanjavur
56116 Thanjavur Mayiladuthurai Passenger 19:30
19:32 Daily
Thanjavur
Mayiladuturai Junction
56114 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 20:05
20:07 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mayiladuturai Junction
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Passenger 20:43
20:45 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Tiruchirapalli
06066 Kochuveli Chennai Egmore Specialfare Special 21:00
21:05 Mo & Fr
Madurai Junction
Chengalpattu
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 21:28
21:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
16184 Uzhavan Express 21:51
21:53 Daily
Thanjavur
Chennai Egmore
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 22:29
22:30 Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Rameswaram
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express 22:43
22:45 Fr
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
16180 Mannai Express 23:18
23:20 Daily
Mannargudi
Chennai Egmore
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 23:19
23:20 Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Tirupati
06065 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special 23:30
23:34 Tu & Sa
Chengalpattu
Madurai Junction
16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 23:48
23:50 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore

Nearest Airports to Kumbakonam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kumbakonam and Kumbakonam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thanjavur Airport - (40.57 Km / 25.21 Miles)
  2. Neyveli Airport - (74.91 Km / 46.55 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kumbakonam by train, get complete information about Kumbakonam train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kumbakonam, distance to Kumbakonam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kumbakonam.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Kumbakonam Station Location Map