List of all trains passing through Kundapura Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kundapura station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kundapura etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12618
00:34
00:36 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
16346
01:32
01:34 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16345
03:50
03:52 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16334
06:44
06:46 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336
06:44
06:46 We We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338
06:44
06:46 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
12977
06:44
06:46 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
12619
07:16
07:18 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mangalore Central
56640
08:25
08:26 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
16516
09:00
09:02 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Karwar
Yesvantpur Junction
70105
09:25
09:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
11098
09:28
09:30 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22636
10:22
10:24 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
16523
11:17
11:18 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Karwar
12133
12:55
12:56 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Mangalore Junction
16333
13:26
13:28 Fr Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335
13:26
13:28 Sa Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337
13:26
13:28 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
12620
14:52
14:54 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
70106
17:11
17:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
16524
17:41
17:42 Daily Daily
Karwar
Mangalore Central
12134
18:27
18:28 Daily Daily
Mangalore Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12978
18:26
18:28 Sa Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
56641
19:07
19:08 Daily Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
16515
19:48
19:50 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Karwar
22635
20:06
20:08 Daily Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
11097
21:14
21:16 Su Su
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12617
23:36
23:38 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin

Nearest Airports to Kundapura Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kundapura and Kundapura Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bajpe Airport - (74.54 Km / 46.31 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (198.19 Km / 123.15 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kundapura by train, get complete information about Kundapura train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kundapura, distance to Kundapura from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kundapura.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Kundapura Station Location Map