Find information about Kundapura Railway Station , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Kundapura by train, get complete information about Kundapura Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kundapura, distance to Kundapura from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kundapura. Route Map of trains to Kundapura along with Kundapura station location map.

Trains to Kundapura Station - List of Kundapura Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kundapura, Trains from Kundapura and Trains passing through the Kundapura Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kundapura Station and other information like Kundapura distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 01322 Tirunelveli Pune Weekly AC Special 00:54 00:56 We Tirunelveli Junction Pune Junction
2 16346 Netravati Express 01:16 01:18 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 16345 Netravati Express 02:32 02:34 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
4 12619 Matsyagandha Express 05:06 05:08 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangalore Central
5 12977 Maru Sagar Express 06:48 06:50 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
6 16336 Gandhidham Express 06:48 06:50 We Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
7 16338 Okha Express 06:48 06:50 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
8 16334 Veraval Express 06:48 06:50 Tu Trivandrum Central Veraval
9 01065 Mumbai CST Ernakulam Specialfare Special 07:38 07:40 We Mumbai Ernakulam Junction
10 56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger 07:54 07:55 Daily Mangalore Central Madgaon
11 16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 08:14 08:16 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Yesvantpur Junction
12 11098 Poorna Express 08:56 08:58 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
13 70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 09:00 09:01 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madgaon Mangalore Central
14 01324 Ernakulam Junction Pune Weekly AC Special 09:08 09:10 Sa Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
15 01321 Pune Tirunelveli Weekly AC Special 10:00 10:02 Mo Pune Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16 01323 Pune Ernakulam Junction Weekly AC Special 10:00 10:02 Fr Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
17 22636 Madgaon Express 10:17 10:18 Daily Mangalore Central Madgaon
18 12133 Mangalore Express 10:40 10:41 Daily Mumbai Mangalore Junction
19 16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express 11:07 11:08 Daily Mangalore Central Karwar
20 16335 Nagercoil Express 11:24 11:26 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
21 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 11:24 11:26 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
22 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 11:24 11:26 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
23 12134 Mumbai Express 15:26 15:27 Daily Mangalore Junction Mumbai
24 12620 Matsyagandha Express 16:26 16:28 Daily Mangalore Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
25 12978 Maru Sagar Express 17:00 17:02 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
26 70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU 17:07 17:08 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mangalore Central Madgaon
27 16524 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express 17:41 17:42 Daily Karwar Mangalore Central
28 56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 18:10 18:11 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
29 22635 Mangalore Intercity Express 19:45 19:46 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
30 16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 19:50 19:52 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Karwar
31 11097 Poorna Express 21:14 21:16 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
32 06056 Madgaon Chennai Special Fare Special 21:14 21:16 We Madgaon Chennai Central
33 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 23:08 23:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
34 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 23:36 23:38 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin

Near By Airports to Kundapura Railway Station

Closest airport to Kundapura Railway Station is Bajpe Airport - (74.54 Km / 46.31 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kundapura and Kundapura Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map