You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kundapura
 

Kundapura Station, Karnataka - Trains From & To Kundapura Railway Station

Find information about Kundapura Railway Station, Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Kundapura by train, get complete information about Kundapura Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kundapura, distance to Kundapura from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kundapura. Route Map of trains to Kundapura along with Kundapura station location map.

Trains to Kundapura Station - List of Kundapura Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kundapura, Trains from Kundapura and Trains passing through the Kundapura Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kundapura Station and other information like Kundapura distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 09419 Mangalore - Ahmedabad AC Super Fast Special 00:16 00:18 Fr Mangalore Junction Ahmedabad Junction
2 16346 Netravati Express 01:24 01:26 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 16345 Netravati Express 02:32 02:34 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
4 12619 Matsyagandha Express 05:06 05:08 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangalore Central
5 16334 Veraval Express 06:48 06:50 Tu Trivandrum Central Veraval
6 16338 Okha Express 06:48 06:50 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
7 12977 Maru Sagar Express 06:48 06:50 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
8 16336 Gandhidham Express 06:48 06:50 We Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
9 56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger 08:15 08:16 Daily Mangalore Central Madgaon
10 16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 08:14 08:16 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Yesvantpur Junction
11 11098 Poorna Express 09:46 09:48 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
12 12133 Mangalore Express 10:40 10:42 Daily Mumbai Mangalore Junction
13 16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express 11:06 11:08 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Karwar
14 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 11:24 11:26 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
15 16335 Nagercoil Express 11:24 11:26 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
16 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 11:24 11:26 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
17 12134 Mumbai Express 15:28 15:30 Daily Mangalore Junction Mumbai
18 12620 Matsyagandha Express 16:26 16:28 Daily Mangalore Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19 11097 Poorna Express 17:06 17:08 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
20 12978 Maru Sagar Express 17:06 17:08 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
21 09420 Ahmedabad - Mangalore Super Fast AC Special 17:06 17:08 Th Ahmedabad Junction Mangalore Junction
22 16524 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express 17:40 17:42 Daily Karwar Yesvantpur Junction
23 56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 17:45 17:46 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
24 16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 19:44 19:46 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Karwar
25 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 22:40 22:42 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
26 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 23:36 23:38 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin

Near By Airports to Kundapura Railway Station

Closest airport to Kundapura Railway Station is Bajpe Airport - (74.54 Km / 46.31 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kundapura and Kundapura Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map