You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kurduvadi
 

Kurduvadi Station, Maharashtra - Trains From & To Kurduvadi Railway Station

Find information about Kurduvadi Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Kurduvadi by train, get complete information about Kurduvadi Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kurduvadi, distance to Kurduvadi from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kurduvadi. Route Map of trains to Kurduvadi along with Kurduvadi station location map.

Trains to Kurduvadi Station - List of Kurduvadi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kurduvadi, Trains from Kurduvadi and Trains passing through the Kurduvadi Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kurduvadi Station and other information like Kurduvadi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 51426 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 00:01 00:04 Daily Miraj Junction Parli Vaijnath
2 51450 Solapur - Pune Passenger 00:40 00:42 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
3 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 00:53 00:55 Daily Latur Mumbai
4 11051 Solapur - C Shahumaharaj T Express 01:00 01:02 Daily Solapur Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
5 17613 Pune Nanded Express 01:00 01:05 Su Pune Junction Nanded
6 11405 Pune - Amravati Express 01:00 01:05 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Amravati
7 06511 Yesvantpur Jaipur Express 01:20 01:22 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
8 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 03:18 03:20 Daily Mumbai Latur
9 51455 Pune - Solapur Passenger 03:50 03:52 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
10 51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 03:55 04:00 Daily Nizamabad Pandharpur
11 16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 04:10 04:11 Tu Mysore City Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12 12701 Husainsagar Express 04:10 04:12 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
13 11013 Coimbatore Express 04:33 04:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
14 17032 Mumbai Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
15 12115 Siddheshwar Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
16 11042 Mumbai Express 05:56 05:57 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
17 11052 C Shahumaharaj T Solapur Express 06:00 06:02 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction
18 17614 Nanded - Pune Express 06:08 06:10 Sa Nanded Pune Junction
19 11305 Mumbai CST - Solapur Express 06:12 06:14 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mumbai Solapur Junction
20 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 07:09 07:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
21 16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 07:08 07:10 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mysore City Junction
22 11027 Chennai Mail 07:30 07:32 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
23 12158 Hutatma Express 07:30 07:32 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
24 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger 07:10 08:15 Daily Pandharpur Nizamabad
25 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 08:20 08:22 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mumbai Bijapur
26 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 08:20 08:35 Su, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
27 12627 Karnataka Express 08:50 08:51 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
28 11403 Nagpur - C Shahumaharaj T Express 09:05 09:10 Su & We Nagpur Shahu Maharaj Terminus
29 11406 Amravati - Pune Express 09:35 09:40 Su & Tu Amravati Pune Junction
30 17014 Hyderabad Deccan - Pune Express 09:35 09:40 Mo, We & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Pune Junction
31 51437 Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger 00:00 10:35 Daily Kurduvadi Miraj Junction
32 11001 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Pandharpur Express 10:45 11:00 Su, Tu & Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Pandharpur
33 12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity 11:58 12:00 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
34 16530 Udyan Express 12:24 12:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
35 11302 Udyan Express 12:24 12:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
36 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 12:49 12:50 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
37 16340 Mumbai Express 12:49 12:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
38 51449 Pune - Solapur Passenger 12:45 12:50 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
39 16332 Mumbai Express 12:49 12:50 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
40 51456 Solapur - Pune Passenger 13:28 13:30 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
41 51425 ParliVaijnath - Miraj Passenger 13:00 14:00 Daily Parli Vaijnath Miraj Junction
42 11002 Pandharpur - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 14:05 14:20 Su, Tu & Th Pandharpur Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
43 12170 Solapur - Pune Intercity 14:58 15:00 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
44 16529 Udyan Express 14:58 15:00 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
45 11301 Udyan Express 14:58 15:00 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
46 17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 17:30 17:32 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan
47 06512 Yesvantpur Garib Rath SPL 17:52 17:54 We Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
48 11404 C Shahumaharaj T Nagpur Express 18:05 18:15 Mo & Fr Shahu Maharaj Terminus Nagpur
49 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 18:45 19:00 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
50 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 18:58 19:00 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur Mumbai
51 16339 Nagarcoil Express 18:58 19:00 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
52 16331 Trivandram Express 18:58 19:00 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
53 16351 Nagarcoil Express 18:58 19:00 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
54 11028 Mumbai Mail 19:36 19:37 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
55 21028 Mumbai Mail 19:35 19:37 Daily Solapur Junction Gondia Junction
56 17031 Hyderabad Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
57 12157 Hutatma Express 20:28 20:30 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
58 11306 Solapur - Mumbai CST Express 21:28 21:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Mumbai
59 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 21:41 21:45 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
60 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 21:43 21:45 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
61 12628 Karnataka Express 22:08 22:10 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
62 12702 Hussainsagar Express 22:08 22:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
63 16381 Kanyakumari Express 23:20 23:22 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
64 12116 Siddheshwar Express 23:56 23:58 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai

Near By Airports to Kurduvadi Railway Station

Closest airport to Kurduvadi Railway Station is Osmanabad Airport - (72.44 Km / 45.01 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kurduvadi and Kurduvadi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map