Find information about Kurduvadi Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Kurduvadi by train, get complete information about Kurduvadi Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kurduvadi, distance to Kurduvadi from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kurduvadi. Route Map of trains to Kurduvadi along with Kurduvadi station location map.

Trains to Kurduvadi Station - List of Kurduvadi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kurduvadi, Trains from Kurduvadi and Trains passing through the Kurduvadi Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kurduvadi Station and other information like Kurduvadi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 51426 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 00:05 00:10 Daily Miraj Junction Parli Vaijnath
2 51450 Solapur - Pune Passenger 00:40 00:42 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
3 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 00:53 00:55 Tu, We, Th & Sa Latur Mumbai
4 22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express 00:53 00:55 Su, Mo & Fr Bidar
5 11405 Pune - Amravati Express 01:00 01:05 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Amravati
6 11051 Solapur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 01:15 01:20 Daily Solapur Junction Kolhapur CSTM
7 17614 Nanded - Pune Express 02:00 02:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nanded Panvel
8 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 03:18 03:23 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mumbai Latur
9 22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express 03:18 03:23 Su, Th & Sa Bidar
10 51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 03:55 04:00 Daily Nizamabad Pandharpur
11 22139 Mumbai CST - Solapur Super Fast Express 04:03 04:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Solapur Junction
12 16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 04:10 04:11 Tu Mysore City Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
13 12701 Husainsagar Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan
14 11013 Coimbatore Express 04:33 04:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
15 51455 Pune - Solapur Passenger 04:35 04:40 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
16 17032 Mumbai Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan
17 12115 Siddheshwar Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Solapur Junction
18 11042 Mumbai Express 05:55 05:57 Daily Chennai Central
19 11052 Kolhapur CSMT Solapur Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Solapur Junction
20 16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 06:43 06:45 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mysore City Junction
21 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22 12158 Hutatma Express 07:30 07:33 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
23 11309 Solapur Miraj Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Solapur Junction Miraj Junction
24 11027 Chennai Mail 08:00 08:02 Daily Chennai Central
25 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger 07:10 08:15 Daily Pandharpur Nizamabad
26 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 08:20 08:22 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur
27 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 08:20 08:35 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur
28 12627 Karnataka Express 08:50 08:51 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
29 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 08:50 09:00 Su & We Nagpur Kolhapur CSTM
30 11406 Amravati - Pune Express 09:35 09:40 Su & Tu Amravati Pune Junction
31 17014 Hyderabad Deccan - Pune Express 09:35 09:40 Mo, We & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Pune Junction
32 51437 Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger 00:00 10:55 Daily Kurduvadi Miraj Junction
33 11001 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Pandharpur Express 11:00 11:15 Su, Tu & Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Pandharpur
34 12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity 11:58 12:01 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
35 11302 Udyan Express 12:23 12:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction
36 16332 Mumbai Express 12:48 12:50 Su Trivandrum Central
37 16340 Mumbai Express 12:48 12:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction
38 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 12:48 12:50 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction
39 51449 Pune - Solapur Passenger 12:45 12:50 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
40 51425 ParliVaijnath - Miraj Passenger 13:00 13:10 Daily Parli Vaijnath Miraj Junction
41 51456 Solapur - Pune Passenger 13:28 13:30 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
42 11002 Pandharpur - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 13:55 14:20 Su, Tu & Th Pandharpur Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
43 12170 Solapur - Pune Intercity 14:57 15:00 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
44 11301 Udyan Express 14:58 15:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction
45 11012 Mahalaxmi Express 15:15 15:25 Th Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
46 11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express 15:15 15:25 We Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
47 17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 17:30 17:35 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan
48 11404 Kolhapur CSMT - Nagpur Express 18:05 18:15 Mo & Fr Kolhapur CSTM Nagpur
49 11011 Mahalaxmi Express 18:15 18:20 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nanded
50 11075 Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express 18:15 18:20 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bidar
51 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 18:20 18:40 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur
52 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 18:38 18:40 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur
53 16331 Trivandram Express 18:58 19:00 Mo Trivandrum Central
54 16339 Nagarcoil Express 18:58 19:00 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
55 16351 Nagarcoil Express 18:58 19:00 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
56 11310 Miraj Solapur Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Miraj Junction Solapur Junction
57 11028 Mumbai Mail 19:35 19:37 Daily Chennai Central
58 17031 Hyderabad Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
59 12157 Hutatma Express 20:28 20:31 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
60 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 21:35 21:37 Daily Kanyakumari
61 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 21:43 21:45 Daily Chennai Central
62 12702 Hussainsagar Express 22:01 22:03 Daily Hyderabad Deccan
63 12628 Karnataka Express 22:08 22:10 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
64 22140 Solapur - Mumbai CST Super Fast Express 22:15 22:17 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction
65 17613 Pune Nanded Express 22:55 23:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Panvel Nanded
66 16381 Kanyakumari Express 23:20 23:22 Daily Kanyakumari
67 12116 Siddheshwar Express 23:56 23:58 Daily Solapur Junction

Near By Airports to Kurduvadi Railway Station

Closest airport to Kurduvadi Railway Station is Osmanabad Airport - (72.44 Km / 45.01 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kurduvadi and Kurduvadi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map