List of all trains passing through Kurduvadi Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kurduvadi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kurduvadi etc...

Trains to Kurduvadi Station - List of Kurduvadi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kurduvadi, Trains from Kurduvadi and Trains passing through the Kurduvadi Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kurduvadi Station and other information like Kurduvadi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
51426 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 00:05
00:10 Daily
Miraj Junction
Parli Vaijnath
71416 Solapur Pune Demu 00:40
00:42 Daily
Solapur Junction
Pune Junction
22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express 00:53
00:55 Su, Mo & Fr
Bidar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 00:53
00:55 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Latur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11405 Pune - Amravati Express 01:00
01:05 Mo & Sa
Pune Junction
Amravati
11051 Solapur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 01:15
01:20 Daily
Solapur Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
17614 Nanded - Pune Express 02:00
02:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nanded
Panvel
22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 03:18
03:23 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Latur
22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express 03:18
03:23 Su, Th & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bidar
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 03:55
04:00 Daily
Nizamabad
Pandharpur
22139 Mumbai CST - Solapur Super Fast Express 04:03
04:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Solapur Junction
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 04:10
04:11 Tu
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12701 Husainsagar Express 04:13
04:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
11013 Coimbatore Express 04:33
04:35 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
71413 Pune Solapur Demu 04:35
04:40 Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
17032 Mumbai Express 05:08
05:10 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12115 Siddheshwar Express 05:08
05:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Solapur Junction
11042 Mumbai Express 05:55
05:57 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11052 Kolhapur CSMT Solapur Express 05:58
06:00 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Solapur Junction
16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 06:43
06:45 We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 07:08
07:10 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12158 Hutatma Express 07:30
07:33 Daily
Solapur Junction
Pune Junction
11309 Solapur Miraj Express 07:55
08:00 Daily
Solapur Junction
Miraj Junction
11027 Chennai Mail 08:00
08:02 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger 07:10
08:15 Daily
Pandharpur
Nizamabad
51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 08:20
08:22 Mo, Tu, We & Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bijapur
51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 08:20
08:35 Su, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pandharpur
12627 Karnataka Express 08:50
08:51 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 08:50
09:00 Su & We
Nagpur
Kolhapur CSTM
11406 Amravati - Pune Express 09:35
09:40 Su & Tu
Amravati
Pune Junction
17014 Hyderabad Deccan - Pune Express 09:35
09:40 Mo, We & Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Pune Junction
51437 Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger 00:00
10:55 Daily
Kurduvadi
Miraj Junction
11001 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Pandharpur Express 11:00
11:15 Su, Tu & Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Pandharpur
12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity 11:58
12:01 Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
11302 Udyan Express 12:23
12:25 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16332 Mumbai Express 12:48
12:50 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 12:48
12:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 12:48
12:50 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
71415 Pune Solapur Demu 12:45
12:50 Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
51425 ParliVaijnath - Miraj Passenger 13:00
13:10 Daily
Parli Vaijnath
Miraj Junction
71414 Solapur Pune Demu 13:28
13:30 Daily
Solapur Junction
Pune Junction
11002 Pandharpur - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 13:55
14:20 Su, Tu & Th
Pandharpur
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12170 Solapur - Pune Intercity 14:57
15:00 Daily
Solapur Junction
Pune Junction
11301 Udyan Express 14:58
15:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
11012 Mahalaxmi Express 15:15
15:25 Th
Nanded
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express 15:15
15:25 We
Bidar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 17:30
17:35 Mo, We & Sa
Pune Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
11404 Kolhapur CSMT - Nagpur Express 18:05
18:15 Mo & Fr
Kolhapur CSTM
Nagpur
11011 Mahalaxmi Express 18:15
18:20 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nanded
11075 Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express 18:15
18:20 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bidar
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 18:20
18:40 Su, Fr & Sa
Pandharpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 18:38
18:40 Mo, Tu, We & Th
Bijapur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16331 Trivandram Express 18:58
19:00 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 18:58
19:00 Su, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 18:58
19:00 Tu & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
11310 Miraj Solapur Express 19:10
19:15 Daily
Miraj Junction
Solapur Junction
11028 Mumbai Mail 19:35
19:37 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17031 Hyderabad Express 20:08
20:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
12157 Hutatma Express 20:28
20:31 Daily
Pune Junction
Solapur Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 21:28
21:30 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 21:43
21:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
12628 Karnataka Express 22:08
22:10 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
12702 Hussainsagar Express 22:08
22:10 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22140 Solapur - Mumbai CST Super Fast Express 22:15
22:17 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Solapur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17613 Pune Nanded Express 22:55
23:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Panvel
Nanded
16381 Kanyakumari Express 23:20
23:22 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
12116 Siddheshwar Express 23:56
23:58 Daily
Solapur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Nearest Airports to Kurduvadi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kurduvadi and Kurduvadi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Osmanabad Airport - (72.44 Km / 45.01 Miles)
  2. Sholapur Airport - (75.25 Km / 46.76 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kurduvadi by train, get complete information about Kurduvadi train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kurduvadi, distance to Kurduvadi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kurduvadi.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Kurduvadi Station Location Map