Find information about Kurduvadi Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Kurduvadi by train, get complete information about Kurduvadi Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kurduvadi, distance to Kurduvadi from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kurduvadi. Route Map of trains to Kurduvadi along with Kurduvadi station location map.

Trains to Kurduvadi Station - List of Kurduvadi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kurduvadi, Trains from Kurduvadi and Trains passing through the Kurduvadi Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kurduvadi Station and other information like Kurduvadi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 51426 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 00:05 00:10 Daily Miraj Junction Parli Vaijnath
2 51450 Solapur - Pune Passenger 00:40 00:42 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
3 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 00:53 00:55 Daily Latur Mumbai
4 11405 Pune - Amravati Express 01:00 01:05 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Amravati
5 11051 Solapur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 01:15 01:20 Daily Solapur Junction Kolhapur CSTM
6 17614 Nanded - Pune Express 02:00 02:05 Su, Th & Sa Nanded Pune Junction
7 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 03:18 03:23 Daily Mumbai Latur
8 51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 03:55 04:00 Daily Nizamabad Pandharpur
9 11305 Mumbai CST - Solapur Express 04:03 04:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mumbai Solapur Junction
10 16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 04:10 04:11 Tu Mysore City Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
11 12701 Husainsagar Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
12 11013 Coimbatore Express 04:33 04:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
13 51455 Pune - Solapur Passenger 04:35 04:40 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
14 17032 Mumbai Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
15 12115 Siddheshwar Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
16 11042 Mumbai Express 05:55 05:57 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
17 11052 Kolhapur CSMT Solapur Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Solapur Junction
18 16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 06:43 06:45 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mysore City Junction
19 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20 12158 Hutatma Express 07:30 07:33 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
21 01413 Solapur - Miraj Passenger Special 07:55 08:00 Daily Solapur Junction Miraj Junction
22 11027 Chennai Mail 08:00 08:02 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
23 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger 07:10 08:15 Daily Pandharpur Nizamabad
24 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 08:20 08:22 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mumbai Bijapur
25 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 08:20 08:35 Su, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
26 12627 Karnataka Express 08:50 08:51 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
27 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 08:50 09:00 Su & We Nagpur Kolhapur CSTM
28 11406 Amravati - Pune Express 09:35 09:40 Su & Tu Amravati Pune Junction
29 17014 Hyderabad Deccan - Pune Express 09:35 09:40 Mo, We & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Pune Junction
30 51437 Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger Origin 10:55 Daily Kurduvadi Miraj Junction
31 11001 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Pandharpur Express 11:00 11:15 Su, Tu & Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Pandharpur
32 12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity 11:58 12:01 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
33 11302 Udyan Express 12:23 12:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
34 16332 Mumbai Express 12:48 12:50 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
35 16340 Mumbai Express 12:48 12:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
36 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 12:48 12:50 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
37 51449 Pune - Solapur Passenger 12:45 12:50 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
38 51425 ParliVaijnath - Miraj Passenger 13:00 13:10 Daily Parli Vaijnath Miraj Junction
39 51456 Solapur - Pune Passenger 13:28 13:30 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
40 11002 Pandharpur - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 13:55 14:20 Su, Tu & Th Pandharpur Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
41 12170 Solapur - Pune Intercity 14:57 15:00 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
42 11301 Udyan Express 14:58 15:00 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
43 11012 Mahalaxmi Express 15:15 15:25 Th Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
44 11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express 15:15 15:25 We Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
45 17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 17:30 17:35 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan
46 11404 Kolhapur CSMT - Nagpur Express 18:05 18:15 Mo & Fr Kolhapur CSTM Nagpur
47 11011 Mahalaxmi Express 18:15 18:20 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nanded
48 11075 Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express 18:15 18:20 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bidar
49 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 18:20 18:40 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
50 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 18:38 18:40 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur Mumbai
51 16331 Trivandram Express 18:58 19:00 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
52 16339 Nagarcoil Express 18:58 19:00 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
53 16351 Nagarcoil Express 18:58 19:00 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
54 01414 Miraj - Solapur Fast Passenger Special 19:10 19:15 Daily Miraj Junction Solapur Junction
55 11028 Mumbai Mail 19:35 19:37 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
56 17031 Hyderabad Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
57 12157 Hutatma Express 20:28 20:31 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
58 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 21:35 21:37 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
59 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 21:43 21:45 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
60 12702 Hussainsagar Express 22:01 22:03 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
61 12628 Karnataka Express 22:08 22:10 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
62 11306 Solapur - Mumbai CST Express 22:15 22:17 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Mumbai
63 17613 Pune Nanded Express 22:55 23:00 Su, Th & Sa Pune Junction Nanded
64 16381 Kanyakumari Express 23:20 23:22 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
65 12116 Siddheshwar Express 23:56 23:58 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai

Near By Airports to Kurduvadi Railway Station

Closest airport to Kurduvadi Railway Station is Osmanabad Airport - (72.44 Km / 45.01 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kurduvadi and Kurduvadi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map