Find information about Kurduvadi Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Kurduvadi by train, get complete information about Kurduvadi Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kurduvadi, distance to Kurduvadi from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kurduvadi. Route Map of trains to Kurduvadi along with Kurduvadi station location map.

Trains to Kurduvadi Station - List of Kurduvadi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kurduvadi, Trains from Kurduvadi and Trains passing through the Kurduvadi Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kurduvadi Station and other information like Kurduvadi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 51426 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 00:05 00:10 Daily Miraj Junction Parli Vaijnath
2 51450 Solapur - Pune Passenger 00:40 00:42 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
3 22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 00:53 00:55 Tu, We, Th & Sa Latur Mumbai
4 22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express 00:53 00:55 Su, Mo & Fr Bidar Mumbai
5 11405 Pune - Amravati Express 01:00 01:05 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Amravati
6 07017 Ahmedabad Hyderabad Special Fare Special 01:00 01:05 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Hyderabad Deccan
7 11051 Solapur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 01:15 01:20 Daily Solapur Junction Kolhapur CSTM
8 17614 Nanded - Pune Express 02:00 02:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nanded Panvel
9 22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 03:18 03:23 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Mumbai Latur
10 22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express 03:18 03:23 Su, Th & Sa Mumbai Bidar
11 51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 03:55 04:00 Daily Nizamabad Pandharpur
12 22139 Mumbai CST - Solapur Super Fast Express 04:03 04:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mumbai Solapur Junction
13 16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 04:10 04:11 Tu Mysore City Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
14 12701 Husainsagar Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
15 11013 Coimbatore Express 04:33 04:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
16 07018 Hyderabad Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 04:35 04:40 We Hyderabad Deccan Ahmedabad Junction
17 51455 Pune - Solapur Passenger 04:35 04:40 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
18 17032 Mumbai Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
19 12115 Siddheshwar Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Mumbai Solapur Junction
20 11042 Mumbai Express 05:55 05:57 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
21 11052 Kolhapur CSMT Solapur Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Solapur Junction
22 16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 06:43 06:45 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mysore City Junction
23 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
24 12158 Hutatma Express 07:30 07:33 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
25 11309 Solapur Miraj Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Solapur Junction Miraj Junction
26 11027 Chennai Mail 08:00 08:02 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
27 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger 07:10 08:15 Daily Pandharpur Nizamabad
28 51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 08:20 08:22 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mumbai Bijapur
29 51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 08:20 08:35 Su, Fr & Sa Mumbai Pandharpur
30 12627 Karnataka Express 08:50 08:51 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
31 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 08:50 09:00 Su & We Nagpur Kolhapur CSTM
32 17014 Hyderabad Deccan - Pune Express 09:35 09:40 Mo, We & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Pune Junction
33 11406 Amravati - Pune Express 09:35 09:40 Su & Tu Amravati Pune Junction
34 51437 Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger 00:00 10:55 Daily Kurduvadi Miraj Junction
35 11001 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Pandharpur Express 11:00 11:15 Su, Tu & Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Pandharpur
36 12169 Pune - Solapur Intercity 11:58 12:01 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
37 11302 Udyan Express 12:23 12:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
38 16332 Mumbai Express 12:48 12:50 Su Trivandrum Central Mumbai
39 16340 Mumbai Express 12:48 12:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
40 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 12:48 12:50 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
41 51449 Pune - Solapur Passenger 12:45 12:50 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
42 51425 ParliVaijnath - Miraj Passenger 13:00 13:10 Daily Parli Vaijnath Miraj Junction
43 51456 Solapur - Pune Passenger 13:28 13:30 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
44 11002 Pandharpur - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 13:55 14:20 Su, Tu & Th Pandharpur Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
45 12170 Solapur - Pune Intercity 14:57 15:00 Daily Solapur Junction Pune Junction
46 11301 Udyan Express 14:58 15:00 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
47 11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express 15:15 15:25 We Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
48 11012 Mahalaxmi Express 15:15 15:25 Th Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
49 17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 17:30 17:35 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan
50 11404 Kolhapur CSMT - Nagpur Express 18:05 18:15 Mo & Fr Kolhapur CSTM Nagpur
51 11075 Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express 18:15 18:20 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bidar
52 11011 Mahalaxmi Express 18:15 18:20 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nanded
53 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 18:20 18:40 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
54 51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 18:38 18:40 Mo, Tu, We & Th Bijapur Mumbai
55 16331 Trivandram Express 18:58 19:00 Mo Mumbai Trivandrum Central
56 16339 Nagarcoil Express 18:58 19:00 Su, We, Th & Fr Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
57 16351 Nagarcoil Express 18:58 19:00 Tu & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
58 11310 Miraj Solapur Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Miraj Junction Solapur Junction
59 11028 Mumbai Mail 19:35 19:37 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
60 17031 Hyderabad Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Mumbai Hyderabad Deccan
61 12157 Hutatma Express 20:28 20:31 Daily Pune Junction Solapur Junction
62 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 21:35 21:37 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
63 11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 21:43 21:45 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
64 12702 Hussainsagar Express 22:01 22:03 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Mumbai
65 12628 Karnataka Express 22:08 22:10 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
66 22140 Solapur - Mumbai CST Super Fast Express 22:15 22:17 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Solapur Junction Mumbai
67 17613 Pune Nanded Express 22:55 23:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Panvel Nanded
68 16381 Kanyakumari Express 23:20 23:22 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
69 12116 Siddheshwar Express 23:56 23:58 Daily Solapur Junction Mumbai

Near By Airports to Kurduvadi Railway Station

Closest airport to Kurduvadi Railway Station is Osmanabad Airport - (72.44 Km / 45.01 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kurduvadi and Kurduvadi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map