Find information about Kurnool Town Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Kurnool Town by train, get complete information about Kurnool Town Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kurnool Town, distance to Kurnool Town from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kurnool Town. Route Map of trains to Kurnool Town along with Kurnool Town station location map.

Trains to Kurnool Town Station - List of Kurnool Town Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kurnool Town, Trains from Kurnool Town and Trains passing through the Kurnool Town Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kurnool Town Station and other information like Kurnool Town distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17604 Kacheguda Express 00:37 00:39 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda
2 17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express 00:50 00:52 Daily Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction
3 12786 Kacheguda Express 01:38 01:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kacheguda
4 12798 Venkatadri Express 02:08 02:10 Daily Chittoor Kacheguda
5 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 02:23 02:25 Th Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
6 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 02:23 02:25 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
7 17651 Kacheguda Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Chengalpattu Kacheguda
8 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 03:41 03:43 We & Fr Jaipur Mysore City Junction
9 57306 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 03:55 03:57 Daily Guntur Junction Kacheguda
10 12649 Sampark Kranti 04:25 04:27 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 17028 Hundry - Express Origin 05:30 Daily Kurnool Town Secunderabad Junction
12 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 05:45 05:47 Sa Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
13 16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 05:45 05:47 Tu Nagarsol Chennai Central
14 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 05:45 05:47 Su Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
15 12252 Wainganga Express 05:45 05:47 Mo & Fr Korba Yesvantpur Junction
16 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 06:33 06:35 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
17 12251 Wainganga Express 06:33 06:35 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Korba
18 12647 Kongu Express 06:33 06:35 Mo Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
19 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 06:33 06:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
20 57436 Kurnool Town - Kacheguda Passenger Origin 07:05 Daily Kurnool Town Kacheguda
21 57467 Kurnool Town - Guntakal Passenger Origin 08:10 Daily Kurnool Town Guntakal Junction
22 57426 Gunatkal Kacheguda Passenger 08:40 08:45 Daily Guntakal Junction Kacheguda
23 16354 Kacheguda Express 09:23 09:25 We Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
24 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 09:23 09:25 Mo Madurai Junction Kacheguda
25 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 10:15 10:16 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
26 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 10:15 10:16 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Mangalore Central
27 22120 Tirupati Double Deck 11:00 11:02 We & Sa Kacheguda Tirupati
28 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:07 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
29 57325 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 11:43 11:48 Daily Kacheguda Guntur Junction
30 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 13:02 13:04 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
31 22119 Kacheguda Double Deck 13:02 13:04 Su & Th Tirupati Kacheguda
32 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 13:36 13:38 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
33 17024 Kurnool - Secunderabad Tungabhadra Express Origin 15:00 Daily Kurnool Town Secunderabad Junction
34 57425 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger 15:30 15:35 Daily Kacheguda Guntakal Junction
35 57326 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 15:25 15:35 Daily Guntur Junction Kacheguda
36 12648 Kongu Express 16:08 16:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
37 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU Origin 17:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kurnool Town Nandyal
38 16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 18:28 18:30 Tu, Th & Sa Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction
39 57469 Kurnool Town - Guntakal Passenger Origin 18:50 Daily Kurnool Town Guntakal Junction
40 16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 19:08 19:10 Su Chennai Central Nagarsol
41 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 19:08 19:10 Sa Rameswaram Okha
42 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 19:08 19:10 We Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
43 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 19:53 19:55 We Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
44 17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 20:10 20:12 Daily Kacheguda Chengalpattu
45 57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 20:20 20:25 Daily Kacheguda Guntur Junction
46 12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 21:50 21:52 Mo & Th Amravati Tirupati
47 12770 Seven Hills Express 21:50 21:52 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
48 12975 Jaipur Express 21:52 21:54 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Jaipur
49 16734 Rameswaram Express 22:08 22:10 We Okha Rameswaram
50 16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 22:30 22:32 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda
51 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 22:30 22:32 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
52 12785 Bangalore Express 22:33 22:35 Daily Kacheguda Bangalore City Junction
53 12797 Venkatadri Express 23:46 23:48 Daily Kacheguda Chittoor
54 12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 23:50 23:52 Tu & Sa Tirupati Amravati
55 12769 Seven Hills Express 23:50 23:52 Mo & Fr Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
56 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 23:50 23:52 Su Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur

Near By Airports to Kurnool Town Railway Station

Closest airport to Kurnool Town Railway Station is Bellary Airport - (144.04 Km / 89.51 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kurnool Town and Kurnool Town Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map