List of all trains passing through Kurnool Town Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kurnool Town station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kurnool Town etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  17604
00:37
00:39 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
  17603
00:50
00:52 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
  17022
01:03
01:05 Sa Sa
Guntakal Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
  12786
01:38
01:40 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kacheguda
  12798
02:08
02:10 Daily Daily
Chittoor
Kacheguda
  19301
02:23
02:25 Tu Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Yesvantpur Junction
  15023
02:23
02:25 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  17651
03:33
03:35 Daily Daily
Chengalpattu
Kacheguda
  12976
03:41
03:43 We & Fr We & Fr
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
  57306
03:55
03:57 Daily Daily
Guntur Junction
Kacheguda
  12649
04:25
04:27 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  17028
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Kurnool Town
Secunderabad Junction
  12252
05:45
05:47 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
  22684
05:45
05:47 Sa Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
  16004
05:45
05:47 Tu Tu
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
  12194
05:45
05:47 Su Su
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
  15024
06:33
06:35 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12647
06:33
06:35 Mo Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22683
06:33
06:35 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
  12251
06:33
06:35 We & Sa We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
  57436
00:00
07:00 Daily Daily
Kurnool Town
Kacheguda
  57467
00:00
08:10 Daily Daily
Kurnool Town
Guntakal Junction
  57426
08:40
08:45 Daily Daily
Guntakal Junction
Kacheguda
  16354
09:23
09:25 We We
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
  17616
09:23
09:25 Mo Mo
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
  17606
10:14
10:16 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
  17615
10:15
10:16 Sa Sa
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
  12650
11:05
11:07 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
  57325
11:43
11:48 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Guntur Junction
  12707
13:02
13:04 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12708
13:36
13:38 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
  17021
14:10
14:12 Th Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Guntakal Junction
  17024
00:00
15:00 Daily Daily
Kurnool Town
Secunderabad Junction
  57326
15:25
15:35 Daily Daily
Guntur Junction
Kacheguda
  57425
15:30
15:35 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Guntakal Junction
  12648
16:08
16:10 Th Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
  77696
00:00
17:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kurnool Town
Nandyal
  16003
18:05
18:07 Su Su
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
  16570
18:28
18:30 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
  57469
00:00
18:55 Daily Daily
Kurnool Town
Guntakal Junction
  19302
19:08
19:10 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  16733
19:08
19:10 Sa Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
  17605
19:08
19:10 Su & Th Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
  16353
19:41
19:42 We We
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
  17652
20:10
20:12 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
  57305
20:20
20:25 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Guntur Junction
  12766
21:50
21:52 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Amravati
Tirupati
  12770
21:50
21:52 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
  16734
21:50
21:52 We We
Okha
Rameswaram
  12975
21:52
21:54 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
  16569
22:30
22:32 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
  12785
22:33
22:35 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Bangalore City Junction
  12193
23:35
23:37 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
  12797
23:46
23:48 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Chittoor
  12765
23:50
23:52 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Tirupati
Amravati
  12769
23:50
23:52 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Kurnool Town Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kurnool Town and Kurnool Town Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (144.04 Km / 89.51 Miles)
  2. Hyderabad International Airport - (161.04 Km / 100.07 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kurnool Town by train, get complete information about Kurnool Town train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kurnool Town, distance to Kurnool Town from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kurnool Town.

Trains to Kurnool Town Station - List of Kurnool Town Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kurnool Town, Trains from Kurnool Town and Trains passing through the Kurnool Town Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kurnool Town Station and other information like Kurnool Town distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Kurnool Town Station Location Map