You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kurnool Town
 

Kurnool Town Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Kurnool Town Railway Station

Find information about Kurnool Town Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Kurnool Town by train, get complete information about Kurnool Town Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kurnool Town, distance to Kurnool Town from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kurnool Town. Route Map of trains to Kurnool Town along with Kurnool Town station location map.

Trains to Kurnool Town Station - List of Kurnool Town Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kurnool Town, Trains from Kurnool Town and Trains passing through the Kurnool Town Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kurnool Town Station and other information like Kurnool Town distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17604 Kacheguda Express 00:37 00:39 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda
2 17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express 00:50 00:52 Daily Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction
3 12786 Kacheguda Express 01:38 01:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kacheguda
4 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 01:55 01:57 Sa Akola Junction Kollam Junction
5 12798 Venkatadri Express 02:08 02:10 Daily Chittoor Kacheguda
6 07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special 02:20 02:22 Fr Kollam Junction Nizamabad
7 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 02:23 02:25 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
8 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 02:23 02:25 Th Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
9 17651 Kacheguda Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Kacheguda
10 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 03:41 03:43 We & Fr Jaipur Mysore City Junction
11 57306 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 03:55 03:57 Daily Guntur Junction Kacheguda
12 57436 Kurnool Town - Kacheguda Passenger 00:00 05:30 Daily Kurnool Town Kacheguda
13 12252 Wainganga Express 05:45 05:47 Mo & Fr Korba Yesvantpur Junction
14 17224 Kurnool - Secunderabad Inter City Express 06:05 Daily Kurnool Town Secunderabad Junction
15 12647 Kongu Express 06:33 06:35 Mo Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
16 12251 Wainganga Express 06:33 06:35 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Korba
17 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 06:33 06:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18 57467 Kurnool Town - Guntakal Passenger 00:00 08:10 Daily Kurnool Town Guntakal Junction
19 57426 Gunatkal Kacheguda Passenger 08:40 08:45 Daily Guntakal Junction Kacheguda
20 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 09:23 09:25 Mo Madurai Junction Kacheguda
21 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 10:15 10:16 Sa Kacheguda Madurai Junction
22 57623 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 11:43 11:48 Daily Kacheguda Guntur Junction
23 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 13:02 13:04 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
24 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 13:36 13:38 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
25 17608 Tungabhadra Express 15:00 Daily Kurnool Town Secunderabad Junction
26 17024 Kurnool - Secunderabad Tungabhadra Express 15:00 Daily Kurnool Town Secunderabad Junction
27 57624 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 15:25 15:35 Daily Guntur Junction Kacheguda
28 57425 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger 15:30 15:35 Daily Kacheguda Guntakal Junction
29 12648 Kongu Express 16:08 16:10 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
30 57469 Kurnool Town - Guntakal Passenger 00:00 18:50 Daily Kurnool Town Guntakal Junction
31 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 19:08 19:10 Sa Rameswaram Okha
32 17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 20:10 20:12 Daily Kacheguda Chennai Egmore
33 57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 20:25 20:30 Daily Kacheguda Guntur Junction
34 07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 21:05 21:07 Tu Nizamabad Kollam Junction
35 12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 21:50 21:52 Mo & Th Amravati Tirupati
36 12770 Seven Hills Express 21:50 21:52 Tu & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
37 12975 Jaipur Express 21:52 21:54 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Jaipur
38 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 21:52 21:54 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
39 16734 Rameswaram Express 22:08 22:10 We Okha Rameswaram
40 12785 Bangalore Express 22:33 22:35 Daily Kacheguda Bangalore City Junction
41 12797 Venkatadri Express 23:46 23:48 Daily Kacheguda Chittoor
42 12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 23:50 23:52 Tu & Sa Tirupati Amravati
43 12769 Seven Hills Express 23:50 23:52 Mo & Fr Tirupati Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Kurnool Town Railway Station

Closest airport to Kurnool Town Railway Station is Bellary Airport - (144.04 Km / 89.51 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kurnool Town and Kurnool Town Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map