Find information about Kurnool Town Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Kurnool Town by train, get complete information about Kurnool Town Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kurnool Town, distance to Kurnool Town from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kurnool Town. Route Map of trains to Kurnool Town along with Kurnool Town station location map.

Trains to Kurnool Town Station - List of Kurnool Town Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kurnool Town, Trains from Kurnool Town and Trains passing through the Kurnool Town Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kurnool Town Station and other information like Kurnool Town distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17604 Kacheguda Express 00:37 00:39 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda
2 17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express 00:50 00:52 Daily Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction
3 12786 Kacheguda Express 01:38 01:40 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kacheguda
4 12798 Venkatadri Express 02:08 02:10 Daily Chittoor Kacheguda
5 17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Express 02:08 02:10 Fr Guntakal Junction Hyderabad Deccan
6 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 02:23 02:25 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
7 19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 02:23 02:25 Mo Indore Junction (BG) Yesvantpur Junction
8 17651 Kacheguda Express 03:33 03:35 Daily Chengalpattu Kacheguda
9 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 03:41 03:43 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
10 57306 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 03:55 03:57 Daily Guntur Junction Kacheguda
11 12649 Sampark Kranti 04:25 04:27 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
12 17028 Hundry - Express 00:00 05:30 Daily Kurnool Town Secunderabad Junction
13 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 05:45 05:47 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
14 16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 05:45 05:47 Mo Nagarsol Chennai Central
15 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 05:45 05:47 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
16 12252 Wainganga Express 05:45 05:47 Su & Th Korba Yesvantpur Junction
17 12251 Wainganga Express 06:33 06:35 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Korba
18 12647 Kongu Express 06:33 06:35 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
19 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 06:33 06:35 Th Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
20 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 06:33 06:35 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
21 57436 Kurnool Town - Kacheguda Passenger 00:00 07:05 Daily Kurnool Town Kacheguda
22 57467 Kurnool Town - Guntakal Passenger 00:00 08:10 Daily Kurnool Town Guntakal Junction
23 57426 Gunatkal Kacheguda Passenger 08:40 08:45 Daily Guntakal Junction Kacheguda
24 16354 Kacheguda Express 09:23 09:25 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda
25 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 09:23 09:25 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
26 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 10:15 10:16 Fr Kacheguda Madurai Junction
27 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 10:15 10:16 Tuesday & Friday Kacheguda Mangalore Central
28 22120 Tirupati Double Deck 11:00 11:02 We & Sa Kacheguda Tirupati
29 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 11:05 11:07 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
30 57325 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 11:43 11:48 Daily Kacheguda Guntur Junction
31 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 13:02 13:04 Monday, Wednesday & Friday Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
32 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 13:36 13:38 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
33 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-gama Weekly Express 14:10 14:12 We Hyderabad Deccan Guntakal Junction
34 17024 Kurnool - Secunderabad Tungabhadra Express 00:00 15:00 Daily Kurnool Town Secunderabad Junction
35 57326 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 15:25 15:35 Daily Guntur Junction Kacheguda
36 57425 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger 15:30 15:35 Daily Kacheguda Guntakal Junction
37 12648 Kongu Express 16:08 16:10 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
38 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU 00:00 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Kurnool Town Nandyal
39 16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 18:28 18:30 Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction
40 57469 Kurnool Town - Guntakal Passenger 00:00 18:50 Daily Kurnool Town Guntakal Junction
41 16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 19:08 19:10 Sa Chennai Central Nagarsol
42 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 19:08 19:10 Sa Rameswaram Okha
43 19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 19:08 19:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
44 16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 19:53 19:55 Tu Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction
45 17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 20:10 20:12 Daily Kacheguda Chengalpattu
46 57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 20:20 20:25 Daily Kacheguda Guntur Junction
47 12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 21:50 21:52 Monday & Thursday Amravati Tirupati
48 12770 Seven Hills Express 21:50 21:52 Tuesday & Friday Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
49 12975 Jaipur Express 21:52 21:54 Thursday & Saturday Mysore City Junction Jaipur
50 16734 Rameswaram Express 22:08 22:10 Tu Okha Rameswaram
51 16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 22:30 22:32 Monday, Wednesday & Friday Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda
52 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 22:30 22:32 We & Sa Mangalore Central Kacheguda
53 12785 Bangalore Express 22:33 22:35 Daily Kacheguda Bangalore City Junction
54 12797 Venkatadri Express 23:46 23:48 Daily Kacheguda Chittoor
55 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 23:50 23:52 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur
56 12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 23:50 23:52 Tuesday & Saturday Tirupati Amravati
57 12769 Seven Hills Express 23:50 23:52 Monday & Friday Tirupati Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Kurnool Town Railway Station

Closest airport to Kurnool Town Railway Station is Bellary Airport - (144.04 Km / 89.51 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kurnool Town and Kurnool Town Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map