List of all trains passing through Kuttippuram Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kuttippuram station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kuttippuram etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  16630
00:13
00:15 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
  16604
02:33
02:35 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
  22638
03:13
03:15 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  16629
03:23
03:25 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
  16347
04:38
04:40 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
  12618
05:43
05:45 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
  56600
06:19
06:20 Daily Daily
Calicut
Shoranur
  16527
06:18
06:20 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
  12601
06:23
06:25 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  56603
07:44
07:45 Daily Daily
Trichur
Cannanore
  16308
07:44
07:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Cannanore
Alappuzha
  16314
07:44
07:45 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Cannanore
Alappuzha
  56664
08:34
08:35 Daily Daily
Calicut
Trichur
  56650
09:07
09:08 Daily Daily
Cannanore
Coimbatore Junction
  16305
09:23
09:25 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Cannanore
  16345
09:28
09:30 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
  16649
10:28
10:30 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
  16606
10:54
10:55 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
  56323
10:53
10:55 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
  16860
12:08
12:10 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
  16605
12:23
12:25 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
  56324
14:23
14:25 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
  16650
14:28
14:30 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
  16859
14:38
14:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
  12617
15:58
16:00 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  56651
16:54
16:55 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Cannanore
  16306
16:58
17:00 Daily Daily
Cannanore
Ernakulam Junction
  16346
17:13
17:15 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  56601
18:24
18:26 Daily Daily
Shoranur
Calicut
  12602
18:28
18:30 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  16333
18:48
18:50 Fr Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
  16335
18:48
18:50 Sa Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
  16337
18:48
18:50 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
  56602
19:13
19:15 Daily Daily
Cannanore
Shoranur
  16307
19:23
19:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Alappuzha
Cannanore
  16313
19:23
19:25 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Alappuzha
Cannanore
  56663
19:52
19:53 Daily Daily
Trichur
Calicut
  16348
19:54
19:55 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
  16528
20:23
20:25 Daily Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
  22637
22:48
22:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  16603
22:53
22:55 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
  16334
23:23
23:25 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
  16336
23:23
23:25 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
  16338
23:23
23:25 We & Fr We & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha

Nearest Airports to Kuttippuram Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kuttippuram and Kuttippuram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kozhikode Airport - (33.45 Km / 20.79 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (87.02 Km / 54.07 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kuttippuram by train, get complete information about Kuttippuram train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kuttippuram, distance to Kuttippuram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kuttippuram.

Trains to Kuttippuram Station - List of Kuttippuram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kuttippuram, Trains from Kuttippuram and Trains passing through the Kuttippuram Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kuttippuram Station and other information like Kuttippuram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Kuttippuram Station Location Map