You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kuttippuram

Kuttippuram Station, Kerala - Trains From & To Kuttippuram Railway Station

Find information about Kuttippuram Railway Station, Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Kuttippuram by train, get complete information about Kuttippuram Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kuttippuram, distance to Kuttippuram from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kuttippuram. Route Map of trains to Kuttippuram along with Kuttippuram station location map.

Trains to Kuttippuram Station - List of Kuttippuram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kuttippuram, Trains from Kuttippuram and Trains passing through the Kuttippuram Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kuttippuram Station and other information like Kuttippuram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 06304 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Mangalore Sabarimala Special 00:08 00:10 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangalore Junction
2 16630 Malabar Express 00:23 00:25 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
3 16604 Maveli Express 02:32 02:34 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
4 16628 West Coast Express 03:08 03:10 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
5 16629 Malabar Express 03:38 03:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
6 16347 Mangalore Express 04:42 04:44 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
7 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
8 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
9 56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passenger 06:34 06:35 Daily Calicut Shoranur
10 12601 Mangalore Mail 06:48 06:50 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
11 56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 07:41 07:42 Daily Trichur Cannanore
12 16308 Alleppey Express 07:46 07:48 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Cannanore Alappuzha
13 16314 Ernakulam Express 07:46 07:48 Th & Sa Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
14 56664 Kozhikode - Trichur Passenger 08:39 08:40 Daily Calicut Trichur
15 56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 09:28 09:29 Daily Cannanore Coimbatore Junction
16 16305 Cannanore Express 09:32 09:34 Daily Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
17 16345 Netravati Express 09:46 09:48 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
18 16649 Parasuram Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
19 16606 Ernad Express 11:07 11:09 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
20 56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 11:24 11:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mangalore Central
21 16108 Mangalore Chennai Express 12:27 12:28 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
22 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 12:26 12:28 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
23 16605 Ernad Express 12:58 13:00 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
24 16650 Parasuram Express 14:22 14:24 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
25 16107 Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express 14:44 14:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
26 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
27 56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 14:48 14:50 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
28 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 16:02 16:04 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 16:43 16:45 Th Mangalore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
30 56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 16:55 16:57 Daily Coimbatore Junction Cannanore
31 16306 Ernakulam Express 17:06 17:08 Daily Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
32 16346 Netravati Express 17:17 17:19 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
33 56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passenger 18:28 18:29 Daily Shoranur Calicut
34 12602 Chennai Mail 18:28 18:30 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
35 16335 Nagercoil Express 18:51 18:53 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
36 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 18:51 18:53 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
37 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 18:51 18:53 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
38 56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger 19:20 19:21 Daily Trichur Calicut
39 56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger 19:29 19:30 Daily Cannanore Shoranur
40 16307 Cannanore Express 19:44 19:46 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Alappuzha Cannanore
41 16313 Cannanore Express 19:44 19:46 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
42 16348 Trivandrum Express 20:05 20:07 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
43 16528 Yesvantpur Express 20:31 20:33 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
44 16627 West Coast Express 22:39 22:40 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
45 16338 Okha Express 23:04 23:05 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
46 16334 Veraval Express 23:04 23:05 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
47 16336 Gandhidham Express 23:04 23:05 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
48 16603 Maveli Express 23:06 23:08 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central

Near By Airports to Kuttippuram Railway Station

Closest airport to Kuttippuram Railway Station is Kozhikode Airport - (33.45 Km / 20.79 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kuttippuram and Kuttippuram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map