Find information about Kuttippuram Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Kuttippuram by train, get complete information about Kuttippuram Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kuttippuram, distance to Kuttippuram from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kuttippuram. Route Map of trains to Kuttippuram along with Kuttippuram station location map.

Trains to Kuttippuram Station - List of Kuttippuram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kuttippuram, Trains from Kuttippuram and Trains passing through the Kuttippuram Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kuttippuram Station and other information like Kuttippuram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16630 Malabar Express 00:18 00:20 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
2 16604 Maveli Express 02:32 02:34 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
3 22638 West Coast Express 03:19 03:20 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
4 16629 Malabar Express 03:39 03:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
5 16347 Mangalore Express 04:38 04:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
6 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
7 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
8 56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passenger 06:29 06:30 Daily Calicut Shoranur
9 12601 Mangalore Mail 06:43 06:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
10 16308 Alleppey Express 07:49 07:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Cannanore Alappuzha
11 16314 Ernakulam Express 07:48 07:50 Th & Sa Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
12 56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 07:49 07:50 Daily Trichur Cannanore
13 56664 Kozhikode - Trichur Passenger 08:34 08:35 Daily Calicut Trichur
14 56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 09:19 09:20 Daily Cannanore Coimbatore Junction
15 16305 Cannanore Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
16 16345 Netravati Express 09:33 09:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
17 16649 Parasuram Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
18 16606 Ernad Express 11:04 11:05 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
19 56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 11:08 11:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mangalore Central
20 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 12:18 12:20 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
21 16605 Ernad Express 12:33 12:35 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
22 56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 14:23 14:25 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
23 16650 Parasuram Express 14:28 14:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
24 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 14:38 14:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
25 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 15:58 16:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
26 56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 16:58 17:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Cannanore
27 16306 Ernakulam Express 17:08 17:10 Daily Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
28 16346 Netravati Express 17:19 17:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
29 56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passenger 18:28 18:29 Daily Shoranur Calicut
30 12602 Chennai Mail 18:28 18:30 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
31 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 18:48 18:50 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
32 16335 Nagercoil Express 18:48 18:50 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
33 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 18:48 18:50 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
34 56663 Trichur - Kozhikode Passenger 19:13 19:15 Daily Trichur Calicut
35 56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger 19:19 19:20 Daily Cannanore Shoranur
36 16307 Cannanore Express 19:43 19:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Alappuzha Cannanore
37 16313 Cannanore Express 19:43 19:45 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
38 16348 Trivandrum Express 19:59 20:00 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
39 16528 Yesvantpur Express 20:23 20:25 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
40 22637 West Coast Express 22:29 22:30 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
41 16603 Maveli Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
42 16334 Veraval Express 23:04 23:05 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
43 16336 Gandhidham Express 23:04 23:05 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
44 16338 Okha Express 23:04 23:05 We & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha

Near By Airports to Kuttippuram Railway Station

Closest airport to Kuttippuram Railway Station is Kozhikode Airport - (33.45 Km / 20.79 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kuttippuram and Kuttippuram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map