List of all trains passing through Kuzhithurai Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kuzhithurai station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kuzhithurai etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  16606
02:31
02:32 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
  16128
04:42
04:43 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
  16650
04:55
04:56 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
  56700
05:27
05:28 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Punalur
  56310
07:09
07:10 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Trivandrum Central
  16382
07:43
07:44 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  56311
07:45
07:46 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Nagercoil Junction
  56318
08:34
08:35 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16723
10:15
10:16 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
  56715
10:27
10:28 Daily Daily
Punalur
Kanyakumari
  16381
11:19
11:20 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
  16525
11:27
11:28 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
  22628
12:29
12:30 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Tiruchirapalli
  66304
13:00
13:01 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kollam Junction
Kanyakumari
  56304
13:04
13:05 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Kottayam
  16526
13:43
13:44 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
  22627
14:29
14:30 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Trivandrum Central
  56317
14:29
14:30 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Nagercoil Junction
  16317
15:14
15:15 Fr Fr
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  56716
15:35
15:36 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Punalur
  16724
17:00
17:01 Daily Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
  66305
17:38
17:39 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Kollam Junction
  56315
18:15
18:16 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Nagercoil Junction
  56316
19:00
19:01 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Trivandrum Central
  56313
19:04
19:05 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Nagercoil Junction
  16649
19:50
19:51 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
  16318
20:26
20:27 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
  56701
21:37
21:38 Daily Daily
Punalur
Madurai Junction
  16605
21:56
21:57 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
  16127
22:15
22:16 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur

Nearest Airports to Kuzhithurai Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kuzhithurai and Kuzhithurai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (38.57 Km / 23.97 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (114.01 Km / 70.84 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kuzhithurai by train, get complete information about Kuzhithurai train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kuzhithurai, distance to Kuzhithurai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kuzhithurai.

Trains to Kuzhithurai Station - List of Kuzhithurai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kuzhithurai, Trains from Kuzhithurai and Trains passing through the Kuzhithurai Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kuzhithurai Station and other information like Kuzhithurai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Kuzhithurai Station Location Map