You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Lasur

Lasur Station, Maharashtra - Trains From & To Lasur Railway Station

Find information about Lasur Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Lasur by train, get complete information about Lasur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Lasur, distance to Lasur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Lasur. Route Map of trains to Lasur along with Lasur station location map.

Trains to Lasur Station - List of Lasur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Lasur, Trains from Lasur and Trains passing through the Lasur Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Lasur Station and other information like Lasur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 00:14 00:15 Daily Pune Junction Nizamabad
2 57542 Nanded - Manmad Passenger 02:09 02:10 Daily Nanded Manmad Junction
3 57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger 02:57 02:58 Daily Nanded Daund Junction
4 17057 Devagiri Express 03:39 03:40 Daily Mumbai Secunderabad Junction
5 17064 Ajanta Express 04:14 04:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction
6 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 05:29 05:30 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
7 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 05:29 05:30 We Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
8 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 05:29 05:30 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
9 57541 Nagarsol - Nanded Passenger 06:14 06:15 Daily Nagarsol Nanded
10 11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express 06:54 06:55 Mo Nizamabad Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11 11202 Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express 06:54 06:55 Sa Ajni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12 57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 07:50 07:51 Daily Manmad Junction Kacheguda
13 51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 09:09 09:10 Daily Nizamabad Pune Junction
14 17688 Marathwada Express 10:41 10:42 Daily Dharmabad Manmad Junction
15 17617 Tapovan Express 12:34 12:35 Daily Mumbai Nanded
16 17618 Tapovan Express 15:04 15:05 Daily Nanded Mumbai
17 17687 Manmad - Dharmabad (Marathwada) Composite Express 16:19 16:20 Daily Manmad Junction Dharmabad
18 57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 19:44 19:45 Daily Kacheguda Manmad Junction
19 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 20:11 20:12 Su, Tu & Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Town
20 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express 20:11 20:12 Mo & Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Secunderabad Junction
21 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 20:11 20:12 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
22 57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger 20:59 21:00 Daily Daund Junction Nanded
23 11402 Nandigram Express 22:09 22:10 Daily Nagpur Mumbai
24 17063 Ajanta Express 22:09 22:10 Daily Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction
25 11401 Nandigram Express 23:07 23:09 Daily Mumbai Nagpur
26 11201 Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express 23:09 23:10 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ajni
27 11205 Lokmanya Tilak - Nizamabad Express 23:09 23:10 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nizamabad
28 17058 Devagiri Express 23:49 23:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Mumbai

Near By Airports to Lasur Railway Station

Closest airport to Lasur Railway Station is Chikkalthana Airport - (40.93 Km / 25.44 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Lasur and Lasur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map