Find all trains running between Kalyan (KYN) and Lonavala (LNL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kalyan - Lonavala route.

There are 51 trains running between Kalyan and Lonavala.

LNL to KYN Distance 82 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lonavala (LNL) and Kalyan (KYN)

Every day train departs from Lonavala to Kalyan. Given below is the list of all the Kalyan - Lonavala Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11028 Mumbai Mail Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 00:45
Lonavala
Daily 02:27
Kalyan
11020 Konark Express Bhubaneshwar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 00:55
Lonavala
Daily 02:37
Kalyan
51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger Bijapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Tu, We, Th & Fr 01:15
Lonavala
Tu, We, Th & Fr 02:52
Kalyan
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger Pandharpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Su, Mo & Sa 01:15
Lonavala
Su, Mo & Sa 02:52
Kalyan
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 01:50
Lonavala
Daily 03:22
Kalyan
22140 Solapur - Mumbai CST Super Fast Express Solapur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 02:30
Lonavala
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 03:58
Kalyan
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 03:07
Lonavala
Fr 04:37
Kalyan
17018 Rajkot Express Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction Su, Tu & We 03:07
Lonavala
Su, Tu & We 04:37
Kalyan
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo 03:07
Lonavala
Mo 04:37
Kalyan
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction Sa 03:07
Lonavala
Sa 04:37
Kalyan
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar Th 03:07
Lonavala
Th 04:37
Kalyan
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express Pondicherry to Dadar (Central) Tu, Th & Fr 03:20
Lonavala
Tu, Th & Fr 04:47
Kalyan
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central) Su, We & Sa 03:20
Lonavala
Su, We & Sa 04:47
Kalyan
11036 Sharavathi Express Mysore City Junction to Dadar (Central) Mo 03:20
Lonavala
Mo 04:47
Kalyan
12164 Chennai Express Chennai Egmore to Dadar (Central) Daily 03:30
Lonavala
Daily 04:57
Kalyan
12116 Siddheshwar Express Solapur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 04:05
Lonavala
Daily 05:37
Kalyan
17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express Kolhapur CSTM to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 04:35
Lonavala
Daily 06:07
Kalyan
22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Su, Mo & Fr 05:15
Lonavala
Su, Mo & Fr 06:42
Kalyan
22108 Latur - Mumbai Express Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Tu, We, Th & Sa 05:15
Lonavala
Tu, We, Th & Sa 06:42
Kalyan
12493 Rajdhani Express Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 06:10
Lonavala
Su 07:47
Kalyan
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction Mo & Sa 06:10
Lonavala
Mo & Sa 07:47
Kalyan
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha Tu 06:10
Lonavala
Tu 07:47
Kalyan
11010 Sinhagad Express Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 07:15
Lonavala
Daily 08:45
Kalyan
11024 Sahyadri Express Kolhapur CSTM to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 08:55
Lonavala
Daily 10:32
Kalyan
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirapalli to Shri Ganganagar Sa 09:35
Lonavala
Sa 11:00
Kalyan
14805 Barmer AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer Tu 09:35
Lonavala
Tu 11:00
Kalyan
17032 Mumbai Express Hyderabad Deccan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 10:15
Lonavala
Daily 11:47
Kalyan
11042 Mumbai Express Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 10:45
Lonavala
Daily 12:17
Kalyan
11026 Pune - Manmad Express Pune Junction to Bhusaval Daily 12:45
Lonavala
Daily 15:17
Kalyan
11008 Deccan Express Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 16:30
Lonavala
Daily 18:02
Kalyan
12939 Pune Jaipur Express Pune Junction to Jaipur Su & We 16:40
Lonavala
Su & We 18:20
Kalyan
22943 Pune Indore Express Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 16:40
Lonavala
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 18:20
Kalyan
11030 Koyna Express Kolhapur CSTM to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 17:05
Lonavala
Daily 18:47
Kalyan
11302 Udyan Express Bangalore City Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 17:15
Lonavala
Daily 18:52
Kalyan
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mo & Fr 18:00
Lonavala
Mo & Fr 19:27
Kalyan
16340 Mumbai Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Tu, We, Th & Sa 18:00
Lonavala
Tu, We, Th & Sa 19:27
Kalyan
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Su 18:00
Lonavala
Su 19:27
Kalyan
22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 19:25
Lonavala
Daily 20:50
Kalyan
16508 Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction Tu & Th 20:00
Lonavala
Tu & Th 21:27
Kalyan
16506 Gandhidham Express Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham BG Su 20:00
Lonavala
Su 21:27
Kalyan
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction We & Fr 20:00
Lonavala
We & Fr 21:27
Kalyan
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Mo 20:00
Lonavala
Mo 21:27
Kalyan
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Sa 20:00
Lonavala
Sa 21:27
Kalyan
11088 Pune - Veraval Express Pune Junction to Veraval Th 20:45
Lonavala
Th 22:17
Kalyan
11050 Ahmedabad Express Kolhapur CSTM to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 20:45
Lonavala
Sa 22:17
Kalyan
11096 Ahimsa Express Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction We 20:45
Lonavala
We 22:17
Kalyan
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Pune Junction to Bhuj Mo 20:45
Lonavala
Mo 22:17
Kalyan
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Su 20:45
Lonavala
Su 22:17
Kalyan
11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express Bidar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 20:55
Lonavala
We 22:27
Kalyan
11018 Chalukya Express Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu 20:55
Lonavala
Tu 22:27
Kalyan
11012 Mahalaxmi Express Nanded to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Th 20:55
Lonavala
Th 22:27
Kalyan

Find the location of Kalyan Railway Station and Lonavala Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.