Find all trains running between Gonda Junction (GD) and Lucknow (LJN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gonda Junction - Lucknow route. Find the location of Gonda Junction Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Gonda Junction • LJN - GD Train Timings

Lucknow Gonda Junction
Average Distance : 120 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Gonda Junction

There are 17 Trains running between Gonda Junction and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Gonda Junction - Lucknow Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Lucknow Gonda Junction
12530 Intercity Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 07:30
Gonda Junction
55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Gonda Junction
13020 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Gonda Junction
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:50
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:00
Gonda Junction
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:50
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 10:00
Gonda Junction
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Gonda Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 10:45
Gonda Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:30
Gonda Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 12:30
Gonda Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 12:30
Gonda Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
We Arr. : 12:30
Gonda Junction
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Gonda Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 16:35
Gonda Junction
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 18:15
Gonda Junction
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 19:01
Gonda Junction
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 21:55
Gonda Junction
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Gonda Junction

View return trains from Gonda Junction to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Gonda
12226 Kaifiyat Express
Daily Dep. : 03:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Faizabad Junction
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:13
Faizabad Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 21:00
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:40
Ayodhya
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Ayodhya