Find all trains running between Gonda Junction (GD) and Lucknow (LJN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gonda Junction - Lucknow route.

There are 18 trains running between Gonda Junction and Lucknow.

LJN to GD Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LJN) and Gonda Junction (GD)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Gonda Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gonda Junction - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12530
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:23
Gonda Junction
55050
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Gonda Junction
13020
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:20
Gonda Junction
19039
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:52
Gonda Junction
19037
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:52
Gonda Junction
15108
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:05
Gonda Junction
15016
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 10:35
Gonda Junction
12592
We Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
We Arr. : 12:20
Gonda Junction
12590
Sa Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 12:20
Gonda Junction
12522
Su Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 12:20
Gonda Junction
12512
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:20
Gonda Junction
12542
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Gonda Junction
15046
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 16:30
Gonda Junction
15204
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Gonda Junction
12532
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 18:58
Gonda Junction
15102
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 21:50
Gonda Junction
05066
Mo & Sa Dep. : 20:25
Lucknow
Mo & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Gonda Junction
15008
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Gonda Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15116
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 05:00
Faizabad Junction
14018
Th Dep. : 03:04
Alamnagar
Th Arr. : 06:39
Ayodhya
18104
Th & Sa Dep. : 03:05
Lucknow
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:00
Faizabad Junction
54232
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Faizabad Junction
19321
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 07:38
Faizabad Junction
15716
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 07:38
Faizabad Junction
13238
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:53
Ayodhya
15934
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 10:20
Faizabad Junction
54334
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 14:44
Andevnagar
15024
Sa Dep. : 13:20
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 16:28
Ayodhya
15623
We Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
We Arr. : 16:25
Faizabad Junction
19053
Sa Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 17:03
Ayodhya
19709
Tu Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 17:03
Ayodhya
54234
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Faizabad Junction
15054
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Ayodhya
15635
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 00:05
Faizabad Junction
15026
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 00:24
Faizabad Junction
15667
Su Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Faizabad Junction
14236
Daily Dep. : 22:54
Alamnagar
Daily Arr. : 02:08
Ayodhya

Find the location of Gonda Junction Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.