Find all trains running between Gonda Junction (GD) and Lucknow (LJN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gonda Junction - Lucknow route. Find the location of Gonda Junction Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Gonda Junction • LJN - GD Train Timings

Lucknow Gonda Junction
Average Distance : 120 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Gonda Junction

There are 18 Trains running between Gonda Junction and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Gonda Junction - Lucknow Trains.

No Train Name Lucknow Gonda Junction
12530 Intercity Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 07:23
Gonda Junction
55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Gonda Junction
13020 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:20
Gonda Junction
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:52
Gonda Junction
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:52
Gonda Junction
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:05
Gonda Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 10:35
Gonda Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 12:20
Gonda Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:20
Gonda Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
We Arr. : 12:20
Gonda Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 12:20
Gonda Junction
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Gonda Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 16:30
Gonda Junction
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Gonda Junction
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 18:58
Gonda Junction
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 21:50
Gonda Junction
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special
Mo & Sa Dep. : 20:25
Lucknow
Mo & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Gonda Junction
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Gonda Junction

View return trains from Gonda Junction to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Gonda
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 05:00
Faizabad Junction
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 05:00
Gonda Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 04:45
Gonda Junction
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 03:04
Alamnagar
Th Arr. : 06:39
Ayodhya
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 03:05
Lucknow
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:00
Faizabad Junction
82404 New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special
We & Sa Dep. : 04:10
Lucknow
We & Sa Arr. : 06:30
Gonda Junction
54232 Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:01
Baragaon
11111 GD Sushasan Express
Th Dep. : 05:10
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 09:00
Balrampur
12212 Motihari Garib Rath
Th Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 08:00
Gonda Junction
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 07:38
Faizabad Junction
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 07:38
Faizabad Junction
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 05:55
Lucknow
Su & Sa Arr. : 08:00
Gonda Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:53
Ayodhya
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 10:20
Faizabad Junction
09015 Bandra T - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special
Mo Dep. : 09:35
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 11:55
Gonda Junction
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 14:44
Andevnagar
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:30
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:45
Gonda Junction
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 13:20
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 15:55
Gonda Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
We Arr. : 16:25
Faizabad Junction
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Sa Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 17:03
Ayodhya
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
Tu Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 17:05
Ayodhya
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 15:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 18:40
Gonda Junction
15270 Jan Sadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 15:20
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 17:30
Gonda Junction
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
We Arr. : 17:30
Gonda Junction
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 17:30
Gonda Junction
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 17:30
Gonda Junction
54234 Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Baragaon
55032 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Daliganj
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Balrampur
82406 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special
Mo & Th Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:00
Gonda Junction
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Ayodhya
15667 Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Faizabad Junction
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 00:05
Faizabad Junction
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 00:24
Faizabad Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 22:17
Badshahnagar
Su Arr. : 01:40
Ayodhya
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:54
Alamnagar
Daily Arr. : 02:08
Ayodhya
15010 Chitrakut Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Gomati Nagar
Daily Arr. : 02:18
Balrampur
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 01:50
Gonda Junction