Find all trains running between Gonda Junction (GD) and Lucknow (LJN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gonda Junction - Lucknow route.

There are 18 trains running between Gonda Junction and Lucknow.

LJN to GD Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LJN) and Gonda Junction (GD)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Gonda Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gonda Junction - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12530 Intercity Express Lucknow to Patliputra Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 07:23
Gonda Junction
55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger Lucknow to Nakaha Jungle Daily 05:15
Lucknow
Daily 09:35
Gonda Junction
13020 Bagh Express Kathgodam to Howrah Junction Daily 06:20
Lucknow
Daily 09:20
Gonda Junction
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu, Th & Fr 06:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 09:58
Gonda Junction
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo, We & Sa 06:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa 09:58
Gonda Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express Mathura Junction to Chhapra Tu, Th & Sa 07:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa 09:50
Gonda Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Sa 08:10
Lucknow
Sa 10:30
Gonda Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Su 10:05
Lucknow
Su 12:20
Gonda Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Tu, Th & Fr 10:05
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Fr 12:20
Gonda Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction We 10:05
Lucknow
We 12:20
Gonda Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Sa 10:05
Lucknow
Sa 12:20
Gonda Junction
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 11:50
Lucknow
Daily 14:05
Gonda Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express Okha to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 14:00
Lucknow
Tu 16:25
Gonda Junction
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express Lucknow to Barauni Junction Daily 15:00
Lucknow
Daily 18:10
Gonda Junction
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity Lucknow to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 16:35
Lucknow
Daily 18:58
Gonda Junction
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhapra Sa 19:30
Lucknow
Sa 21:45
Gonda Junction
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special Lucknow to Chhapra Mo & Sa 20:25
Lucknow
Mo & Sa 23:10
Gonda Junction
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express Lucknow to Varanasi City Daily 23:10
Lucknow
Daily 02:15
Gonda Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15116 Lok Nayak Express Delhi to Chhapra Mo 02:10
Lucknow
Mo 05:00
Faizabad Junction
14018 Sadbhavna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Th 03:00
Alamnagar
Th 06:39
Ayodhya
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction Th & Sa 03:05
Lucknow
Th & Sa 05:00
Faizabad Junction
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express Delhi to Faizabad Junction Daily 04:00
Lucknow
Daily 07:20
Faizabad Junction
54232 Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger Lucknow to Faizabad Junction Daily 04:40
Lucknow
Daily 08:55
Faizabad Junction
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express Indore Junction (BG) to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Su 05:35
Lucknow
Su 07:38
Faizabad Junction
15716 Garib Nawaj Express Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj Tu, We & Fr 05:35
Lucknow
Tu, We & Fr 07:38
Faizabad Junction
14650 Saryuyamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Su, Tu & Th 06:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th 08:53
Ayodhya
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh Sa 08:10
Lucknow
Sa 10:20
Faizabad Junction
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger Lucknow to Varanasi Junction Daily 11:00
Lucknow
Daily 14:44
Andevnagar
13308 Ganga Satluj Express Firozpur Cantonment to Dhanbad Junction Daily 12:25
Lucknow
Daily 15:15
Andevnagar
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Sa 13:20
Lucknow
Sa 16:28
Ayodhya
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya We 14:00
Lucknow
We 16:29
Faizabad Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Jaipur to Kamakhya Tu 14:10
Lucknow
Tu 17:05
Ayodhya
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction Sa 14:10
Lucknow
Sa 17:03
Ayodhya
54234 Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger Lucknow to Faizabad Junction Daily 17:05
Lucknow
Daily 21:25
Faizabad Junction
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express Lucknow to Chhapra Daily 20:50
Lucknow
Daily 01:08
Ayodhya
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction Mo & Fr 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa 00:24
Faizabad Junction
15667 Kamakhya Express Gandhidham BG to Kamakhya Su 21:15
Lucknow
Mo 00:05
Faizabad Junction
15635 Guwahati Express Okha to Guwahati Sa 21:15
Lucknow
Su 00:05
Faizabad Junction

Find the location of Gonda Junction Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.