Find all trains running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Lucknow (LJN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gorakhpur Junction - Lucknow route. Find the location of Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Gorakhpur Junction • LJN - GKP Train Timings

Lucknow Gorakhpur Junction
Average Distance : 278 Km
Average Time : 4 Hrs 47 Mins - 7 Hrs 43 Mins

There are 17 Trains running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Gorakhpur Junction - Lucknow Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Gorakhpur Junction
No Train Name Lucknow Gorakhpur Junction
12530 Intercity Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:00
Gorakhpur Junction
13020 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:50
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:40
Gorakhpur Junction
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:50
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:25
Gorakhpur Junction
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:20
Gorakhpur Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 13:35
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 15:10
Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
We Arr. : 15:05
Gorakhpur Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 15:20
Gorakhpur Junction
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Gorakhpur Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 19:45
Gorakhpur Junction
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Gorakhpur Junction
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Gorakhpur Junction
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 00:40
Gorakhpur Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 21:00
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 04:55
Gorakhpur Junction
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Gorakhpur Junction

View return trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Gorakhpur
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express
Su Dep. : 00:34
Barabanki Junction
Su Arr. : 04:25
Gorakhpur Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:37
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:45
Gorakhpur Junction
11015 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Gorakhpur Junction
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express
Su Dep. : 03:02
Barabanki Junction
Su Arr. : 07:55
Gorakhpur Junction
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express
We & Fr Dep. : 03:02
Barabanki Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 07:55
Gorakhpur Junction
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 04:57
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Gorakhpur Junction
55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:50
Uska Bazar
12556 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 05:52
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Gorakhpur Junction
14674 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:25
Barabanki Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Gorakhpur Junction
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:05
Barabanki Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:45
Gorakhpur Junction
55032 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Daliganj
Daily Arr. : 03:46
Loharpurwa
11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 18:37
Barabanki Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:00
Gorakhpur Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 18:53
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:30
Gorakhpur Junction
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:12
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Gorakhpur Junction