Find all trains running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Lucknow (LJN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gorakhpur Junction - Lucknow route.

There are 17 trains running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow.

LJN to GKP Distance 280 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LJN) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Gorakhpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gorakhpur Junction - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12530 Intercity Express Lucknow to Patliputra Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 10:00
Gorakhpur Junction
13020 Bagh Express Kathgodam to Howrah Junction Daily 06:20
Lucknow
Daily 12:30
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo, We & Sa 06:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa 13:45
Gorakhpur Junction
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu, Th & Fr 06:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 13:45
Gorakhpur Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express Mathura Junction to Chhapra Tu, Th & Sa 07:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa 12:55
Gorakhpur Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Sa 08:10
Lucknow
Sa 13:30
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction We 10:05
Lucknow
We 15:05
Gorakhpur Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Sa 10:05
Lucknow
Sa 15:20
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Su 10:05
Lucknow
Su 15:15
Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Tu, Th & Fr 10:05
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Fr 15:20
Gorakhpur Junction
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 11:50
Lucknow
Daily 17:00
Gorakhpur Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express Okha to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 14:00
Lucknow
Tu 19:25
Gorakhpur Junction
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express Lucknow to Barauni Junction Daily 15:00
Lucknow
Daily 22:00
Gorakhpur Junction
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity Lucknow to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 16:35
Lucknow
Daily 21:35
Gorakhpur Junction
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhapra Sa 19:30
Lucknow
Su 00:45
Gorakhpur Junction
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special Lucknow to Chhapra Mo & Sa 20:25
Lucknow
Su & Tu 02:15
Gorakhpur Junction
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express Lucknow to Varanasi City Daily 23:10
Lucknow
Daily 06:15
Gorakhpur Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Th 02:10
Lucknow
Th 07:30
Gorakhpur Junction
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction Su 02:10
Lucknow
Su 08:50
Kaptanganj Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction Tu & Sa 02:10
Lucknow
Tu & Sa 08:58
Deoria Sadar
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express Dehradun to Gorakhpur Junction We & Fr 02:10
Lucknow
We & Fr 08:05
Gorakhpur Junction
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Th & Sa 02:25
Lucknow
Th & Sa 07:50
Gorakhpur Junction
12572 Howrah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 02:25
Lucknow
Tu 08:12
Anand Nagar
12554 Vaishali Express New Delhi to Barauni Junction Daily 04:10
Lucknow
Daily 09:53
Deoria Sadar
55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger Lucknow to Nakaha Jungle Daily 05:15
Lucknow
Daily 16:35
Anand Nagar
12212 Motihari Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Th 05:35
Lucknow
Th 10:55
Gorakhpur Junction
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction Su & Sa 05:55
Lucknow
Su & Sa 10:55
Gorakhpur Junction
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Mo, We, Fr & Sa 06:40
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 12:58
Deoria Sadar
15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Sa 09:30
Lucknow
Sa 15:50
Anand Nagar
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Mo 10:30
Lucknow
Mo 17:35
Gorakhpur Junction
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh to Dibrugarh Mo & Th 11:20
Lucknow
Mo & Th 18:26
Deoria Sadar
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Th 13:20
Lucknow
Th 18:35
Gorakhpur Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Sa 13:20
Lucknow
Sa 19:45
Gorakhpur Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Jaipur to Kamakhya Tu 14:10
Lucknow
Tu 21:38
Deoria Sadar
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr & Sa 14:20
Lucknow
Fr & Sa 19:25
Gorakhpur Junction
15270 Jan Sadharan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo 15:20
Lucknow
Mo 21:40
Deoria Sadar
15098 Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur We 15:30
Lucknow
We 21:38
Deoria Sadar
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Sa 15:30
Lucknow
Sa 21:40
Kaptanganj Junction
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction Su 15:30
Lucknow
Su 20:30
Gorakhpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Th 15:30
Lucknow
Th 21:38
Deoria Sadar
15070 Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express Badshahnagar to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 16:30
Badshahnagar
Daily 22:02
Anand Nagar
55032 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger Daliganj to Nakaha Jungle Daily 17:25
Daliganj
Daily 03:25
Anand Nagar
11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 17:40
Lucknow
Sa 23:55
Anand Nagar
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh Daily 18:10
Lucknow
Daily 00:28
Deoria Sadar
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Su, We & Sa 18:50
Lucknow
Su, Mo & Th 01:00
Deoria Sadar
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express Panvel to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu, Th & Sa 19:55
Lucknow
Su, Mo, We & Fr 02:25
Anand Nagar
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction We 19:55
Lucknow
Th 02:25
Anand Nagar
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction Daily 22:05
Lucknow
Daily 02:45
Gorakhpur Junction
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast New Delhi to Naharlagun Su 22:35
Lucknow
Mo 03:15
Gorakhpur Junction
12558 Sapt Kranti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Daily 22:50
Lucknow
Daily 04:43
Kaptanganj Junction
15010 Chitrakut Express Gomati Nagar to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 23:20
Gomati Nagar
Daily 05:47
Anand Nagar
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Sa 23:45
Lucknow
Su 05:32
Deoria Sadar
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Su & We 23:45
Lucknow
Mo & Th 05:32
Deoria Sadar

Find the location of Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.