Find all trains running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Lucknow (LJN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gorakhpur Junction - Lucknow route. Find the location of Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Gorakhpur Junction • LJN - GKP Train Timings

Lucknow Gorakhpur Junction
Average Distance : 290 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Gorakhpur Junction

There are 17 Trains running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Gorakhpur Junction - Lucknow Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Lucknow Gorakhpur Junction
12530 Intercity Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:00
Gorakhpur Junction
13020 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Gorakhpur Junction
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:50
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:25
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:50
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:40
Gorakhpur Junction
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:20
Gorakhpur Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 13:35
Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 15:10
Gorakhpur Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 15:20
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
We Arr. : 15:05
Gorakhpur Junction
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Gorakhpur Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 19:45
Gorakhpur Junction
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Gorakhpur Junction
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Gorakhpur Junction
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 00:40
Gorakhpur Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 21:00
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 04:55
Gorakhpur Junction
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Gorakhpur Junction

View return trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Gorakhpur
55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 17:22
Peppeganj