Find all trains running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Lucknow (LJN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gorakhpur Junction - Lucknow route. Find the location of Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Gorakhpur Junction • LJN - GKP Train Timings

Lucknow Gorakhpur Junction
Average Distance : 290 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Gorakhpur Junction

There are 18 Trains running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Gorakhpur Junction - Lucknow Trains.

No Train Name Lucknow Gorakhpur Junction
12530 Intercity Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:00
Gorakhpur Junction
13020 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Gorakhpur Junction
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:45
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:45
Gorakhpur Junction
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:15
Gorakhpur Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 13:30
Gorakhpur Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 15:20
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 15:10
Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
We Arr. : 15:05
Gorakhpur Junction
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Gorakhpur Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 19:50
Gorakhpur Junction
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Gorakhpur Junction
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Gorakhpur Junction
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 00:40
Gorakhpur Junction
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special
Mo & Sa Dep. : 20:25
Lucknow
Su & Tu Arr. : 03:00
Gorakhpur Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 21:20
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 04:55
Gorakhpur Junction
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Gorakhpur Junction

View return trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Gorakhpur
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express
Su Dep. : 00:36
Barabanki Junction
Su Arr. : 05:28
Deoria Sadar
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:37
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:48
Deoria Sadar
15280 Poorabiya Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:58
Deoria Sadar
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 08:20
Gorakhpur Junction
11015 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Gorakhpur Junction
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express
We & Fr Dep. : 03:02
Barabanki Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 07:55
Gorakhpur Junction
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express
Su Dep. : 03:02
Barabanki Junction
Su Arr. : 09:00
Kaptanganj Junction
82404 New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special
We & Sa Dep. : 04:10
Lucknow
We & Sa Arr. : 10:40
Deoria Sadar
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 04:57
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:53
Deoria Sadar
55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Anand Nagar
12212 Motihari Garib Rath
Th Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 10:50
Gorakhpur Junction
12556 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 05:52
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Gorakhpur Junction
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 05:55
Lucknow
Su & Sa Arr. : 10:50
Gorakhpur Junction
14674 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:25
Barabanki Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:58
Deoria Sadar
09015 Bandra T - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special
Mo Dep. : 09:35
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 14:40
Gorakhpur Junction
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:30
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 18:28
Deoria Sadar
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 13:20
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 18:35
Gorakhpur Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
Tu Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 21:38
Deoria Sadar
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 15:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 21:55
Gorakhpur Junction
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:05
Barabanki Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:50
Gorakhpur Junction
15270 Jan Sadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 15:20
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 21:40
Deoria Sadar
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
We Arr. : 21:38
Deoria Sadar
15652 Lohit Express
Th Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 21:38
Deoria Sadar
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 21:40
Kaptanganj Junction
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 20:25
Gorakhpur Junction
55032 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Daliganj
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Anand Nagar
11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 18:38
Barabanki Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:55
Anand Nagar
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 01:05
Deoria Sadar
82406 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special
Mo & Th Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:05
Deoria Sadar
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 18:51
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:32
Deoria Sadar
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:12
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:33
Chauri Chaura
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Gorakhpur Junction
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast
Su Dep. : 22:35
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 03:10
Gorakhpur Junction
12558 Sapt Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:43
Kaptanganj Junction
15010 Chitrakut Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Gomati Nagar
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Anand Nagar
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 05:28
Deoria Sadar