Find all trains running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Lucknow (LJN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gorakhpur Junction - Lucknow route.

There are 17 trains running between Gorakhpur Junction and Lucknow.

LJN to GKP Distance 280 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LJN) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Gorakhpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gorakhpur Junction - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12530
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:00
Gorakhpur Junction
13020
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Gorakhpur Junction
19039
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:45
Gorakhpur Junction
19037
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:45
Gorakhpur Junction
15108
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:15
Gorakhpur Junction
15016
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 13:30
Gorakhpur Junction
12592
We Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
We Arr. : 15:05
Gorakhpur Junction
12590
Sa Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 15:20
Gorakhpur Junction
12522
Su Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 15:10
Gorakhpur Junction
12512
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:20
Gorakhpur Junction
12542
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Gorakhpur Junction
15046
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 19:50
Gorakhpur Junction
15204
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Gorakhpur Junction
12532
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Gorakhpur Junction
15102
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 00:40
Gorakhpur Junction
05066
Mo & Sa Dep. : 20:25
Lucknow
Su & Tu Arr. : 03:00
Gorakhpur Junction
15008
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Gorakhpur Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19601
Su Dep. : 00:36
Barabanki Junction
Su Arr. : 05:28
Deoria Sadar
15708
Daily Dep. : 01:37
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:48
Deoria Sadar
15058
Th Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 08:20
Gorakhpur Junction
15280
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:58
Deoria Sadar
12596
Th & Sa Dep. : 02:25
Lucknow
Th & Sa Arr. : 07:50
Gorakhpur Junction
12572
Tu Dep. : 02:25
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 07:35
Anand Nagar
11015
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Gorakhpur Junction
15006
We & Fr Dep. : 03:02
Barabanki Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 07:55
Gorakhpur Junction
15002
Su Dep. : 03:02
Barabanki Junction
Su Arr. : 09:00
Kaptanganj Junction
12554
Daily Dep. : 04:57
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:53
Deoria Sadar
55050
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Anand Nagar
12212
Th Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 10:50
Gorakhpur Junction
12556
Daily Dep. : 05:52
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Gorakhpur Junction
19269
Su & Sa Dep. : 05:55
Lucknow
Su & Sa Arr. : 10:50
Gorakhpur Junction
14674
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:25
Barabanki Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:58
Deoria Sadar
15068
Sa Dep. : 10:07
Barabanki Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:22
Anand Nagar
15904
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:30
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 18:28
Deoria Sadar
15024
Sa Dep. : 13:20
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 19:30
Gorakhpur Junction
12598
Th Dep. : 13:20
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 18:35
Gorakhpur Junction
19709
Tu Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 21:38
Deoria Sadar
15030
Su Dep. : 15:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 21:55
Gorakhpur Junction
19409
Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:05
Barabanki Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:50
Gorakhpur Junction
15270
Mo Dep. : 15:20
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 21:40
Deoria Sadar
15098
We Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
We Arr. : 21:38
Deoria Sadar
15652
Th Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 21:38
Deoria Sadar
12588
Su Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 20:25
Gorakhpur Junction
15654
Sa Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 21:40
Kaptanganj Junction
15070
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Badshahnagar
Daily Arr. : 21:58
Anand Nagar
55032
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Daliganj
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Anand Nagar
11079
Fr Dep. : 18:38
Barabanki Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:55
Anand Nagar
12204
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 01:05
Deoria Sadar
15910
Daily Dep. : 18:53
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:28
Deoria Sadar
15064
We Dep. : 19:35
Barabanki Junction
Th Arr. : 01:25
Anand Nagar
15066
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:40
Barabanki Junction
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 02:30
Anand Nagar
11124
Daily Dep. : 21:12
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:33
Chauri Chaura
12566
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Gorakhpur Junction
22412
Su Dep. : 22:35
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 03:10
Gorakhpur Junction
12558
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:43
Kaptanganj Junction
15010
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Gomati Nagar
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Anand Nagar
12524
Su & We Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 05:28
Deoria Sadar

Find the location of Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.