Find all trains running between Khalilabad (KLD) and Lucknow (LJN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Khalilabad - Lucknow route. Find the location of Khalilabad Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Khalilabad • LJN - KLD Train Timings

Lucknow Khalilabad
Average Distance : 240 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Khalilabad

There are 11 Trains running between Khalilabad and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Khalilabad - Lucknow Trains.

No Train Name Lucknow Khalilabad
13020 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 11:13
Khalilabad
19039 Avadh Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:08
Khalilabad
19037 Avadh Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:08
Khalilabad
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 12:11
Khalilabad
12592 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 14:07
Khalilabad
12590 Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 14:06
Khalilabad
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 14:06
Khalilabad
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 14:06
Khalilabad
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 20:52
Khalilabad
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 20:38
Khalilabad
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Khalilabad

View return trains from Khalilabad to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Khalilabad
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
We Arr. : 08:20
Gorakhpur Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:55
Gorakhpur Junction
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:25
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 07:50
Gorakhpur Junction
12572 Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 02:25
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Anand Nagar
12530 Intercity Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 10:00
Gorakhpur Junction
12212 Motihari Garib Rath
We Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
We Arr. : 10:50
Gorakhpur Junction
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:55
Lucknow
Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:50
Gorakhpur Junction
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:30
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 17:30
Gorakhpur Junction
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Gorakhpur Junction
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:20
Lucknow
We Arr. : 18:35
Gorakhpur Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
Tu Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 20:40
Gorakhpur Junction
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 15:05
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 21:55
Gorakhpur Junction
15270 Jan Sadharan Express
Su Dep. : 15:20
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 20:40
Gorakhpur Junction
15098 Amarnath Express
Tu Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 20:40
Gorakhpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express
We Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
We Arr. : 20:40
Gorakhpur Junction
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 20:25
Gorakhpur Junction
15070 Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Badshahnagar
Daily Arr. : 21:58
Anand Nagar
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Sunday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 00:05
Gorakhpur Junction
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express
Fr Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 00:40
Gorakhpur Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 21:20
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 04:55
Gorakhpur Junction
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Gorakhpur Junction
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast
Sa Dep. : 22:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 03:10
Gorakhpur Junction
15010 Chitrakut Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Gomati Nagar
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Anand Nagar
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 04:25
Gorakhpur Junction