Find all trains running between Khalilabad (KLD) and Lucknow (LJN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Khalilabad - Lucknow route.

There are 12 trains running between Khalilabad and Lucknow.

LJN to KLD Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LJN) and Khalilabad (KLD)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Khalilabad. Given below is the list of all the Khalilabad - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13020
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 11:13
Khalilabad
19039
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 12:08
Khalilabad
19037
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:08
Khalilabad
15108
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:11
Khalilabad
12590
Sa Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 14:06
Khalilabad
12522
Su Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 14:06
Khalilabad
12512
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 14:06
Khalilabad
12592
We Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
We Arr. : 14:07
Khalilabad
12542
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:03
Khalilabad
15204
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 20:52
Khalilabad
12532
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 20:38
Khalilabad
15008
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Khalilabad

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15280
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:10
Basti
15058
Th Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 06:35
Basti
12572
Tu Dep. : 02:25
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 07:35
Anand Nagar
12596
Th & Sa Dep. : 02:25
Lucknow
Th & Sa Arr. : 06:06
Basti
12530
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:35
Basti
55050
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Anand Nagar
12212
Th Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 09:12
Basti
19269
Su & Sa Dep. : 05:55
Lucknow
Su & Sa Arr. : 10:50
Gorakhpur Junction
15904
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:30
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:30
Gorakhpur Junction
12598
Th Dep. : 13:20
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 17:15
Basti
15024
Sa Dep. : 13:20
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 19:30
Gorakhpur Junction
19709
Tu Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 20:40
Gorakhpur Junction
15030
Su Dep. : 15:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 19:55
Basti
15270
Mo Dep. : 15:20
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 19:00
Basti
15654
Sa Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 19:00
Basti
12588
Su Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 19:00
Basti
15652
Th Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 19:00
Basti
15098
We Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
We Arr. : 19:00
Basti
15070
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Badshahnagar
Daily Arr. : 21:58
Anand Nagar
55032
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Daliganj
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Anand Nagar
12204
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 00:05
Gorakhpur Junction
15102
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 23:10
Basti
05066
Mo & Sa Dep. : 20:25
Lucknow
Su & Tu Arr. : 01:15
Basti
12566
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Gorakhpur Junction
22412
Su Dep. : 22:35
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 03:10
Gorakhpur Junction
12558
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Gorakhpur Junction
15010
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Gomati Nagar
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Anand Nagar
12524
Su & We Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 04:25
Gorakhpur Junction

Find the location of Khalilabad Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.