Find all trains running between Khalilabad (KLD) and Lucknow (LJN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Khalilabad - Lucknow route. Find the location of Khalilabad Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Khalilabad • LJN - KLD Train Timings

Lucknow Khalilabad
Average Distance : 244 Km
Average Time : 4 Hrs 12 Mins - 6 Hrs 46 Mins

There are 11 Trains running between Khalilabad and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Khalilabad - Lucknow Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Khalilabad
No Train Name Lucknow Khalilabad
13020 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 11:18
Khalilabad
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:50
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 12:08
Khalilabad
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:50
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:08
Khalilabad
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:21
Khalilabad
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 14:16
Khalilabad
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 14:16
Khalilabad
12592 Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
We Arr. : 14:17
Khalilabad
12590 Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 14:16
Khalilabad
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 20:32
Khalilabad
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 20:38
Khalilabad
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:38
Khalilabad

View return trains from Khalilabad to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Khalilabad
12530 Intercity Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 08:55
Basti
55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:12
Lehra
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 13:35
Gorakhpur Junction
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Basti
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 18:15
Basti
55032 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Daliganj
Daily Arr. : 05:12
Maniram
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 23:10
Basti
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 21:00
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 04:55
Gorakhpur Junction