Find all trains running between Khalilabad (KLD) and Lucknow (LJN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Khalilabad - Lucknow route. Find the location of Khalilabad Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Khalilabad • LJN - KLD Train Timings

Lucknow Khalilabad
Average Distance : 240 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Khalilabad

There are 11 Trains running between Khalilabad and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Khalilabad - Lucknow Trains.

No Train Name Lucknow Khalilabad
13020 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 11:13
Khalilabad
19039 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 12:08
Khalilabad
19037 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:08
Khalilabad
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:11
Khalilabad
12592 Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
We Arr. : 14:07
Khalilabad
12590 Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 14:06
Khalilabad
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 14:06
Khalilabad
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:05
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 14:06
Khalilabad
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 20:52
Khalilabad
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 20:38
Khalilabad
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Khalilabad

View return trains from Khalilabad to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Khalilabad
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 08:20
Gorakhpur Junction
55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Anand Nagar
12212 Motihari Garib Rath
Th Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 10:50
Gorakhpur Junction
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 05:55
Lucknow
Su & Sa Arr. : 10:50
Gorakhpur Junction
09015 Bandra T - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special
Mo Dep. : 09:35
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 14:40
Gorakhpur Junction
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Gorakhpur Junction
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 13:20
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 18:35
Gorakhpur Junction
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 15:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 21:55
Gorakhpur Junction
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 20:25
Gorakhpur Junction
55032 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Daliganj
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Anand Nagar
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Gorakhpur Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 22:17
Badshahnagar
Su Arr. : 04:55
Gorakhpur Junction
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast
Su Dep. : 22:35
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 03:10
Gorakhpur Junction
15010 Chitrakut Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Gomati Nagar
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Anand Nagar