List of all trains passing through Lucknow Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Lucknow station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Lucknow etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  22417
23:50
00:05 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
  22419
23:50
00:05 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Ghazipur City
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14612
23:55
00:05 Fr Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ghazipur City
  14853
00:05
00:30 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  14863
00:05
00:30 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  14865
00:05
00:30 Fr Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  11016
00:30
00:40 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15708
00:25
00:40 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
  19165
00:50
01:05 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  19167
00:50
01:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
  14649
00:50
01:05 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
  14673
00:50
01:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
  12571
01:05
01:15 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12595
01:05
01:15 We & Fr We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  03428
01:15
01:25 We We
Haridwar Junction
Malda Town
  12354
01:15
01:25 Su Su
Lal Kuan
Howrah Junction
  14116
01:15
01:25 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Allahabad Junction
  22407
01:20
01:30 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  15624
01:20
01:30 Su Su
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  12371
01:20
01:30 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Jaisalmer
  12353
01:20
01:30 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Lal Kuan
  13257
01:40
01:50 Daily Daily
Danapur
Anand Vihar Terminus
  11015
01:45
01:55 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  15903
01:55
02:05 Su & We Su & We
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
  15057
01:55
02:05 Fr Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  15002
02:00
02:10 Su Su
Dehradun
Muzaffarpur Junction
  15006
02:00
02:10 We & Fr We & Fr
Dehradun
Gorakhpur Junction
  15058
02:00
02:10 Th Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  15116
02:00
02:10 Mo Mo
Delhi
Chhapra
  15280
02:00
02:10 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
  12572
02:15
02:25 Tu Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  12596
02:15
02:25 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  12317
02:10
02:25 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
  12325
02:10
02:25 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Kolkata
Nangal Dam
  19710
02:25
02:35 Sa Sa
Kamakhya
Jaipur
  13120
02:25
02:35 Su & We Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
  12144
02:25
02:35 Tu Tu
Sultanpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  14004
02:25
02:35 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
  22408
02:25
02:35 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Varanasi Junction
  04405
02:25
02:35 We & Sa We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Delhi
  13430
02:40
02:50 Su Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
  09305
02:40
02:50 Mo Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Patna Junction
  13119
02:45
02:55 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12357
02:45
02:55 Su & We Su & We
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
  18104
02:40
03:05 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  15005
03:00
03:10 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Dehradun
  15001
03:00
03:10 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Dehradun
  22418
03:05
03:15 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Varanasi Junction
  22420
03:05
03:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr Su, Mo, We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ghazipur City
  14854
02:50
03:25 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
  14864
02:50
03:25 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
  14866
02:50
03:25 Th Th
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
  19602
03:20
03:30 Tu Tu
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
  12523
03:20
03:30 Su & We Su & We
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
  15279
03:20
03:30 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  04923
03:20
03:30 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Chandigarh
  14008
03:25
03:35 We & Fr We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
  14014
03:25
03:35 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sultanpur
  14016
03:25
03:35 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
  09306
03:30
03:40 Tu Tu
Patna Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  04997
03:30
03:40 Tu Tu
Varanasi Junction
Bhatinda Junction
  14018
03:25
03:45 Th Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
  14206
03:45
04:00 Daily Daily
Delhi
Faizabad Junction
  12554
03:55
04:10 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
  04404
04:00
04:10 We & Sa We & Sa
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
  64201
00:00
04:10 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Kanpur Central
  22411
03:55
04:20 Th Th
Naharlagun
New Delhi
  14208
04:20
04:30 Daily Daily
Delhi
Partapgarh Junction
  19270
04:20
04:30 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
  12211
04:20
04:30 Sa Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  54232
00:00
04:40 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Faizabad Junction
  03427
04:35
04:45 Tu Tu
Malda Town
Haridwar Junction
  04012
04:35
04:45 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Varanasi Junction
  54254
00:00
04:50 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Prayag
  12556
04:45
04:55 Daily Daily
Hisar
Gorakhpur Junction
  15715
04:45
04:55 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
  11111
04:35
05:10 Th Th
Gwalior
Balrampur
  14115
05:00
05:15 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Allahabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
  14512
05:05
05:25 Daily Daily
Saharanpur
Allahabad Junction
  15716
05:15
05:35 Tu, We & Fr Tu, We & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
  12212
05:15
05:35 Th Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
  15909
05:25
05:35 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
  19321
05:25
05:35 Su Su
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  12183
05:25
05:45 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Bhopal Junction
Partapgarh Junction
  19305
05:25
05:45 Fr Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
  19313
05:25
05:45 Th Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  12174
05:40
05:50 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  13167
05:40
05:50 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
  13429
05:40
05:50 Sa Sa
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14003
05:40
05:50 Su & We Su & We
Malda Town
New Delhi
  19269
05:15
05:55 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
  12419
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
  54282
00:00
06:05 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Sultanpur
  12435
06:00
06:10 Su & We Su & We
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
  15933
06:00
06:10 Th Th
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
  12203
06:00
06:10 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  12235
06:00
06:10 Sa Sa
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
  13238
05:55
06:20 Mo, Fr & Sa Mo, Fr & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
  14650
06:10
06:20 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
  23255
06:15
06:25 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Patliputra Junction
Chandigarh
  13240
05:55
06:30 Su, Tu, We & Th Su, Tu, We & Th
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
  14674
06:10
06:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
  14307
06:30
06:40 Daily Daily
Prayag
Bareilly
  14204
00:00
07:00 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
  14235
06:55
07:05 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Bareilly
  64203
00:00
07:20 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Kanpur Central
  12238
07:10
07:20 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Varanasi Junction
  12369
07:15
07:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
  14210
00:00
07:30 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Prayag
  12327
07:15
07:30 We & Sa We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
  64235
07:34
07:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Barabanki Junction
Kanpur Central
  13414
07:20
07:45 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
  13484
07:20
07:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
  14266
07:45
07:55 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Varanasi Junction
  14123
08:00
08:05 Daily Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Kanpur Central
  15934
08:00
08:10 Sa Sa
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
  54377
07:50
08:20 Daily Daily
Prayag
Bareilly
  12370
08:20
08:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
  12328
08:20
08:30 Su & Th Su & Th
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
  14221
08:20
08:30 Daily Daily
Faizabad Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
  13010
08:35
08:45 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
  14369
08:35
08:45 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Singrauli
Bareilly
  24369
08:35
08:45 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Shakti Nagar
Bareilly
  15068
09:05
09:30 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  64205
00:00
09:35 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Kanpur Central
  22356
09:30
09:40 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
  19403
09:30
09:40 We We
Ahmedabad Junction
Sultanpur
  24227
09:50
10:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Kanpur Central
  14524
10:00
10:10 Su & We Su & We
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
  19410
10:00
10:15 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  22922
10:00
10:15 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
  15269
10:00
10:15 Fr Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  22921
10:15
10:30 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  19054
10:00
10:30 Mo Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
  13151
10:20
10:45 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
  13006
10:25
10:50 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  54334
00:00
11:00 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
  04403
10:55
11:05 Su & Th Su & Th
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
  54256
00:00
11:10 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
  64207
00:00
11:20 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Kanpur Central
  15904
11:15
11:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
  04924
11:15
11:30 Fr Fr
Chandigarh
Gorakhpur Junction
  64232
00:00
11:30 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Barabanki Junction
  11123
11:45
11:55 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
  13050
11:45
12:10 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  19306
11:55
12:10 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
  13308
12:10
12:25 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
  12356
12:25
12:35 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Jammu Tawi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  03170
12:25
12:40 Tu Tu
Haridwar Junction
Kolkata
  14220
00:00
12:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
  01454
13:00
13:10 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
  15024
13:10
13:20 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12598
13:10
13:20 Th Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  54201
00:00
13:30 Sa Sa
Lucknow
Rahimabad
  04998
13:20
13:30 Mo Mo
Bhatinda Junction
Varanasi Junction
  12597
13:25
13:35 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  64234
00:00
13:45 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Barabanki Junction
  12875
13:15
13:45 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
  54294
00:00
13:50 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Partapgarh Junction
  15065
13:50
13:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Panvel
  64209
00:00
14:00 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Kanpur Central
  15623
13:50
14:00 We We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
  19709
13:55
14:10 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Kamakhya
  19053
13:45
14:10 Sa Sa
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
  11080
13:55
14:20 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15063
13:55
14:20 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15067
13:55
14:20 We We
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
  19409
13:55
14:20 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  13168
14:15
14:30 Sa Sa
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
  12876
14:05
14:30 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
  13307
14:25
14:45 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
  14222
14:40
14:50 Daily Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Faizabad Junction
  15030
14:55
15:05 Su Su
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12173
14:55
15:05 Mo & We Mo & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Partapgarh Junction
  18103
14:40
15:05 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
  15270
15:10
15:20 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  15098
15:20
15:30 We We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
  12588
15:20
15:30 Su Su
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur Junction
  12332
15:20
15:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
  15652
15:20
15:30 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
  15654
15:20
15:30 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
  11112
15:25
15:35 Th Th
Balrampur
Gwalior
  13005
15:10
15:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  64211
00:00
16:00 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Kanpur Central
  14370
16:00
16:10 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Singrauli
  24370
16:00
16:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Shakti Nagar
  13049
15:40
16:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  15023
15:55
16:20 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  03169
16:05
16:20 Mo Mo
Kolkata
Haridwar Junction
  22122
00:00
16:20 Su Su
Lucknow
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  14611
16:05
16:25 Fr Fr
Ghazipur City
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  74202
00:00
16:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Partapgarh Junction
  51814
00:00
16:35 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Jhansi Junction
  14265
16:35
16:45 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Dehradun
  64282
00:00
16:45 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Sultanpur
  54378
16:35
17:00 Daily Daily
Bareilly
Prayag
  54234
00:00
17:05 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Faizabad Junction
  54331
00:00
17:05 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Balamu Junction
  15668
16:55
17:25 Th Th
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
  04045
17:15
17:25 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  15636
16:55
17:25 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Okha
  13152
17:05
17:30 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
  12436
17:25
17:35 Su & Th Su & Th
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
  12236
17:25
17:35 Tu Tu
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
  14228
00:00
17:35 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
  11079
17:15
17:35 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  12143
17:25
17:35 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sultanpur
  12355
17:20
17:35 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jammu Tawi
  24228
17:35
17:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kanpur Central
Varanasi Junction
  15707
17:40
17:55 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
  14216
00:00
18:00 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Allahabad Junction
  12237
17:55
18:05 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Jammu Tawi
  15910
17:45
18:10 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
  13009
18:10
18:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
  22684
00:00
18:30 Th Th
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
  14007
18:25
18:40 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14013
18:25
18:40 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Sultanpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14015
18:25
18:40 Mo & We Mo & We
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14017
18:25
18:40 Fr Fr
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12204
18:40
18:50 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  04406
18:40
18:50 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
  54284
00:00
18:55 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Sultanpur
  04501
00:00
19:00 Tu Tu
Lucknow
Nangal Dam
  15025
18:40
19:00 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Mau Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14124
19:00
19:10 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Partapgarh Junction
  64221
00:00
19:10 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Shahjehanpur
  04413
00:00
19:30 We & Fr We & Fr
Lucknow
Anand Vihar Terminus
  04421
00:00
19:30 Tu Tu
Lucknow
Anand Vihar Terminus
  13413
18:55
19:30 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
  13483
18:55
19:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
  15097
19:40
19:50 Fr Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
  12587
19:40
19:50 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Jammu Tawi
  12331
19:40
19:50 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
  15651
19:40
19:50 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
  15653
19:40
19:50 Th Th
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
  15064
19:30
19:55 We We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  15066
19:30
19:55 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Panvel
Gorakhpur Junction
  12540
00:00
20:00 Fr Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
  54251
00:00
20:00 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Saharanpur
  14205
20:00
20:10 Daily Daily
Faizabad Junction
Delhi
  12358
20:05
20:15 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
  12318
20:05
20:15 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
  12326
20:05
20:15 Sa Sa
Nangal Dam
Kolkata
  64213
00:00
20:20 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Kanpur Central
  11124
20:15
20:25 Daily Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
  12391
20:20
20:30 Daily Daily
Rajgir
New Delhi
  64236
20:30
20:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kanpur Central
Barabanki Junction
  14257
20:35
20:45 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
  12565
20:55
21:10 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
New Delhi
  15026
20:50
21:15 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mau Junction
  15635
20:50
21:15 Sa Sa
Okha
Guwahati
  15667
20:50
21:15 Su Su
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
  12392
21:15
21:25 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Rajgir
  19404
21:10
21:30 We We
Sultanpur
Ahmedabad Junction
  19408
21:10
21:30 Sa Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  14523
21:10
21:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
  14207
21:25
21:40 Daily Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Delhi
  14258
21:35
21:50 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Varanasi Junction
  12555
21:40
21:50 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hisar
  13258
21:50
22:00 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Danapur
  12566
21:45
22:05 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
  12553
21:55
22:05 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
  12229
00:00
22:15 Daily Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
  12231
00:00
22:30 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Chandigarh
  14308
22:20
22:30 Daily Daily
Bareilly
Prayag
  01453
22:20
22:30 Mo Mo
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  22412
22:10
22:35 Su Su
New Delhi
Naharlagun
  15115
22:25
22:40 Sa Sa
Chhapra
Delhi
  12184
22:35
22:45 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Partapgarh Junction
Bhopal Junction
  19314
22:25
22:45 Fr Fr
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
  12558
22:40
22:50 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
  19402
00:00
22:55 Tu Tu
Lucknow
Ahmedabad Junction
  19322
22:25
22:55 Mo Mo
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
  15029
22:25
22:55 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
  14511
22:50
23:10 Daily Daily
Allahabad Junction
Saharanpur
  19166
23:05
23:20 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  19168
23:05
23:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  14236
23:15
23:25 Daily Daily
Bareilly
Varanasi Junction
  12429
00:00
23:30 Daily Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
  14260
00:00
23:35 Sa Sa
Lucknow
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12372
23:35
23:45 Th Th
Jaisalmer
Howrah Junction
  12524
23:35
23:45 Su & We Su & We
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
  12557
23:35
23:45 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  19407
23:35
23:45 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
  19601
23:35
23:45 Sa Sa
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
  13237
23:20
23:55 Su, Tu & Sa Su, Tu & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
  04206
00:00
23:55 Mo Mo
Lucknow
Kolkata
  13239
23:20
23:55 Mo, We, Th & Fr Mo, We, Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Kota Junction

Click here to view all trains from Lucknow and all stations in Lucknow

Nearest Airports to Lucknow Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Lucknow and Lucknow Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (8.67 Km / 5.39 Miles)
  2. Kanpur Airport - (69.75 Km / 43.34 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Lucknow by train, get complete information about Lucknow train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Lucknow, distance to Lucknow from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Lucknow.

Trains to Lucknow Station - List of Lucknow Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Lucknow, Trains from Lucknow and Trains passing through the Lucknow Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Lucknow Station and other information like Lucknow distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Lucknow Station Location Map