Find information about Lucknow Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Lucknow by train, get complete information about Lucknow Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Lucknow, distance to Lucknow from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Lucknow. Route Map of trains to Lucknow along with Lucknow station location map.

Trains to Lucknow Station - List of Lucknow Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Lucknow, Trains from Lucknow and Trains passing through the Lucknow Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Lucknow Station and other information like Lucknow distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22417 Mahamana Express 23:50 00:05 Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction New Delhi
2 22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express 23:50 00:05 Su, We & Fr Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus
3 14853 Marudhar Express 00:05 00:30 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
4 14863 Marudhar Express 00:05 00:30 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
5 14865 Marudhar Express 00:05 00:30 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
6 11016 Kushinagar Express 00:30 00:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 00:25 00:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
8 19165 Sabarmati Express 00:50 01:05 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
9 19167 Sabarmati Express 00:50 01:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
10 12571 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 00:55 01:05 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
11 12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 00:55 01:05 We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
12 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 01:05 01:15 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
13 14673 Shaheed Express 01:00 01:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
14 12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express 01:15 01:25 Su Lal Kuan Howrah Junction
15 14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express 01:15 01:25 Tu, Th & Sa Haridwar Junction Allahabad Junction
16 12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 01:20 01:30 Tu Howrah Junction Jaisalmer
17 12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express 01:20 01:30 Sa Howrah Junction Lal Kuan
18 15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 01:20 01:30 Su Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi
19 22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath 01:20 01:30 Mo, We & Fr Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
20 13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 01:40 01:50 Daily Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus
21 11015 Kushinagar Express 01:45 01:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
22 15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express 01:55 02:05 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
23 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 01:55 02:05 Su & We Dibrugarh Chandigarh
24 15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express 02:00 02:10 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
25 15116 Lok Nayak Express 02:00 02:10 Mo Delhi Chhapra
26 15280 Poorabiya Express 02:00 02:10 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
27 15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 02:00 02:10 Su Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction
28 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 02:00 02:10 We & Fr Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction
29 12317 Akal Takht Express 02:10 02:25 Mo & Th Kolkata Amritsar Junction
30 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 02:10 02:25 Fr Kolkata Nangal Dam
31 12572 Howrah Express 02:15 02:25 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
32 12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 02:15 02:25 Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
33 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 02:25 02:35 Tu Sultanpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
34 22408 Varanasi Garib Rath 02:25 02:35 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Varanasi Junction
35 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 02:25 02:35 Mo & Fr New Delhi Malda Town
36 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 02:25 02:35 Sa Kamakhya Jaipur
37 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 02:25 02:35 Su & We Delhi Sealdah
38 13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 02:40 02:50 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town
39 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 02:45 02:55 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
40 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 02:45 02:55 Tu & Sa Sealdah Delhi
41 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 02:40 03:05 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
42 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 03:00 03:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
43 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 03:00 03:10 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun
44 22418 Mahamana Express 03:05 03:15 Tu, Th & Sa New Delhi Varanasi Junction
45 22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express 03:05 03:15 Su, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City
46 14864 Marudhar Express 02:50 03:25 Mo, We & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
47 14866 Marudhar Express 02:50 03:25 Th Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
48 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 03:20 03:30 Su & We New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
49 15279 Poorbiya Express 03:20 03:30 Mo & Fr Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
50 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 03:20 03:30 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
51 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 03:25 03:35 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
52 14014 Sultanpur Express 03:25 03:35 Su & Tu Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sultanpur
53 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 03:25 03:35 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
54 04997 Varanasi Bathinda Specialfare Special 03:30 03:40 Tu Varanasi Junction Bhatinda Junction
55 14854 Marudhar Express 02:50 03:45 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
56 14018 Sadbhavna Express 03:25 03:45 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
57 14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express 03:45 04:00 Daily Delhi Faizabad Junction
58 64201 Lucknow - Kanpur MEMU 00:00 04:10 Daily Lucknow Kanpur Central
59 12554 Vaishali Express 03:55 04:10 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
60 22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express 03:55 04:20 Th Naharlagun New Delhi
61 12211 Garib Rath 04:20 04:30 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
62 14208 Padmavati Express 04:20 04:30 Daily Delhi Partapgarh Junction
63 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 04:20 04:30 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
64 54232 Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger 00:00 04:40 Daily Lucknow Faizabad Junction
65 54254 Lucknow Prayag Passenger 00:00 04:50 Daily Lucknow Prayag
66 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 04:45 04:55 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
67 12556 Gorakdam Express 04:45 04:55 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
68 11111 GD Sushasan Express 04:35 05:10 Th Gwalior Balrampur
69 14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express 05:00 05:15 Mo, We & Fr Allahabad Junction Haridwar Junction
70 14512 Nauchandi Express 05:05 05:25 Daily Saharanpur Allahabad Junction
71 15909 Abadh Assam Express 05:25 05:35 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
72 19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 05:25 05:35 Su Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
73 12212 Motihari Garib Rath 05:15 05:35 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
74 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 05:15 05:35 Tu, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
75 19305 Shipra Express 05:25 05:45 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Guwahati
76 19313 Indore Patna Express 05:25 05:45 Th Indore Junction (BG) Rajendar Nagar Bihar
77 12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express 05:25 05:45 Mo, We & Sa Bhopal Junction Partapgarh Junction
78 13167 Kolkata Agra Express 05:40 05:50 Fr Kolkata Agra Cantonment
79 12174 Udyog Nagri Express 05:40 05:50 Tu & Th Partapgarh Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
80 13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 05:40 05:50 Sa Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus
81 14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 05:40 05:50 Su & We Malda Town New Delhi
82 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 05:15 05:55 Su & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
83 12419 Gomti Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
84 54282 2SL Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger 00:00 06:05 Daily Lucknow Sultanpur
85 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 06:00 06:10 Th Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
86 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 06:00 06:10 Su & We Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
87 12203 Garib Rath Express 06:00 06:10 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
88 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 06:00 06:10 Sa Dibrugarh New Delhi
89 13238 Mathura - Patna Express 05:55 06:20 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Patna Junction
90 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 06:10 06:20 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
91 13240 Mathura - Patna Express 05:55 06:30 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Patna Junction
92 14307 Prayag - Bareilly Express 06:30 06:40 Daily Prayag Bareilly
93 14674 Shaheed Express 06:10 06:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
94 14204 Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy 00:00 07:00 Daily Lucknow Varanasi Junction
95 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express 06:55 07:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Bareilly
96 12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast 07:10 07:20 Daily Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction
97 64203 Lucknow - Kanpur MEMU 00:00 07:20 Daily Lucknow Kanpur Central
98 12327 Upasana Express 07:15 07:30 We & Sa Howrah Junction Dehradun
99 14210 Lucknow ALD Intercity 00:00 07:30 Daily Lucknow Prayag
100 12369 Kumbha Express 07:15 07:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Haridwar Junction
101 64235 Barabanki - Kanpur MEMU 07:34 07:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Barabanki Junction Kanpur Central
102 13414 Farakka Express 07:20 07:45 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Malda Town
103 13484 Farakka Express 07:20 07:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Malda Town
104 14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express 07:45 07:55 Daily Dehradun Varanasi Junction
105 14123 Pratapgarh Kanpur InterCity Express 07:55 08:05 Daily Partapgarh Junction Kanpur Central
106 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 08:00 08:10 Sa Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
107 54377 Prayag - Bareilly Passenger 07:50 08:20 Daily Prayag Bareilly
108 14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express 08:20 08:30 Daily Faizabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj
109 12328 Upasana Express 08:20 08:30 Su & Th Dehradun Howrah Junction
110 12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 08:20 08:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Howrah Junction
111 14369 Tribeni Express 08:35 08:45 Su, We & Fr Singrauli Bareilly
112 24369 Tribeni Express 08:35 08:45 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Shakti Nagar Bareilly
113 13010 Doon Express 08:35 08:45 Daily Dehradun Howrah Junction
114 15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express 09:05 09:15 Sa Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
115 64205 Lucknow Junction - Kanpur MEMU 00:00 09:35 Daily Lucknow Kanpur Central
116 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 09:30 09:40 We Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
117 22356 Suvidha Express 09:30 09:40 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Patliputra Junction
118 24227 Varuna Express 09:50 10:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Kanpur Central
119 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 10:00 10:10 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
120 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 10:05 10:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
121 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 10:05 10:15 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
122 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 10:05 10:30 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
123 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 10:30 10:40 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
124 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 10:25 10:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
125 54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger 00:00 11:00 Daily Lucknow Varanasi Junction
126 54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger 00:00 11:10 Daily Lucknow Varanasi Junction
127 64232 Lucknow Junction - Barabanki MEMU 00:00 11:15 Daily Lucknow Barabanki Junction
128 64207 Lucknow - Kanpur MEMU 00:00 11:20 Daily Lucknow Kanpur Central
129 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 11:15 11:30 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
130 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 11:40 11:50 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
131 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 11:45 12:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
132 19306 Shipra Express 11:55 12:15 Mo Guwahati Indore Junction (BG)
133 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 12:10 12:25 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
134 12356 Archana Express 12:25 12:35 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
135 14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Express 00:00 12:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Varanasi Junction
136 12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 13:10 13:20 Th Mumbai Gorakhpur Junction
137 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 13:10 13:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
138 04998 Bathinda Varanasi Specialfare Special 13:20 13:30 Mo Bhatinda Junction Varanasi Junction
139 54201 Lko-RBD Passenger 00:00 13:30 Sa Lucknow Rahimabad
140 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 13:25 13:35 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
141 12875 Neelachal Express 13:15 13:45 Mo, We & Sa Puri New Delhi
142 64234 Lucknow - Barabanki MEMU 00:00 13:45 Daily Lucknow Barabanki Junction
143 54294 Lucknow Pratapgarh Passenger 00:00 13:50 Daily Lucknow Partapgarh Junction
144 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 13:50 14:00 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya
145 64209 Lucknow - Kanpur MEMU 00:00 14:00 Daily Lucknow Kanpur Central
146 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 13:45 14:10 Sa Surat Muzaffarpur Junction
147 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 13:55 14:10 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
148 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 13:55 14:20 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
149 15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express 14:10 14:25 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
150 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express 14:10 14:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Panvel
151 15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra 14:10 14:25 We Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
152 11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 14:05 14:30 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
153 13168 Agra Kolkata Express 14:15 14:30 Sa Agra Cantonment Kolkata
154 12876 Neelachal Express 14:05 14:30 Su, Tu & Fr New Delhi Puri
155 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 14:25 14:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
156 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad Intercity Express 14:40 14:50 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Faizabad Junction
157 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 14:40 15:05 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
158 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 14:55 15:05 Su Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
159 12173 Udyog Nagri Express 14:55 15:05 Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Partapgarh Junction
160 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 15:10 15:20 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
161 15098 Amarnath Express 15:20 15:30 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
162 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 15:20 15:30 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
163 15652 Lohit Express 15:20 15:30 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
164 12332 Himgiri Express 15:20 15:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
165 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 15:20 15:30 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
166 11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express 15:25 15:35 Th Balrampur Gwalior
167 13005 Amritsar Mail 15:10 15:45 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
168 64211 Lucknow - Kanpur MEMU 00:00 16:00 Daily Lucknow Kanpur Central
169 24370 Triveni Express 16:00 16:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Shakti Nagar
170 13049 Amritsar Express 15:40 16:10 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
171 14370 Triveni Express 16:00 16:10 Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Singrauli
172 22122 Lucknow Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 00:00 16:20 Su Lucknow Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
173 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 15:50 16:20 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
174 74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU 00:00 16:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Partapgarh Junction
175 51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger 00:00 16:35 Daily Lucknow Jhansi Junction
176 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express 16:35 16:45 Daily Varanasi Junction Dehradun
177 64282 Lucknow - Sultanpur MEMU 00:00 16:45 Daily Lucknow Sultanpur
178 54378 Bareilly - Prayag Passenger 16:35 17:00 Daily Bareilly Prayag
179 54331 Lucknow Balamau Passenger 00:00 17:05 Daily Lucknow Balamu Junction
180 54234 Lucknow - Faizabad Passenger 00:00 17:05 Daily Lucknow Faizabad Junction
181 13152 Sealdah Express 17:05 17:20 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
182 04045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Special 17:15 17:25 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
183 12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express 17:15 17:25 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sultanpur
184 15636 Dwarka Express 16:55 17:25 Tu Guwahati Okha
185 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 16:55 17:25 Th Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
186 12355 Archna Express 17:20 17:35 Tu & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jammu Tawi
187 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 17:25 17:35 Su & Th New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
188 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 17:25 17:35 Tu New Delhi Dibrugarh
189 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 17:10 17:35 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
190 24228 Varuna Express 17:35 17:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central Varanasi Junction
191 14228 Varuna Express 00:00 17:50 Mo & Th Lucknow Varanasi Junction
192 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 17:40 17:55 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
193 14216 Ganga Gomti Express 00:00 18:00 Daily Lucknow Allahabad Junction
194 12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 17:55 18:05 Daily Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi
195 15910 Avadh Assam Express 17:45 18:10 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
196 13009 Doon Express 18:10 18:25 Daily Howrah Junction Dehradun
197 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 00:00 18:30 Th Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
198 14007 Sadbhawna Express 18:25 18:40 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
199 14013 Sultanpur - Delhi Express 18:25 18:40 Su & Tu Sultanpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
200 14015 Sadbhawana Express 18:25 18:40 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
201 14017 Sadbhavna Express 18:25 18:40 Fr Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
202 15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express 18:40 18:50 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
203 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 18:40 18:50 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
204 54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger 00:00 18:55 Daily Lucknow Sultanpur
205 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express 18:40 19:00 Su & Tu Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
206 64221 Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU 00:00 19:10 Daily Lucknow Shahjehanpur
207 14124 Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Kanpur Central Partapgarh Junction
208 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger 00:00 19:20 Daily Lucknow Saharanpur
209 13413 Farakka Express 18:55 19:30 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
210 13483 Farakka Express 18:55 19:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
211 64236 Kanpur - Barabanki MEMU 19:30 19:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kanpur Central Barabanki Junction
212 15097 Amarnath Express 19:40 19:50 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
213 12587 Amar Nath Express 19:40 19:50 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
214 15651 Lohit Express 19:40 19:50 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
215 12331 Himgiri Express 19:40 19:50 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
216 15653 Amarnath Express 19:40 19:50 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
217 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express 19:40 19:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Panvel Gorakhpur Junction
218 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 00:00 20:00 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
219 14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express 19:55 20:05 Daily Faizabad Junction Delhi
220 12318 Akal Takhat Express 20:05 20:15 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Kolkata
221 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 20:05 20:15 Sa Nangal Dam Kolkata
222 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 20:05 20:15 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Kolkata
223 64213 Lucknow - Kanpur MEMU 00:00 20:20 Daily Lucknow Kanpur Central
224 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 20:15 20:25 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
225 12391 Shramjeevi Express 20:20 20:30 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
226 14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express 20:35 20:45 Daily Varanasi Junction New Delhi
227 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 20:55 21:10 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
228 15635 Guwahati Express 20:50 21:15 Sa Okha Guwahati
229 15667 Kamakhya Express 20:50 21:15 Su Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
230 15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express 20:50 21:15 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction
231 12392 Shramjeevi Express 21:15 21:25 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
232 14523 Hariharnath Express 21:10 21:30 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
233 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 21:10 21:30 We Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
234 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 21:10 21:30 Sa Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
235 14207 Padmavati Express 21:25 21:40 Daily Partapgarh Junction Delhi
236 12555 Gorakdam Express 21:40 21:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
237 14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 21:35 21:50 Daily New Delhi Varanasi Junction
238 13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur
239 12553 Vaishali Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
240 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 21:45 22:05 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
241 12229 Lucknow Mail 00:00 22:15 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
242 14308 Bareilly - Prayag Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Bareilly Prayag
243 12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 00:00 22:30 Daily Lucknow Chandigarh
244 22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 22:10 22:35 Su New Delhi Naharlagun
245 15115 Lok Nayak Express 22:25 22:40 Sa Chhapra Delhi
246 19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 22:25 22:45 Fr Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
247 12558 Sapt Kranti Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
248 15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 22:25 22:55 Th Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
249 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 00:00 22:55 Tu Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
250 19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 22:25 22:55 Mo Rajendar Nagar Bihar Indore Junction (BG)
251 14511 Nauchandi Express 22:50 23:10 Daily Allahabad Junction Saharanpur
252 19166 Sabarmati Express 23:05 23:20 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
253 19168 Sabarmati Express 23:05 23:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
254 14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express 23:15 23:25 Daily Bareilly Varanasi Junction
255 12429 Rajdhani Express 00:00 23:30 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
256 14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 00:00 23:35 Sa Lucknow Mughal Sarai Junction
257 12557 Sapt Kranti Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
258 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 23:35 23:45 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
259 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 23:35 23:45 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
260 12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 23:35 23:45 Th Jaisalmer Howrah Junction
261 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 23:35 23:45 Su & We New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
262 13237 Patna - Mathura Express 23:20 23:55 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Kota Junction
263 13239 Patna - Mathura Express 23:20 23:55 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Kota Junction

Click here to view all trains from Lucknow and all stations in Lucknow

Near By Airports to Lucknow Railway Station

Closest airport to Lucknow Railway Station is Amausi Airport - (8.67 Km / 5.39 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Lucknow and Lucknow Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map