Find all trains running between Akbarpur (ABP) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Akbarpur - Lucknow route. Find the location of Akbarpur Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Akbarpur • LKO - ABP Train Timings

Lucknow Akbarpur
Average Distance : 189 Km
Average Time : 3 Hrs 38 Mins - 6 Hrs 18 Mins

There are 15 Trains running between Akbarpur and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Akbarpur - Lucknow Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Akbarpur
No Train Name Lucknow Akbarpur
19167 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:29
Akbarpur
19165 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:29
Akbarpur
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 07:33
Akbarpur
14854 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:40
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:33
Akbarpur
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 08:37
Akbarpur
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 09:48
Akbarpur
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:48
Akbarpur
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:09
Akbarpur
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:22
Akbarpur
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:06
Akbarpur
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:36
Akbarpur
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:19
Akbarpur
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Akbarpur

View return trains from Akbarpur to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Akbarpur
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Basti
11015 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Basti
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 07:10
Shahganj Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Basti
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express
Su Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 06:20
Basti
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Basti
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 06:40
Basti
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Basti
04416 New Delhi Barauni Suvidha
We & Sa Dep. : 04:10
Lucknow
We & Sa Arr. : 07:40
Basti
12556 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 04:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Basti
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 10:05
Shahganj Junction
14674 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Basti
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 12:30
Bilwai
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 13:20
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 17:20
Basti
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
We Arr. : 18:55
Shahganj Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
Tu Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 17:05
Ayodhya
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Sa Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 17:03
Ayodhya
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:20
Lucknow
Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:15
Basti
15270 Jan Sadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 15:20
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 19:00
Basti
15652 Lohit Express
Th Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 19:00
Basti
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 19:00
Basti
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
We Arr. : 19:00
Basti
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 19:00
Basti
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 16:25
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 20:30
Basti
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Basti
04408 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:25
Basti
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Basti