Find all trains running between Akbarpur (ABP) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Akbarpur - Lucknow route. Find the location of Akbarpur Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Akbarpur • LKO - ABP Train Timings

Lucknow Akbarpur
Average Distance : 190 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Akbarpur

There are 15 Trains running between Akbarpur and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Akbarpur - Lucknow Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Lucknow Akbarpur
19165 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:29
Akbarpur
19167 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:29
Akbarpur
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 07:33
Akbarpur
14854 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:40
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:33
Akbarpur
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 08:37
Akbarpur
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:48
Akbarpur
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 09:48
Akbarpur
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:09
Akbarpur
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:22
Akbarpur
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:06
Akbarpur
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:36
Akbarpur
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:19
Akbarpur
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Akbarpur

View return trains from Akbarpur to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Akbarpur
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Basti
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 06:40
Basti
15280 Poorabiya Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Basti
11015 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Basti
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express
Su Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 06:20
Basti
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Basti
04416 New Delhi Barauni Suvidha
We & Sa Dep. : 04:10
Lucknow
We & Sa Arr. : 07:40
Basti
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Basti
12530 Intercity Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 08:55
Basti
12556 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 04:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Basti
14674 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Basti
13020 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 10:50
Basti
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Basti
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Basti
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 13:20
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 17:20
Basti
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 15:16
Lucknow City
Daily Arr. : 20:16
Munderwa
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 18:15
Basti
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:20
Lucknow
Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:15
Basti
15270 Jan Sadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 15:20
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 19:00
Basti
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 19:00
Basti
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
We Arr. : 19:00
Basti
15652 Lohit Express
Th Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 19:00
Basti
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 19:00
Basti
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 16:25
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 20:30
Basti
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Basti
04408 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:25
Basti
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Basti
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 23:10
Basti
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Basti
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express
Daily Dep. : 23:21
Lucknow City
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Basti