Find all trains running between Akbarpur (ABP) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Akbarpur - Lucknow route. Find the location of Akbarpur Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Akbarpur • LKO - ABP Train Timings

Lucknow Akbarpur
Average Distance : 190 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Akbarpur

There are 15 Trains running between Akbarpur and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Akbarpur - Lucknow Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Lucknow Akbarpur
19165 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:29
Akbarpur
19167 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:29
Akbarpur
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 07:33
Akbarpur
14854 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:40
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:33
Akbarpur
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 08:37
Akbarpur
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:48
Akbarpur
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 09:48
Akbarpur
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:09
Akbarpur
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:22
Akbarpur
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:06
Akbarpur
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:36
Akbarpur
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:19
Akbarpur
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Akbarpur

View return trains from Akbarpur to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Akbarpur
11015 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Basti
14864 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 05:32
Sultanpur
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Basti
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express
Su Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 06:20
Basti
15280 Poorabiya Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Basti
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 06:40
Basti
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 07:10
Shahganj Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 05:08
Sultanpur
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 05:59
Sultanpur
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Mo & Sa Arr. : 05:59
Sultanpur
14014 Sultanpur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Su & Tu Arr. : 06:10
Sultanpur
22418 Mahamana Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:20
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:37
Sultanpur
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:20
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:38
Sultanpur
12556 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 04:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Basti
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Basti
04416 New Delhi Barauni Suvidha
We & Sa Dep. : 04:10
Lucknow
We & Sa Arr. : 07:40
Basti
12530 Intercity Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 08:55
Basti
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 10:05
Shahganj Junction
19313 Indore Patna Express
Th Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 08:00
Sultanpur
54282 2SL Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 10:15
Sultanpur
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 11:23
Lambhua
13020 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 10:50
Basti
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 06:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 08:40
Sultanpur
14674 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Basti
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Sultanpur
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Basti
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 12:30
Bilwai
12328 Upasana Express
Su & Th Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 10:37
Sultanpur
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:37
Sultanpur
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express
We Dep. : 09:40
Lucknow
We Arr. : 12:05
Sultanpur
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 12:22
Sultanpur
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:22
Sultanpur
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:06
Lambhua
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Basti
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 13:20
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 17:20
Basti
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 18:15
Basti
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
We Arr. : 18:55
Shahganj Junction
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Sa Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 17:03
Ayodhya
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
Tu Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 17:05
Ayodhya
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:20
Lucknow
Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:15
Basti
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 15:16
Lucknow City
Daily Arr. : 20:16
Munderwa
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 16:25
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 20:30
Basti
15270 Jan Sadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 15:20
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 19:00
Basti
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express
Su Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 19:00
Basti
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
We Arr. : 19:00
Basti
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 19:00
Basti
15652 Lohit Express
Th Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 19:00
Basti
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:00
Sultanpur
24228 Varuna Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:23
Sultanpur
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Basti
64282 Lucknow - Sultanpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Sultanpur
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express
Mo Dep. : 17:25
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 19:50
Sultanpur
14228 Varuna Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:43
Lambhua
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Basti
04408 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:25
Basti
54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Sultanpur
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Basti
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 23:10
Basti
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:21
Sultanpur
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 21:00
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:30
Ayodhya
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:00
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:08
Ayodhya
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Sultanpur
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express
Daily Dep. : 23:21
Lucknow City
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Basti
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Basti
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 02:05
Sultanpur