Find all trains running between Akbarpur (ABP) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Akbarpur - Lucknow route.

There are 15 trains running between Akbarpur and Lucknow.

LKO to ABP Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LKO) and Akbarpur (ABP)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Akbarpur. Given below is the list of all the Akbarpur - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19167 Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction Mo, We, Th & Sa 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa 05:29
Akbarpur
19165 Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction Su, Tu & Fr 01:05
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr 05:29
Akbarpur
14854 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction Su, Tu & Fr 03:25
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr 07:33
Akbarpur
14018 Sadbhavna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Th 03:45
Lucknow
Th 07:31
Akbarpur
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express Indore Junction (BG) to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Su 05:35
Lucknow
Su 08:37
Akbarpur
14650 Saryuyamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Su, Tu & Th 06:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th 09:48
Akbarpur
13238 Mathura - Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction Mo, Fr & Sa 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa 09:48
Akbarpur
13484 Farakka Express Delhi to Malda Town Mo, We, Fr & Sa 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 11:09
Akbarpur
13010 Doon Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Daily 08:45
Lucknow
Daily 12:21
Akbarpur
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger Lucknow to Varanasi Junction Daily 11:00
Lucknow
Daily 16:05
Akbarpur
13308 Ganga Satluj Express Firozpur Cantonment to Dhanbad Junction Daily 12:25
Lucknow
Daily 16:36
Akbarpur
13152 Sealdah Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Daily 17:30
Lucknow
Daily 22:18
Akbarpur
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction Mo & Fr 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa 01:37
Akbarpur
15635 Guwahati Express Okha to Guwahati Sa 21:15
Lucknow
Su 01:37
Akbarpur
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express Bareilly to Varanasi Junction Daily 23:25
Lucknow
Daily 03:29
Akbarpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction Daily 00:40
Lucknow
Daily 04:17
Basti
11015 Kushinagar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 01:55
Lucknow
Daily 05:30
Basti
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Th 02:10
Lucknow
Th 05:50
Basti
15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction Tu & Sa 02:10
Lucknow
Tu & Sa 06:40
Basti
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express Dehradun to Gorakhpur Junction We & Fr 02:10
Lucknow
We & Fr 06:40
Basti
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction Su 02:10
Lucknow
Su 06:40
Basti
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Th & Sa 02:25
Lucknow
Th & Sa 06:20
Basti
12226 Kaifiyat Express Delhi to Azamgarh Daily 03:20
Lucknow
Daily 06:44
Akbarpur
12554 Vaishali Express New Delhi to Barauni Junction Daily 04:10
Lucknow
Daily 07:30
Basti
12556 Gorakdam Express Hisar to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 04:55
Lucknow
Daily 08:17
Basti
12530 Intercity Express Lucknow to Patliputra Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 08:35
Basti
12212 Motihari Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Th 05:35
Lucknow
Th 09:20
Basti
13020 Bagh Express Kathgodam to Howrah Junction Daily 06:20
Lucknow
Daily 10:40
Basti
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Mo, We, Fr & Sa 06:40
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 10:17
Basti
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo, We & Sa 06:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa 11:37
Basti
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu, Th & Fr 06:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 11:37
Basti
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express Mathura Junction to Chhapra Tu, Th & Sa 07:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa 11:32
Basti
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Su 10:05
Lucknow
Su 13:45
Basti
12592 Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction We 10:05
Lucknow
We 13:42
Basti
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Tu, Th & Fr 10:05
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Fr 13:40
Basti
12590 Gorakhpur Express Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Sa 10:05
Lucknow
Sa 13:42
Basti
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 11:50
Lucknow
Daily 15:27
Basti
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Th 13:20
Lucknow
Th 17:10
Basti
15046 Gorakhpur Express Okha to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 14:00
Lucknow
Tu 17:47
Basti
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr & Sa 14:20
Lucknow
Fr & Sa 17:47
Basti
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express Lucknow to Barauni Junction Daily 15:00
Lucknow
Daily 19:50
Basti
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Su 15:05
Lucknow
Su 18:20
Basti
15270 Jan Sadharan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo 15:20
Lucknow
Mo 19:07
Basti
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Sa 15:30
Lucknow
Sa 19:07
Basti
15098 Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur We 15:30
Lucknow
We 19:07
Basti
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Th 15:30
Lucknow
Th 19:07
Basti
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction Su 15:30
Lucknow
Su 19:07
Basti
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity Lucknow to Gorakhpur Junction Daily 16:35
Lucknow
Daily 20:15
Basti
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh Daily 18:10
Lucknow
Daily 21:47
Basti
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express Farrukhabad to Chhapra Daily 18:55
Lucknow
Daily 23:35
Akbarpur
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhapra Sa 19:30
Lucknow
Sa 23:02
Basti
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Gwalior to Barauni Junction Daily 20:25
Lucknow
Daily 00:12
Basti
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special Lucknow to Chhapra Mo & Sa 20:25
Lucknow
Su & Tu 00:40
Basti
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express Lucknow to Varanasi City Daily 23:10
Lucknow
Daily 04:00
Basti

Find the location of Akbarpur Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.