Find all trains running between Akbarpur (ABP) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Akbarpur - Lucknow route. Find the location of Akbarpur Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Akbarpur • LKO - ABP Train Timings

Lucknow Akbarpur
Average Distance : 190 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Akbarpur

There are 15 Trains running between Akbarpur and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Akbarpur - Lucknow Trains.

No Train Name Lucknow Akbarpur
19167 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:29
Akbarpur
19165 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:27
Akbarpur
14854 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:33
Akbarpur
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 03:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 07:33
Akbarpur
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 08:37
Akbarpur
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 09:48
Akbarpur
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:48
Akbarpur
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:09
Akbarpur
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Akbarpur
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:06
Akbarpur
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:36
Akbarpur
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:16
Akbarpur
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 03:29
Akbarpur

View return trains from Akbarpur to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Akbarpur
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
We Arr. : 18:55
Shahganj Junction