Find all trains running between Akbarpur (ABP) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Akbarpur - Lucknow route.

There are 15 trains running between Akbarpur and Lucknow.

LKO to ABP Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LKO) and Akbarpur (ABP)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Akbarpur. Given below is the list of all the Akbarpur - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19167
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:29
Akbarpur
19165
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:27
Akbarpur
14854
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:33
Akbarpur
14018
Th Dep. : 03:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 07:33
Akbarpur
19321
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 08:37
Akbarpur
13238
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:48
Akbarpur
14650
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 09:48
Akbarpur
13484
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:09
Akbarpur
13010
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:21
Akbarpur
54334
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:06
Akbarpur
13308
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:36
Akbarpur
13152
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:18
Akbarpur
15635
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
15026
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
14236
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 03:29
Akbarpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15280
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:10
Basti
15058
Th Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 06:35
Basti
15116
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 07:10
Shahganj Junction
12596
Th & Sa Dep. : 02:25
Lucknow
Th & Sa Arr. : 06:06
Basti
13120
Su & We Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 05:08
Sultanpur
14016
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:04
Alamnagar
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:29
Lambhua
14008
We & Fr Dep. : 03:04
Alamnagar
We & Fr Arr. : 06:29
Lambhua
14014
Su & Tu Dep. : 03:04
Alamnagar
Su & Tu Arr. : 06:25
Sultanpur
22420
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:24
Sultanpur
22418
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:26
Sultanpur
14864
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:25
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 05:55
Sultanpur
12530
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:35
Basti
12212
Th Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 09:12
Basti
15716
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 10:05
Shahganj Junction
19313
Th Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 07:45
Sultanpur
19305
Fr Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 07:45
Sultanpur
54282
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Sultanpur
13240
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 06:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 08:40
Sultanpur
12238
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Sultanpur
12328
Su & Th Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 10:37
Sultanpur
12370
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:37
Sultanpur
19403
We Dep. : 09:40
Lucknow
We Arr. : 12:05
Sultanpur
22356
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:40
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:50
Sultanpur
14524
Su & We Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 12:22
Sultanpur
13050
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Alamnagar
Daily Arr. : 15:26
Koiripur
12542
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Basti
12598
Th Dep. : 13:20
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 17:15
Basti
15024
Sa Dep. : 13:20
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 16:28
Ayodhya
04998
Mo Dep. : 13:30
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 16:00
Sultanpur
15623
We Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
We Arr. : 18:55
Shahganj Junction
19709
Tu Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 17:03
Ayodhya
19053
Sa Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 17:03
Ayodhya
15204
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Basti
15030
Su Dep. : 15:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 19:55
Basti
15270
Mo Dep. : 15:20
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 19:00
Basti
12332
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:50
Sultanpur
15654
Sa Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 19:00
Basti
15652
Th Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 19:00
Basti
12588
Su Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 19:00
Basti
15098
We Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
We Arr. : 19:00
Basti
12532
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Basti
64282
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Sultanpur
12143
Mo Dep. : 17:25
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 19:55
Sultanpur
14228
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:09
Koiripur
54284
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Sultanpur
15102
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 23:10
Basti
12318
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:35
Sultanpur
05066
Mo & Sa Dep. : 20:25
Lucknow
Su & Tu Arr. : 01:15
Basti
15054
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Ayodhya
12392
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Sultanpur
15008
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Basti
19407
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 02:05
Sultanpur

Find the location of Akbarpur Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.