Find all trains running between Akbarpur (ABP) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Akbarpur - Lucknow route. Find the location of Akbarpur Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Akbarpur • LKO - ABP Train Timings

Lucknow Akbarpur
Average Distance : 190 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Akbarpur

There are 15 Trains running between Akbarpur and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Akbarpur - Lucknow Trains.

No Train Name Lucknow Akbarpur
19167 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 05:29
Akbarpur
19165 Sabarmati Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:27
Akbarpur
14854 Marudhar Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:45
Lucknow
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:33
Akbarpur
14018 Sadbhavna Express
We Dep. : 03:45
Lucknow
We Arr. : 07:33
Akbarpur
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Sa Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 08:37
Akbarpur
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 09:48
Akbarpur
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Su, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:48
Akbarpur
13484 Farakka Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:09
Akbarpur
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Akbarpur
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:06
Akbarpur
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:36
Akbarpur
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:16
Akbarpur
15635 Guwahati Express
Fr Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Monday & Friday Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 03:29
Akbarpur

View return trains from Akbarpur to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Akbarpur
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 05:08
Sultanpur
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 03:04
Alamnagar
Su & Fr Arr. : 06:29
Lambhua
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 03:04
Alamnagar
Tu & Th Arr. : 06:29
Lambhua
19313 Indore Patna Express
We Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
We Arr. : 07:45
Sultanpur
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 12:22
Sultanpur
14228 Varuna Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Monday & Thursday Arr. : 21:09
Koiripur
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 22:35
Sultanpur