Find all trains running between Bareilly and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bareilly - Lucknow route. Find the location of Bareilly Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Bareilly • Train Timings

Lucknow Bareilly
Average Distance : 240 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Bareilly

There are 68 Trains running between Bareilly and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Bareilly - Lucknow Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Rajdhani, Passenger

No Train Name Lucknow Bareilly
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Bareilly
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:15
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:55
Bareilly
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:15
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:55
Bareilly
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Sa Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 04:57
Bareilly
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Tu Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 04:57
Bareilly
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Su Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 04:57
Bareilly
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:57
Bareilly
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:05
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 05:40
Bareilly
12317 Akal Takht Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:25
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:15
Bareilly
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Fr Dep. : 02:25
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 06:15
Bareilly
04407 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha
Su & Th Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 07:26
Bareilly
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:15
Bareilly
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express
Tu Dep. : 03:10
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 06:47
Bareilly
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 03:10
Lucknow
Th & Sa Arr. : 06:47
Bareilly
15279 Poorbiya Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:30
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:07
Bareilly
12211 Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 04:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 08:00
Bareilly
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 04:30
Lucknow
Mo & Tu Arr. : 08:00
Bareilly
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:55
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:22
Bareilly
14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:15
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 08:55
Bareilly
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Bareilly
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Sa Dep. : 05:50
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 09:53
Bareilly
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Su & We Dep. : 05:50
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 09:53
Bareilly
12203 Garib Rath Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:30
Bareilly
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Sa Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 09:30
Bareilly
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 09:30
Bareilly
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 09:30
Bareilly
13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:25
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:53
Bareilly
14307 Prayag - Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Bareilly
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Bareilly
12327 Upasana Express
We & Sa Dep. : 07:30
Lucknow
We & Sa Arr. : 11:05
Bareilly
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 07:30
Lucknow
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:05
Bareilly
54377 Prayag - Bareilly Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Bareilly
14369 Tribeni Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 12:40
Bareilly
24369 Tribeni Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Bareilly
84369 Tribeni Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Bareilly
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 10:40
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Bareilly
04415 Barauni New Delhi Suvidha
Su & Th Dep. : 11:05
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 16:00
Bareilly
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 18:52
Bareilly
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 15:25
Lucknow
Tu & Th Arr. : 19:12
Bareilly
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Bareilly
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express
Th Dep. : 16:00
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 20:08
Bareilly
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 19:53
Pitambarpur
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:07
Bareilly
12355 Archna Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 17:35
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 20:48
Bareilly
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:32
Bareilly
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Th & Sa Arr. : 23:18
Aonla
14013 Sultanpur - Delhi Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Su & Tu Arr. : 23:18
Aonla
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Mo & We Arr. : 23:18
Aonla
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 23:18
Aonla
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 19:50
Lucknow
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 23:25
Bareilly
12587 Amar Nath Express
Mo Dep. : 19:50
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 23:25
Bareilly
15097 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 19:50
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 23:25
Bareilly
15651 Lohit Express
Tu Dep. : 19:50
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 23:25
Bareilly
15653 Amarnath Express
Th Dep. : 19:50
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 23:25
Bareilly
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Bareilly
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Bareilly
54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Bareilly
14523 Hariharnath Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:00
Bareilly
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
We Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 01:00
Bareilly
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:00
Bareilly
14207 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 01:22
Bareilly
12229 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Bareilly
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Bareilly
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 04:36
Aonla
14511 Nauchandi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 03:25
Bareilly
12429 Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Bareilly
22417 Mahamana Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:58
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:19
Bareilly
22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 23:58
Lucknow
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:19
Bareilly

View return trains from Bareilly to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Bareilly
12583 Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Su & Fr Arr. : 08:22
Bareilly
15043 Lucknow Kathgodam Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:05
Lucknow
Su, We & Th Arr. : 12:00
Bareilly City
12209 Kathgodam Garib Rath
Tu Dep. : 08:05
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 11:30
Bareilly
19061 Ramnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:50
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 14:42
Bareilly
22453 Lucknow - Meerut Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Bareilly
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 00:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Bareilly