Find all trains running between Bareilly and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bareilly - Lucknow route. Find the location of Bareilly Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Bareilly • Train Timings

Lucknow Bareilly
Average Distance : 240 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Bareilly

There are 60 Trains running between Bareilly and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Bareilly - Lucknow Trains.

No Train Name Lucknow Bareilly
22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 00:05
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:17
Bareilly
22417 Mahamana Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 00:05
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:17
Bareilly
14673 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:15
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:50
Bareilly
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:15
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:50
Bareilly
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Sa Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 04:55
Bareilly
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 04:55
Bareilly
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 04:55
Bareilly
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 04:55
Bareilly
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:05
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 05:40
Bareilly
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express
Th Dep. : 02:25
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 06:15
Bareilly
12317 Akal Takht Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:25
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 06:15
Bareilly
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:55
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:15
Bareilly
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express
We & Fr Dep. : 03:10
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 06:47
Bareilly
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 06:47
Bareilly
15279 Poorbiya Express
Su & Th Dep. : 03:30
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 07:07
Bareilly
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 04:30
Lucknow
Su & Mo Arr. : 08:00
Bareilly
12211 Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 04:30
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 08:00
Bareilly
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:55
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:25
Bareilly
14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 05:15
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 08:55
Bareilly
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Bareilly
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:50
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 09:53
Bareilly
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 05:50
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 09:53
Bareilly
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
We Arr. : 09:30
Bareilly
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 09:30
Bareilly
12203 Garib Rath Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 09:30
Bareilly
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 09:30
Bareilly
13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:25
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 09:53
Bareilly
14307 Prayag - Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Bareilly
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Bareilly
12369 Kumbha Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:30
Lucknow
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:05
Bareilly
12327 Upasana Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:30
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:05
Bareilly
54377 Prayag - Bareilly Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Bareilly
24369 Tribeni Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 12:40
Bareilly
14369 Tribeni Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Bareilly
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 10:40
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Bareilly
04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special
We & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Lucknow
We & Sa Arr. : 16:00
Bareilly
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 18:52
Bareilly
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 15:05
Lucknow
Tu & Th Arr. : 19:12
Bareilly
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express
We Dep. : 15:35
Lucknow
We Arr. : 19:50
Bareilly
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Bareilly
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:07
Bareilly
12355 Archna Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 17:35
Lucknow
Tuesday & Saturday Arr. : 20:50
Bareilly
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:32
Bareilly
54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Bareilly
15097 Amarnath Express
Th Dep. : 19:50
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 23:22
Bareilly
15653 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 19:50
Lucknow
We Arr. : 23:22
Bareilly
12331 Himgiri Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:50
Lucknow
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:22
Bareilly
12587 Amar Nath Express
Su Dep. : 19:50
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 23:22
Bareilly
15651 Lohit Express
Mo Dep. : 19:50
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 23:22
Bareilly
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 23:55
Bareilly
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 00:12
Bareilly
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 00:42
Bareilly
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Fr Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 01:00
Bareilly
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Tu Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
We Arr. : 01:00
Bareilly
14523 Hariharnath Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 01:00
Bareilly
14207 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 01:22
Bareilly
12229 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Bareilly
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Bareilly
14511 Nauchandi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Bareilly
12429 Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:42
Bareilly

View return trains from Bareilly to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Bareilly
12583 Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express
Sunday & Friday Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Sunday & Friday Arr. : 08:25
Bareilly
12209 Kathgodam Garib Rath
Mo Dep. : 08:05
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 11:30
Bareilly
22453 Lucknow - Meerut Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 18:12
Bareilly
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Alamnagar
Daily Arr. : 20:56
Aonla
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Th Arr. : 23:18
Aonla
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Monday & Wednesday Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Monday & Wednesday Arr. : 23:18
Aonla
14013 Sultanpur - Delhi Express
Sunday & Tuesday Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Sunday & Tuesday Arr. : 23:18
Aonla
14007 Sadbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
We & Fr Arr. : 23:18
Aonla
15043 Lucknow Kathgodam Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 21:55
Lucknow
Su, We & Th Arr. : 04:20
Bareilly City
13019 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:02
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:18
Bareilly
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Fr Dep. : 22:40
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 04:33
Aonla