Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chhapra - Lucknow route. Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Chhapra • LKO - CPR Train Timings

Lucknow Chhapra
Average Distance : 490 Km
Travel Time : 7 Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Chhapra

There are 30 Trains running between Chhapra and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Lucknow Trains.

No Train Name Lucknow Chhapra
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Chhapra
19165 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:20
Chhapra
15280 Poorabiya Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:00
Chhapra
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 13:20
Chhapra
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 03:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 14:55
Chhapra
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Chhapra
82404 New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special
We & Sa Dep. : 04:10
Lucknow
We & Sa Arr. : 13:15
Chhapra
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 16:10
Chhapra
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 16:40
Chhapra
14674 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:40
Chhapra
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:30
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:05
Chhapra
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Sa Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
Tu Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
We Arr. : 00:45
Chhapra
15270 Jan Sadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 15:20
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 00:45
Chhapra
15652 Lohit Express
Th Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Chhapra
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 00:45
Chhapra
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Su & Th Dep. : 17:35
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
Tu Dep. : 17:35
Lucknow
We Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Chhapra
82406 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special
Mo & Th Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:40
Chhapra
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 03:15
Chhapra
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:50
Chhapra
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Chhapra
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast
Su Dep. : 22:35
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 06:25
Chhapra
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 07:55
Chhapra
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:55
Chhapra

View return trains from Chhapra to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Chhapra
12408 Karmabhoomi Express
Sa Dep. : 00:14
Tahsil Fatehpur
Sa Arr. : 08:00
Chhapra
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 13:00
Ara
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:47
Ara
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Su Dep. : 02:50
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 12:10
Ara
12530 Intercity Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:30
Badshahnagar
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 13:10
Chhapra
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 16:40
Patna Junction
19313 Indore Patna Express
Th Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 16:40
Patna Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:52
Ara
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 06:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 15:52
Ara
13020 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 07:54
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:20
Chhapra
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:22
Barabanki Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:06
Ara
12328 Upasana Express
Su & Th Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 17:50
Patna Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:50
Patna Junction
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:38
Barabanki Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:05
Chhapra
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 09:04
Haidergarh
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 19:06
Ara
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:20
Ara
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 11:05
Barabanki Junction
Su Arr. : 18:40
Chhapra
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Alamnagar
Daily Arr. : 23:53
Ara
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 11:41
Bachhrawan
Daily Arr. : 20:31
Ara
12356 Archana Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:35
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 22:10
Danapur
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express
Sa Dep. : 13:07
Sundhiamau
Sa Arr. : 21:05
Chhapra
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express
Tu Dep. : 13:07
Sundhiamau
Tu Arr. : 21:05
Chhapra
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 01:39
Ara
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 00:20
Ara
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 16:32
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Chhapra
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 04:40
Chhapra
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express
Daily Dep. : 20:06
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:28
Manjhi
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
We & Sa Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Chhapra
15667 Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 09:27
Ara
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 10:45
Patna Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Ara
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special
Mo & Sa Dep. : 21:32
Barabanki Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 08:25
Chhapra
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Ara