Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chhapra - Lucknow route. Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Chhapra • LKO - CPR Train Timings

Lucknow Chhapra
Average Distance : 490 Km
Travel Time : 7 Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Chhapra

There are 28 Trains running between Chhapra and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Lucknow Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani, Garibrath

No Train Name Lucknow Chhapra
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Chhapra
19165 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:20
Chhapra
15280 Poorabiya Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:00
Chhapra
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 13:20
Chhapra
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 14:55
Chhapra
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Chhapra
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 16:15
Chhapra
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 16:40
Chhapra
14674 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:40
Chhapra
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 20:25
Chhapra
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:30
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:05
Chhapra
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Sa Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
Tu Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
We Arr. : 00:50
Chhapra
15270 Jan Sadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 15:20
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 00:50
Chhapra
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 00:50
Chhapra
15652 Lohit Express
Th Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 00:50
Chhapra
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
Tu Dep. : 17:35
Lucknow
We Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Su & Th Dep. : 17:35
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Chhapra
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 03:20
Chhapra
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Chhapra
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Chhapra
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast
Su Dep. : 22:35
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 06:45
Chhapra
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:00
Chhapra
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 08:00
Chhapra

View return trains from Chhapra to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Chhapra
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 12:28
Banahi
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:15
Patna Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Su Dep. : 03:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 13:00
Danapur
12530 Intercity Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 12:35
Chhapra
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 16:40
Patna Junction
19313 Indore Patna Express
Th Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 17:05
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:52
Ara
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 06:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 16:58
Danapur
13020 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 17:25
Chhapra
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:42
Patna Junction
12328 Upasana Express
Su & Th Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 17:50
Patna Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:50
Patna Junction
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:05
Chhapra
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 20:59
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:45
Patliputra Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 00:14
Bihta
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Danapur
12356 Archana Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:35
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 23:05
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 03:30
Patna Junction
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 01:35
Patna Junction
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 15:16
Lucknow City
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Chhapra
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 04:45
Chhapra
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
We & Sa Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 10:45
Patna Junction
15667 Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 10:45
Patna Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:37
Danapur
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:15
Chhapra