Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chhapra - Lucknow route.

There are 29 trains running between Chhapra and Lucknow.

LKO to CPR Distance 490 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LKO) and Chhapra (CPR)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Chhapra. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15708
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Chhapra
19165
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:20
Chhapra
15280
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:00
Chhapra
15116
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 13:20
Chhapra
14016
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14008
We & Fr Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14018
Th Dep. : 03:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 14:55
Chhapra
12554
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Chhapra
15716
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 16:10
Chhapra
19305
Fr Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 15:40
Chhapra
14650
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 16:40
Chhapra
14674
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:40
Chhapra
15934
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
14524
Su & We Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
15904
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:30
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:05
Chhapra
19053
Sa Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
19709
Tu Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
We Arr. : 00:45
Chhapra
15270
Mo Dep. : 15:20
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 00:45
Chhapra
15652
Th Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Chhapra
15098
We Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 00:45
Chhapra
12436
Su & Th Dep. : 17:35
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
12236
Tu Dep. : 17:35
Lucknow
We Arr. : 01:50
Chhapra
15910
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Chhapra
12204
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 03:15
Chhapra
11124
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:50
Chhapra
12566
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Chhapra
22412
Su Dep. : 22:35
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 06:25
Chhapra
19601
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 07:55
Chhapra
12524
Su & We Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:55
Chhapra

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12408
Sa Dep. : 00:14
Tahsil Fatehpur
Sa Arr. : 08:00
Chhapra
14004
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:47
Ara
13120
Su & We Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 13:00
Ara
13430
Su Dep. : 02:50
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 12:10
Ara
12530
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Badshahnagar
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:10
Chhapra
19321
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 16:40
Patna Junction
19313
Th Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 16:40
Patna Junction
13238
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:52
Ara
13240
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 06:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 15:52
Ara
13484
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:22
Barabanki Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:06
Ara
12370
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:50
Patna Junction
12328
Su & Th Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 17:50
Patna Junction
15108
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:38
Barabanki Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:05
Chhapra
13414
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 09:04
Haidergarh
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 19:06
Ara
22356
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:40
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:49
Ara
12522
Su Dep. : 11:05
Barabanki Junction
Su Arr. : 18:40
Chhapra
13050
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Alamnagar
Daily Arr. : 23:53
Ara
13006
Daily Dep. : 11:41
Bachhrawan
Daily Arr. : 20:31
Ara
12356
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:35
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 22:10
Danapur
15532
Tu Dep. : 13:07
Sundhiamau
Tu Arr. : 21:05
Chhapra
12492
Sa Dep. : 13:07
Sundhiamau
Sa Arr. : 21:05
Chhapra
15623
We Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 01:39
Ara
12332
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 00:20
Ara
15204
Daily Dep. : 16:32
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Chhapra
15102
Sa Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 04:40
Chhapra
18192
Daily Dep. : 20:04
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Chhapra
12318
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
We & Sa Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
12326
Sa Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
15667
Su Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 09:27
Ara
12392
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Ara
15054
Daily Dep. : 21:28
Badshahnagar
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Chhapra
05066
Mo & Sa Dep. : 21:32
Barabanki Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 08:25
Chhapra
13258
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Ara

Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.