Find all trains running between Gauriganj (GNG) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gauriganj - Lucknow route.

There are 17 trains running between Gauriganj and Lucknow.

LKO to GNG Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LKO) and Gauriganj (GNG)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Gauriganj. Given below is the list of all the Gauriganj - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14116
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:25
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:30
Gauriganj
14004
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:39
Gauriganj
14866
Th Dep. : 03:25
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 05:23
Gauriganj
14208
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:04
Gauriganj
54254
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 08:04
Gauriganj
14204
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Gauriganj
14266
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 10:24
Gauriganj
13006
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:54
Gauriganj
54256
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Gauriganj
14220
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:55
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:27
Gauriganj
54294
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Gauriganj
13168
Sa Dep. : 14:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 16:28
Gauriganj
12876
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:28
Gauriganj
74202
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:35
Gauriganj
14124
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:37
Gauriganj
14258
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Gauriganj
14308
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 01:34
Gauriganj

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12354
Su Dep. : 01:25
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 03:45
Amethi
13120
Su & We Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 05:08
Sultanpur
22408
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:53
Amethi
13430
Su Dep. : 02:50
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 05:42
Amethi
14016
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:04
Alamnagar
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:29
Lambhua
14008
We & Fr Dep. : 03:04
Alamnagar
We & Fr Arr. : 06:29
Lambhua
14014
Su & Tu Dep. : 03:04
Alamnagar
Su & Tu Arr. : 05:36
Musafir Khana
22420
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 04:57
Musafir Khana
22418
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:46
Nihalgarh
14864
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:25
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 05:06
Nihalgarh
12183
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:18
Amethi
19313
Th Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 07:45
Sultanpur
19305
Fr Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 07:45
Sultanpur
54282
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 08:24
Adhinpur
13240
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 06:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 07:47
Nihalgarh
12238
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 08:51
Nihalgarh
12328
Su & Th Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 09:51
Nihalgarh
12370
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:51
Nihalgarh
19403
We Dep. : 09:40
Lucknow
We Arr. : 11:15
Musafir Khana
22356
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:40
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:50
Sultanpur
14524
Su & We Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 11:46
Musafir Khana
13050
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Alamnagar
Daily Arr. : 13:32
Akbarganj
12356
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:35
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:49
Amethi
04998
Mo Dep. : 13:30
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 16:00
Sultanpur
12173
Mo & We Dep. : 15:05
Lucknow
Mo & We Arr. : 17:34
Amethi
12332
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:45
Nihalgarh
64282
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Adhinpur
12143
Mo Dep. : 17:25
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 19:12
Musafir Khana
14228
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 19:20
Akbarganj
22684
Th Dep. : 18:30
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 20:54
Amethi
54284
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Adhinpur
12540
Fr Dep. : 20:00
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 22:34
Amethi
12318
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:35
Sultanpur
12392
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 23:08
Musafir Khana
14260
Sa Dep. : 23:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:51
Amethi
12372
Th Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 01:51
Amethi
19407
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 01:16
Nihalgarh

Find the location of Gauriganj Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.