Find all trains running between Gauriganj (GNG) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gauriganj - Lucknow route. Find the location of Gauriganj Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Gauriganj • LKO - GNG Train Timings

There are 16 Trains running between Gauriganj and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Gauriganj - Lucknow Trains.

No Train Name Lucknow Gauriganj
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:25
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:30
Gauriganj
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:39
Gauriganj
14866 Marudhar Express
Th Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 05:06
Gauriganj
14208 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:04
Gauriganj
54254 Lucknow Prayag Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 08:04
Gauriganj
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:33
Gauriganj
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 10:24
Gauriganj
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:54
Gauriganj
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Gauriganj
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:55
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:27
Gauriganj
54294 Lucknow Pratapgarh Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 18:06
Gauriganj
12876 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:28
Gauriganj
13168 Agra Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 14:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 16:28
Gauriganj
14124 Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:45
Gauriganj
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Gauriganj
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 01:34
Gauriganj

View return trains from Gauriganj to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Gauriganj
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 01:25
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 03:45
Amethi
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:53
Amethi
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Su Dep. : 03:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 05:32
Amethi
14864 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:44
Nihalgarh
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Mo & Sa Arr. : 05:24
Musafir Khana
14014 Sultanpur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Su & Tu Arr. : 05:06
Nihalgarh
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 05:24
Musafir Khana
12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:18
Amethi
54282 2SL Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 08:17
Waris Ganj
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 06:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 07:47
Nihalgarh
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 08:48
Nihalgarh
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 10:23
Musafir Khana
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:51
Nihalgarh
12328 Upasana Express
Su & Th Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 09:51
Nihalgarh
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express
We Dep. : 09:40
Lucknow
We Arr. : 11:15
Musafir Khana
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 11:28
Nihalgarh
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Nihalgarh
12356 Archana Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:35
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:49
Amethi
12173 Udyog Nagri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 15:05
Lucknow
Mo & We Arr. : 17:34
Amethi
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:45
Nihalgarh
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express
Mo Dep. : 17:25
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 18:52
Nihalgarh
24228 Varuna Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:51
Musafir Khana
14228 Varuna Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 19:51
Musafir Khana
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast
Th Dep. : 18:30
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 20:54
Amethi
54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:29
Musafir Khana
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 20:00
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 22:34
Amethi
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Musafir Khana
14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express
Sa Dep. : 23:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:53
Amethi
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 01:51
Amethi
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 01:16
Nihalgarh