Find all trains running between Jaunpur City (JOP) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jaunpur City - Lucknow route. Find the location of Jaunpur City Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Jaunpur City • LKO - JOP Train Timings

Lucknow Jaunpur City
Average Distance : 230 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs - 5 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Jaunpur City

There are 14 Trains running between Jaunpur City and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Jaunpur City - Lucknow Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Lucknow Jaunpur City
14864 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 06:47
Jaunpur City
22418 Mahamana Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:20
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:49
Jaunpur City
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Jaunpur City
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Mo & Sa Arr. : 07:15
Jaunpur City
19313 Indore Patna Express
Th Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 09:14
Jaunpur City
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 10:56
Jaunpur City
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 12:33
Jaunpur City
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:36
Jaunpur City
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:18
Jaunpur City
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:05
Jaunpur City
14228 Varuna Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:36
Jaunpur City
24228 Varuna Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:37
Jaunpur City
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 00:45
Jaunpur City
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 03:35
Jaunpur City

View return trains from Jaunpur City to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Jaunpur
19167 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:17
Jaunpur Junction
19165 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:31
Khorason Road
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 09:05
Dobhi
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:48
Bhadohi
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 08:45
Jaunpur Junction
14866 Marudhar Express
Th Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 06:58
Janghai Junction
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:20
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 07:10
Zafarabad Junction
14854 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:40
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:15
Shahganj Junction
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 09:55
Jaunpur Junction
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 10:05
Shahganj Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Shahganj Junction
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Mondh
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 10:55
Shahganj Junction
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Bhadohi
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:34
Jaunpur Junction
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 13:32
Kheta Sarai
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 19:29
Shiupur
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 17:19
Badshahpur
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 14:42
Janghai Junction
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:55
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:14
Badshahpur
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 18:54
Zafarabad Junction
12356 Archana Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:35
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:02
Bhadohi
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
We Arr. : 18:55
Shahganj Junction
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Sa Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Shahganj Junction
12876 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:48
Bhadohi
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Shahganj Junction
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:26
Jaunpur Junction
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 03:37
Jaunpur Junction
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Shahganj Junction
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:49
Suriawan
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:11
Shahganj Junction
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express
Daily Dep. : 23:21
Lucknow City
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Sarnath
14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express
Sa Dep. : 23:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 04:20
Bhadohi