Find all trains running between Jaunpur City (JOP) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jaunpur City - Lucknow route. Find the location of Jaunpur City Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Jaunpur City • LKO - JOP Train Timings

There are 13 Trains running between Jaunpur City and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Jaunpur City - Lucknow Trains.

No Train Name Lucknow Jaunpur City
14864 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 06:47
Jaunpur City
22418 Mahamana Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:20
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:49
Jaunpur City
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Mo & Sa Arr. : 07:15
Jaunpur City
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Jaunpur City
19313 Indore Patna Express
Th Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 09:14
Jaunpur City
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 12:33
Jaunpur City
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:36
Jaunpur City
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:18
Jaunpur City
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:05
Jaunpur City
14228 Varuna Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:36
Jaunpur City
24228 Varuna Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:37
Jaunpur City
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 00:45
Jaunpur City
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 03:35
Jaunpur City

View return trains from Jaunpur City to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Jaunpur
19167 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:17
Jaunpur Junction
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 08:05
Jaunpur Junction
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 08:45
Jaunpur Junction
14854 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:40
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:45
Jaunpur Junction
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 09:55
Jaunpur Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Jaunpur Junction
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:34
Jaunpur Junction
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 14:09
Zafarabad Junction
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 17:47
Mihrawan
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 19:11
Jalalganj
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 23:47
Jaunpur Junction
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:00
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:26
Jaunpur Junction
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 03:37
Jaunpur Junction
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:01
Zafarabad Junction