Find all trains running between Jaunpur City (JOP) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jaunpur City - Lucknow route.

There are 15 trains running between Jaunpur City and Lucknow.

LKO to JOP Distance 230 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LKO) and Jaunpur City (JOP)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Jaunpur City. Given below is the list of all the Jaunpur City - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22418
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:30
Jaunpur City
14864
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:25
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 07:06
Jaunpur City
14008
We & Fr Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 07:25
Jaunpur City
14016
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Mo & Sa Arr. : 07:25
Jaunpur City
19313
Th Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 09:14
Jaunpur City
19305
Fr Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 09:14
Jaunpur City
12238
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 10:54
Jaunpur City
13414
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 12:33
Jaunpur City
22356
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:40
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:02
Jaunpur City
13050
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:18
Jaunpur City
12332
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:00
Jaunpur City
14228
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:50
Jaunpur City
24228
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:50
Jaunpur City
12392
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 00:41
Jaunpur City
19407
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 03:33
Jaunpur City

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15116
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 09:05
Dobhi
22408
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:47
Bhadohi
14018
Th Dep. : 03:04
Alamnagar
Th Arr. : 08:45
Jaunpur Junction
22420
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:20
Dobhi
14866
Th Dep. : 03:25
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 07:29
Bhadohi
15716
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 10:05
Shahganj Junction
19321
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 09:55
Jaunpur Junction
13238
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Jaunpur Junction
14204
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:05
Bhadohi
14266
Daily Dep. : 07:23
Alamnagar
Daily Arr. : 13:38
Bhadohi
54334
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Birapatti
54256
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 19:04
Bhadohi
12356
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:35
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 16:55
Bhadohi
14220
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:55
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:16
Bhadohi
15623
We Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
We Arr. : 18:55
Shahganj Junction
19053
Sa Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Shahganj Junction
12876
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:48
Bhadohi
15054
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:26
Jaunpur Junction
15026
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Shahganj Junction
14236
Daily Dep. : 22:54
Alamnagar
Daily Arr. : 05:53
Babatpur
15008
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Sarnath
14260
Sa Dep. : 23:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 03:47
Bhadohi

Find the location of Jaunpur City Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.