Find all trains running between New Delhi and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Delhi - Lucknow route.

There are 16 trains running between New Delhi and Lucknow.

LKO to New Delhi Distance 510 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LKO) and New Delhi

Every day train departs from Lucknow to New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22417
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:05
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:25
New Delhi
12523
Su & We Dep. : 03:30
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 12:10
New Delhi
22411
Th Dep. : 04:20
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 11:40
New Delhi
14003
Su & We Dep. : 05:50
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 14:40
New Delhi
12419
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:05
New Delhi
12235
Sa Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12203
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12435
Su & We Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12875
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 21:45
New Delhi
12391
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:10
New Delhi
14257
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:15
New Delhi
12565
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:35
New Delhi
12555
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:50
New Delhi
12553
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:45
New Delhi
12229
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:10
New Delhi
12429
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:25
New Delhi

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22419
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 00:05
Lucknow
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
14649
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 00:11
Barabanki Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 12:30
Delhi
14673
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 00:13
Barabanki Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:30
Delhi
12595
We & Fr Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 08:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12571
Mo Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 08:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
22407
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
15624
Su Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 11:08
Delhi Cantonment
12371
Tu Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 11:09
Delhi Cantonment
13257
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
15057
Fr Dep. : 02:05
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 11:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
19602
Tu Dep. : 02:35
Barabanki Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:00
Delhi Cantonment
13119
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Delhi
15279
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:30
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:10
Delhi
12211
Sa Dep. : 04:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 12:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
19270
Mo & Tu Dep. : 04:30
Lucknow
Mo & Tu Arr. : 13:28
Delhi Cantonment
15909
Daily Dep. : 04:37
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:23
Bahadurgarh
15715
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:55
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 14:08
Delhi Cantonment
12583
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Su & Fr Arr. : 13:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
13429
Sa Dep. : 05:50
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
12003
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:15
New Delhi
11112
Th Dep. : 15:35
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 01:26
Faridabad
13413
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:45
Haidergarh
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:14
Delhi Shahdara
15707
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Delhi
04045
Mo Dep. : 17:25
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 03:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
13483
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:40
Barabanki Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:14
Delhi Shahdara
15025
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:00
Lucknow
Mo & We Arr. : 03:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
14205
Daily Dep. : 19:02
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Delhi
14217
Daily Dep. : 19:03
Unnao Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Delhi
14017
Fr Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Sa Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14015
Mo & We Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Tu & Th Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14013
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Mo & We Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14007
Th & Sa Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Su & Fr Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14207
Daily Dep. : 20:01
Bachhrawan
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Delhi
15273
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Burhwal
Daily Arr. : 08:54
Delhi Shahdara
19408
Sa Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 07:09
Delhi Cantonment
19404
We Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 07:09
Delhi Cantonment
12225
Daily Dep. : 21:41
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Delhi
15115
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 11:30
Delhi Shahdara
12557
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Anand Vihar Terminus

Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.