Find all trains running between New Delhi and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Lucknow route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and New Delhi • Train Timings

Lucknow New Delhi
Average Distance : 510 Km
Travel Time : 7 Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to New Delhi

There are 17 Trains running between New Delhi and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Lucknow Trains.

No Train Name Lucknow New Delhi
22417 Mahamana Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 00:05
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:25
New Delhi
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 03:30
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:10
New Delhi
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express
We Dep. : 04:20
Lucknow
We Arr. : 11:40
New Delhi
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:50
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:40
New Delhi
12419 Gomti Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:05
New Delhi
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12203 Garib Rath Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special
We & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Lucknow
We & Sa Arr. : 22:10
New Delhi
12875 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:45
New Delhi
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:10
New Delhi
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:15
New Delhi
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:35
New Delhi
12555 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:50
New Delhi
12553 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:45
New Delhi
12229 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:10
New Delhi
12429 Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:25
New Delhi

View return trains from New Delhi to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow New Delhi
22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 00:05
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:11
Barabanki Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:30
Delhi
14673 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:13
Barabanki Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:30
Delhi
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Tu & Th Arr. : 08:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12571 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Su Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 08:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Sa Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 11:08
Delhi Cantonment
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 11:09
Delhi Cantonment
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 10:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express
Th Dep. : 02:05
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 11:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Mo Dep. : 02:35
Barabanki Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:00
Delhi Cantonment
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:55
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:55
Delhi
15279 Poorbiya Express
Su & Th Dep. : 03:30
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 12:10
Delhi
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 04:30
Lucknow
Su & Mo Arr. : 13:28
Delhi Cantonment
12211 Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 04:30
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 12:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 04:37
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:23
Bahadurgarh
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:55
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 14:08
Delhi Cantonment
12583 Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express
Sunday & Friday Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Sunday & Friday Arr. : 13:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 05:50
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 14:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express
We Dep. : 15:35
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 01:26
Faridabad
12003 Lucknow Swarna Shtbd
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:15
New Delhi
13413 Farakka Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:45
Haidergarh
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:14
Delhi Shahdara
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 17:40
Barabanki Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:14
Delhi Shahdara
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express
Sunday & Tuesday Dep. : 19:00
Lucknow
Su & Tu Arr. : 03:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 19:02
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Delhi
14217 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:03
Unnao Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Delhi
14007 Sadbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Th & Sa Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Fr Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Monday & Wednesday Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Mo & We Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14013 Sultanpur - Delhi Express
Sunday & Tuesday Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Su & Tu Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14207 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 20:01
Bachhrawan
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Delhi
15273 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Burhwal
Daily Arr. : 08:54
Delhi Shahdara
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Tu Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
We Arr. : 07:09
Delhi Cantonment
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Fr Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 07:09
Delhi Cantonment
12225 Kaifiyat Express
Daily Dep. : 21:41
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Delhi
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Fr Dep. : 22:40
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 11:30
Delhi Shahdara
12557 Sapt Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Anand Vihar Terminus