Find all trains running between New Delhi and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Lucknow route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and New Delhi • Train Timings

Lucknow New Delhi
Average Distance : 500 Km
Travel Time : 7 Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs

Every day train departs from Lucknow to New Delhi

There are 46 Trains running between New Delhi and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Lucknow Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Rajdhani

No Train Name Lucknow New Delhi
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Delhi
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:15
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:34
Subzi Mandi
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:15
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:34
Subzi Mandi
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Tu Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 11:27
Gurgaon
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Su Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 11:28
Gurgaon
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 02:05
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 11:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Delhi
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Su & We Dep. : 03:30
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 12:10
New Delhi
15279 Poorbiya Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:30
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:55
Adarsh Nagar
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Tu Dep. : 03:30
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 13:20
Gurgaon
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express
Th Dep. : 04:20
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 11:40
New Delhi
12211 Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 04:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 12:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 04:30
Lucknow
Mo & Tu Arr. : 13:48
Gurgaon
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:55
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 14:26
Gurgaon
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Shakurbasti
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Sa Dep. : 05:50
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Su & We Dep. : 05:50
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 14:40
New Delhi
12419 Gomti Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 14:55
New Delhi
12203 Garib Rath Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Sa Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12875 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 21:45
New Delhi
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express
Th Dep. : 16:00
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 00:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:24
Delhi Shahdara
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Su & Fr Arr. : 05:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14013 Sultanpur - Delhi Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Mo & We Arr. : 05:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Tu & Th Arr. : 05:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 18:50
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:10
Lucknow
Mo & We Arr. : 06:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
13413 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:02
Sahibabad
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:02
Sahibabad
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:10
New Delhi
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:10
New Delhi
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:35
New Delhi
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
We Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 07:28
Gurgaon
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 07:28
Gurgaon
14207 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Delhi
12555 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:50
New Delhi
12229 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:15
New Delhi
12553 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:40
New Delhi
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 11:30
Delhi Shahdara
12429 Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:25
New Delhi
12557 Sapt Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
22417 Mahamana Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:58
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:25
New Delhi
22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 23:58
Lucknow
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Anand Vihar Terminus

View return trains from New Delhi to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow New Delhi
12583 Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Su & Fr Arr. : 13:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
12003 Lucknow Swarna Shtbd
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:15
New Delhi
15273 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 20:36
Tahsil Fatehpur
Daily Arr. : 08:39
Sahibabad
12225 Kaifiyat Express
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Unnao Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Delhi