Find all trains running between New Delhi and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Lucknow route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and New Delhi • Train Timings

Lucknow New Delhi
Average Distance : 510 Km
Travel Time : 7 Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to New Delhi

There are 17 Trains running between New Delhi and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Lucknow Trains.

No Train Name Lucknow New Delhi
22417 Mahamana Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:05
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:25
New Delhi
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Su & We Dep. : 03:30
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 12:10
New Delhi
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express
Th Dep. : 04:20
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 11:40
New Delhi
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Su & We Dep. : 05:50
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 14:40
New Delhi
12419 Gomti Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:05
New Delhi
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Sa Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12203 Garib Rath Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
82403 Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special
Su & Th Dep. : 11:05
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 22:10
New Delhi
12875 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 21:45
New Delhi
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:10
New Delhi
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:15
New Delhi
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:35
New Delhi
12555 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:50
New Delhi
12553 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:45
New Delhi
12229 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:10
New Delhi
12429 Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:25
New Delhi

View return trains from New Delhi to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow New Delhi
22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 00:05
Lucknow
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 00:11
Barabanki Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 12:30
Delhi
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 00:13
Barabanki Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:30
Delhi
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Tu Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 11:09
Delhi Cantonment
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Su Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 11:08
Delhi Cantonment
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 02:05
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 11:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Tu Dep. : 02:35
Barabanki Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:00
Delhi Cantonment
82405 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha Special
We & Sa Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
We & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Delhi
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:55
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Delhi
15279 Poorbiya Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:30
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:10
Delhi
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 04:30
Lucknow
Mo & Tu Arr. : 13:28
Delhi Cantonment
12211 Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 04:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 12:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 04:37
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:23
Bahadurgarh
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:55
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 14:08
Delhi Cantonment
12583 Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Lucknow
Su & Fr Arr. : 13:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Sa Dep. : 05:50
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express
Th Dep. : 15:35
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 01:26
Faridabad
12003 Lucknow Swarna Shtbd
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:15
New Delhi
13413 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:45
Haidergarh
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:14
Delhi Shahdara
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:40
Barabanki Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:14
Delhi Shahdara
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:00
Lucknow
Mo & We Arr. : 03:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 19:02
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Delhi
14217 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:03
Unnao Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Delhi
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Su & Fr Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Sa Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Tu & Th Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14013 Sultanpur - Delhi Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Mo & We Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14207 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 20:01
Bachhrawan
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Delhi
15273 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Burhwal
Daily Arr. : 08:54
Delhi Shahdara
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 07:09
Delhi Cantonment
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
We Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 07:09
Delhi Cantonment
12225 Kaifiyat Express
Daily Dep. : 21:41
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Delhi
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 11:30
Delhi Shahdara
12557 Sapt Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Anand Vihar Terminus