Find all trains running between New Delhi and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Lucknow route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and New Delhi • Train Timings

Lucknow New Delhi
Average Distance : 510 Km
Travel Time : 7 Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs

Every day train departs from Lucknow to New Delhi

There are 16 Trains running between New Delhi and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Lucknow Trains.

No Train Name Lucknow New Delhi
22417 Mahamana Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:05
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:25
New Delhi
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Su & We Dep. : 03:30
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 12:10
New Delhi
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express
Th Dep. : 04:20
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 11:40
New Delhi
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Su & We Dep. : 05:50
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 14:40
New Delhi
12419 Gomti Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:05
New Delhi
12203 Garib Rath Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Sa Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 13:55
New Delhi
12875 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 21:45
New Delhi
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:10
New Delhi
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:15
New Delhi
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:35
New Delhi
12555 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 05:50
New Delhi
12553 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:45
New Delhi
12229 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:10
New Delhi
12429 Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:25
New Delhi

View return trains from New Delhi to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow New Delhi
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 00:11
Barabanki Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 12:30
Delhi
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 00:13
Barabanki Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:30
Delhi
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express
We & Fr Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 08:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12571 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Mo Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 08:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Tu Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 11:09
Delhi Cantonment
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Su Dep. : 01:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 11:08
Delhi Cantonment
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Tu Dep. : 02:35
Barabanki Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:00
Delhi Cantonment
15279 Poorbiya Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 03:30
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:10
Delhi
12211 Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 04:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 12:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 04:30
Lucknow
Mo & Tu Arr. : 13:28
Delhi Cantonment
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 04:37
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:23
Bahadurgarh
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 04:55
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 14:08
Delhi Cantonment
13413 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:45
Haidergarh
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:14
Delhi Shahdara
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Delhi
04045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Special
Mo Dep. : 17:25
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 03:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:40
Barabanki Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:14
Delhi Shahdara
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Sa Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Tu & Th Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14013 Sultanpur - Delhi Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Mo & We Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 19:13
Alamnagar
Su & Fr Arr. : 04:50
Delhi
15273 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Burhwal
Daily Arr. : 08:54
Delhi Shahdara
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 07:09
Delhi Cantonment
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
We Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 07:09
Delhi Cantonment
12225 Kaifiyat Express
Daily Dep. : 21:41
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Delhi
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 11:30
Delhi Shahdara
12557 Sapt Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Anand Vihar Terminus