Find all trains running between Orai (ORAI) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Orai - Lucknow route.

There are 19 trains running between Orai and Lucknow.

LKO to ORAI Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LKO) and Orai (ORAI)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Orai. Given below is the list of all the Orai - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11016 Kushinagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 00:40
Lucknow
Daily 04:14
Orai
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Sultanpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu 02:35
Lucknow
Tu 06:20
Orai
12174 Udyog Nagri Express Partapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu & Th 05:50
Lucknow
Tu & Th 09:45
Orai
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Barauni Junction to Gwalior Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 11:55
Lucknow
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 15:51
Orai
19306 Shipra Express Guwahati to Indore Junction (BG) Mo 12:10
Lucknow
Mo 16:45
Orai
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Tu 13:35
Lucknow
Tu 17:03
Orai
15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus We 14:20
Lucknow
We 18:03
Orai
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Su, Tu, Th & Fr 14:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 18:03
Orai
11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sa 14:20
Lucknow
Sa 18:01
Orai
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo 14:20
Lucknow
Mo 18:03
Orai
22122 Lucknow Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express Lucknow to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 16:20
Lucknow
Su 19:33
Orai
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 16:20
Lucknow
Tu 19:33
Orai
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger Lucknow to Jhansi Junction Daily 16:35
Lucknow
Daily 21:25
Orai
12184 Partapgarh - Bhopal Express Partapgarh Junction to Bhopal Junction Mo, We & Sa 22:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th 01:44
Orai
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 22:45
Lucknow
Sa 02:12
Orai
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction (BG) Mo 22:55
Lucknow
Tu 02:12
Orai
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction Th 22:55
Lucknow
Fr 02:12
Orai
19168 Sabarmati Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su, Tu, Th & Fr 23:20
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 03:00
Orai
19166 Sabarmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, We & Sa 23:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th 03:00
Orai

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 03:55
Lucknow
Daily 07:15
Orai
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express Chhapra to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus We 06:30
Lucknow
We 09:49
Orai
12104 Lucknow - Pune Express Lucknow to Pune Junction Su 06:30
Lucknow
Su 09:49
Orai
11408 Lucknow Pune Express Lucknow to Pune Junction Th 06:30
Lucknow
Th 10:55
Orai
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express Lucknow to Chennai Central Mo & Th 16:20
Lucknow
Mo & Th 19:33
Orai
11110 Lucknow - Jhansi Intercity Express Lucknow to Jhansi Junction Daily 16:40
Lucknow
Daily 20:47
Ait
12533 Pushpak Express Lucknow to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 19:45
Lucknow
Daily 22:56
Orai
12108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss Lucknow to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su, Tu & Th 22:45
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr 01:44
Orai

Find the location of Orai Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.