Find all trains running between Roorkee (RK) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Roorkee - Lucknow route.

There are 13 trains running between Roorkee and Lucknow.

LKO to RK Distance 490 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 15 Mins - 21 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LKO) and Roorkee (RK)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Roorkee. Given below is the list of all the Roorkee - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
04997
Tu Dep. : 03:40
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 12:20
Roorkee
13151
Daily Dep. : 10:40
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 20:33
Roorkee
13307
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 23:49
Roorkee
18103
Tu & Th Dep. : 15:05
Lucknow
Tu & Th Arr. : 23:26
Roorkee
13005
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 00:26
Roorkee
13049
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Roorkee
54251
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 17:23
Roorkee
15651
Tu Dep. : 19:50
Lucknow
We Arr. : 03:30
Roorkee
15097
Fr Dep. : 19:50
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 03:24
Roorkee
12587
Mo Dep. : 19:50
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 03:30
Roorkee
15653
Th Dep. : 19:50
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 03:30
Roorkee
14523
Mo & Th Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:35
Roorkee
12231
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:48
Roorkee

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15005
Th & Sa Dep. : 01:55
Barabanki Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 14:00
Dehradun
15001
Tu Dep. : 01:55
Barabanki Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Dehradun
15903
Su & We Dep. : 02:05
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 11:00
Saharanpur
12325
Fr Dep. : 02:25
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 11:20
Saharanpur
12317
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:25
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:32
Najibabad Junction
12357
Su & We Dep. : 02:55
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 11:20
Saharanpur
14115
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:15
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 13:50
Haridwar Junction
15933
Th Dep. : 06:10
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 14:25
Saharanpur
12369
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 07:30
Lucknow
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:35
Haridwar Junction
12327
We & Sa Dep. : 07:30
Lucknow
We & Sa Arr. : 18:10
Dehradun
15211
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Burhwal
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Laksar Junction
14603
Sa Dep. : 08:15
Burhwal
Sa Arr. : 18:10
Najibabad Junction
14265
Daily Dep. : 17:04
Alamnagar
Daily Arr. : 02:43
Aithal
13009
Daily Dep. : 17:08
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Dehradun
12355
Tu & Sa Dep. : 17:35
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 01:35
Saharanpur
22445
Mo Dep. : 17:43
Unnao Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:48
Laksar Junction
12469
We & Fr Dep. : 17:43
Unnao Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 02:48
Laksar Junction
12237
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Saharanpur
12331
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 19:50
Lucknow
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 04:15
Saharanpur
14511
Daily Dep. : 21:34
Bachhrawan
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Deoband
15011
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:49
Basi Kiratpur
15209
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Burhwal
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Laksar Junction

Find the location of Roorkee Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.