Find all trains running between Shahganj Junction (SHG) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Shahganj Junction - Lucknow route. Find the location of Shahganj Junction Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Shahganj Junction • LKO - SHG Train Timings

Lucknow Shahganj Junction
Average Distance : 230 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Shahganj Junction

There are 17 Trains running between Shahganj Junction and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Shahganj Junction - Lucknow Trains.

No Train Name Lucknow Shahganj Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:40
Shahganj Junction
19165 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:40
Shahganj Junction
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 07:10
Shahganj Junction
14854 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:15
Shahganj Junction
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 03:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 08:15
Shahganj Junction
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 10:05
Shahganj Junction
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 10:55
Shahganj Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Shahganj Junction
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:49
Shahganj Junction
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 13:19
Shahganj Junction
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Shahganj Junction
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Shahganj Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
We Arr. : 18:55
Shahganj Junction
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Sa Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Shahganj Junction
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Shahganj Junction
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Shahganj Junction
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:11
Shahganj Junction

View return trains from Shahganj Junction to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Shahganj
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:04
Alamnagar
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:29
Lambhua
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 03:04
Alamnagar
We & Fr Arr. : 06:29
Lambhua
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 08:37
Akbarpur
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Alamnagar
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Harpalganj
14228 Varuna Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 21:09
Koiripur
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur