Find all trains running between Shahganj Junction (SHG) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Shahganj Junction - Lucknow route.

There are 17 trains running between Shahganj Junction and Lucknow.

LKO to SHG Distance 230 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LKO) and Shahganj Junction (SHG)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Shahganj Junction. Given below is the list of all the Shahganj Junction - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19167
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:40
Shahganj Junction
19165
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:40
Shahganj Junction
15116
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 07:10
Shahganj Junction
14854
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:15
Shahganj Junction
14018
Th Dep. : 03:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 08:15
Shahganj Junction
15716
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 10:05
Shahganj Junction
13238
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Shahganj Junction
14650
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 10:55
Shahganj Junction
13484
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:49
Shahganj Junction
13010
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 13:20
Shahganj Junction
54334
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Shahganj Junction
13308
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Shahganj Junction
15623
We Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
We Arr. : 18:55
Shahganj Junction
19053
Sa Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Shahganj Junction
13152
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Shahganj Junction
15026
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Shahganj Junction
14236
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:11
Shahganj Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14016
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:04
Alamnagar
Mo & Sa Arr. : 07:25
Jaunpur City
14008
We & Fr Dep. : 03:04
Alamnagar
We & Fr Arr. : 07:25
Jaunpur City
22418
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:30
Jaunpur City
22420
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 07:40
Jaunpur Junction
14864
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:25
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 07:06
Jaunpur City
19321
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 08:37
Akbarpur
19313
Th Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 09:14
Jaunpur City
19305
Fr Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 09:14
Jaunpur City
12238
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 10:54
Jaunpur City
22356
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:40
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:02
Jaunpur City
13050
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Alamnagar
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Harpalganj
12332
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:00
Jaunpur City
14228
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 22:16
Jalalganj
15054
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:26
Jaunpur Junction
15635
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
12392
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 00:41
Jaunpur City
19407
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 03:33
Jaunpur City

Find the location of Shahganj Junction Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.