Find all trains running between Shahganj Junction (SHG) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Shahganj Junction - Lucknow route. Find the location of Shahganj Junction Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Shahganj Junction • LKO - SHG Train Timings

Lucknow Shahganj Junction
Average Distance : 233 Km
Average Time : 4 Hrs 51 Mins - 7 Hrs 46 Mins

There are 18 Trains running between Shahganj Junction and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Shahganj Junction - Lucknow Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Shahganj Junction
No Train Name Lucknow Shahganj Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:40
Shahganj Junction
19165 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:40
Shahganj Junction
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 07:10
Shahganj Junction
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 08:15
Shahganj Junction
14854 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:40
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:15
Shahganj Junction
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 10:05
Shahganj Junction
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 10:55
Shahganj Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Shahganj Junction
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:49
Shahganj Junction
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 12:50
Shahganj Junction
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Shahganj Junction
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 17:16
Shahganj Junction
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Shahganj Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
We Arr. : 18:55
Shahganj Junction
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express
Sa Dep. : 14:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Shahganj Junction
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Shahganj Junction
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Shahganj Junction
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:11
Shahganj Junction

View return trains from Shahganj Junction to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Shahganj
14864 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 06:47
Jaunpur City
22418 Mahamana Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:20
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:49
Jaunpur City
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:20
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 07:40
Jaunpur Junction
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:19
Lambhua
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 06:19
Lambhua
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 09:55
Jaunpur Junction
19313 Indore Patna Express
Th Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 09:14
Jaunpur City
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 12:08
Srikrishna Nagar
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:36
Jaunpur City
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Harpalganj
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:05
Jaunpur City
14228 Varuna Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:58
Koiripur
24228 Varuna Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:37
Jaunpur City
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 00:45
Jaunpur City
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 03:35
Jaunpur City