Find all trains running between Sultanpur (SLN) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Sultanpur - Lucknow route. Find the location of Sultanpur Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Sultanpur • LKO - SLN Train Timings

Lucknow Sultanpur
Average Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Sultanpur

There are 27 Trains running between Sultanpur and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Sultanpur - Lucknow Trains.

No Train Name Lucknow Sultanpur
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 05:08
Sultanpur
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:24
Sultanpur
22418 Mahamana Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:26
Sultanpur
14864 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:25
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 05:55
Sultanpur
14014 Sultanpur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Su & Tu Arr. : 06:25
Sultanpur
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:08
Sultanpur
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 06:08
Sultanpur
19313 Indore Patna Express
Th Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 07:45
Sultanpur
54282 2SL Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Sultanpur
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 06:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 08:40
Sultanpur
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Sultanpur
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 11:00
Sultanpur
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:37
Sultanpur
12328 Upasana Express
Su & Th Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 10:37
Sultanpur
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express
We Dep. : 09:40
Lucknow
We Arr. : 12:05
Sultanpur
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 12:22
Sultanpur
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:22
Sultanpur
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 14:43
Sultanpur
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:50
Sultanpur
64282 Lucknow - Sultanpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Sultanpur
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express
Mo Dep. : 17:25
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 19:55
Sultanpur
14228 Varuna Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:23
Sultanpur
24228 Varuna Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:23
Sultanpur
54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Sultanpur
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:35
Sultanpur
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Sultanpur
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 02:05
Sultanpur

View return trains from Sultanpur to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Sultanpur
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 03:04
Alamnagar
Th Arr. : 07:33
Akbarpur
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 08:37
Akbarpur
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:48
Akbarpur
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:06
Akbarpur
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:54
Alamnagar
Daily Arr. : 03:29
Akbarpur