Find all trains running between Sultanpur (SLN) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sultanpur - Lucknow route.

There are 29 trains running between Sultanpur and Lucknow.

LKO to SLN Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LKO) and Sultanpur (SLN)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Sultanpur. Given below is the list of all the Sultanpur - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13120
Su & We Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 05:08
Sultanpur
22420
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 05:24
Sultanpur
22418
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:26
Sultanpur
14864
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:25
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 05:55
Sultanpur
14014
Su & Tu Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Su & Tu Arr. : 06:25
Sultanpur
14016
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:08
Sultanpur
14008
We & Fr Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 06:08
Sultanpur
19313
Th Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 07:45
Sultanpur
19305
Fr Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 07:45
Sultanpur
54282
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Sultanpur
13240
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 06:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 08:40
Sultanpur
12238
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Sultanpur
13414
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 11:00
Sultanpur
12370
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:37
Sultanpur
12328
Su & Th Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 10:37
Sultanpur
19403
We Dep. : 09:40
Lucknow
We Arr. : 12:05
Sultanpur
22356
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:40
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:50
Sultanpur
14524
Su & We Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 12:22
Sultanpur
13050
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 14:43
Sultanpur
04998
Mo Dep. : 13:30
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 16:00
Sultanpur
12332
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:50
Sultanpur
64282
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Sultanpur
12143
Mo Dep. : 17:25
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 19:55
Sultanpur
24228
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:23
Sultanpur
14228
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:23
Sultanpur
54284
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Sultanpur
12318
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:35
Sultanpur
12392
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Sultanpur
19407
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 02:05
Sultanpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14018
Th Dep. : 03:04
Alamnagar
Th Arr. : 07:33
Akbarpur
19321
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 08:37
Akbarpur
13238
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:48
Akbarpur
54334
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:06
Akbarpur
15635
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
15026
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:37
Akbarpur
14236
Daily Dep. : 22:54
Alamnagar
Daily Arr. : 03:29
Akbarpur

Find the location of Sultanpur Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.