Find all trains running between Sultanpur (SLN) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sultanpur - Lucknow route.

There are 29 trains running between Sultanpur and Lucknow.

LKO to SLN Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LKO) and Sultanpur (SLN)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Sultanpur. Given below is the list of all the Sultanpur - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ghazipur City Fr 00:05
Lucknow
Fr 02:10
Sultanpur
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah Su & We 02:35
Lucknow
Su & We 04:58
Sultanpur
22418 Mahamana Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction Tu, Th & Sa 03:15
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa 05:38
Sultanpur
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City Su, Mo, We & Fr 03:15
Lucknow
Su, Mo, We & Fr 05:38
Sultanpur
14864 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction Mo, We & Sa 03:25
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa 05:58
Sultanpur
14016 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Mo & Sa 03:35
Lucknow
Mo & Sa 06:18
Sultanpur
14008 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction We & Fr 03:35
Lucknow
We & Fr 06:18
Sultanpur
14014 Sultanpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sultanpur Su & Tu 03:35
Lucknow
Su & Tu 06:30
Sultanpur
19313 Indore Patna Express Indore Junction (BG) to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Th 05:45
Lucknow
Th 07:45
Sultanpur
19305 Shipra Express Indore Junction (BG) to Guwahati Fr 05:45
Lucknow
Fr 07:45
Sultanpur
54282 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger 2SL Lucknow to Sultanpur Daily 06:05
Lucknow
Daily 10:20
Sultanpur
13240 Mathura - Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction Su, Tu, We & Th 06:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We & Th 08:40
Sultanpur
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction Daily 07:20
Lucknow
Daily 09:40
Sultanpur
13414 Farakka Express Delhi to Malda Town Su, Tu & Th 07:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th 11:05
Sultanpur
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 08:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 10:40
Sultanpur
12328 Upasana Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Su & Th 08:30
Lucknow
Su & Th 10:40
Sultanpur
22356 Suvidha Express Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction Tu & Fr 09:40
Lucknow
Tu & Fr 11:50
Sultanpur
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur We 09:40
Lucknow
We 12:05
Sultanpur
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction Su & We 10:10
Lucknow
Su & We 12:22
Sultanpur
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 12:10
Lucknow
Daily 14:40
Sultanpur
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu & Fr 15:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr 17:40
Sultanpur
64282 Lucknow - Sultanpur MEMU Lucknow to Sultanpur Daily 16:45
Lucknow
Daily 21:05
Sultanpur
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Mo 17:35
Lucknow
Mo 20:00
Sultanpur
14228 Varuna Express Lucknow to Varanasi Junction Mo & Th 17:50
Lucknow
Mo & Th 20:26
Sultanpur
24228 Varuna Express Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 17:50
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 20:26
Sultanpur
54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger Lucknow to Sultanpur Daily 18:55
Lucknow
Daily 22:45
Sultanpur
12318 Akal Takhat Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Tu & Fr 20:15
Lucknow
Tu & Fr 22:18
Sultanpur
12392 Shramjeevi Express New Delhi to Rajgir Daily 21:25
Lucknow
Daily 23:43
Sultanpur
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction Fr 23:45
Lucknow
Sa 02:10
Sultanpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19165 Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction Su, Tu & Fr 01:05
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr 05:29
Akbarpur
19167 Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction Mo, We, Th & Sa 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa 05:29
Akbarpur
14018 Sadbhavna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Th 03:00
Alamnagar
Th 07:31
Akbarpur
12226 Kaifiyat Express Delhi to Azamgarh Daily 03:20
Lucknow
Daily 06:44
Akbarpur
14854 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction Su, Tu & Fr 03:25
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr 07:33
Akbarpur
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express Indore Junction (BG) to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Su 05:35
Lucknow
Su 08:37
Akbarpur
13238 Mathura - Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction Mo, Fr & Sa 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa 09:48
Akbarpur
14650 Saryuyamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Su, Tu & Th 06:20
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th 09:48
Akbarpur
13484 Farakka Express Delhi to Malda Town Mo, We, Fr & Sa 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 11:09
Akbarpur
13010 Doon Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Daily 08:45
Lucknow
Daily 12:21
Akbarpur
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger Lucknow to Varanasi Junction Daily 11:00
Lucknow
Daily 16:05
Akbarpur
13308 Ganga Satluj Express Firozpur Cantonment to Dhanbad Junction Daily 12:25
Lucknow
Daily 16:36
Akbarpur
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express Farrukhabad to Chhapra Daily 18:55
Lucknow
Daily 23:35
Akbarpur
15635 Guwahati Express Okha to Guwahati Sa 21:15
Lucknow
Su 01:37
Akbarpur
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction Mo & Fr 21:15
Lucknow
Tu & Sa 01:37
Akbarpur

Find the location of Sultanpur Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.