Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Lucknow route. Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Varanasi Junction • LKO - BSB Train Timings

There are 52 Trains running between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Lucknow Trains.

No Train Name Lucknow Varanasi Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:50
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 01:25 Su Arr. : 07:05
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:35 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:05
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:35 Mo & Fr Arr. : 08:05
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 03:05 Th & Sa Arr. : 09:35
14864 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:15 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:35
14866 Marudhar Express
Th Dep. : 03:15 Th Arr. : 08:50
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 03:35 Th Arr. : 10:30
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:35 Mo & Sa Arr. : 09:10
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 03:35 We & Fr Arr. : 09:10
14854 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:40 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:30
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 05:35 Su Arr. : 11:30
19313 Indore Patna Express
Th Dep. : 05:35 Th Arr. : 11:10
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20 Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:15
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 06:30 Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 11:55
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy
Daily Dep. : 07:00 Daily Arr. : 13:30
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 07:20 Daily Arr. : 12:40
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 07:45 Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 15:00
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:55
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55 Daily Arr. : 15:45
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 08:15 Sa Arr. : 15:25
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:05
12328 Upasana Express
Su & Th Dep. : 08:30 Su & Th Arr. : 13:05
23010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35 Daily Arr. : 15:55
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45 Daily Arr. : 15:55
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:10 Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:25
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 10:10 Su & We Arr. : 15:25
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 10:50 Daily Arr. : 16:40
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:15 Daily Arr. : 21:20
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10 Daily Arr. : 18:55
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25 Daily Arr. : 20:30
12356 Archana Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:35 Mo & Th Arr. : 18:45
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:45 Daily Arr. : 22:40
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:25
12876 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:30 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:00
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:55
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20 Daily Arr. : 01:20
02236 New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 17:35 Fr Arr. : 22:15
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Su & Th Dep. : 17:35 Su & Th Arr. : 22:15
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
Tu Dep. : 17:35 Tu Arr. : 22:15
14228 Varuna Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50 Mo & Th Arr. : 23:30
24228 Varuna Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:30
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 20:15 Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:05
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 20:15 Su Arr. : 01:05
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:15 We & Sa Arr. : 01:05
15667 Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 21:15 Mo Arr. : 05:35
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15 Su Arr. : 05:35
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30 Daily Arr. : 02:25
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50 Daily Arr. : 04:45
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25 Daily Arr. : 06:50
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45 Sa Arr. : 05:35
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:45 Fr Arr. : 05:10

View return trains from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow »