Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Lucknow route.

There are 58 trains running between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow.

LKO to BSB Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 10 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LKO) and Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19167 Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction Mo, We, Th & Sa 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa 09:35
Varanasi Junction
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express Lal Kuan to Howrah Junction Su 01:25
Lucknow
Su 07:05
Varanasi Junction
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express New Delhi to Malda Town Mo & Fr 02:35
Lucknow
Mo & Fr 08:05
Varanasi Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah Su & We 02:35
Lucknow
Su & We 08:20
Varanasi Junction
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction Tu, Th & Sa 02:35
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa 08:05
Varanasi Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town Su 02:50
Lucknow
Su 08:50
Varanasi Junction
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction Th & Sa 03:05
Lucknow
Th & Sa 09:50
Varanasi Junction
22418 Mahamana Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction Tu, Th & Sa 03:15
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa 08:25
Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction Th 03:25
Lucknow
Th 08:50
Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction Mo, We & Sa 03:25
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa 08:45
Varanasi Junction
14854 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction Su, Tu & Fr 03:25
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr 10:30
Varanasi Junction
14016 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Mo & Sa 03:35
Lucknow
Mo & Sa 09:00
Varanasi Junction
14008 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction We & Fr 03:35
Lucknow
We & Fr 09:00
Varanasi Junction
14018 Sadbhavna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Th 03:45
Lucknow
Th 10:30
Varanasi Junction
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express Indore Junction (BG) to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Su 05:35
Lucknow
Su 11:30
Varanasi Junction
19313 Indore Patna Express Indore Junction (BG) to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Th 05:45
Lucknow
Th 11:30
Varanasi Junction
19305 Shipra Express Indore Junction (BG) to Guwahati Fr 05:45
Lucknow
Fr 11:30
Varanasi Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction Mo, Fr & Sa 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa 12:20
Varanasi Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction Su, Tu, We & Th 06:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We & Th 12:20
Varanasi Junction
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy Lucknow to Varanasi Junction Daily 07:00
Lucknow
Daily 13:30
Varanasi Junction
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction Daily 07:20
Lucknow
Daily 12:40
Varanasi Junction
13484 Farakka Express Delhi to Malda Town Mo, We, Fr & Sa 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 15:00
Varanasi Junction
13414 Farakka Express Delhi to Malda Town Su, Tu & Th 07:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th 15:00
Varanasi Junction
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express Dehradun to Varanasi Junction Daily 07:55
Lucknow
Daily 15:35
Varanasi Junction
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh Sa 08:10
Lucknow
Sa 15:25
Varanasi Junction
12328 Upasana Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Su & Th 08:30
Lucknow
Su & Th 12:55
Varanasi Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 08:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 12:55
Varanasi Junction
13010 Doon Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Daily 08:45
Lucknow
Daily 16:00
Varanasi Junction
22356 Suvidha Express Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction Tu & Fr 09:40
Lucknow
Tu & Fr 14:35
Varanasi Junction
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction Su & We 10:10
Lucknow
Su & We 15:25
Varanasi Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 10:50
Lucknow
Daily 16:40
Varanasi Junction
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger Lucknow to Varanasi Junction Daily 11:00
Lucknow
Daily 21:40
Varanasi Junction
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger Lucknow to Varanasi Junction Daily 11:10
Lucknow
Daily 21:20
Varanasi Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 12:10
Lucknow
Daily 18:55
Varanasi Junction
13308 Ganga Satluj Express Firozpur Cantonment to Dhanbad Junction Daily 12:25
Lucknow
Daily 20:30
Varanasi Junction
12356 Archana Express Jammu Tawi to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Mo & Th 12:35
Lucknow
Mo & Th 18:45
Varanasi Junction
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Express Lucknow to Varanasi Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 12:55
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 20:25
Varanasi Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya We 14:00
Lucknow
We 22:00
Varanasi Junction
12876 Neelachal Express New Delhi to Puri Su, Tu & Fr 14:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr 20:00
Varanasi Junction
13168 Agra Kolkata Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata Sa 14:30
Lucknow
Sa 20:00
Varanasi Junction
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu & Fr 15:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr 20:55
Varanasi Junction
13152 Sealdah Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Daily 17:30
Lucknow
Daily 01:20
Varanasi Junction
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town Su & Th 17:35
Lucknow
Su & Th 22:15
Varanasi Junction
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani New Delhi to Dibrugarh Tu 17:35
Lucknow
Tu 22:15
Varanasi Junction
14228 Varuna Express Lucknow to Varanasi Junction Mo & Th 17:50
Lucknow
Mo & Th 23:30
Varanasi Junction
24228 Varuna Express Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 17:50
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 23:30
Varanasi Junction
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express Nangal Dam to Kolkata Sa 20:15
Lucknow
Su 01:05
Varanasi Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Tu & Fr 20:15
Lucknow
We & Sa 01:05
Varanasi Junction
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Mo & Th 20:15
Lucknow
Tu & Fr 01:05
Varanasi Junction
15667 Kamakhya Express Gandhidham BG to Kamakhya Su 21:15
Lucknow
Mo 05:40
Varanasi Junction
15635 Guwahati Express Okha to Guwahati Sa 21:15
Lucknow
Su 05:40
Varanasi Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Express New Delhi to Rajgir Daily 21:25
Lucknow
Daily 02:25
Varanasi Junction
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction Daily 21:50
Lucknow
Daily 04:35
Varanasi Junction
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Danapur Daily 22:00
Lucknow
Daily 02:45
Varanasi Junction
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express Bareilly to Varanasi Junction Daily 23:25
Lucknow
Daily 06:50
Varanasi Junction
14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express Lucknow to Mughal Sarai Junction Sa 23:35
Lucknow
Su 05:05
Varanasi Junction
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction Fr 23:45
Lucknow
Sa 05:40
Varanasi Junction
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction Th 23:45
Lucknow
Fr 05:05
Varanasi Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ghazipur City Fr 00:05
Lucknow
Fr 05:21
Aunrihar Junction
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express Lucknow to Varanasi City Daily 00:22
Barabanki Junction
Daily 11:35
Aunrihar Junction
15116 Lok Nayak Express Delhi to Chhapra Mo 02:10
Lucknow
Mo 09:35
Aunrihar Junction
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City Su, Mo, We & Fr 03:15
Lucknow
Su, Mo, We & Fr 08:40
Aunrihar Junction
24370 Triveni Express Bareilly to Shakti Nagar Su, Tu, Th & Sa 15:39
Alamnagar
Su, Tu, Th & Sa 22:50
Vindhyachal
14370 Triveni Express Bareilly to Singrauli Mo, We & Fr 15:39
Alamnagar
Mo, We & Fr 22:50
Vindhyachal
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express Lucknow to Chhapra Daily 21:28
Badshahnagar
Daily 07:15
Aunrihar Junction

Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.