Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Lucknow route. Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Lucknow and Varanasi Junction • LKO - BSB Train Timings

Lucknow Varanasi Junction
Average Distance : 300 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 10 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction

There are 56 Trains running between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Lucknow Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Passenger, Rajdhani

No Train Name Lucknow Varanasi Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:35
Varanasi Junction
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 01:25
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 07:05
Varanasi Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 08:20
Varanasi Junction
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 08:05
Varanasi Junction
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Varanasi Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Su Dep. : 03:05
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 08:50
Varanasi Junction
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 03:05
Lucknow
Th & Sa Arr. : 09:35
Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express
Th Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 08:50
Varanasi Junction
22418 Mahamana Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:20
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:25
Varanasi Junction
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 09:10
Varanasi Junction
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Mo & Sa Arr. : 09:10
Varanasi Junction
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 10:30
Varanasi Junction
14854 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:40
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:30
Varanasi Junction
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 11:30
Varanasi Junction
19313 Indore Patna Express
Th Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 11:30
Varanasi Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Varanasi Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 06:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 12:20
Varanasi Junction
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Varanasi Junction
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Varanasi Junction
13414 Farakka Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 15:00
Varanasi Junction
13484 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:00
Varanasi Junction
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Varanasi Junction
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 15:25
Varanasi Junction
12328 Upasana Express
Su & Th Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 12:55
Varanasi Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:55
Varanasi Junction
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Varanasi Junction
13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:25
Varanasi Junction
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 15:25
Varanasi Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Varanasi Junction
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Varanasi Junction
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Varanasi Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
13308 Ganga Satluj Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Varanasi Junction
12356 Archana Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:35
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 18:45
Varanasi Junction
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:55
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:25
Varanasi Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
We Arr. : 22:00
Varanasi Junction
12876 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
13168 Agra Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 14:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
12332 Himgiri Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:55
Varanasi Junction
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Varanasi Junction
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
Tu Dep. : 17:35
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 22:15
Varanasi Junction
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Su & Th Dep. : 17:35
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 22:15
Varanasi Junction
14228 Varuna Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 23:30
Varanasi Junction
24228 Varuna Express
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:30
Varanasi Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
We & Sa Arr. : 01:05
Varanasi Junction
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:05
Varanasi Junction
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:05
Varanasi Junction
15635 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 05:40
Varanasi Junction
15667 Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 05:40
Varanasi Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Varanasi Junction
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Varanasi Junction
14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express
Sa Dep. : 23:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 05:20
Varanasi Junction
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:50
Varanasi Junction
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 05:05
Varanasi Junction
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Varanasi Junction

View return trains from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow »

Other Routes

No Train Name Lucknow Varanasi
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express
Daily Dep. : 23:21
Lucknow City
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Sarnath
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 09:32
Aunrihar Junction
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:20
Lucknow
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:40
Aunrihar Junction
14370 Triveni Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 16:15
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 23:22
Vindhyachal
24370 Triveni Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:10
Lucknow
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:18
Lusa
84370 Triveni Link Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 16:15
Lucknow
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 00:43
Chunar
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Varanasi Junction