Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Lucknow (LKO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Lucknow route.

There are 64 trains running between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow.

LKO to BSB Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 10 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow (LKO) and Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Every day train departs from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Lucknow Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  19167
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:05
Lucknow
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:35
Varanasi Junction
  03428
We Dep. : 01:25
Lucknow
We Arr. : 07:15
Varanasi Junction
  12354
Su Dep. : 01:25
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 07:05
Varanasi Junction
  14004
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Mo & Fr Arr. : 08:05
Varanasi Junction
  13120
Su & We Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 08:20
Varanasi Junction
  22408
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:35
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Varanasi Junction
  13430
Su Dep. : 02:50
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 08:50
Varanasi Junction
  09305
Mo Dep. : 02:50
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 07:50
Varanasi Junction
  18104
Th & Sa Dep. : 03:05
Lucknow
Th & Sa Arr. : 09:50
Varanasi Junction
  22418
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:25
Varanasi Junction
  14854
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:25
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:30
Varanasi Junction
  14866
Th Dep. : 03:25
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 08:50
Varanasi Junction
  14864
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:25
Lucknow
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:45
Varanasi Junction
  14016
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
Mo & Sa Arr. : 09:00
Varanasi Junction
  14008
We & Fr Dep. : 03:35
Lucknow
We & Fr Arr. : 09:00
Varanasi Junction
  14018
Th Dep. : 03:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 10:30
Varanasi Junction
  04012
Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:45
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:30
Varanasi Junction
  19321
Su Dep. : 05:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 11:30
Varanasi Junction
  19313
Th Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Th Arr. : 11:30
Varanasi Junction
  19305
Fr Dep. : 05:45
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 11:30
Varanasi Junction
  13238
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Lucknow
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Varanasi Junction
  13240
Su, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 06:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 12:20
Varanasi Junction
  14204
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Varanasi Junction
  12238
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Varanasi Junction
  13484
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:00
Varanasi Junction
  13414
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 07:45
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 15:00
Varanasi Junction
  14266
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Varanasi Junction
  15934
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 15:25
Varanasi Junction
  12370
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:55
Varanasi Junction
  12328
Su & Th Dep. : 08:30
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 12:55
Varanasi Junction
  13010
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Varanasi Junction
  22356
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:40
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 14:35
Varanasi Junction
  14524
Su & We Dep. : 10:10
Lucknow
Su & We Arr. : 15:25
Varanasi Junction
  13006
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Varanasi Junction
  54334
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Varanasi Junction
  54256
Daily Dep. : 11:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Varanasi Junction
  13050
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Varanasi Junction
  13308
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Varanasi Junction
  12356
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:35
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 18:45
Varanasi Junction
  03170
Tu Dep. : 12:40
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 18:45
Varanasi Junction
  14220
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:55
Lucknow
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:25
Varanasi Junction
  04998
Mo Dep. : 13:30
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 19:20
Varanasi Junction
  15623
We Dep. : 14:00
Lucknow
We Arr. : 22:00
Varanasi Junction
  13168
Sa Dep. : 14:30
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
  12876
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Lucknow
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:00
Varanasi Junction
  12332
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Lucknow
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:55
Varanasi Junction
  13152
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Varanasi Junction
  12236
Tu Dep. : 17:35
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 22:15
Varanasi Junction
  14228
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:35
Lucknow
Mo & Th Arr. : 23:30
Varanasi Junction
  12436
Su & Th Dep. : 17:35
Lucknow
Su & Th Arr. : 22:15
Varanasi Junction
  24228
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:50
Lucknow
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:30
Varanasi Junction
  12326
Sa Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 01:05
Varanasi Junction
  12318
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
We & Sa Arr. : 01:05
Varanasi Junction
  12358
Mo & Th Dep. : 20:15
Lucknow
Tu & Fr Arr. : 01:05
Varanasi Junction
  15667
Su Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 05:40
Varanasi Junction
  15635
Sa Dep. : 21:15
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 05:40
Varanasi Junction
  12392
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Varanasi Junction
  14258
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Varanasi Junction
  13258
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Varanasi Junction
  14236
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Lucknow
Daily Arr. : 06:50
Varanasi Junction
  14260
Sa Dep. : 23:35
Lucknow
Su Arr. : 05:05
Varanasi Junction
  12372
Th Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 05:05
Varanasi Junction
  19407
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Lucknow
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Varanasi Junction
  04206
Mo Dep. : 23:55
Lucknow
Tu Arr. : 05:40
Varanasi Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  14612
Fr Dep. : 00:05
Lucknow
Fr Arr. : 05:21
Aunrihar Junction
  15008
Daily Dep. : 00:22
Barabanki Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:06
Sadat
  15116
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Lucknow
Mo Arr. : 08:44
Muftiganj
  22420
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 03:15
Lucknow
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 07:00
Zafarabad Junction
  24370
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:39
Alamnagar
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:50
Vindhyachal
  14370
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:39
Alamnagar
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 22:50
Vindhyachal
  15054
Daily Dep. : 21:28
Badshahnagar
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Varanasi Junction

Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Lucknow Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.