Find information about Ludhiana Junction Railway Station , Punjab. If you are planning to travel to Ludhiana Junction by train, get complete information about Ludhiana Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ludhiana Junction, distance to Ludhiana Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ludhiana Junction. Route Map of trains to Ludhiana Junction along with Ludhiana Junction> station location map.

Trains to Ludhiana Junction Station - List of Ludhiana Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ludhiana Junction, Trains from Ludhiana Junction and Trains passing through the Ludhiana Junction Railway station in the state of Punjab. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ludhiana Junction Station and other information like Ludhiana Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14645 Shalimar Express 00:02 00:10 Daily Delhi Jammu Tawi
2 12426 Jammu Rajdhani 00:05 00:15 Daily Jammu Tawi New Delhi
3 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 00:15 00:25 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
4 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 00:25 00:35 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
5 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express 00:25 00:35 We & Fr Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central
6 12356 Archana Express 00:25 00:35 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
7 14610 Hemkunt Express 00:40 00:50 Daily Rishikesh
8 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 00:55 01:05 Daily Hoshiarpur Delhi
9 12425 Jammu Rajdhani 00:57 01:07 Daily New Delhi Jammu Tawi
10 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express 01:10 01:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Dehradun
11 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 01:25 01:35 Daily New Delhi
12 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 01:37 01:47 Daily New Delhi
13 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 01:40 01:50 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Indore Junction (BG)
14 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 01:52 02:02 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
15 13152 Sealdah Express 01:55 02:05 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
16 14033 Jammu Mail 02:12 02:20 Daily Delhi
17 18508 Hirakund Express 02:10 02:20 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18 14646 Shalimar Express 02:25 02:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Delhi
19 14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express 02:30 02:40 Daily Delhi Hoshiarpur
20 14036 Dhauladhar Express 02:45 02:55 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Delhi
21 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express 02:48 02:58 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur
22 14501 Bhatinda Jammu Tawi Express 02:48 02:58 Fr Bhatinda Junction Jammu Tawi
23 12903 Golden Temple Mail 03:03 03:13 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
24 11078 Jhelum Express 03:05 03:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
25 15652 Lohit Express 03:20 03:30 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
26 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 03:20 03:30 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
27 12332 Himgiri Express 03:20 03:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
28 15098 Amarnath Express 03:20 03:30 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
29 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 03:20 03:30 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
30 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 03:22 03:32 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
31 04412 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi AC Suvidha 03:35 03:45 Mo, We & Sa Delhi
32 11077 Jhelum Express 03:40 03:50 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
33 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special 03:55 04:05 We Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
34 12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 03:55 04:05 Mo Jammu Tawi Kathgodam
35 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 03:55 04:05 We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
36 14502 Jammu Tawi Bhatinda Express 03:55 04:05 Sa Jammu Tawi Bhatinda Junction
37 14504 SVDK Kalka Express 03:55 04:05 Su & Th Kalka
38 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express 04:10 04:20 Daily Dehradun Amritsar Junction
39 04411 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha 04:25 04:35 Su, Tu & Fr Delhi
40 12207 Jammu Garib Rath 04:25 04:35 We Kathgodam Jammu Tawi
41 18237 Chattisgarh Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
42 14035 Dauladhar Express 04:53 05:03 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
43 16688 Navyug Express 05:00 05:15 Fr Mangalore Central
44 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 05:00 05:15 Th Jabalpur
45 16318 Himsagar Express 05:00 05:15 Tu Kanyakumari
46 16032 Andaman Express 05:00 05:15 Su, We & Sa Chennai Central
47 19804 SVDK Kota Express 05:00 05:15 Mo Kota Junction
48 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 05:06 05:16 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
49 14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express 05:15 05:25 Daily Jalandhar City New Delhi
50 54634 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
51 12355 Archna Express 05:33 05:43 Su & We Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jammu Tawi
52 19805 Kota Udhampur Express 05:33 05:43 Th Kota Junction Udhampur
53 22462 Shri Shakti Express 05:40 05:50 Daily New Delhi
54 13005 Amritsar Mail 05:44 05:56 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
55 54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger 06:00 06:10 Daily Hisar Amritsar Junction
56 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 06:05 06:15 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
57 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 06:25 06:30 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
58 12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 06:30 06:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi
59 14153 Kanpur - Amritsar Express 06:48 06:55 Tu Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction
60 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 06:41 06:55 Mo Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
61 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 06:48 06:55 Th & Sa Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi
62 14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express 06:48 06:55 Su & We Kanpur Central Udhampur
63 12014 Amritsar Shatabdi 06:57 07:02 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
64 14629 Ludhiana Firozpur Sutlej Express Origin 07:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
65 16687 Navyug Express 07:00 07:10 Th Mangalore Central
66 11449 Jammutawi Express 07:00 07:10 We Jabalpur
67 16317 Himsagar Express 07:00 07:10 Mo Kanyakumari
68 16031 Andaman Express 07:00 07:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Chennai Central
69 19803 Kota SVDK Express 07:00 07:10 Su Kota Junction
70 12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh Duronto 07:15 07:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Chandigarh
71 13049 Amritsar Express 07:13 07:23 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
72 15651 Lohit Express 07:32 07:42 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
73 12331 Himgiri Express 07:32 07:42 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
74 15653 Amarnath Express 07:32 07:42 Fr Guwahati Jammu Tawi
75 15097 Amarnath Express 07:32 07:42 Sa Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
76 12587 Amar Nath Express 07:32 07:42 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
77 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 07:35 07:55 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
78 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 07:45 07:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
79 09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 08:00 08:10 Tu Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
80 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 08:05 08:15 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Kolkata
81 12318 Akal Takhat Express 08:05 08:15 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Sealdah
82 14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 08:05 08:15 Sa Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan
83 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 08:05 08:15 Su Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
84 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express 08:35 08:40 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
85 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi 09:00 09:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Haridwar Junction
86 12411 Gondwana Express 09:00 09:15 Daily Chandigarh Amritsar Junction
87 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 09:15 09:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
88 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 09:20 09:30 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
89 54636 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger Origin 09:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
90 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 09:35 09:45 Th Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
91 22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express 09:35 09:45 We Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
92 12473 Sarvodaya Express 09:45 09:55 Su Ahmedabad Junction
93 12471 Swaraj Express 09:45 09:55 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus
94 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 09:45 09:55 We Jamnagar
95 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 09:45 09:55 Th Hapa
96 54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger Origin 10:05 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
97 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 09:55 10:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
98 12926 Paschim Express 10:25 10:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
99 14714 Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Express 11:00 11:10 Th Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar
100 12919 Malwa Express 10:55 11:15 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
101 12029 Swarna Shatabdi 11:30 11:33 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi Amritsar Junction
102 12031 Amritsar Shatabdi 11:30 11:33 Th New Delhi Amritsar Junction
103 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 11:30 11:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
104 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 11:15 11:46 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
105 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 11:45 11:55 Fr Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
106 14038 Pathankot - Delhi Express 11:45 11:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Delhi
107 12497 Shane Punjab 12:04 12:07 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
108 14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express 11:50 12:20 Su Lal Kuan Amritsar Junction
109 22680 SVDK Yesvantpur Premium 12:05 12:25 Tu Yesvantpur Junction
110 02172 Jammu Tawi Mumbai Suivdha 12:05 12:25 Su Jammu Tawi Mumbai
111 12043 New Delhi Moga SHT 12:25 12:50 Mo & Sa New Delhi Moga
112 12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 13:00 13:10 Su Amritsar Junction Sealdah
113 18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 13:00 13:10 Fr Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
114 14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express 13:08 13:13 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
115 18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 13:08 13:13 Th Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
116 11057 Amritsar Express 13:35 13:45 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
117 12920 Malwa Express 13:30 13:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
118 15209 Jan Seva Express 14:10 14:20 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
119 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 14:05 14:20 Mo Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
120 54604 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger Origin 14:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
121 14674 Shaheed Express 14:25 14:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
122 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 14:25 14:35 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
123 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 14:45 14:52 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
124 12317 Akal Takht Express 14:45 14:52 Mo & Th Sealdah Amritsar Junction
125 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 14:55 15:00 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
126 14154 Amritsar - Kanpur Express 15:00 15:05 Tu Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central
127 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 15:10 15:20 Th New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
128 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 15:10 15:20 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
129 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 15:20 15:30 We Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
130 12476 Sarvodaya Express 15:50 16:00 Mo Hapa
131 12474 Sarvodaya Express 15:50 16:00 Th Ahmedabad Junction
132 12472 Swaraj Express 15:50 16:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus
133 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 15:50 16:00 Su Jamnagar
134 12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Origin 16:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ludhiana Junction New Delhi
135 12044 New Delhi Shatabdi 16:15 16:40 Mo & Sa Moga New Delhi
136 12925 Paschim Express 16:47 16:52 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
137 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 16:45 16:55 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
138 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 16:45 17:00 Mo Amritsar Junction Nanded
139 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger Origin 17:15 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
140 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express 17:07 17:17 Sa Sealdah Amritsar Junction
141 12483 Amritsar Express 17:07 17:17 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
142 54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger Origin 17:20 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
143 12498 Shane Punjab 17:18 17:23 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
144 12715 Sachkhand Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
145 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 18:00 18:10 Fr Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
146 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 18:05 18:15 Th Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
147 12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast 18:25 18:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction
148 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 18:30 18:35 We & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Amritsar Junction
149 12203 Garib Rath Express 18:30 18:35 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
150 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger Origin 18:50 Daily Ludhiana Junction Jakhal Junction
151 12030 Swarna Shatabdi 18:50 18:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction New Delhi
152 12032 Amritsar Shatabdi 18:50 18:55 Th Amritsar Junction New Delhi
153 12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar Duronto 18:52 18:57 Daily Chandigarh Amritsar Junction
154 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger Origin 19:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction
155 12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 19:18 19:23 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
156 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
157 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 19:25 19:37 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
158 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi 19:32 19:37 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Amritsar Junction
159 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 19:40 19:50 Su Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
160 12412 Gondwana Express 19:45 19:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Chandigarh
161 14673 Shaheed Express 20:04 20:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
162 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 20:06 20:10 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
163 54645 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger Origin 20:15 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
164 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 20:10 20:20 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
165 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 20:22 20:27 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
166 22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 20:22 20:27 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
167 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger 20:25 20:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Sadulpur Junction
168 12013 Amritsar Shatabdi 20:40 20:43 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
169 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 20:40 20:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
170 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 21:05 21:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
171 14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express 21:15 21:25 We Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi
172 15212 Jan Nayak Express 21:25 21:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
173 14503 Kalka SVDK Express 21:37 21:47 Tu & Fr Kalka
174 19806 Udhampur Kota Express 21:40 21:50 Th Udhampur Kota Junction
175 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
176 22461 Shri Shakti Express 22:05 22:15 Daily New Delhi
177 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express 22:32 22:37 Daily New Delhi Jalandhar City
178 14156 Udhampur Kanpur Express 22:40 22:50 Su & We Udhampur Kanpur Central
179 15211 Jan Nayak Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
180 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 22:55 23:05 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
181 14609 Hemkunt Express 23:07 23:17 Daily Rishikesh
182 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 23:15 23:25 Su, Tu & Th Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
183 14034 Jammu Mail 23:35 23:45 Daily Delhi
184 12904 Golden Temple Mail 23:50 23:58 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central

Near By Airports to Ludhiana Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ludhiana Junction Railway Station is Amritsar Airport - (11.88 Km / 7.38 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ludhiana Junction and Ludhiana Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map