List of all trains passing through Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Punjab. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ludhiana Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ludhiana Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
14645
00:02
00:10 Daily Daily
Delhi
Jammu Tawi
12426
00:05
00:15 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
New Delhi
14603
00:15
00:25 Su Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
12470
00:25
00:35 We & Fr We & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Kanpur Central
12492
00:25
00:35 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
12356
00:25
00:35 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Jammu Tawi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
14610
00:40
00:50 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Rishikesh
14012
00:55
01:05 Daily Daily
Hoshiarpur
Delhi
12425
00:57
01:07 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Jammu Tawi
14632
01:10
01:20 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Dehradun
12446
01:25
01:35 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
New Delhi
12445
01:32
01:42 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19326
01:40
01:50 Su & Th Su & Th
Amritsar Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
13151
01:45
01:55 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
13152
01:55
02:05 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
14033
02:05
02:15 Daily Daily
Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18508
02:10
02:20 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
14011
02:23
02:30 Daily Daily
Delhi
Hoshiarpur
14646
02:25
02:35 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Delhi
12903
02:40
02:50 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
14036
02:45
02:55 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Pathankot Junction
Delhi
05718
02:45
02:55 Sa Sa
Jalandhar City
Katihar Junction
22401
02:55
03:05 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Udhampur
14501
02:55
03:05 Fr Fr
Bhatinda Junction
Jammu Tawi
12265
02:55
03:05 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jammu Tawi
11078
03:05
03:15 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
12413
03:17
03:27 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jammu Tawi
15098
03:20
03:30 We We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
15652
03:20
03:30 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15654
03:20
03:30 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
12332
03:20
03:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
12588
03:20
03:30 Su Su
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur Junction
14606
03:35
03:45 Mo Mo
Jammu Tawi
Haridwar Junction
04112
03:35
03:45 Fr Fr
Jammu Tawi
Allahabad Junction
11077
03:43
03:52 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
14504
03:55
04:05 Su & Th Su & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kalka
22423
03:55
04:05 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Amritsar Junction
18103
03:55
04:05 We & Fr We & Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
12208
03:55
04:20 Mo Mo
Jammu Tawi
Kathgodam
14502
03:55
04:20 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Bhatinda Junction
14631
04:10
04:20 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Amritsar Junction
12207
04:25
04:35 We We
Kathgodam
Jammu Tawi
18237
04:40
04:50 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
74961
00:00
05:00 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
14035
04:53
05:03 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi
Pathankot Junction
19804
05:00
05:15 Mo Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kota Junction
16032
05:00
05:15 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16318
05:00
05:15 Tu Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
11450
05:00
05:15 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
16688
05:00
05:15 Fr Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
18101
05:06
05:16 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
14682
05:15
05:25 Daily Daily
Jalandhar City
New Delhi
54634
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Bhiwani
74965
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Lohian Khas Junction
19805
05:33
05:43 Th Th
Kota Junction
Udhampur
12355
05:33
05:43 Su & We Su & We
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jammu Tawi
22462
05:40
05:50 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
New Delhi
13005
05:44
05:56 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
54601
06:00
06:10 Daily Daily
Hisar
Amritsar Junction
12204
06:15
06:20 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
13307
06:15
06:25 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
12237
06:30
06:40 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Jammu Tawi
22445
06:48
06:55 Tu Tu
Kanpur Central
Amritsar Junction
12469
06:48
06:55 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Kanpur Central
Jammu Tawi
12491
06:41
06:55 Mo Mo
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
12014
06:57
07:02 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
19803
07:00
07:10 Su Su
Kota Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031
07:00
07:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317
07:00
07:10 Mo Mo
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449
07:00
07:10 We We
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687
07:00
07:10 Th Th
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14629
00:00
07:10 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
12242
07:15
07:20 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chandigarh
04402
07:10
07:20 Su & We Su & We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Anand Vihar Terminus
13049
07:13
07:23 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
74646
07:30
07:35 Daily Daily
Jalandhar City
Ambala Cantonment
15097
07:32
07:42 Sa Sa
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
15651
07:32
07:42 We We
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15653
07:32
07:42 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
12331
07:32
07:42 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
12587
07:32
07:42 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Jammu Tawi
01707
07:45
07:55 Su & We Su & We
Jabalpur
Attari
12716
07:45
07:55 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
19613
07:35
07:55 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
04111
08:00
08:10 Th Th
Allahabad Junction
Jammu Tawi
12484
08:05
08:15 Su Su
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12318
08:05
08:15 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
12358
08:05
08:15 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
14616
08:05
08:15 Sa Sa
Amritsar Junction
Lal Kuan
64551
00:00
08:25 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Amritsar Junction
12460
08:35
08:40 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
15655
08:40
08:50 Tu Tu
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12054
08:58
09:03 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Haridwar Junction
12411
08:55
09:10 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Amritsar Junction
15210
09:15
09:25 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15707
09:20
09:30 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
54636
00:00
09:35 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Hisar
14614
09:15
09:40 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chandigarh
12550
09:35
09:45 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
22942
09:35
09:45 We We
Jammu Tawi
Indore Junction (BG)
12471
09:45
09:55 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473
09:45
09:55 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475
09:45
09:55 Th Th
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477
09:45
09:55 We We
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15708
09:50
10:00 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
54051
00:00
10:05 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
74967
00:00
10:20 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Lohian Khas Junction
12926
10:25
10:35 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
14506
10:45
10:50 Daily Daily
Nangal Dam
Amritsar Junction
15656
10:55
11:05 We We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
14714
10:55
11:10 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Shri Ganganagar
12919
10:55
11:15 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12029
11:30
11:33 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
12031
11:30
11:33 Th Th
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
11058
11:30
11:45 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19611
11:15
11:46 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
22430
11:40
11:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Pathankot Junction
Delhi
12408
11:45
11:55 Fr Fr
Amritsar Junction
New Jalpaiguri
12497
12:04
12:07 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
15531
11:40
12:20 Mo Mo
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
14615
11:50
12:20 Su Su
Lal Kuan
Amritsar Junction
12043
12:25
12:50 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
New Delhi
Moga
82651
12:30
12:55 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18216
13:00
13:10 Fr Fr
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
22429
13:05
13:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Pathankot Junction
12380
13:00
13:10 Su Su
Amritsar Junction
Sealdah
18215
13:05
13:10 Th Th
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
74963
00:00
13:20 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
11057
13:35
13:45 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
12920
13:30
13:50 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
19028
14:05
14:20 Mo Mo
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
15209
14:10
14:20 Daily Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
14650
14:25
14:35 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
14674
14:25
14:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
54604
00:00
14:35 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Hisar
12317
14:43
14:52 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
12357
14:42
14:52 Su & We Su & We
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
18104
15:00
15:05 We & Fr We & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
74969
00:00
15:05 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Lohian Khas Junction
22446
15:00
15:05 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Kanpur Central
22424
14:55
15:15 Su Su
Amritsar Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12549
15:10
15:20 We We
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
12407
15:10
15:20 Th Th
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar Junction
14604
15:20
15:30 We We
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
12472
15:50
16:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Bandra Terminus
12474
15:50
16:00 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
12476
15:50
16:00 Mo Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
12478
15:50
16:00 Su Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
64522
00:00
16:20 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Ambala Cantonment
14505
16:20
16:30 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nangal Dam
12044
16:15
16:40 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Moga
New Delhi
12038
00:00
16:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ludhiana Junction
New Delhi
12925
16:47
16:52 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
19612
16:45
16:55 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
12422
16:45
17:00 Mo Mo
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
54606
00:00
17:15 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Hisar
12379
17:07
17:17 Sa Sa
Sealdah
Amritsar Junction
54571
00:00
17:20 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
12498
17:18
17:23 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
05717
17:20
17:30 Fr Fr
Katihar Junction
Jalandhar City
74645
17:25
17:35 Daily Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Jalandhar City
64524
00:00
17:50 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Ambala Cantonment
12715
17:50
17:55 Daily Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
15934
18:00
18:10 Fr Fr
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
01708
18:00
18:10 Su & We Su & We
Attari
Jabalpur
15933
18:05
18:15 Th Th
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
12238
18:25
18:35 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Varanasi Junction
19325
18:25
18:35 We & Sa We & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Amritsar Junction
22125
18:25
18:35 Su Su
Nagpur
Amritsar Junction
12203
18:24
18:44 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
14613
18:20
18:45 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Firozpur Cantonment
54054
00:00
18:50 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Jakhal Junction
12032
18:50
18:55 Th Th
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
12030
18:50
18:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
12241
18:52
18:57 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Amritsar Junction
54575
00:00
19:10 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Lohian Khas Junction
12459
19:18
19:23 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
18238
19:15
19:25 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
12053
19:34
19:37 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Amritsar Junction
12421
19:25
19:37 Th Th
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
19027
19:40
19:50 Su Su
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
12483
19:40
19:50 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
12412
19:45
19:55 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chandigarh
19614
20:10
20:20 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
15532
20:10
20:20 Mo Mo
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
12013
20:17
20:20 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
54645
00:00
20:25 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
22941
20:27
20:33 Tu Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Jammu Tawi
18507
20:27
20:33 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
54602
20:25
20:40 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Sadulpur Junction
14673
20:40
20:47 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
14649
20:40
20:47 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
13050
20:40
20:50 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
74647
00:00
21:00 Daily Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Jalandhar City
13006
21:05
21:15 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
14713
21:15
21:25 We We
Shri Ganganagar
Jammu Tawi
15212
21:25
21:35 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
14503
21:37
21:47 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Kalka
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19806
21:40
21:50 Th Th
Udhampur
Kota Junction
13308
21:55
22:05 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
22461
22:05
22:15 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18102
22:10
22:20 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
14681
22:30
22:35 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Jalandhar City
14605
22:40
22:50 Mo Mo
Haridwar Junction
Jammu Tawi
15211
22:58
23:03 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Amritsar Junction
12414
22:55
23:05 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ajmer Junction
14609
23:07
23:17 Daily Daily
Rishikesh
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12266
23:15
23:25 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Jammu Tawi
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22402
23:15
23:25 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Udhampur
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14034
23:35
23:45 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Delhi
12904
23:49
23:59 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central

Nearest Airports to Ludhiana Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ludhiana Junction and Ludhiana Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amritsar Airport - (11.88 Km / 7.38 Miles)
  2. Chandigarh Airport - (93.74 Km / 58.25 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ludhiana Junction by train, get complete information about Ludhiana Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ludhiana Junction, distance to Ludhiana Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ludhiana Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Ludhiana Junction Station Location Map