You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ludhiana Junction

Ludhiana Junction Station, Punjab - Trains From & To Ludhiana Junction Railway Station

Find information about Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Punjab. If you are planning to travel to Ludhiana Junction by train, get complete information about Ludhiana Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ludhiana Junction, distance to Ludhiana Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ludhiana Junction. Route Map of trains to Ludhiana Junction along with Ludhiana Junction station location map.

Trains to Ludhiana Junction Station - List of Ludhiana Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ludhiana Junction, Trains from Ludhiana Junction and Trains passing through the Ludhiana Junction Railway station in the state of Punjab. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ludhiana Junction Station and other information like Ludhiana Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14645 Shalimar Express 00:01 00:05 Daily Delhi Jammu Tawi
2 12426 Jammu Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Daily Jammu Tawi New Delhi
3 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 00:05 00:15 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
4 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express 00:15 00:25 We & Fr Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central
5 12356 Archana Express 00:15 00:25 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
6 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 00:15 00:25 Sa Jammu Tawi Muzaffarpur Junction
7 14610 Hemkunt Express 00:30 00:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Rishikesh
8 12425 Jammu Rajdhani 00:47 00:57 Daily New Delhi Jammu Tawi
9 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 00:55 01:05 Mo Hoshiarpur Delhi
10 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express 01:00 01:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Dehradun
11 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 01:15 01:25 Daily Udhampur New Delhi
12 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 01:27 01:37 Daily New Delhi Udhampur
13 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 01:30 01:40 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Indore Junction (BG)
14 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 01:42 01:52 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
15 13152 Sealdah Express 01:45 01:55 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
16 18508 Hirakund Express 02:00 02:10 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17 24033 Jammu Mail 02:00 02:10 Daily Delhi Hoshiarpur
18 14033 Jammu Mail 02:00 02:10 Daily Delhi Udhampur
19 14646 Shalimar Express 02:15 02:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Delhi
20 14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express 02:30 02:40 Su Delhi Hoshiarpur
21 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express 02:38 02:48 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur
22 14036 Dhauladhar Express 02:45 02:55 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Delhi
23 12903 Golden Temple Mail 02:53 03:03 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
24 11078 Jhelum Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
25 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 03:12 03:22 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
26 12332 Himgiri Express 03:15 03:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
27 15098 Amarnath Express 03:15 03:25 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
28 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 03:15 03:25 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
29 15652 Lohit Express 03:15 03:25 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
30 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 03:15 03:25 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
31 11077 Jhelum Express 03:37 03:47 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
32 12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 03:45 03:55 Mo Jammu Tawi Kathgodam
33 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 03:50 04:00 We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
34 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express 04:03 04:13 Daily Dehradun Amritsar Junction
35 12207 Jammu Garib Rath 04:16 04:26 We Kathgodam Jammu Tawi
36 18237 Chattisgarh Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
37 14035 Dauladhar Express 04:53 05:03 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
38 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 04:56 05:06 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
39 16318 Himsagar Express 05:00 05:15 Tu Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
40 16688 Navyug Express 05:00 05:15 Fr Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
41 16032 Andaman Express 05:00 05:15 Su, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Chennai Central
42 14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express 05:05 05:15 Daily Jalandhar City New Delhi
43 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 05:00 05:15 Th Jammu Tawi Jabalpur
44 54634 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 05:30 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
45 12355 Archna Express 05:23 05:33 Su & We Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jammu Tawi
46 13005 Amritsar Mail 05:35 05:45 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
47 04051 Delhi Anand Vihar - Jammu Tawi Special 05:55 06:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Jammu Tawi
48 54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger 06:00 06:10 Daily Hisar Amritsar Junction
49 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 06:05 06:15 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
50 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 06:25 06:30 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
51 12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 06:20 06:30 Daily Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi
52 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 06:35 06:45 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Jammu Tawi
53 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 06:35 06:45 Th & Sa Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi
54 14153 Kanpur - Amritsar Express 06:35 06:45 Tu Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction
55 12014 Amritsar Shatabdi 06:52 06:57 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
56 16687 Navyug Express 07:00 07:10 Th Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
57 16031 Andaman Express 07:00 07:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
58 14629 Ludhiana Firozpur Sutlej Express 07:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
59 11449 Jammutawi Express 07:00 07:10 We Jabalpur Jammu Tawi
60 16317 Himsagar Express 07:00 07:10 Mo Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
61 13049 Amritsar Express 07:03 07:13 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
62 12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh Duronto 07:10 07:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Chandigarh
63 15651 Lohit Express 07:20 07:30 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
64 15097 Amarnath Express 07:20 07:30 Sa Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
65 15653 Amarnath Express 07:20 07:30 Fr Guwahati Jammu Tawi
66 12331 Himgiri Express 07:20 07:30 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
67 12587 Amar Nath Express 07:20 07:30 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
68 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 07:35 07:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
69 19781 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 07:35 07:50 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
70 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 07:35 07:55 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
71 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 07:55 08:05 Su Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
72 14606 Amritsar - Lal Kuan AC Express 07:55 08:05 We Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan
73 12318 Akal Takhat Express 07:55 08:05 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Sealdah
74 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 07:55 08:05 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Kolkata
75 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
76 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi 08:55 09:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Haridwar Junction
77 09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 08:40 09:15 Tu Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
78 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 09:05 09:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
79 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 09:05 09:15 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
80 54636 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 09:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
81 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 09:30 09:40 Th Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
82 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special 09:30 09:50 We Jammu Tawi Andheri
83 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 09:45 09:55 Th Hapa Jammu Tawi
84 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 09:45 09:55 We Jamnagar Jammu Tawi
85 12473 Sarvodaya Express 09:45 09:55 Su Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
86 12471 Swaraj Express 09:45 09:55 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
87 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 09:45 09:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
88 54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 10:05 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
89 04209 Varanasi - Udhampur Express 10:05 10:15 We & Sa Varanasi Junction Udhampur
90 12926 Paschim Express 10:15 10:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
91 12919 Malwa Express 10:55 11:05 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
92 12031 Amritsar Shatabdi 11:27 11:30 Th New Delhi Amritsar Junction
93 12029 Swarna Shatabdi 11:27 11:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi Amritsar Junction
94 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
95 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 11:35 11:45 Fr Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
96 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 11:15 11:45 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
97 14038 Pathankot - Delhi Express 11:35 11:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Delhi
98 14605 Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express 11:15 11:45 Th Lal Kuan Amritsar Junction
99 12497 Shane Punjab 12:00 12:04 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
100 19771 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 12:15 12:20 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
101 12043 New Delhi Moga SHT 12:25 12:50 Mo & Sa New Delhi Moga
102 12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 12:50 13:00 Su Amritsar Junction Sealdah
103 14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express 13:03 13:08 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
104 11057 Amritsar Express 13:25 13:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Amritsar Junction
105 12920 Malwa Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
106 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 13:55 14:05 Mo Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
107 15209 Jan Seva Express 14:00 14:10 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
108 02208 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad GR SPL 14:05 14:20 Th Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
109 14674 Shaheed Express 14:15 14:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
110 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 14:15 14:25 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
111 02207 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi GR SPL 14:25 14:35 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
112 54604 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 14:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
113 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 14:32 14:40 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
114 12317 Akal Takht Express 14:32 14:40 Mo & Th Sealdah Amritsar Junction
115 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 14:55 15:00 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
116 14154 Amritsar - Kanpur Express 14:55 15:00 Tu Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central
117 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 15:00 15:10 Th New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
118 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 15:00 15:10 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
119 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 15:10 15:20 We Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
120 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 15:40 15:50 Su Jammu Tawi Jamnagar
121 12474 Sarvodaya Express 15:40 15:50 Th Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
122 12472 Swaraj Express 15:40 15:50 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
123 12476 Sarvodaya Express 15:40 15:50 Mo Jammu Tawi Hapa
124 12044 New Delhi Shatabdi 16:15 16:40 Mo & Sa Moga New Delhi
125 12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi 16:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ludhiana Junction New Delhi
126 12925 Paschim Express 16:42 16:47 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
127 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 16:45 16:55 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
128 19772 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 16:45 16:55 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
129 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 16:45 17:00 Mo Amritsar Junction Nanded
130 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express 17:02 17:07 Sa Sealdah Amritsar Junction
131 12483 Amritsar Express 17:02 17:07 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
132 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 17:15 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
133 12498 Shane Punjab 17:13 17:18 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
134 54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 17:20 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
135 12715 Sachkhand Express 17:45 17:50 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
136 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 17:50 18:00 Fr Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
137 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 17:55 18:05 Th Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
138 12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast 18:15 18:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction
139 12203 Garib Rath Express 18:27 18:32 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
140 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 18:30 18:35 We & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Amritsar Junction
141 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger 18:50 Daily Ludhiana Junction Jakhal Junction
142 12032 Amritsar Shatabdi 18:50 18:55 Th Amritsar Junction New Delhi
143 12030 Swarna Shatabdi 18:50 18:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction New Delhi
144 12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar Duronto 18:52 18:57 Daily Chandigarh Amritsar Junction
145 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger 19:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction
146 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 19:05 19:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
147 12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 19:13 19:18 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
148 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 19:27 19:32 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
149 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi 19:27 19:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Amritsar Junction
150 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 19:40 19:50 Su Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
151 12412 Gondwana Express 19:50 19:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Chandigarh
152 54645 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 20:05 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
153 14673 Shaheed Express 20:04 20:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
154 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 20:06 20:10 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
155 19782 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 20:10 20:20 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
156 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 20:10 20:20 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
157 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 20:17 20:22 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
158 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger 20:25 20:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Sadulpur Junction
159 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
160 12013 Amritsar Shatabdi 20:37 20:40 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
161 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 20:55 21:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
162 15212 Jan Nayak Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
163 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
164 18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Muri Rourkela
165 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express 22:27 22:32 Daily New Delhi Jalandhar City
166 04052 Jammu Tawi - Delhi Anand Vihar Special 22:35 22:45 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Jammu Tawi Anand Vihar Terminus
167 15211 Jan Nayak Express 22:50 22:55 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
168 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 22:45 22:55 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
169 14609 Hemkunt Express 22:57 23:07 Daily Rishikesh Jammu Tawi
170 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 23:05 23:15 Su, Tu & Th Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
171 04036 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inaugural AC Special 23:20 23:30 Mo, We & Sa Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
172 14034 Jammu Mail 23:25 23:35 Daily Udhampur Delhi
173 24034 Jammu Mail 23:25 23:35 Daily Hoshiarpur Delhi
174 12904 Golden Temple Mail 23:40 23:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central

Near By Airports to Ludhiana Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ludhiana Junction Railway Station is Amritsar Airport - (11.88 Km / 7.38 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ludhiana Junction and Ludhiana Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map