Find information about Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Punjab. If you are planning to travel to Ludhiana Junction by train, get complete information about Ludhiana Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ludhiana Junction, distance to Ludhiana Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ludhiana Junction. Route Map of trains to Ludhiana Junction along with Ludhiana Junction station location map.

Trains to Ludhiana Junction Station - List of Ludhiana Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ludhiana Junction, Trains from Ludhiana Junction and Trains passing through the Ludhiana Junction Railway station in the state of Punjab. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ludhiana Junction Station and other information like Ludhiana Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14645 Shalimar Express 00:02 00:10 Daily Delhi Jammu Tawi
2 12426 Jammu Rajdhani 00:05 00:15 Daily Jammu Tawi New Delhi
3 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 00:15 00:25 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
4 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 00:25 00:35 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
5 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express 00:25 00:35 We & Fr Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central
6 12356 Archana Express 00:25 00:35 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
7 14610 Hemkunt Express 00:40 00:50 Daily Rishikesh
8 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 00:55 01:05 Daily Hoshiarpur Delhi
9 12425 Jammu Rajdhani 00:57 01:07 Daily New Delhi Jammu Tawi
10 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express 01:10 01:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Dehradun
11 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 01:25 01:35 Daily New Delhi
12 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 01:37 01:47 Daily New Delhi
13 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 01:40 01:50 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Indore Junction (BG)
14 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 01:52 02:02 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
15 13152 Sealdah Express 01:55 02:05 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
16 14033 Jammu Mail 02:12 02:20 Daily Delhi
17 18508 Hirakund Express 02:10 02:20 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18 14646 Shalimar Express 02:25 02:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Delhi
19 14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express 02:30 02:40 Daily Delhi Hoshiarpur
20 14036 Dhauladhar Express 02:45 02:55 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Delhi
21 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express 02:48 02:58 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur
22 14501 Bhatinda Jammu Tawi Express 02:48 02:58 Fr Bhatinda Junction Jammu Tawi
23 12903 Golden Temple Mail 03:03 03:13 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
24 11078 Jhelum Express 03:05 03:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
25 15652 Lohit Express 03:20 03:30 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
26 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 03:20 03:30 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
27 12332 Himgiri Express 03:20 03:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
28 15098 Amarnath Express 03:20 03:30 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
29 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 03:20 03:30 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
30 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 03:22 03:32 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
31 11077 Jhelum Express 03:40 03:50 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
32 12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 03:55 04:05 Mo Jammu Tawi Kathgodam
33 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 03:55 04:05 We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
34 14502 Jammu Tawi Bhatinda Express 03:55 04:05 Sa Jammu Tawi Bhatinda Junction
35 14504 SVDK Kalka Express 03:55 04:05 Su & Th Kalka
36 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express 04:10 04:20 Daily Dehradun Amritsar Junction
37 12207 Jammu Garib Rath 04:25 04:35 We Kathgodam Jammu Tawi
38 18237 Chattisgarh Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
39 14035 Dauladhar Express 04:53 05:03 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
40 16688 Navyug Express 05:00 05:15 Fr Mangalore Central
41 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 05:00 05:15 Th Jabalpur
42 16318 Himsagar Express 05:00 05:15 Tu Kanyakumari
43 16032 Andaman Express 05:00 05:15 Su, We & Sa Chennai Central
44 19804 SVDK Kota Express 05:00 05:15 Mo Kota Junction
45 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 05:06 05:16 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
46 14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express 05:15 05:25 Daily Jalandhar City New Delhi
47 54634 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
48 12355 Archna Express 05:33 05:43 Su & We Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jammu Tawi
49 19805 Kota Udhampur Express 05:33 05:43 Th Kota Junction Udhampur
50 22462 Shri Shakti Express 05:40 05:50 Daily New Delhi
51 13005 Amritsar Mail 05:44 05:56 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
52 54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger 06:00 06:10 Daily Hisar Amritsar Junction
53 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 06:15 06:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
54 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 06:25 06:30 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
55 12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 06:30 06:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi
56 14153 Kanpur - Amritsar Express 06:48 06:55 Tu Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction
57 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 06:41 06:55 Mo Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
58 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 06:48 06:55 Th & Sa Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi
59 14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express 06:48 06:55 Su & We Kanpur Central Udhampur
60 12014 Amritsar Shatabdi 06:57 07:02 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
61 14629 Ludhiana Firozpur Sutlej Express Origin 07:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
62 16687 Navyug Express 07:00 07:10 Th Mangalore Central
63 11449 Jammutawi Express 07:00 07:10 We Jabalpur
64 16317 Himsagar Express 07:00 07:10 Mo Kanyakumari
65 16031 Andaman Express 07:00 07:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Chennai Central
66 19803 Kota SVDK Express 07:00 07:10 Su Kota Junction
67 12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh Duronto 07:15 07:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Chandigarh
68 13049 Amritsar Express 07:13 07:23 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
69 15651 Lohit Express 07:32 07:42 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
70 12331 Himgiri Express 07:32 07:42 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
71 15653 Amarnath Express 07:32 07:42 Fr Guwahati Jammu Tawi
72 15097 Amarnath Express 07:32 07:42 Sa Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
73 12587 Amar Nath Express 07:32 07:42 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
74 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 07:35 07:55 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
75 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 07:45 07:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
76 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 08:05 08:15 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Kolkata
77 12318 Akal Takhat Express 08:05 08:15 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Sealdah
78 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 08:05 08:15 Su Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
79 14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 08:05 08:15 Sa Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan
80 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express 08:35 08:40 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
81 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi 09:00 09:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Haridwar Junction
82 12411 Gondwana Express 09:00 09:15 Daily Chandigarh Amritsar Junction
83 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 09:15 09:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
84 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 09:20 09:30 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
85 54636 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger Origin 09:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
86 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 09:35 09:45 Th Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
87 22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express 09:35 09:45 We Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
88 12473 Sarvodaya Express 09:45 09:55 Su Ahmedabad Junction
89 12471 Swaraj Express 09:45 09:55 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus
90 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 09:45 09:55 We Jamnagar
91 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 09:45 09:55 Th Hapa
92 54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger Origin 10:05 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
93 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 09:55 10:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
94 12926 Paschim Express 10:25 10:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
95 14714 Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Express 10:55 11:10 Th Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar
96 12919 Malwa Express 10:55 11:15 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
97 12029 Swarna Shatabdi 11:30 11:33 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi Amritsar Junction
98 12031 Amritsar Shatabdi 11:30 11:33 Th New Delhi Amritsar Junction
99 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 11:30 11:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
100 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 11:15 11:46 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
101 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 11:45 11:55 Fr Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
102 14038 Pathankot - Delhi Express 11:45 11:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Delhi
103 12497 Shane Punjab 12:04 12:07 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
104 14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express 11:50 12:20 Su Lal Kuan Amritsar Junction
105 12043 New Delhi Moga SHT 12:25 12:50 Mo & Sa New Delhi Moga
106 12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 13:00 13:10 Su Amritsar Junction Sealdah
107 18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 13:00 13:10 Fr Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
108 14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express 13:08 13:13 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
109 18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 13:08 13:13 Th Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
110 11057 Amritsar Express 13:35 13:45 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
111 12920 Malwa Express 13:30 13:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
112 15209 Jan Seva Express 14:10 14:20 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
113 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 14:05 14:20 Mo Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
114 54604 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger Origin 14:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
115 14674 Shaheed Express 14:25 14:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
116 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 14:25 14:35 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
117 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 14:45 14:52 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
118 12317 Akal Takht Express 14:45 14:52 Mo & Th Sealdah Amritsar Junction
119 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 14:55 15:00 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
120 14154 Amritsar - Kanpur Express 15:00 15:05 Tu Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central
121 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 15:10 15:20 Th New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
122 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 15:10 15:20 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
123 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 15:20 15:30 We Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
124 12476 Sarvodaya Express 15:50 16:00 Mo Hapa
125 12474 Sarvodaya Express 15:50 16:00 Th Ahmedabad Junction
126 12472 Swaraj Express 15:50 16:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus
127 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 15:50 16:00 Su Jamnagar
128 12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Origin 16:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ludhiana Junction New Delhi
129 12044 New Delhi Shatabdi 16:15 16:40 Mo & Sa Moga New Delhi
130 12925 Paschim Express 16:47 16:52 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
131 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 16:45 16:55 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
132 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 16:45 17:00 Mo Amritsar Junction Nanded
133 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger Origin 17:15 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
134 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express 17:07 17:17 Sa Sealdah Amritsar Junction
135 12483 Amritsar Express 17:07 17:17 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
136 54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger Origin 17:20 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
137 12498 Shane Punjab 17:18 17:23 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
138 12715 Sachkhand Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
139 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 18:00 18:10 Fr Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
140 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 18:05 18:15 Th Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
141 12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast 18:25 18:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction
142 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 18:30 18:35 We & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Amritsar Junction
143 12203 Garib Rath Express 18:30 18:35 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
144 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger Origin 18:50 Daily Ludhiana Junction Jakhal Junction
145 12030 Swarna Shatabdi 18:50 18:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction New Delhi
146 12032 Amritsar Shatabdi 18:50 18:55 Th Amritsar Junction New Delhi
147 12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar Duronto 18:52 18:57 Daily Chandigarh Amritsar Junction
148 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger Origin 19:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction
149 12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 19:18 19:23 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
150 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
151 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 19:25 19:37 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
152 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi 19:32 19:37 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Amritsar Junction
153 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 19:40 19:50 Su Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
154 12412 Gondwana Express 19:45 19:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Chandigarh
155 14673 Shaheed Express 20:04 20:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
156 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 20:06 20:10 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
157 54645 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger Origin 20:15 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
158 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 20:10 20:20 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
159 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 20:22 20:27 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
160 22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 20:22 20:27 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
161 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger 20:25 20:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Sadulpur Junction
162 12013 Amritsar Shatabdi 20:40 20:43 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
163 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 20:40 20:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
164 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 21:05 21:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
165 15212 Jan Nayak Express 21:25 21:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
166 14503 Kalka SVDK Express 21:37 21:47 Tu & Fr Kalka
167 14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express 21:15 21:47 We Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi
168 19806 Udhampur Kota Express 21:40 21:50 Th Udhampur Kota Junction
169 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
170 22461 Shri Shakti Express 22:05 22:15 Daily New Delhi
171 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express 22:32 22:37 Daily New Delhi Jalandhar City
172 14156 Udhampur Kanpur Express 22:40 22:50 Su & We Udhampur Kanpur Central
173 15211 Jan Nayak Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
174 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 22:55 23:05 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
175 14609 Hemkunt Express 23:07 23:17 Daily Rishikesh
176 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 23:15 23:25 Su, Tu & Th Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
177 14034 Jammu Mail 23:35 23:45 Daily Delhi
178 12904 Golden Temple Mail 23:50 23:58 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central

Near By Airports to Ludhiana Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ludhiana Junction Railway Station is Amritsar Airport - (11.88 Km / 7.38 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ludhiana Junction and Ludhiana Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map