Find information about Ludhiana Junction Railway Station , Punjab. If you are planning to travel to Ludhiana Junction by train, get complete information about Ludhiana Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ludhiana Junction, distance to Ludhiana Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ludhiana Junction. Route Map of trains to Ludhiana Junction along with Ludhiana Junction station location map.

Trains to Ludhiana Junction Station - List of Ludhiana Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ludhiana Junction, Trains from Ludhiana Junction and Trains passing through the Ludhiana Junction Railway station in the state of Punjab. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ludhiana Junction Station and other information like Ludhiana Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14645 Shalimar Express 00:02 00:10 Daily Delhi Jammu Tawi
2 12426 Jammu Rajdhani 00:05 00:15 Daily Jammu Tawi New Delhi
3 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 00:15 00:25 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
4 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 00:25 00:35 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
5 12356 Archana Express 00:25 00:35 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
6 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express 00:25 00:35 We & Fr Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central
7 14610 Hemkunt Express 00:40 00:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh
8 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 00:55 01:05 Daily Hoshiarpur Delhi
9 12425 Jammu Rajdhani 00:57 01:07 Daily New Delhi Jammu Tawi
10 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express 01:10 01:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Dehradun
11 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 01:25 01:35 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi
12 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 01:32 01:42 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
13 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 01:40 01:50 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Indore Junction (BG)
14 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 01:45 01:55 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
15 13152 Sealdah Express 01:55 02:05 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
16 14033 Jammu Mail 02:05 02:15 Daily Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
17 18508 Hirakund Express 02:10 02:20 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18 14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express 02:23 02:30 Daily Delhi Hoshiarpur
19 14646 Shalimar Express 02:25 02:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Delhi
20 12903 Golden Temple Mail 02:40 02:50 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
21 14036 Dhauladhar Express 02:45 02:55 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Delhi
22 05718 Jalandhar City Katihar Special 02:45 02:55 Sa Jalandhar City Katihar Junction
23 14501 Bhatinda Jammu Tawi Express 02:55 03:05 Fr Bhatinda Junction Jammu Tawi
24 12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto 02:55 03:05 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jammu Tawi
25 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express 02:55 03:05 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur
26 11078 Jhelum Express 03:05 03:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
27 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 03:17 03:27 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
28 15652 Lohit Express 03:20 03:30 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
29 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 03:20 03:30 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
30 12332 Himgiri Express 03:20 03:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
31 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 03:20 03:30 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
32 15098 Amarnath Express 03:20 03:30 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
33 04112 Jammu Tawi Allahabad Specialfare Special 03:35 03:45 Fr Jammu Tawi Allahabad Junction
34 14606 Amritsar - Lal Kuan AC Express 03:35 03:45 Mo Jammu Tawi Haridwar Junction
35 11077 Jhelum Express 03:43 03:52 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
36 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 03:55 04:05 We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
37 14504 SVDK Kalka Express 03:55 04:05 Su & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka
38 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 03:55 04:05 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction
39 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express 04:10 04:20 Daily Dehradun Amritsar Junction
40 14502 Jammu Tawi Bhatinda Express 03:55 04:20 Sa Jammu Tawi Bhatinda Junction
41 12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 03:55 04:20 Mo Jammu Tawi Kathgodam
42 12207 Jammu Garib Rath 04:25 04:35 We Kathgodam Jammu Tawi
43 18237 Chattisgarh Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
44 74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
45 14035 Dauladhar Express 04:53 05:03 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
46 19804 SVDK Kota Express 05:00 05:15 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction
47 16032 Andaman Express 05:00 05:15 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
48 16318 Himsagar Express 05:00 05:15 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
49 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 05:00 05:15 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur
50 16688 Navyug Express 05:00 05:15 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
51 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 05:06 05:16 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
52 14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express 05:15 05:25 Daily Jalandhar City New Delhi
53 74965 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU 00:00 05:30 Daily Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction
54 54634 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 00:00 05:30 Daily Ludhiana Junction Bhiwani
55 19805 Kota Udhampur Express 05:33 05:43 Th Kota Junction Udhampur
56 12355 Archna Express 05:33 05:43 Su & We Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jammu Tawi
57 22462 Shri Shakti Express 05:40 05:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi
58 13005 Amritsar Mail 05:44 05:56 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
59 54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger 06:00 06:10 Daily Hisar Amritsar Junction
60 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 06:15 06:20 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
61 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 06:15 06:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
62 12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 06:30 06:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi
63 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 06:41 06:55 Mo Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
64 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 06:48 06:55 Th & Sa Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi
65 22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express 06:48 06:55 Tu Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction
66 12014 Amritsar Shatabdi 06:57 07:02 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
67 19803 Kota SVDK Express 07:00 07:10 Su Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
68 16031 Andaman Express 07:00 07:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
69 16317 Himsagar Express 07:00 07:10 Mo Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
70 11449 Jammutawi Express 07:00 07:10 We Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
71 16687 Navyug Express 07:00 07:10 Th Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
72 14629 Ludhiana Firozpur Sutlej Express 00:00 07:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
73 12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh Duronto 07:15 07:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Chandigarh
74 04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Specialfare Special 07:10 07:20 Su & We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Anand Vihar Terminus
75 13049 Amritsar Express 07:13 07:23 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
76 74646 Amritsar - Ambala Cantonment DMU 07:30 07:35 Daily Jalandhar City Ambala Cantonment
77 15651 Lohit Express 07:32 07:42 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
78 15653 Amarnath Express 07:32 07:42 Fr Guwahati Jammu Tawi
79 12331 Himgiri Express 07:32 07:42 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
80 12587 Amar Nath Express 07:32 07:42 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
81 15097 Amarnath Express 07:32 07:42 Sa Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
82 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 07:35 07:55 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
83 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 07:45 07:55 Su & We Jabalpur Attari
84 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 07:45 07:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
85 04111 Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Specialfare Special 08:00 08:10 Th Allahabad Junction Jammu Tawi
86 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 08:05 08:15 Su Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
87 12318 Akal Takhat Express 08:05 08:15 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Kolkata
88 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 08:05 08:15 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Kolkata
89 14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 08:05 08:15 Sa Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan
90 64551 Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU 00:00 08:25 Daily Ludhiana Junction Amritsar Junction
91 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express 08:35 08:40 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
92 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 08:40 08:50 Tu Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
93 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi 08:58 09:03 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Haridwar Junction
94 12411 Gondwana Express 08:55 09:10 Daily Chandigarh Amritsar Junction
95 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 09:15 09:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
96 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 09:20 09:30 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
97 54636 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 00:00 09:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
98 14614 Firozpur - Chandigarh Express 09:15 09:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Chandigarh
99 22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express 09:35 09:45 We Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
100 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 09:35 09:45 Th Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
101 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 09:45 09:55 Th Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
102 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 09:45 09:55 We Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
103 12471 Swaraj Express 09:45 09:55 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
104 12473 Sarvodaya Express 09:45 09:55 Su Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
105 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 09:50 10:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
106 54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 00:00 10:05 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
107 74967 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger 00:00 10:20 Daily Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction
108 12926 Paschim Express 10:25 10:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
109 14506 Nangaldam - Amritsar Express 10:45 10:50 Daily Nangal Dam Amritsar Junction
110 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 10:55 11:05 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
111 14714 Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Express 10:55 11:10 Th Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar
112 12919 Malwa Express 10:55 11:15 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
113 12029 Swarna Shatabdi 11:30 11:33 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi Amritsar Junction
114 12031 Amritsar Shatabdi 11:30 11:33 Th New Delhi Amritsar Junction
115 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 11:30 11:45 Daily Amritsar Junction
116 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 11:15 11:46 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
117 22430 Pathankot Delhi Superfast Express 11:40 11:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Delhi
118 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 11:45 11:55 Fr Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
119 12497 Shane Punjab 12:04 12:07 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
120 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 11:40 12:20 Mo Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
121 14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express 11:50 12:20 Su Lal Kuan Amritsar Junction
122 12043 New Delhi Moga SHT 12:25 12:50 Mo & Sa New Delhi Moga
123 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 12:30 12:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
124 18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 13:05 13:10 Th Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
125 22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express 13:05 13:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
126 12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 13:00 13:10 Su Amritsar Junction Sealdah
127 18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 13:00 13:10 Fr Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
128 74963 Ludhiana - Firozpur Passenger 00:00 13:20 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
129 11057 Amritsar Express 13:35 13:45 Daily Amritsar Junction
130 12920 Malwa Express 13:30 13:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Indore Junction (BG)
131 15209 Jan Seva Express 14:10 14:20 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
132 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 14:05 14:20 Mo Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
133 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 14:25 14:35 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
134 14674 Shaheed Express 14:25 14:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
135 54604 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 00:00 14:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
136 12317 Akal Takht Express 14:43 14:52 Mo & Th Kolkata Amritsar Junction
137 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 14:42 14:52 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
138 74969 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger 00:00 15:05 Daily Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction
139 22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly Express 15:00 15:05 Tu Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central
140 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 15:00 15:05 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
141 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 14:55 15:15 Su Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
142 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 15:10 15:20 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
143 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 15:10 15:20 Th New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
144 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 15:20 15:30 We Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
145 12474 Sarvodaya Express 15:50 16:00 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
146 12476 Sarvodaya Express 15:50 16:00 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
147 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 15:50 16:00 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
148 12472 Swaraj Express 15:50 16:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus
149 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala MEMU 00:00 16:20 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ambala Cantonment
150 14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam Express 16:20 16:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Nangal Dam
151 12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi 00:00 16:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ludhiana Junction New Delhi
152 12044 New Delhi Shatabdi 16:15 16:40 Mo & Sa Moga New Delhi
153 12925 Paschim Express 16:47 16:52 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
154 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 16:45 16:55 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
155 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 16:45 17:00 Mo Amritsar Junction Nanded
156 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 00:00 17:15 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
157 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express 17:07 17:17 Sa Sealdah Amritsar Junction
158 54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 00:00 17:20 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
159 12498 Shane Punjab 17:18 17:23 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
160 05717 Katihar Jalandhar City Special 17:20 17:30 Fr Katihar Junction Jalandhar City
161 74645 Ambala Cantonment - Amritsar DMU 17:25 17:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Jalandhar City
162 64524 Ludhiana - Ambala MEMU 00:00 17:50 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ambala Cantonment
163 12715 Sachkhand Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
164 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 18:00 18:10 Su & We Attari Jabalpur
165 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 18:00 18:10 Fr Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
166 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 18:05 18:15 Th Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
167 22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 18:25 18:35 Su Nagpur Amritsar Junction
168 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 18:25 18:35 We & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Amritsar Junction
169 12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast 18:25 18:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction
170 12203 Garib Rath Express 18:24 18:44 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
171 14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Express 18:20 18:45 Daily Chandigarh Firozpur Cantonment
172 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger 00:00 18:50 Daily Ludhiana Junction Jakhal Junction
173 12030 Swarna Shatabdi 18:50 18:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction New Delhi
174 12032 Amritsar Shatabdi 18:50 18:55 Th Amritsar Junction New Delhi
175 12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar Duronto 18:52 18:57 Daily Chandigarh Amritsar Junction
176 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger 00:00 19:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction
177 12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 19:18 19:23 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
178 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
179 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 19:25 19:37 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
180 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi 19:34 19:37 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Amritsar Junction
181 12483 Amritsar Express 19:40 19:50 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
182 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 19:40 19:50 Su Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
183 12412 Gondwana Express 19:45 19:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Chandigarh
184 12013 Amritsar Shatabdi 20:17 20:20 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
185 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 20:10 20:20 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
186 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 20:10 20:20 Mo Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
187 54645 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 00:00 20:25 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
188 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 20:27 20:33 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
189 22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 20:27 20:33 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
190 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger 20:25 20:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Sadulpur Junction
191 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 20:40 20:47 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
192 14673 Shaheed Express 20:40 20:47 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
193 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 20:40 20:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
194 74647 Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DMU 00:00 21:00 Daily Ludhiana Junction Jalandhar City
195 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 21:05 21:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
196 14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express 21:15 21:25 We Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi
197 15212 Jan Nayak Express 21:25 21:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
198 14503 Kalka SVDK Express 21:37 21:47 Tu & Fr Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
199 19806 Udhampur Kota Express 21:40 21:50 Th Udhampur Kota Junction
200 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
201 22461 Shri Shakti Express 22:05 22:15 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
202 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 22:10 22:20 Daily Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction
203 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express 22:30 22:35 Daily New Delhi Jalandhar City
204 14605 Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express 22:40 22:50 Mo Haridwar Junction Jammu Tawi
205 15211 Jan Nayak Express 22:58 23:03 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
206 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 22:55 23:05 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
207 14609 Hemkunt Express 23:07 23:17 Daily Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
208 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 23:15 23:25 Su, Tu & Th Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
209 12266 Duronto Express 23:15 23:25 Mo, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Delhi Sarai Rohilla
210 14034 Jammu Mail 23:35 23:45 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi
211 12904 Golden Temple Mail 23:49 23:59 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central

Near By Airports to Ludhiana Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ludhiana Junction Railway Station is Amritsar Airport - (11.88 Km / 7.38 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ludhiana Junction and Ludhiana Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map