You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ludhiana Junction
 

Ludhiana Junction Station, Punjab - Trains From & To Ludhiana Junction Railway Station

Find information about Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Punjab. If you are planning to travel to Ludhiana Junction by train, get complete information about Ludhiana Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ludhiana Junction, distance to Ludhiana Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ludhiana Junction. Route Map of trains to Ludhiana Junction along with Ludhiana Junction station location map.

Trains to Ludhiana Junction Station - List of Ludhiana Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ludhiana Junction, Trains from Ludhiana Junction and Trains passing through the Ludhiana Junction Railway station in the state of Punjab. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ludhiana Junction Station and other information like Ludhiana Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14645 Shalimar Express 00:01 00:05 Daily Delhi Jammu Tawi
2 12426 Jammu Rajdhani 00:01 00:05 Daily Jammu Tawi New Delhi
3 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 00:05 00:15 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
4 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express 00:15 00:25 We Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central
5 12356 Archana Express 00:15 00:25 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
6 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 00:15 00:25 Sa Jammu Tawi Muzaffarpur Junction
7 14610 Hemkunt Express 00:30 00:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Rishikesh
8 14036 Dhauladhar Express 00:45 00:55 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Delhi
9 12425 Jammu Rajdhani 00:45 00:55 Daily New Delhi Jammu Tawi
10 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 00:55 01:05 Mo Hoshiarpur Delhi
11 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express 01:00 01:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Dehradun
12 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 01:15 01:25 Daily Udhampur New Delhi
13 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 01:25 01:35 Daily New Delhi Udhampur
14 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 01:30 01:40 Th Amritsar Junction Indore Junction (BG)
15 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 01:40 01:50 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
16 13152 Sealdah Express 01:45 01:55 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
17 14033 Jammu Mail 02:00 02:10 Daily Delhi Udhampur
18 24033 Jammu Mail 02:00 02:10 Daily Delhi Hoshiarpur
19 18508 Hirakund Express 02:05 02:15 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20 14646 Shalimar Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Delhi
21 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express 02:35 02:45 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur
22 12903 Golden Temple Mail 02:50 03:00 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
23 11078 Jhelum Express 02:50 03:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
24 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 03:10 03:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
25 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 03:10 03:20 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
26 12332 Himgiri Express 03:10 03:20 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
27 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 03:10 03:20 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
28 15652 Lohit Express 03:10 03:20 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
29 15098 Amarnath Express 03:10 03:20 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
30 11077 Jhelum Express 03:35 03:45 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
31 12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 03:45 03:55 Mo Jammu Tawi Kathgodam
32 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 03:48 03:58 We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
33 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express 04:01 04:11 Daily Dehradun Amritsar Junction
34 12207 Jammu Garib Rath 04:15 04:25 We Kathgodam Jammu Tawi
35 14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express 04:25 04:35 Su Delhi Hoshiarpur
36 18237 Chattisgarh Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
37 14035 Dauladhar Express 04:45 04:55 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
38 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 04:50 05:00 Th Jammu Tawi Jabalpur
39 16032 Andaman Express 04:50 05:00 Su, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Chennai Central
40 16318 Himsagar Express 04:50 05:00 Tu Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
41 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 04:55 05:05 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
42 18109 Rourkela Muri - Jammu Tawi Express 04:55 05:05 Daily Rourkela Jammu Tawi
43 16688 Navyug Express 05:00 05:15 Fr Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
44 14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express 05:05 05:15 Daily Jalandhar City New Delhi
45 54634 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 00:00 05:30 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
46 12355 Archna Express 05:22 05:33 Su & We Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jammu Tawi
47 13005 Amritsar Mail 05:35 05:45 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
48 54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger 06:00 06:10 Daily Hisar Amritsar Junction
49 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 06:05 06:15 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
50 12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 06:20 06:30 Daily Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi
51 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 06:25 06:30 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
52 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 06:35 06:45 Th Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi
53 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 06:35 06:45 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Jammu Tawi
54 14153 Kanpur - Amritsar Express 06:45 06:55 Tu Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction
55 12014 Amritsar Shatabdi 06:52 06:57 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
56 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 06:50 07:00 Mo & Th Tirunelveli Junction Jammu Tawi
57 11449 Jammutawi Express 06:50 07:00 We Jabalpur Jammu Tawi
58 16031 Andaman Express 06:50 07:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
59 16317 Himsagar Express 06:50 07:00 Mo Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
60 16687 Navyug Express 06:50 07:00 Th Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
61 13049 Amritsar Express 07:03 07:13 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
62 12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh Duronto 07:10 07:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Chandigarh
63 14629 Ludhiana Firozpur Sutlej Express 00:00 07:15 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
64 12587 Amar Nath Express 07:20 07:30 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
65 15097 Amarnath Express 07:20 07:30 Sa Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
66 15653 Amarnath Express 07:20 07:30 Fr Guwahati Jammu Tawi
67 15651 Lohit Express 07:20 07:30 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
68 12331 Himgiri Express 07:20 07:30 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
69 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 07:35 07:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
70 19781 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 07:35 07:50 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
71 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 07:35 07:55 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
72 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 07:55 08:05 Su Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
73 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 07:55 08:05 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Kolkata
74 14606 Amritsar - Lal Kuan AC Express 07:55 08:05 We Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan
75 12318 Akal Takhat Express 07:55 08:05 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Sealdah
76 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
77 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 08:45 08:55 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
78 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi 08:55 09:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Haridwar Junction
79 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 09:05 09:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
80 54636 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 00:00 09:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
81 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 09:30 09:40 Th Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
82 12471 Swaraj Express 09:40 09:50 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
83 12473 Sarvodaya Express 09:40 09:50 Su Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
84 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 09:40 09:50 Th Hapa Jammu Tawi
85 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 09:40 09:50 We Jamnagar Jammu Tawi
86 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 09:45 09:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
87 04209 Varanasi - Udhampur Express 10:05 10:15 We & Sa Varanasi Junction Udhampur
88 54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 00:00 10:15 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
89 12926 Paschim Express 10:15 10:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
90 12919 Malwa Express 10:45 10:55 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
91 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 11:15 11:25 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
92 14605 Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express 11:15 11:25 Th Lal Kuan Amritsar Junction
93 12031 Amritsar Shatabdi 11:24 11:27 Th New Delhi Amritsar Junction
94 12029 Swarna Shatabdi 11:24 11:27 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi Amritsar Junction
95 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
96 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 11:35 11:45 Fr Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
97 14038 Pathankot - Delhi Express 11:35 11:45 Mo, We & Sa Pathankot Junction Delhi
98 12497 Shane Punjab 11:55 12:00 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
99 19771 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 12:15 12:20 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
100 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special 12:15 12:35 We Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
101 12043 New Delhi Moga SHT 12:25 12:50 Mo & Sa New Delhi Moga
102 12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 12:50 13:00 Su Amritsar Junction Sealdah
103 14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express 13:00 13:05 Su, Tu & Fr Delhi Pathankot Junction
104 11057 Amritsar Express 13:25 13:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Amritsar Junction
105 12920 Malwa Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
106 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 13:55 14:05 Mo Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
107 02208 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad GR SPL 14:05 14:20 Th Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
108 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 14:15 14:25 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
109 14674 Shaheed Express 14:15 14:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
110 02207 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi GR SPL 14:25 14:35 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
111 54604 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 00:00 14:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
112 12317 Akal Takht Express 14:30 14:40 Mo & Th Sealdah Amritsar Junction
113 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 14:30 14:40 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
114 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 14:55 15:00 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
115 14154 Amritsar - Kanpur Express 15:00 15:05 Tu Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central
116 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 15:00 15:10 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
117 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 15:00 15:10 Th New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
118 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 15:10 15:20 We Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
119 15209 Jan Seva Express 15:15 15:25 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
120 12472 Swaraj Express 15:40 15:50 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
121 12474 Sarvodaya Express 15:40 15:50 Th Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
122 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 15:40 15:50 Su Jammu Tawi Jamnagar
123 12476 Sarvodaya Express 15:40 15:50 Mo Jammu Tawi Hapa
124 12044 New Delhi Shatabdi 16:15 16:40 Mo & Sa Moga New Delhi
125 12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi 16:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ludhiana Junction New Delhi
126 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 16:35 16:45 Mo Amritsar Junction Nanded
127 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 16:35 16:45 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
128 12925 Paschim Express 16:40 16:45 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
129 19772 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 16:45 16:55 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
130 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express 16:55 17:05 Sa Sealdah Amritsar Junction
131 12483 Amritsar Express 16:55 17:05 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
132 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 00:00 17:15 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
133 12498 Shane Punjab 17:13 17:18 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
134 54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 00:00 17:20 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
135 12715 Sachkhand Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
136 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 17:50 18:00 Fr Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
137 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 17:55 18:05 Th Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
138 12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast 18:15 18:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction
139 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 18:25 18:30 We Indore Junction (BG) Amritsar Junction
140 12203 Garib Rath Express 18:25 18:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
141 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger 00:00 18:50 Daily Ludhiana Junction Jakhal Junction
142 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger 00:00 18:50 Daily Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction
143 12030 Swarna Shatabdi 18:48 18:53 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction New Delhi
144 12032 Amritsar Shatabdi 18:48 18:53 Th Amritsar Junction New Delhi
145 12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar Duronto 18:55 19:00 Daily Chandigarh Amritsar Junction
146 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 19:05 19:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
147 12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 19:10 19:15 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
148 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi 19:20 19:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Amritsar Junction
149 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 19:25 19:35 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
150 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 19:30 19:40 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
151 14673 Shaheed Express 19:30 19:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
152 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 19:30 19:40 Su Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
153 12412 Gondwana Express 19:45 19:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Chandigarh
154 54645 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 00:00 20:05 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
155 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 20:00 20:10 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
156 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 20:10 20:15 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
157 09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 20:00 20:20 Tu Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
158 19782 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 20:10 20:20 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
159 12013 Amritsar Shatabdi 20:29 20:32 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
160 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
161 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger 20:25 20:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Hisar
162 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 20:55 21:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
163 15212 Jan Nayak Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
164 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 21:35 21:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
165 18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Jammu Tawi Rourkela
166 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express 22:25 22:30 Daily New Delhi Jalandhar City
167 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 22:45 22:55 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
168 15211 Jan Nayak Express 22:50 22:55 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
169 14609 Hemkunt Express 22:55 23:05 Daily Rishikesh Jammu Tawi
170 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 23:05 23:15 Su, Tu & Th Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
171 04036 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inaugural AC Special 23:20 23:30 Mo, We & Sa Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
172 24034 Jammu Mail 23:25 23:35 Daily Hoshiarpur Delhi
173 14034 Jammu Mail 23:25 23:35 Daily Udhampur Delhi
174 12904 Golden Temple Mail 23:40 23:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central

Near By Airports to Ludhiana Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ludhiana Junction Railway Station is Amritsar Airport - (11.88 Km / 7.38 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ludhiana Junction and Ludhiana Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map