Find information about Ludhiana Junction Railway Station , Punjab. If you are planning to travel to Ludhiana Junction by train, get complete information about Ludhiana Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ludhiana Junction, distance to Ludhiana Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ludhiana Junction. Route Map of trains to Ludhiana Junction along with Ludhiana Junction station location map.

Trains to Ludhiana Junction Station - List of Ludhiana Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ludhiana Junction, Trains from Ludhiana Junction and Trains passing through the Ludhiana Junction Railway station in the state of Punjab. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ludhiana Junction Station and other information like Ludhiana Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 14645 Shalimar Express 00:02 00:10 Daily Delhi Jammu Tawi
2 12426 Jammu Rajdhani 00:05 00:15 Daily Jammu Tawi New Delhi
3 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 00:15 00:25 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
4 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express 00:25 00:35 We & Fr Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central
5 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 00:25 00:35 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
6 12356 Archana Express 00:25 00:35 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
7 14610 Hemkunt Express 00:40 00:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh
8 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 00:55 01:05 Daily Hoshiarpur Delhi
9 12425 Jammu Rajdhani 00:57 01:07 Daily New Delhi Jammu Tawi
10 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express 01:10 01:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Dehradun
11 12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 01:25 01:35 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi
12 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 01:32 01:42 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
13 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 01:40 01:50 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Indore Junction (BG)
14 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 01:45 01:55 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
15 13152 Sealdah Express 01:55 02:05 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
16 14033 Jammu Mail 02:05 02:15 Daily Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
17 18508 Hirakund Express 02:10 02:20 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18 14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express 02:23 02:30 Daily Delhi Hoshiarpur
19 14646 Shalimar Express 02:25 02:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Delhi
20 12903 Golden Temple Mail 02:40 02:50 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
21 14036 Dhauladhar Express 02:45 02:55 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Delhi
22 05718 Jalandhar City Katihar Special 02:45 02:55 Sa Jalandhar City Katihar Junction
23 12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto 02:55 03:05 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jammu Tawi
24 14501 Bhatinda Jammu Tawi Express 02:55 03:05 Fr Bhatinda Junction Jammu Tawi
25 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express 02:55 03:05 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur
26 11078 Jhelum Express 03:05 03:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
27 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 03:17 03:27 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
28 15098 Amarnath Express 03:20 03:30 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
29 15652 Lohit Express 03:20 03:30 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
30 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 03:20 03:30 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
31 12332 Himgiri Express 03:20 03:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
32 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 03:20 03:30 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
33 04409 Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 03:30 03:40 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
34 04112 Jammu Tawi Allahabad Specialfare Special 03:35 03:45 Fr Jammu Tawi Allahabad Junction
35 14606 Amritsar - Lal Kuan AC Express 03:35 03:45 Mo Jammu Tawi Haridwar Junction
36 11077 Jhelum Express 03:43 03:52 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
37 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 03:55 04:05 We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
38 14504 SVDK Kalka Express 03:55 04:05 Su & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka
39 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special 03:55 04:05 We Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
40 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 03:55 04:05 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction
41 12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 03:55 04:20 Mo Jammu Tawi Kathgodam
42 14502 Jammu Tawi Bhatinda Express 03:55 04:20 Sa Jammu Tawi Bhatinda Junction
43 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express 04:10 04:20 Daily Dehradun Amritsar Junction
44 12207 Jammu Garib Rath 04:25 04:35 We Kathgodam Jammu Tawi
45 18237 Chattisgarh Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
46 74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
47 14035 Dauladhar Express 04:53 05:03 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
48 19804 SVDK Kota Express 05:00 05:15 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction
49 16318 Himsagar Express 05:00 05:15 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
50 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 05:00 05:15 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur
51 16688 Navyug Express 05:00 05:15 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
52 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 05:06 05:16 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
53 14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express 05:15 05:25 Daily Jalandhar City New Delhi
54 54634 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 00:00 05:30 Daily Ludhiana Junction Bhiwani
55 74965 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU 00:00 05:30 Daily Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction
56 19805 Kota Udhampur Express 05:33 05:43 Th Kota Junction Udhampur
57 12355 Archna Express 05:33 05:43 Su & We Rajendar Nagar Bihar Jammu Tawi
58 22462 Shri Shakti Express 05:40 05:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi
59 13005 Amritsar Mail 05:44 05:56 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
60 54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger 06:00 06:10 Daily Hisar Amritsar Junction
61 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 06:15 06:20 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
62 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 06:15 06:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
63 12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 06:30 06:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi
64 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 06:48 06:55 Th & Sa Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi
65 14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express 06:48 06:55 Su & We Kanpur Central Udhampur
66 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 06:41 06:55 Mo Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
67 22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express 06:48 06:55 Tu Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction
68 12014 Amritsar Shatabdi 06:57 07:02 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
69 09454 Jalandhar City Gandhidham Weekly Special 06:50 07:05 We Jalandhar City Gandhidham BG
70 19803 Kota SVDK Express 07:00 07:10 Su Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
71 16317 Himsagar Express 07:00 07:10 Mo Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
72 11449 Jammutawi Express 07:00 07:10 We Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
73 16687 Navyug Express 07:00 07:10 Th Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
74 14629 Ludhiana Firozpur Sutlej Express 00:00 07:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
75 16031 Andaman Express 07:00 07:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
76 04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Specialfare Special 07:10 07:20 Su & We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Anand Vihar Terminus
77 12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh Duronto 07:15 07:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Chandigarh
78 74646 Amritsar - Ambala Cantonment DMU 07:30 07:35 Daily Jalandhar City Ambala Cantonment
79 12331 Himgiri Express 07:32 07:42 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
80 12587 Amar Nath Express 07:32 07:42 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
81 15097 Amarnath Express 07:32 07:42 Sa Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
82 15651 Lohit Express 07:32 07:42 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
83 15653 Amarnath Express 07:32 07:42 Fr Guwahati Jammu Tawi
84 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 07:45 07:55 Su & We Jabalpur Attari
85 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 07:35 07:55 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
86 04971 Udaipur Jammu Tawi Garib Rath 07:35 07:55 Sa Udaipur City Jammu Tawi
87 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 07:45 07:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
88 04111 Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Specialfare Special 08:00 08:10 Th Allahabad Junction Jammu Tawi
89 14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 08:05 08:15 Sa Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan
90 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 08:05 08:15 Su Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
91 12318 Akal Takhat Express 08:05 08:15 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Kolkata
92 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 08:05 08:15 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Kolkata
93 64551 Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU 00:00 08:25 Daily Ludhiana Junction Amritsar Junction
94 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express 08:35 08:40 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
95 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 08:40 08:50 Tu Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
96 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi 08:58 09:03 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Haridwar Junction
97 12411 Gondwana Express 08:55 09:10 Daily Chandigarh Amritsar Junction
98 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 09:15 09:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
99 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 09:20 09:30 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
100 54636 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 00:00 09:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
101 14614 Firozpur - Chandigarh Express 09:15 09:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Chandigarh
102 22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express 09:35 09:45 We Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
103 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 09:35 09:45 Th Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
104 12471 Swaraj Express 09:45 09:55 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
105 12473 Sarvodaya Express 09:45 09:55 Su Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
106 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 09:45 09:55 Th Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
107 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 09:45 09:55 We Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
108 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 09:50 10:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
109 54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 00:00 10:05 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
110 74967 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger 00:00 10:20 Daily Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction
111 12926 Paschim Express 10:25 10:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
112 14506 Nangaldam - Amritsar Express 10:45 10:50 Daily Nangal Dam Amritsar Junction
113 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 10:55 11:05 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
114 14714 Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Express 10:55 11:10 Th Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar
115 12919 Malwa Express 10:55 11:15 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
116 12031 Amritsar Shatabdi 11:30 11:33 Th New Delhi Amritsar Junction
117 12029 Swarna Shatabdi 11:30 11:33 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi Amritsar Junction
118 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 11:30 11:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
119 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 11:15 11:46 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
120 22430 Pathankot Delhi Superfast Express 11:40 11:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Delhi
121 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 11:45 11:55 Fr Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
122 12497 Shane Punjab 12:04 12:07 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
123 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 11:40 12:20 Mo Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
124 14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express 11:50 12:20 Su Lal Kuan Amritsar Junction
125 12043 New Delhi Moga SHT 12:25 12:50 Mo & Sa New Delhi Moga
126 09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express 12:45 12:50 Tu Jalandhar City Mumbai Central
127 02171 Mumbai CST Jammu Tawi AC Super Fast Special 12:37 12:55 Sa Mumbai Jammu Tawi
128 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 12:30 12:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
129 18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 13:05 13:10 Th Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
130 18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 13:00 13:10 Fr Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
131 14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express 13:05 13:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
132 22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express 13:05 13:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
133 12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 13:00 13:10 Su Amritsar Junction Sealdah
134 74963 Ludhiana - Firozpur Passenger 00:00 13:20 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
135 11057 Amritsar Express 13:35 13:45 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
136 12920 Malwa Express 13:30 13:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Indore Junction (BG)
137 04973 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Special 13:55 14:05 Fr Darbhanga Junction Firozpur Cantonment
138 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 14:05 14:20 Mo Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
139 15209 Jan Seva Express 14:10 14:20 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
140 04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath 14:05 14:20 Th Jammu Tawi Udaipur City
141 14650 Saryuyamuna Express 14:25 14:35 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
142 14674 Shaheed Express 14:25 14:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
143 54604 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 00:00 14:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
144 12317 Akal Takht Express 14:43 14:52 Mo & Th Kolkata Amritsar Junction
145 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 14:42 14:52 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
146 22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly Express 15:00 15:05 Tu Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central
147 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 15:00 15:05 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
148 74969 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger 00:00 15:05 Daily Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction
149 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 14:55 15:15 Su Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
150 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 15:10 15:20 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
151 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 15:10 15:20 Th New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
152 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 15:20 15:30 We Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
153 12472 Swaraj Express 15:50 16:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus
154 12474 Sarvodaya Express 15:50 16:00 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
155 12476 Sarvodaya Express 15:50 16:00 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
156 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 15:50 16:00 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
157 64522 Ludhiana - Ambala MEMU 00:00 16:20 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ambala Cantonment
158 14505 Amritsar - Nangaldam Express 16:20 16:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Nangal Dam
159 12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi 00:00 16:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ludhiana Junction New Delhi
160 12044 New Delhi Shatabdi 16:15 16:40 Mo & Sa Moga New Delhi
161 12925 Paschim Express 16:47 16:52 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
162 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 16:45 16:55 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
163 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 16:45 17:00 Mo Amritsar Junction Nanded
164 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 00:00 17:15 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
165 12483 Amritsar Express 17:07 17:17 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
166 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express 17:07 17:17 Sa Sealdah Amritsar Junction
167 54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 00:00 17:20 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
168 12498 Shane Punjab 17:18 17:23 Daily Amritsar Junction New Delhi
169 05717 Katihar Jalandhar City Special 17:20 17:30 Fr Katihar Junction Jalandhar City
170 74645 Ambala Cantonment - Amritsar DMU 17:25 17:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Jalandhar City
171 64524 Ludhiana - Ambala MEMU 00:00 17:50 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ambala Cantonment
172 12715 Sachkhand Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
173 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 18:00 18:10 Fr Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
174 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 18:00 18:10 Su & We Attari Jabalpur
175 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 18:05 18:15 Th Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
176 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 18:25 18:35 We & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Amritsar Junction
177 22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 18:25 18:35 Su Nagpur Amritsar Junction
178 12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast 18:25 18:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction
179 12203 Garib Rath Express 18:24 18:44 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
180 14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Express 18:20 18:45 Daily Chandigarh Firozpur Cantonment
181 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger 00:00 18:50 Daily Ludhiana Junction Jakhal Junction
182 12030 Swarna Shatabdi 18:50 18:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction New Delhi
183 12032 Amritsar Shatabdi 18:50 18:55 Th Amritsar Junction New Delhi
184 12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar Duronto 18:52 18:57 Daily Chandigarh Amritsar Junction
185 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger 00:00 19:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction
186 12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 19:18 19:23 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
187 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
188 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi 19:34 19:37 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Amritsar Junction
189 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 19:25 19:37 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
190 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 19:40 19:50 Su Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
191 12412 Gondwana Express 19:45 19:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Chandigarh
192 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 20:10 20:20 Mo Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
193 12013 Amritsar Shatabdi 20:17 20:20 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
194 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 20:10 20:20 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
195 54645 Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger 00:00 20:25 Daily Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment
196 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 20:27 20:33 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
197 22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 20:27 20:33 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
198 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger 20:25 20:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Sadulpur Junction
199 14649 Saryuyamuna Express 20:40 20:47 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
200 14673 Shaheed Express 20:40 20:47 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
201 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 20:40 20:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
202 74647 Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DMU 00:00 21:00 Daily Ludhiana Junction Jalandhar City
203 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 21:05 21:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
204 09453 Gandhidham Jalandhar Specialfare Special 21:10 21:20 Tu Gandhidham BG Jalandhar City
205 14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express 21:15 21:25 We Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi
206 15212 Jan Nayak Express 21:25 21:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
207 04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Special 21:40 21:50 Su, Tu & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi
208 19806 Udhampur Kota Express 21:40 21:50 Th Udhampur Kota Junction
209 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
210 22461 Shri Shakti Express 22:05 22:15 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
211 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 22:10 22:20 Daily Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction
212 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express 22:30 22:35 Daily New Delhi Jalandhar City
213 14156 Udhampur Kanpur Express 22:40 22:50 Su & We Udhampur Kanpur Central
214 04974 Firozpur Cantt Darbhanga Special 22:40 22:50 Tu Firozpur Cantonment Darbhanga Junction
215 14605 Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express 22:40 22:50 Mo Haridwar Junction Jammu Tawi
216 15211 Jan Nayak Express 22:58 23:03 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
217 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 22:55 23:05 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
218 14609 Hemkunt Express 23:07 23:17 Daily Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
219 22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 23:15 23:25 Su, Tu & Th Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
220 12266 Duronto Express 23:15 23:25 Mo, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Delhi Sarai Rohilla
221 14034 Jammu Mail 23:35 23:45 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi
222 12904 Golden Temple Mail 23:49 23:59 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central

Near By Airports to Ludhiana Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ludhiana Junction Railway Station is Amritsar Airport - (11.88 Km / 7.38 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ludhiana Junction and Ludhiana Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map