Find all trains running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Ludhiana Junction (LDH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jalandhar City - Ludhiana Junction route. Find the location of Jalandhar City Railway Station and Ludhiana Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ludhiana Junction and Jalandhar City • LDH - JUC Train Timings

There are 49 Trains running between Jalandhar City and Ludhiana Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jalandhar City - Ludhiana Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ludhiana Junction Jalandhar City
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express
Su Dep. : 00:25
Ludhiana Junction
Su Arr. : 01:25
Jalandhar City
14033 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:20
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:25
Jalandhar City
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:13
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Jalandhar City
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
We & Fr Dep. : 04:05
Ludhiana Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 05:05
Jalandhar City
14611 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express
Tu Dep. : 04:05
Ludhiana Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:05
Jalandhar City
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Jalandhar City
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Jalandhar City
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 05:16
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:30
Jalandhar City
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:56
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Jalandhar City
54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Jalandhar City
14153 Kanpur - Amritsar Express
Tu Dep. : 06:55
Ludhiana Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:53
Jalandhar City
13049 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 07:23
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:35
Jalandhar City
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 07:55
Ludhiana Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 08:57
Jalandhar City
64551 Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:38
Jalandhar City
12411 Gondwana Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:07
Jalandhar City
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Jalandhar City
14506 Nangaldam - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:43
Jalandhar City
12029 Swarna Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:33
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:25
Jalandhar City
12031 Amritsar Shatabdi
Th Dep. : 11:33
Ludhiana Junction
Th Arr. : 12:25
Jalandhar City
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 11:46
Ludhiana Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 12:40
Jalandhar City
12497 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 12:07
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:54
Jalandhar City
14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express
Su Dep. : 12:20
Ludhiana Junction
Su Arr. : 13:30
Jalandhar City
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 12:20
Ludhiana Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:30
Jalandhar City
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:13
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:05
Jalandhar City
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 13:13
Ludhiana Junction
Th Arr. : 14:05
Jalandhar City
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Jalandhar City
15209 Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Jalandhar City
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Su & We Dep. : 14:52
Ludhiana Junction
Su & We Arr. : 15:43
Jalandhar City
12317 Akal Takht Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 14:52
Ludhiana Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:43
Jalandhar City
12407 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 15:20
Ludhiana Junction
Th Arr. : 16:10
Jalandhar City
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 16:52
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Jalandhar City
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Sa Dep. : 17:17
Ludhiana Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:10
Jalandhar City
12483 Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 17:17
Ludhiana Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:10
Jalandhar City
74645 Ambala Cantonment - Amritsar DMU
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:07
Jalandhar City
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Jalandhar City
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 18:15
Ludhiana Junction
Th Arr. : 19:25
Jalandhar City
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express
We & Sa Dep. : 18:35
Ludhiana Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 19:25
Jalandhar City
12203 Garib Rath Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:35
Ludhiana Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:25
Jalandhar City
12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar Duronto
Daily Dep. : 18:57
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:48
Jalandhar City
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:23
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:22
Jalandhar City
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 19:37
Ludhiana Junction
Th Arr. : 20:35
Jalandhar City
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:37
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Jalandhar City
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 20:10
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:15
Jalandhar City
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 20:10
Ludhiana Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 21:15
Jalandhar City
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 20:27
Ludhiana Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 21:50
Jalandhar City
12013 Amritsar Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 20:43
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:34
Jalandhar City
74647 Ludhiana - Jalandhar City DMU
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Jalandhar City
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:37
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:50
Jalandhar City
15211 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Jalandhar City

View return trains from Jalandhar City to Ludhiana Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ludhiana Jalandhar
14645 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:39
Phagwara Junction
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 01:47
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:02
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Jalandhar Cantonment
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 02:58
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 03:47
Jalandhar Cantonment
14501 Bhatinda Jammu Tawi Express
Fr Dep. : 02:58
Ludhiana Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:47
Jalandhar Cantonment
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 03:32
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Jalandhar Cantonment
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:18
Phagwara Junction
04411 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:35
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
12207 Jammu Garib Rath
We Dep. : 04:35
Ludhiana Junction
We Arr. : 05:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
14035 Dauladhar Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:03
Ludhiana Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
74965 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DMU
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Nurmahal
12355 Archna Express
Su & We Dep. : 05:43
Ludhiana Junction
Su & We Arr. : 06:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
19805 Kota Udhampur Express
Th Dep. : 05:43
Ludhiana Junction
Th Arr. : 06:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Nurmahal
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:32
Jalandhar Cantonment
12491 Mourdhwaj Express
Mo Dep. : 06:55
Ludhiana Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 06:55
Ludhiana Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 07:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:55
Ludhiana Junction
Su & We Arr. : 07:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
11449 Jammutawi Express
We Dep. : 07:10
Ludhiana Junction
We Arr. : 08:10
Jalandhar Cantonment
54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger
Daily Dep. : -
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:22
Bilga
16687 Navyug Express
Th Dep. : 07:10
Ludhiana Junction
Th Arr. : 08:10
Jalandhar Cantonment
16317 Himsagar Express
Mo Dep. : 07:10
Ludhiana Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:46
Phagwara Junction
16031 Andaman Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:10
Ludhiana Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:46
Phagwara Junction
19803 Kota SVDK Express
Su Dep. : 07:10
Ludhiana Junction
Su Arr. : 08:10
Jalandhar Cantonment
15651 Lohit Express
We Dep. : 07:42
Ludhiana Junction
We Arr. : 08:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
12331 Himgiri Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 07:42
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 08:13
Phagwara Junction
15653 Amarnath Express
Fr Dep. : 07:42
Ludhiana Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
15097 Amarnath Express
Sa Dep. : 07:42
Ludhiana Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
12587 Amar Nath Express
Tu Dep. : 07:42
Ludhiana Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:40
Jalandhar Cantonment
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Tu Dep. : 08:10
Ludhiana Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:55
Jalandhar Cantonment
74966 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU
Daily Dep. : -
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:04
Sidhwan
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Su Dep. : 09:55
Ludhiana Junction
Su Arr. : 10:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
12471 Swaraj Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:55
Ludhiana Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 09:55
Ludhiana Junction
We Arr. : 10:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 09:55
Ludhiana Junction
Th Arr. : 10:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
74967 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:18
Sidhwan
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU
Daily Dep. : -
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:43
Nurmahal
74969 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:05
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Bilga
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 15:20
Ludhiana Junction
We Arr. : 16:10
Jalandhar Cantonment
74970 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DMU
Daily Dep. : -
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:15
Sidhwan
54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:22
Nakodar Junction
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 19:50
Ludhiana Junction
Su Arr. : 20:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 20:27
Ludhiana Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:18
Jalandhar Cantonment
14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 21:25
Ludhiana Junction
We Arr. : 22:30
Jalandhar Cantonment
74648 Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU
Daily Dep. : -
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : -
Jalandhar City
14503 Kalka SVDK Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:47
Ludhiana Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:30
Jalandhar Cantonment
22461 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:07
Jalandhar Cantonment
14609 Hemkunt Express
Daily Dep. : 23:17
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Jalandhar Cantonment