Find all trains running between New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction (LDH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Ludhiana Junction route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Ludhiana Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi • Train Timings

Ludhiana Junction New Delhi
Average Distance : 340 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Ludhiana Junction to New Delhi

There are 52 Trains running between New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Ludhiana Junction Trains.

These includes Rajdhani, Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Shatabdi

No Train Name Ludhiana Junction New Delhi
12426 Jammu Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
New Delhi
14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:43
Adarsh Nagar
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:50
New Delhi
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express
Su & Th Dep. : 01:50
Ludhiana Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 09:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18508 Hirakund Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 02:20
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 07:50
New Delhi
14646 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Delhi
14036 Dhauladhar Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 02:55
Ludhiana Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 09:53
Shakurbasti
11078 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:55
New Delhi
04412 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi AC Suvidha
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:45
Ludhiana Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Delhi
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special
We Dep. : 04:05
Ludhiana Junction
We Arr. : 10:10
New Delhi
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
Th Dep. : 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
Th Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
16032 Andaman Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
16318 Himsagar Express
Tu Dep. : 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
16688 Navyug Express
Fr Dep. : 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
19804 SVDK Kota Express
Mo Dep. : 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:55
New Delhi
22462 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:45
New Delhi
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Ludhiana Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 10:55
New Delhi
12014 Amritsar Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 07:02
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
New Delhi
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
New Delhi
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 08:15
Ludhiana Junction
Su Arr. : 13:20
New Delhi
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:15
New Delhi
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 09:45
Ludhiana Junction
Th Arr. : 15:00
Delhi Safdarjung
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:45
Ludhiana Junction
We Arr. : 15:00
Delhi Safdarjung
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Subzi Mandi
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:25
New Delhi
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
New Delhi
14038 Pathankot - Delhi Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:55
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:59
Subzi Mandi
02172 Jammu Tawi Mumbai Suivdha
Su Dep. : 12:25
Ludhiana Junction
Su Arr. : 16:40
New Delhi
22680 SVDK Yesvantpur Premium
Tu Dep. : 12:25
Ludhiana Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:40
New Delhi
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Su Dep. : 13:10
Ludhiana Junction
Su Arr. : 18:20
Delhi
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Ludhiana Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:45
New Delhi
12920 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:55
New Delhi
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 14:35
Ludhiana Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 20:03
Subzi Mandi
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:35
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:03
Subzi Mandi
12472 Swaraj Express
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:00
Ludhiana Junction
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:30
New Delhi
12474 Sarvodaya Express
Th Dep. : 16:00
Ludhiana Junction
Th Arr. : 21:30
New Delhi
12476 Sarvodaya Express
Mo Dep. : 16:00
Ludhiana Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:30
New Delhi
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express
Su Dep. : 16:00
Ludhiana Junction
Su Arr. : 21:30
New Delhi
12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:40
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:10
New Delhi
12044 New Delhi Shatabdi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 16:40
Ludhiana Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 22:10
New Delhi
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Ludhiana Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:15
New Delhi
12498 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 17:23
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
New Delhi
12030 Swarna Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:55
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:05
New Delhi
12032 Amritsar Shatabdi
Th Dep. : 18:55
Ludhiana Junction
Th Arr. : 23:05
New Delhi
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:36
Sahibabad
19806 Udhampur Kota Express
Th Dep. : 21:50
Ludhiana Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:10
New Delhi
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Subzi Mandi
12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:13
Gurgaon
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 23:25
Ludhiana Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:20
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14034 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:58
Adarsh Nagar
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:58
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin

View return trains from New Delhi to Ludhiana Junction »