Find all trains running between New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction (LDH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Delhi - Ludhiana Junction route.

There are 34 trains running between New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction.

LDH to New Delhi Distance 350 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ludhiana Junction (LDH) and New Delhi

Every day train departs from Ludhiana Junction to New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Ludhiana Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12426 Jammu Rajdhani Jammu Tawi to New Delhi Daily 00:15
Ludhiana Junction
Daily 05:00
New Delhi
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi Daily 01:35
Ludhiana Junction
Daily 06:45
New Delhi
18508 Hirakund Express Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, Mo & Th 02:20
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Mo & Th 07:50
New Delhi
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction Daily 03:15
Ludhiana Junction
Daily 09:55
New Delhi
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus We 04:05
Ludhiana Junction
We 10:10
New Delhi
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Fr 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
Fr 13:30
New Delhi
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Tu 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
Tu 13:30
New Delhi
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Su, We & Sa 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
Su, We & Sa 13:30
New Delhi
19804 SVDK Kota Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction Mo 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
Mo 13:30
New Delhi
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Th 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
Th 13:30
New Delhi
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express Jalandhar City to New Delhi Daily 05:25
Ludhiana Junction
Daily 12:55
New Delhi
22462 Shri Shakti Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi Daily 05:50
Ludhiana Junction
Daily 10:35
New Delhi
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Su, We & Sa 06:20
Ludhiana Junction
Su, We & Sa 10:45
New Delhi
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Mo 06:20
Ludhiana Junction
Mo 10:45
New Delhi
12014 Amritsar Shatabdi Amritsar Junction to New Delhi Daily 07:02
Ludhiana Junction
Daily 11:00
New Delhi
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express Amritsar Junction to Nanded Daily 07:55
Ludhiana Junction
Daily 13:00
New Delhi
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 08:15
Ludhiana Junction
Su 13:20
New Delhi
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express Amritsar Junction to New Delhi Daily 08:40
Ludhiana Junction
Daily 14:15
New Delhi
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 10:35
Ludhiana Junction
Daily 16:25
New Delhi
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 11:45
Ludhiana Junction
Daily 20:20
New Delhi
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction Fr 13:10
Ludhiana Junction
Fr 18:45
New Delhi
12920 Malwa Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 13:45
Ludhiana Junction
Daily 18:55
New Delhi
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar Su 16:00
Ludhiana Junction
Su 21:30
New Delhi
12476 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa Mo 16:00
Ludhiana Junction
Mo 21:30
New Delhi
12474 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction Th 16:00
Ludhiana Junction
Th 21:30
New Delhi
12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus Tu, We, Fr & Sa 16:00
Ludhiana Junction
Tu, We, Fr & Sa 21:30
New Delhi
12044 New Delhi Shatabdi Moga to New Delhi Mo & Sa 16:40
Ludhiana Junction
Mo & Sa 22:10
New Delhi
12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Ludhiana Junction to New Delhi Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 16:40
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 22:10
New Delhi
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Nanded Mo 17:00
Ludhiana Junction
Mo 23:15
New Delhi
12498 Shane Punjab Amritsar Junction to New Delhi Daily 17:23
Ludhiana Junction
Daily 22:50
New Delhi
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special Attari to Jabalpur Su & We 18:10
Ludhiana Junction
Mo & Th 01:30
New Delhi
12032 Amritsar Shatabdi Amritsar Junction to New Delhi Th 18:55
Ludhiana Junction
Th 23:05
New Delhi
12030 Swarna Shatabdi Amritsar Junction to New Delhi Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 18:55
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 23:05
New Delhi
19806 Udhampur Kota Express Udhampur to Kota Junction Th 21:50
Ludhiana Junction
Fr 03:10
New Delhi

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction Daily 09:12
Goraya
Daily 14:40
Subzi Mandi
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Su, Tu, Th & Fr 15:02
Doraha
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 20:03
Subzi Mandi
14650 Saryuyamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Mo, We & Sa 15:02
Doraha
Mo, We & Sa 20:03
Subzi Mandi
18238 Chhatisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Daily 20:20
Chawapall
Daily 03:31
Sahibabad
04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Delhi Su, Tu & Th 21:50
Ludhiana Junction
Mo, We & Fr 03:15
Delhi
12266 Duronto Express Jammu Tawi to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Mo, We & Sa 23:25
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Tu & Th 04:20
Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Ludhiana Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.