Find all trains running between New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction (LDH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Ludhiana Junction route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Ludhiana Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi • Train Timings

Ludhiana Junction New Delhi
Average Distance : 350 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs - 7 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Ludhiana Junction to New Delhi

There are 33 Trains running between New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Ludhiana Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ludhiana Junction New Delhi
12426 Jammu Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
New Delhi
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:50
New Delhi
18508 Hirakund Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 02:20
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 07:50
New Delhi
11078 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 03:15
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:55
New Delhi
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special
We Dep. : 04:05
Ludhiana Junction
We Arr. : 10:10
New Delhi
19804 SVDK Kota Express
Mo Dep. : 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
Th Dep. : 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
Th Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
16688 Navyug Express
Fr Dep. : 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
16318 Himsagar Express
Tu Dep. : 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
16032 Andaman Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 05:15
Ludhiana Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 13:30
New Delhi
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:55
New Delhi
22462 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:35
New Delhi
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Ludhiana Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 10:45
New Delhi
12014 Amritsar Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 07:02
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:00
New Delhi
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
New Delhi
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 08:15
Ludhiana Junction
Su Arr. : 13:20
New Delhi
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:15
New Delhi
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:25
New Delhi
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
New Delhi
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Ludhiana Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:45
New Delhi
12920 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:55
New Delhi
12474 Sarvodaya Express
Th Dep. : 16:00
Ludhiana Junction
Th Arr. : 21:30
New Delhi
12472 Swaraj Express
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:00
Ludhiana Junction
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:30
New Delhi
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express
Su Dep. : 16:00
Ludhiana Junction
Su Arr. : 21:30
New Delhi
12476 Sarvodaya Express
Mo Dep. : 16:00
Ludhiana Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:30
New Delhi
12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:40
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:10
New Delhi
12044 New Delhi Shatabdi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 16:40
Ludhiana Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 22:10
New Delhi
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Ludhiana Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:15
New Delhi
12498 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 17:23
Ludhiana Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
New Delhi
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special
Su & We Dep. : 18:10
Ludhiana Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 01:30
New Delhi
12032 Amritsar Shatabdi
Th Dep. : 18:55
Ludhiana Junction
Th Arr. : 23:05
New Delhi
12030 Swarna Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:55
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:05
New Delhi
19806 Udhampur Kota Express
Th Dep. : 21:50
Ludhiana Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:10
New Delhi

View return trains from New Delhi to Ludhiana Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ludhiana New Delhi
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 09:12
Goraya
Daily Arr. : 15:05
Delhi
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 15:02
Doraha
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:40
Delhi
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 15:02
Doraha
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 20:40
Delhi
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Chawapall
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12266 Duronto Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 23:25
Ludhiana Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 04:20
Delhi Sarai Rohilla