Find all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Ludhiana Junction (LDH). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Ludhiana Junction route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Ludhiana Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi • LDH - NDLS Train Timings

There are 28 Trains running between New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Ludhiana Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ludhiana Junction New Delhi
12426 Jammu Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 00:05 Daily Arr. : 05:00
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 01:25 Daily Arr. : 06:50
18508 Hirakund Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 02:10 Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 07:50
11078 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 03:10 Daily Arr. : 09:55
16688 Navyug Express
Fr Dep. : 05:15 Fr Arr. : 13:30
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 05:15 Daily Arr. : 12:55
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
Th Dep. : 05:15 Th Arr. : 13:30
16318 Himsagar Express
Tu Dep. : 05:15 Tu Arr. : 13:30
16032 Andaman Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 05:15 Su, We & Sa Arr. : 13:30
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 06:30 Su, We & Sa Arr. : 10:55
12014 Amritsar Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:57 Daily Arr. : 11:15
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45 Daily Arr. : 13:00
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 08:05 Su Arr. : 13:20
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35 Daily Arr. : 14:15
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 10:25 Daily Arr. : 16:25
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30 Daily Arr. : 20:20
12920 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40 Daily Arr. : 19:00
12476 Sarvodaya Express
Mo Dep. : 15:50 Mo Arr. : 21:30
12474 Sarvodaya Express
Th Dep. : 15:50 Th Arr. : 21:30
12472 Swaraj Express
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:50 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:30
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express
Su Dep. : 15:50 Su Arr. : 21:30
12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:10
12044 New Delhi Shatabdi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 16:40 Mo & Sa Arr. : 22:10
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00 Mo Arr. : 23:20
12498 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 17:18 Daily Arr. : 22:50
12030 Swarna Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:05
12032 Amritsar Shatabdi
Th Dep. : 18:55 Th Arr. : 23:05
04036 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inaugural AC Special
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 23:30 Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 04:20

View return trains from New Delhi to Ludhiana Junction »