You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Madgaon

Madgaon Station, Goa - Trains From & To Madgaon Railway Station

Find information about Madgaon Railway Station, Goa. If you are planning to travel to Madgaon by train, get complete information about Madgaon Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madgaon, distance to Madgaon from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madgaon. Route Map of trains to Madgaon along with Madgaon station location map.

Trains to Madgaon Station - List of Madgaon Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Madgaon, Trains from Madgaon and Trains passing through the Madgaon Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Madgaon Station and other information like Madgaon distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12217 Sampark Kranthi 01:20 01:30 Su & Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
2 12483 Amritsar Express 01:20 01:30 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
3 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 01:20 01:30 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 12287 Dehradun Express 01:20 01:30 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
5 12619 Matsyagandha Express 01:25 01:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangalore Central
6 12997 Hapa Express 02:10 02:20 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
7 04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special 02:15 02:25 Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
8 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 02:15 02:25 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
9 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 03:00 03:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 09419 Mangalore - Ahmedabad AC Super Fast Special 03:20 03:30 We Mangalore Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Su Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
12 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 03:50 04:00 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
13 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 03:50 04:00 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
14 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 03:50 04:00 Th Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
15 16346 Netravati Express 04:55 05:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 05:15 05:20 Mo & We Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama
17 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 05:15 05:20 Th Velankanni Vasco da Gama
18 06948 Hubli - Vasco Da Gama Link Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Hubli Vasco da Gama
19 12780 Goa Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
20 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 05:45 05:55 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
21 50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger 06:15 Daily Madgaon Sawantwadi Road
22 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 06:20 06:30 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
23 12133 Mangalore Express 07:00 07:10 Daily Mumbai Mangalore Junction
24 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
25 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 07:30 07:40 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
26 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 07:30 07:40 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
27 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 07:30 07:40 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
28 16335 Nagercoil Express 07:30 07:40 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
29 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 07:30 07:40 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
30 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 07:40 07:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
31 56962 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
32 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 08:00 08:20 Mo Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
33 10104 Mandovi Express 09:15 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
34 17315 Velankanni Express 09:30 09:35 Mo Vasco da Gama Velankanni
35 12431 Rajdhani Express 10:00 10:10 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
36 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 10:40 Fr Madgaon Hapa
37 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 11:20 Tu & We Madgaon Chandigarh
38 12977 Maru Sagar Express 11:10 11:20 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
39 16312 Bikaner Express 11:20 11:30 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
40 16334 Veraval Express 11:20 11:30 Tu Trivandrum Central Veraval
41 16336 Gandhidham Express 11:20 11:30 We Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
42 16338 Okha Express 11:20 11:30 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
43 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 11:30 11:40 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
44 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 11:55 12:00 Sa Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
45 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 12:32 12:42 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
46 56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 13:00 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
47 09420 Ahmedabad - Mangalore Super Fast AC Special 13:00 13:10 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Mangalore Junction
48 56963 Kulem - Vasco - Da - Gama Passenger 13:10 13:15 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
49 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 13:10 13:20 Fr Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
50 11097 Poorna Express 13:00 13:20 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
51 12978 Maru Sagar Express 13:10 13:20 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
52 56964 Vasco - Da - Gama - Kulem Passenger 13:46 13:47 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
53 18047 Amaravathi Express 13:55 14:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
54 11098 Poorna Express 13:40 14:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
55 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 15:18 15:20 Th Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
56 02779 Vasco Da Gama - Bangalore Link Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Bangalore City Junction
57 12779 Goa Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
58 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
59 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 18:00 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
60 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 18:08 18:10 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
61 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 18:13 18:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
62 04093 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Winter Special 18:25 18:35 Fr & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
63 12134 Mumbai Express 18:40 18:50 Daily Mangalore Junction Mumbai
64 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:10 19:20 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
65 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 19:40 20:00 We Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
66 12620 Matsyagandha Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Mangalore Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
67 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 20:55 21:05 Th & Sa Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
68 17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 21:20 21:25 Mo & Sa Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction
69 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 21:30 Su Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
70 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 22:10 22:20 Mo Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
71 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 22:10 22:20 Fr Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
72 12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express 22:10 22:20 Tu Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
73 12998 Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 22:15 22:25 Su & Sa Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
74 16345 Netravati Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
75 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 23:35 23:45 Su & Sa Hapa Tirunelveli Junction

Near By Airports to Madgaon Railway Station

Closest airport to Madgaon Railway Station is Dabolim Airport - (19.37 Km / 12.04 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Madgaon and Madgaon Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map