You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Madgaon

Madgaon Station, Goa - Trains From & To Madgaon Railway Station

Find information about Madgaon Railway Station, Goa. If you are planning to travel to Madgaon by train, get complete information about Madgaon Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madgaon, distance to Madgaon from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madgaon. Route Map of trains to Madgaon along with Madgaon station location map.

Trains to Madgaon Station - List of Madgaon Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Madgaon, Trains from Madgaon and Trains passing through the Madgaon Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Madgaon Station and other information like Madgaon distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12217 Sampark Kranthi 01:20 01:30 Su & Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
2 12483 Amritsar Express 01:20 01:30 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
3 12287 Dehradun Express 01:20 01:30 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
4 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 01:20 01:30 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 12619 Matsyagandha Express 01:25 01:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangalore Central
6 12997 Hapa Express 02:10 02:20 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
7 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 02:15 02:25 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
8 04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special 02:15 02:25 Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
9 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 03:00 03:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 09419 Mangalore - Ahmedabad AC Super Fast Special 03:20 03:30 We Mangalore Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 03:50 04:00 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
12 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 03:50 04:00 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
13 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Su Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
14 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 03:50 04:00 Th Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
15 16346 Netravati Express 05:00 05:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 05:15 05:20 Th Velankanni Vasco da Gama
17 17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 05:15 05:20 Mo & We Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama
18 06948 Hubli - Vasco Da Gama Link Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Hubli Vasco da Gama
19 12780 Goa Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
20 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 05:45 05:55 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
21 50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger 06:15 Daily Madgaon Sawantwadi Road
22 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 06:30 06:40 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
23 12133 Mangalore Express 07:00 07:10 Daily Mumbai Mangalore Junction
24 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
25 16335 Nagercoil Express 07:30 07:40 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
26 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 07:30 07:40 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
27 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 07:30 07:40 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
28 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 07:30 07:40 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
29 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 07:30 07:40 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
30 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 07:40 07:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
31 56962 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
32 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 08:00 08:20 Mo Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
33 10104 Mandovi Express 09:30 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
34 17315 Velankanni Express 09:30 09:35 Mo Vasco da Gama Velankanni
35 12431 Rajdhani Express 10:00 10:10 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
36 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 10:40 Fr Madgaon Hapa
37 16334 Veraval Express 10:55 11:05 Tu Trivandrum Central Veraval
38 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 10:55 11:05 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
39 12977 Maru Sagar Express 10:55 11:05 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
40 16338 Okha Express 10:55 11:05 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
41 16312 Bikaner Express 10:55 11:05 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
42 16336 Gandhidham Express 10:55 11:05 We Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
43 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 11:20 Tu & We Madgaon Chandigarh
44 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 11:55 12:00 Sa Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
45 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 12:55 13:05 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
46 09420 Ahmedabad - Mangalore Super Fast AC Special 13:00 13:10 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Mangalore Junction
47 56963 Kulem - Vasco - Da - Gama Passenger 13:10 13:15 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
48 11097 Poorna Express 13:00 13:15 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
49 12978 Maru Sagar Express 13:10 13:20 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
50 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 13:10 13:20 Fr Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
51 56964 Vasco - Da - Gama - Kulem Passenger 13:46 13:47 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
52 56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 13:50 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
53 18047 Amaravathi Express 13:55 14:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
54 12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 14:30 Daily Madgaon Dadar (Central)
55 11098 Poorna Express 15:00 15:20 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
56 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 15:15 15:20 Th Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
57 02779 Vasco Da Gama - Bangalore Link Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Bangalore City Junction
58 12779 Goa Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
59 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 17:00 17:10 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
60 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 18:00 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
61 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 18:08 18:10 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
62 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 18:13 18:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
63 04093 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Winter Special 18:25 18:35 Fr & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
64 12134 Mumbai Express 18:40 18:50 Daily Mangalore Junction Mumbai
65 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:15 19:25 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
66 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 19:40 20:00 We Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
67 12620 Matsyagandha Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Mangalore Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 20:55 21:05 Th & Sa Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
69 17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 21:20 21:25 Mo & Sa Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction
70 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 21:30 Su Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
71 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 22:10 22:20 Mo Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
72 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 22:10 22:20 Fr Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
73 12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express 22:10 22:20 Tu Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
74 12998 Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 22:15 22:25 Su & Sa Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
75 16345 Netravati Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
76 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 23:35 23:45 Su & Sa Hapa Tirunelveli Junction

Near By Airports to Madgaon Railway Station

Closest airport to Madgaon Railway Station is Dabolim Airport - (19.37 Km / 12.04 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Madgaon and Madgaon Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map