Find information about Madgaon Railway Station , Goa. If you are planning to travel to Madgaon by train, get complete information about Madgaon Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madgaon, distance to Madgaon from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madgaon. Route Map of trains to Madgaon along with Madgaon station location map.

Trains to Madgaon Station - List of Madgaon Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Madgaon, Trains from Madgaon and Trains passing through the Madgaon Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Madgaon Station and other information like Madgaon distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22659 Dehradun Express 01:20 01:30 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
2 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 01:20 01:30 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 12483 Amritsar Express 01:20 01:30 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
4 12217 Sampark Kranthi 01:20 01:30 Su & Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
5 12619 Matsyagandha Express 01:25 01:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangalore Central
6 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 02:15 02:25 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
7 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 02:15 02:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
8 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 02:15 02:25 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
9 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 03:00 03:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 03:50 04:00 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
11 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 03:50 04:00 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
12 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 03:50 04:00 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
13 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Su Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
14 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 03:50 04:00 Th Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
15 70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 00:00 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madgaon Mangalore Central
16 16346 Netravati Express 04:55 05:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 05:15 05:20 Th Velankanni Vasco da Gama
18 17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 05:15 05:20 Mo & We Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama
19 17419 Tirupati - Vasco-da-gama Express 05:15 05:20 Fr Tirupati Vasco da Gama
20 12780 Goa Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
21 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 05:45 05:55 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
22 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto 05:45 05:55 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction
23 11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker 00:00 06:00 Mo, Th & Sa Madgaon Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
24 50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Madgaon Sawantwadi Road
25 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 06:20 06:30 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
26 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 06:20 06:30 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
27 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 06:20 06:30 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
28 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 07:10 07:12 Daily Karwar Pernem
29 12133 Mangalore Express 07:05 07:15 Daily Mumbai Mangalore Junction
30 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
31 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 07:30 07:40 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
32 16335 Nagercoil Express 07:30 07:40 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
33 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 07:30 07:40 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
34 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 07:40 07:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
35 56962 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
36 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 07:50 08:20 Mo Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
37 22633 Nizamuddin Express 08:15 08:25 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
38 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto 08:45 08:55 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
39 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 08:55 09:05 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
40 10104 Mandovi Express 00:00 09:15 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
41 17420 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati Express 09:30 09:35 Fr Vasco da Gama Tirupati
42 17315 Velankanni Express 09:30 09:35 Mo Vasco da Gama Velankanni
43 22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 00:00 10:00 Su & Mo Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin
44 12431 Rajdhani Express 10:00 10:10 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
45 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 00:00 10:40 Fr Madgaon Hapa
46 12977 Maru Sagar Express 11:10 11:20 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
47 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 11:20 Tu & We Madgaon Chandigarh
48 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 11:25 11:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pernem Karwar
49 16312 Bikaner Express 11:20 11:30 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
50 16334 Veraval Express 11:20 11:30 Tu Trivandrum Central Veraval
51 16336 Gandhidham Express 11:20 11:30 We Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
52 16338 Okha Express 11:20 11:30 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
53 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 11:20 11:30 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
54 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 11:55 12:00 Su Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
55 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 12:00 12:10 We Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
56 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 12:32 12:42 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
57 56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 00:00 13:00 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
58 56963 Kulem - Vasco - Da - Gama Passenger 13:10 13:15 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
59 12978 Maru Sagar Express 13:10 13:20 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
60 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 13:10 13:20 Fr Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
61 56964 Vasco - Da - Gama - Kulem Passenger 13:46 13:47 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
62 18047 Amaravathi Express 13:55 14:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
63 11098 Poorna Express 13:40 14:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
64 12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 14:30 Daily Madgaon Dadar (Central)
65 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 15:18 15:20 Th Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
66 70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 15:32 15:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karwar Pernem
67 12779 Goa Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
68 22635 Mangalore Intercity Express 00:00 16:15 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
69 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 We & Sa Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
70 22653 Nizamuddin Express 17:10 17:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
71 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 17:10 17:20 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
72 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
73 11097 Poorna Express 16:50 17:20 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
74 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 00:00 18:00 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
75 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 18:08 18:10 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
76 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 18:13 18:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
77 12134 Mumbai Express 18:40 18:50 Daily Mangalore Junction Mumbai
78 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 18:40 18:50 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
79 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 18:40 18:50 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
80 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 19:08 19:10 Daily Pernem Karwar
81 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger 00:00 19:10 Daily Madgaon Ratnagiri
82 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
83 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 19:40 20:00 We Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
84 12620 Matsyagandha Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Mangalore Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
85 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 21:00 21:10 Fr Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
86 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 21:00 21:10 Mo Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
87 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 21:00 21:10 Th & Sa Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
88 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 21:00 21:10 Tu Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
89 17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 21:20 21:25 Mo & Sa Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction
90 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 00:00 21:30 Su Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
91 16345 Netravati Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
92 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 23:40 23:50 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli
93 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 23:40 23:50 Su & Sa Hapa Tirunelveli Junction

Near By Airports to Madgaon Railway Station

Closest airport to Madgaon Railway Station is Dabolim Airport - (19.37 Km / 12.04 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Madgaon and Madgaon Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map