List of all trains passing through Madgaon Railway Station, Goa. Arrival & departure time of trains at Madgaon station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Madgaon etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12202
02:10
02:20 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12483
02:10
02:20 Th Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
22659
02:10
02:20 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12217
02:10
02:20 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12619
02:35
02:45 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mangalore Central
12617
03:00
03:10 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22476
04:05
04:15 Su Su
Coimbatore Junction
Bikaner Junction
22630
04:05
04:15 Th Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
19261
04:05
04:15 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331
04:05
04:15 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577
04:05
04:15 Tu & We Tu & We
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
12284
04:25
04:35 Mo Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22113
04:25
04:35 Su & We Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201
04:25
04:35 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
70105
00:00
05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
17316
05:15
05:20 Th Th
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
17309
05:15
05:20 Mo & We Mo & We
Yesvantpur Junction
Vasco da Gama
17419
05:15
05:20 Fr Fr
Tirupati
Vasco da Gama
11086
00:00
05:30 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Madgaon
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12780
05:40
05:45 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
16346
05:50
06:00 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50108
00:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Madgaon
Sawantwadi Road
22907
00:00
07:00 Fr Fr
Madgaon
Hapa
70102
07:10
07:12 Daily Daily
Karwar
Pernem
22150
07:10
07:20 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12223
07:10
07:20 Su & We Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ernakulam Junction
56961
07:28
07:30 Daily Daily
Kulem
Vasco da Gama
18048
07:40
07:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
56962
08:14
08:15 Daily Daily
Vasco da Gama
Kulem
10104
00:00
08:30 Daily Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22629
08:25
08:35 Sa Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
02197
08:30
08:40 Tu Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
12742
08:40
09:00 Mo Mo
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
12133
08:50
09:00 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Mangalore Junction
19260
09:20
09:30 Mo Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311
09:20
09:30 Th Th
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333
09:20
09:30 Fr Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335
09:20
09:30 Sa Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337
09:20
09:30 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
17420
09:30
09:35 Fr Fr
Vasco da Gama
Tirupati
17315
09:30
09:35 Mo Mo
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
22634
10:00
10:10 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22633
10:05
10:15 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22413
00:00
11:00 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Madgaon
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12431
10:55
11:05 We, Fr & Sa We, Fr & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12449
00:00
11:20 Tu & We Tu & We
Madgaon
Chandigarh
16312
11:30
11:40 Su Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
16334
11:30
11:40 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336
11:30
11:40 We We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338
11:30
11:40 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
19259
11:30
11:40 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
12977
11:30
11:40 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
70103
11:35
11:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Pernem
Karwar
12052
00:00
12:00 Daily Daily
Madgaon
Dadar (Central)
17311
11:55
12:00 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
12224
12:35
12:45 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12283
12:35
12:45 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
56963
13:10
13:15 Daily Daily
Kulem
Vasco da Gama
56964
13:46
13:47 Daily Daily
Vasco da Gama
Kulem
56641
00:00
14:00 Daily Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
18047
13:55
14:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
11098
14:05
14:25 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
00112
00:00
14:40 Sa Sa
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12432
14:35
14:45 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12978
14:35
14:45 Sa Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
02198
14:35
14:45 Su Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
22475
14:35
14:45 Fr Fr
Bikaner Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17312
15:18
15:20 Th Th
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
12779
15:45
15:50 Daily Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
70104
15:50
15:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Karwar
Pernem
22635
00:00
16:00 Daily Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
10112
00:00
16:45 Daily Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11097
16:50
17:10 Su Su
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
56965
18:08
18:10 Daily Daily
Kulem
Vasco da Gama
56966
18:13
18:15 Daily Daily
Vasco da Gama
Kulem
22114
18:25
18:35 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22149
18:25
18:35 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22653
18:33
18:35 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655
18:25
18:35 We We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12741
18:40
19:00 We We
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
70101
19:00
19:05 Daily Daily
Pernem
Karwar
12620
19:05
19:15 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22654
19:15
19:25 Tu Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656
19:15
19:25 Sa Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
50102
00:00
20:00 Daily Daily
Madgaon
Ratnagiri
12618
20:30
20:40 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
10215
00:00
21:00 Su Su
Madgaon
Ernakulam Junction
17310
21:20
21:25 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Vasco da Gama
Yesvantpur Junction
12134
21:40
21:50 Daily Daily
Mangalore Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19262
22:25
22:35 Fr Fr
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484
22:25
22:35 Mo Mo
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660
22:25
22:35 Tu Tu
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218
22:25
22:35 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16345
23:15
23:25 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
19332
23:48
23:58 We We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578
23:48
23:58 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction

Nearest Airports to Madgaon Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Madgaon and Madgaon Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabolim Airport - (19.37 Km / 12.04 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (95.62 Km / 59.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Madgaon by train, get complete information about Madgaon train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madgaon, distance to Madgaon from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madgaon.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Madgaon Station Location Map