Find information about Madgaon Railway Station , Goa. If you are planning to travel to Madgaon by train, get complete information about Madgaon Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madgaon, distance to Madgaon from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madgaon. Route Map of trains to Madgaon along with Madgaon station location map.

Trains to Madgaon Station - List of Madgaon Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Madgaon, Trains from Madgaon and Trains passing through the Madgaon Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Madgaon Station and other information like Madgaon distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 01:20 01:30 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
2 12483 Amritsar Express 01:20 01:30 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
3 22659 Dehradun Express 01:20 01:30 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
4 12217 Sampark Kranthi 01:20 01:30 Su & Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
5 12619 Matsyagandha Express 01:25 01:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangalore Central
6 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 02:15 02:25 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
7 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 02:15 02:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
8 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 02:15 02:25 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
9 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 03:00 03:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Su Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
11 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 03:50 04:00 Th Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
12 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 03:50 04:00 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
13 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 03:50 04:00 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
14 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 03:50 04:00 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
15 70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU Origin 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madgaon Mangalore Central
16 16346 Netravati Express 04:55 05:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 05:15 05:20 Th Velankanni Vasco da Gama
18 17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 05:15 05:20 Mo & We Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama
19 09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 05:20 05:30 We Ahmedabad Junction Mangalore Junction
20 12780 Goa Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
21 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 05:45 05:55 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
22 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto 05:45 05:55 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction
23 11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker Origin 06:00 Mo, Th & Sa Madgaon Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
24 50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Madgaon Sawantwadi Road
25 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 06:20 06:30 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
26 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 06:20 06:30 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
27 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 06:20 06:30 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
28 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 07:10 07:12 Daily Karwar Pernem
29 12133 Mangalore Express 07:05 07:15 Daily Mumbai Mangalore Junction
30 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
31 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 07:30 07:40 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
32 16335 Nagercoil Express 07:30 07:40 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
33 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 07:30 07:40 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
34 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 07:40 07:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
35 56962 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
36 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 07:50 08:20 Mo Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
37 22633 Nizamuddin Express 08:15 08:25 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
38 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto 08:45 08:55 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
39 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 08:55 09:05 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
40 10104 Mandovi Express Origin 09:15 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
41 17315 Velankanni Express 09:30 09:35 Mo Vasco da Gama Velankanni
42 22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Origin 10:00 Su & Mo Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin
43 12431 Rajdhani Express 10:00 10:10 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
44 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express Origin 10:40 Fr Madgaon Hapa
45 12977 Maru Sagar Express 11:10 11:20 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
46 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Origin 11:20 Tu & We Madgaon Chandigarh
47 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 11:25 11:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pernem Karwar
48 16312 Bikaner Express 11:20 11:30 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
49 16334 Veraval Express 11:20 11:30 Tu Trivandrum Central Veraval
50 16336 Gandhidham Express 11:20 11:30 We Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
51 16338 Okha Express 11:20 11:30 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
52 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 11:20 11:30 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
53 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 11:55 12:00 Sa Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
54 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 12:00 12:10 We Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
55 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 12:32 12:42 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
56 56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger Origin 13:00 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
57 56963 Kulem - Vasco - Da - Gama Passenger 13:10 13:15 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
58 12978 Maru Sagar Express 13:10 13:20 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
59 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 13:10 13:20 Fr Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
60 56964 Vasco - Da - Gama - Kulem Passenger 13:46 13:47 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
61 18047 Amaravathi Express 13:55 14:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
62 11098 Poorna Express 13:40 14:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
63 12052 Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 14:30 Daily Madgaon Dadar (Central)
64 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 15:18 15:20 Th Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
65 70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 15:32 15:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karwar Pernem
66 12779 Goa Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
67 22635 Mangalore Intercity Express Origin 16:15 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
68 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
69 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
70 22653 Nizamuddin Express 17:10 17:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
71 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 17:10 17:20 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
72 11097 Poorna Express 16:50 17:20 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
73 10112 Konkan Kanya Express Origin 18:00 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
74 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 18:08 18:10 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
75 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 18:13 18:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
76 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 18:40 18:50 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
77 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 18:40 18:50 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
78 12134 Mumbai Express 18:40 18:50 Daily Mangalore Junction Mumbai
79 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger Origin 19:10 Daily Madgaon Ratnagiri
80 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 19:08 19:10 Daily Pernem Karwar
81 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
82 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 19:40 20:00 We Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
83 12620 Matsyagandha Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Mangalore Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
84 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 21:00 21:10 Fr Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
85 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 21:00 21:10 Mo Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
86 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 21:00 21:10 Tu Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
87 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 21:00 21:10 Th & Sa Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
88 17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 21:20 21:25 Mo & Sa Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction
89 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express Origin 21:30 Su Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
90 09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 22:35 22:45 We Mangalore Junction Ahmedabad Junction
91 16345 Netravati Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
92 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 23:40 23:50 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli
93 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 23:40 23:50 Su & Sa Hapa Tirunelveli Junction

Near By Airports to Madgaon Railway Station

Closest airport to Madgaon Railway Station is Dabolim Airport - (19.37 Km / 12.04 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Madgaon and Madgaon Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map