Find information about Madgaon Railway Station , Goa. If you are planning to travel to Madgaon by train, get complete information about Madgaon Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madgaon, distance to Madgaon from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madgaon. Route Map of trains to Madgaon along with Madgaon station location map.

Trains to Madgaon Station - List of Madgaon Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Madgaon, Trains from Madgaon and Trains passing through the Madgaon Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Madgaon Station and other information like Madgaon distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 02:10 02:20 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
2 22659 Dehradun Express 02:10 02:20 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
3 12217 Sampark Kranthi 02:10 02:20 Su & Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
4 12483 Amritsar Express 02:10 02:20 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
5 12619 Matsyagandha Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangalore Central
6 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 03:00 03:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
7 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 04:05 04:15 Su Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
8 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 04:05 04:15 Th Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
9 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 04:05 04:15 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
10 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 04:05 04:15 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
11 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 04:05 04:15 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar
12 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 04:25 04:35 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
13 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 04:25 04:35 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
14 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 04:25 04:35 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
15 70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 00:00 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madgaon Mangalore Central
16 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 05:15 05:20 Th Velankanni Vasco da Gama
17 17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 05:15 05:20 Mo & We Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama
18 17419 Tirupati - Vasco-da-gama Express 05:15 05:20 Fr Tirupati Vasco da Gama
19 11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker 00:00 05:30 Mo, Th & Sa Madgaon Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20 12780 Goa Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
21 16346 Netravati Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22 50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger 00:00 06:15 Daily Madgaon Sawantwadi Road
23 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 00:00 07:00 Fr Madgaon Hapa
24 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 07:10 07:12 Daily Karwar Pernem
25 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 07:10 07:20 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
26 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto 07:10 07:20 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction
27 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
28 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 07:40 07:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
29 56962 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
30 10104 Mandovi Express 00:00 08:30 Daily Madgaon
31 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 08:25 08:35 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
32 02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 08:30 08:40 Tu Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur
33 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 08:40 09:00 Mo Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
34 12133 Mangalore Express 08:50 09:00 Daily Mangalore Junction
35 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 09:20 09:30 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
36 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 09:20 09:30 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
37 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 09:20 09:30 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
38 16335 Nagercoil Express 09:20 09:30 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
39 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 09:20 09:30 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
40 17420 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati Express 09:30 09:35 Fr Vasco da Gama Tirupati
41 17315 Velankanni Express 09:30 09:35 Mo Vasco da Gama Velankanni
42 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:00 10:10 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
43 22633 Nizamuddin Express 10:05 10:15 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
44 22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 00:00 11:00 Su & Mo Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin
45 12431 Rajdhani Express 10:55 11:05 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 11:20 Tu & We Madgaon Chandigarh
47 16312 Bikaner Express 11:30 11:40 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
48 16334 Veraval Express 11:30 11:40 Tu Trivandrum Central Veraval
49 16336 Gandhidham Express 11:30 11:40 We Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
50 16338 Okha Express 11:30 11:40 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
51 12977 Maru Sagar Express 11:30 11:40 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
52 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 11:35 11:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pernem Karwar
53 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 11:30 11:40 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
54 12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 12:00 Daily Madgaon Dadar (Central)
55 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 11:55 12:00 Sa Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
56 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto 12:35 12:45 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 12:35 12:45 We Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
58 56963 Kulem - Vasco - Da - Gama Passenger 13:10 13:15 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
59 56964 Vasco - Da - Gama - Kulem Passenger 13:46 13:47 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
60 56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 00:00 14:00 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
61 18047 Amaravathi Express 13:55 14:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
62 11098 Poorna Express 14:05 14:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
63 00112 Madgaon - Vasai Road Specialfare Special 00:00 14:40 Sa Madgaon
64 12978 Maru Sagar Express 14:35 14:45 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
65 02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 14:35 14:45 Su Jabalpur Coimbatore Junction
66 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 14:35 14:45 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
67 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 14:35 14:45 Fr Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
68 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 15:18 15:20 Th Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
69 12779 Goa Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
70 70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 15:50 15:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karwar Pernem
71 22635 Mangalore Intercity Express 00:00 16:00 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
72 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 00:00 16:45 Daily Madgaon
73 11097 Poorna Express 16:50 17:10 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
74 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 18:08 18:10 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
75 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 18:13 18:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
76 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 18:25 18:35 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 18:25 18:35 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
78 22653 Nizamuddin Express 18:33 18:35 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
79 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 18:25 18:35 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
80 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 18:40 19:00 We Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
81 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 19:00 19:05 Daily Pernem Karwar
82 12620 Matsyagandha Express 19:05 19:15 Daily Mangalore Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
83 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 19:15 19:25 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
84 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 19:15 19:25 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
85 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger 00:00 20:00 Daily Madgaon Ratnagiri
86 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
87 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 00:00 21:00 Su Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
88 17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 21:20 21:25 Mo & Sa Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction
89 12134 Mumbai Express 21:40 21:50 Daily Mangalore Junction
90 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 22:25 22:35 Tu Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
91 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 22:25 22:35 Th & Sa Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
92 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 22:25 22:35 Fr Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
93 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 22:25 22:35 Mo Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
94 16345 Netravati Express 23:15 23:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
95 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 23:48 23:58 Su & Sa Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction
96 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 23:48 23:58 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli

Near By Airports to Madgaon Railway Station

Closest airport to Madgaon Railway Station is Dabolim Airport - (19.37 Km / 12.04 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Madgaon and Madgaon Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map