Find information about Madgaon Railway Station , Goa. If you are planning to travel to Madgaon by train, get complete information about Madgaon Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madgaon, distance to Madgaon from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madgaon. Route Map of trains to Madgaon along with Madgaon station location map.

Trains to Madgaon Station - List of Madgaon Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Madgaon, Trains from Madgaon and Trains passing through the Madgaon Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Madgaon Station and other information like Madgaon distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 00:10 00:20 Su & Mo Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
2 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 01:25 01:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 02:10 02:20 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 12217 Sampark Kranthi 02:10 02:20 Su & Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
5 12483 Amritsar Express 02:10 02:20 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
6 22659 Dehradun Express 02:10 02:20 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
7 12619 Matsyagandha Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangalore Central
8 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 04:05 04:15 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
9 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 04:05 04:15 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
10 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 04:05 04:15 Su Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
11 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 04:05 04:15 Th Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
12 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 04:25 04:35 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
13 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 04:25 04:35 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
14 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 04:25 04:35 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
15 70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU Origin 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madgaon Mangalore Central
16 17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 05:15 05:20 Mo & We Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama
17 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 05:15 05:20 Th Velankanni Vasco da Gama
18 11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker Origin 05:30 Mo, Th & Sa Madgaon Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19 12780 Goa Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
20 16346 Netravati Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
21 50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Madgaon Sawantwadi Road
22 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express Origin 07:00 Fr Madgaon Hapa
23 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 07:10 07:12 Daily Karwar Pernem
24 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto 07:10 07:20 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction
25 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 07:10 07:20 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
26 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
27 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 07:40 07:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
28 22633 Nizamuddin Express 08:00 08:10 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 56962 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
30 10104 Mandovi Express Origin 08:30 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
31 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 08:25 08:35 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
32 12133 Mangalore Express 08:50 09:00 Daily Mumbai Mangalore Junction
33 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 08:40 09:00 Mo Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
34 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 09:20 09:30 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
35 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 09:20 09:30 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
36 16335 Nagercoil Express 09:20 09:30 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
37 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 09:20 09:30 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
38 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 09:20 09:30 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
39 17315 Velankanni Express 09:30 09:35 Mo Vasco da Gama Velankanni
40 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Origin 10:00 Tu & We Madgaon Chandigarh
41 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:00 10:10 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
42 22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Origin 11:00 Su & Mo Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin
43 12431 Rajdhani Express 10:55 11:05 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
44 12977 Maru Sagar Express 11:30 11:40 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
45 16312 Bikaner Express 11:30 11:40 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
46 16334 Veraval Express 11:30 11:40 Tu Trivandrum Central Veraval
47 16336 Gandhidham Express 11:30 11:40 We Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
48 16338 Okha Express 11:30 11:40 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
49 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 11:30 11:40 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
50 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 11:35 11:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pernem Karwar
51 12052 Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 12:00 Daily Madgaon Dadar (Central)
52 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 11:55 12:00 Sa Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
53 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto 12:35 12:45 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
54 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 12:35 12:45 We Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
55 56963 Kulem - Vasco - Da - Gama Passenger 13:10 13:15 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
56 56964 Vasco - Da - Gama - Kulem Passenger 13:46 13:47 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
57 56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger Origin 14:00 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
58 18047 Amaravathi Express 13:55 14:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
59 11098 Poorna Express 14:05 14:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
60 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 14:35 14:45 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
61 12978 Maru Sagar Express 14:35 14:45 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
62 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 14:35 14:45 Fr Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
63 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 15:18 15:20 Th Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
64 12779 Goa Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
65 70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 15:50 15:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karwar Pernem
66 22635 Mangalore Intercity Express Origin 16:00 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
67 10112 Konkan Kanya Express Origin 16:45 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
68 11097 Poorna Express 16:50 17:10 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
69 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 18:08 18:10 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
70 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 18:13 18:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
71 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 18:25 18:35 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
72 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 18:25 18:35 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
73 22653 Nizamuddin Express 18:25 18:35 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
74 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 18:25 18:35 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
75 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 18:45 19:00 We Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
76 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 19:05 19:10 Daily Pernem Karwar
77 12620 Matsyagandha Express 19:05 19:15 Daily Mangalore Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger Origin 20:00 Daily Madgaon Ratnagiri
79 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
80 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express Origin 21:00 Su Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
81 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 21:00 21:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
82 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 21:00 21:10 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
83 17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 21:20 21:25 Mo & Sa Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction
84 12134 Mumbai Express 21:40 21:50 Daily Mangalore Junction Mumbai
85 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 22:25 22:35 Th & Sa Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
86 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 22:25 22:35 Mo Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
87 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 22:25 22:35 Fr Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
88 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 22:25 22:35 Tu Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
89 16345 Netravati Express 23:30 23:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central

Near By Airports to Madgaon Railway Station

Closest airport to Madgaon Railway Station is Dabolim Airport - (19.37 Km / 12.04 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Madgaon and Madgaon Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map