Find information about Madgaon Railway Station , Goa. If you are planning to travel to Madgaon by train, get complete information about Madgaon Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madgaon, distance to Madgaon from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madgaon. Route Map of trains to Madgaon along with Madgaon station location map.

Trains to Madgaon Station - List of Madgaon Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Madgaon, Trains from Madgaon and Trains passing through the Madgaon Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Madgaon Station and other information like Madgaon distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12483 Amritsar Express 01:20 01:30 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
2 22659 Dehradun Express 01:20 01:30 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
3 12217 Sampark Kranthi 01:20 01:30 Su & Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
4 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 01:20 01:30 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 12619 Matsyagandha Express 01:25 01:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangalore Central
6 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 02:15 02:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
7 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 02:15 02:25 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
8 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 02:15 02:25 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
9 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 03:00 03:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 03:50 04:00 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
11 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 03:50 04:00 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
12 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 03:50 04:00 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar
13 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Su Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
14 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 03:50 04:00 Th Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
15 01065 Mumbai CST Ernakulam Specialfare Special 04:00 04:10 We Mumbai Ernakulam Junction
16 01322 Tirunelveli Pune Weekly AC Special 04:30 04:40 We Tirunelveli Junction Pune Junction
17 70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 00:00 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madgaon Mangalore Central
18 16346 Netravati Express 04:55 05:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19 17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 05:15 05:20 Mo & We Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama
20 17419 Tirupati - Vasco-da-gama Express 05:15 05:20 Fr Tirupati Vasco da Gama
21 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 05:15 05:20 Th Velankanni Vasco da Gama
22 01321 Pune Tirunelveli Weekly AC Special 05:20 05:30 Mo Pune Junction Tirunelveli Junction
23 01323 Pune Ernakulam Junction Weekly AC Special 05:20 05:30 Fr Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
24 12780 Goa Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
25 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto 05:45 05:55 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction
26 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 05:45 05:55 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
27 11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker 00:00 06:00 Mo, Th & Sa Madgaon Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
28 50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger 00:00 06:15 Daily Madgaon Sawantwadi Road
29 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 06:20 06:30 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
30 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 06:20 06:30 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
31 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 06:20 06:30 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
32 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 07:10 07:12 Daily Karwar Pernem
33 12133 Mangalore Express 07:05 07:15 Daily Mumbai Mangalore Junction
34 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
35 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 07:30 07:40 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
36 16335 Nagercoil Express 07:30 07:40 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
37 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 07:30 07:40 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
38 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 07:40 07:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
39 56962 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
40 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 07:50 08:20 Mo Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
41 22633 Nizamuddin Express 08:15 08:25 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
42 02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 08:20 08:30 Tu Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur
43 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto 08:45 08:55 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
44 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 08:55 09:05 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
45 10104 Mandovi Express 00:00 09:15 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
46 17315 Velankanni Express 09:30 09:35 Mo Vasco da Gama Velankanni
47 17420 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati Express 09:30 09:35 Fr Vasco da Gama Tirupati
48 08298 Madgaon Bilaspur AC Express Special 00:00 10:00 Tu Madgaon Bilaspur
49 22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 00:00 10:00 Su & Mo Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin
50 12431 Rajdhani Express 10:00 10:10 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
51 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 00:00 10:40 Fr Madgaon Hapa
52 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 11:20 Tu & We Madgaon Chandigarh
53 12977 Maru Sagar Express 11:10 11:20 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
54 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 11:25 11:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pernem Karwar
55 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 11:20 11:30 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
56 16312 Bikaner Express 11:20 11:30 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
57 16334 Veraval Express 11:20 11:30 Tu Trivandrum Central Veraval
58 16336 Gandhidham Express 11:20 11:30 We Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
59 16338 Okha Express 11:20 11:30 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
60 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 11:55 12:00 Sa Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
61 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 12:00 12:10 We Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
62 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 12:32 12:42 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
63 56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 00:00 13:00 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
64 56963 Kulem - Vasco - Da - Gama Passenger 13:10 13:15 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
65 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 13:10 13:20 Fr Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
66 12978 Maru Sagar Express 13:10 13:20 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
67 09458 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 13:10 13:20 Tu Gandhidham BG Tirunelveli Junction
68 02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 13:15 13:25 Su Jabalpur Coimbatore Junction
69 01324 Ernakulam Junction Pune Weekly AC Special 13:30 13:40 Sa Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
70 56964 Vasco - Da - Gama - Kulem Passenger 13:46 13:47 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
71 18047 Amaravathi Express 13:55 14:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
72 11098 Poorna Express 13:40 14:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
73 12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 14:30 Daily Madgaon Dadar (Central)
74 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 15:18 15:20 Th Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
75 70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 15:32 15:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karwar Pernem
76 12779 Goa Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
77 22635 Mangalore Intercity Express 00:00 16:15 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
78 06056 Madgaon Chennai Special Fare Special 00:00 17:15 We Madgaon Chennai Central
79 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
80 22653 Nizamuddin Express 17:10 17:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
81 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 17:10 17:20 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
82 11097 Poorna Express 16:50 17:20 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
83 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
84 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 00:00 18:00 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
85 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 18:08 18:10 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
86 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 18:13 18:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
87 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 18:40 18:50 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
88 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 18:40 18:50 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
89 12134 Mumbai Express 18:40 18:50 Daily Mangalore Junction Mumbai
90 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger 00:00 19:10 Daily Madgaon Ratnagiri
91 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 19:08 19:10 Daily Pernem Karwar
92 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:30 19:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
93 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 19:40 20:00 We Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
94 12620 Matsyagandha Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Mangalore Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
95 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 21:00 21:10 Fr Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
96 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 21:00 21:10 Mo Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
97 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 21:00 21:10 Tu Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
98 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 21:00 21:10 Th & Sa Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
99 17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 21:20 21:25 Mo & Sa Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction
100 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 00:00 21:30 Su Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
101 01120 Madgaon Ajni Weekly Special 00:00 22:45 Tu Madgaon Ajni
102 16345 Netravati Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
103 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 23:40 23:50 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli
104 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 23:40 23:50 Su & Sa Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction

Near By Airports to Madgaon Railway Station

Closest airport to Madgaon Railway Station is Dabolim Airport - (19.37 Km / 12.04 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Madgaon and Madgaon Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map