Find information about Madgaon Railway Station, Goa. If you are planning to travel to Madgaon by train, get complete information about Madgaon Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madgaon, distance to Madgaon from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madgaon. Route Map of trains to Madgaon along with Madgaon station location map.

Trains to Madgaon Station - List of Madgaon Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Madgaon, Trains from Madgaon and Trains passing through the Madgaon Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Madgaon Station and other information like Madgaon distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12483 Amritsar Express 01:20 01:30 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
2 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 01:20 01:30 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 22659 Dehradun Express 01:20 01:30 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
4 12217 Sampark Kranthi 01:20 01:30 Su & Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
5 12619 Matsyagandha Express 01:25 01:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangalore Central
6 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 02:15 02:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
7 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 02:15 02:25 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
8 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 03:00 03:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 03:50 04:00 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
10 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 03:50 04:00 Th Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
11 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 Su Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
12 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 03:50 04:00 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
13 16346 Netravati Express 04:55 05:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 05:15 05:20 Th Velankanni Vasco da Gama
15 17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 05:15 05:20 Mo & We Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama
16 12780 Goa Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
17 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 05:45 05:55 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
18 11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker Origin 06:00 Mo, Th & Sa Madgaon Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19 50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Madgaon Sawantwadi Road
20 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 06:20 06:30 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
21 12133 Mangalore Express 07:05 07:15 Daily Mumbai Mangalore Junction
22 56961 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 07:28 07:30 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
23 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 07:30 07:40 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
24 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 07:30 07:40 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
25 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 07:30 07:40 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
26 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 07:30 07:40 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
27 16335 Nagercoil Express 07:30 07:40 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
28 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 07:40 07:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
29 56962 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 08:14 08:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
30 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 08:00 08:20 Mo Patna Junction Vasco da Gama
31 22633 Nizamuddin Express 08:15 08:25 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
32 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 08:55 09:05 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
33 10104 Mandovi Express Origin 09:15 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
34 17315 Velankanni Express 09:30 09:35 Mo Vasco da Gama Velankanni
35 22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Origin 10:05 Su & Mo Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin
36 12431 Rajdhani Express 10:00 10:10 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
37 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express Origin 10:40 Fr Madgaon Hapa
38 12977 Maru Sagar Express 11:10 11:20 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
39 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Origin 11:20 Tu & We Madgaon Chandigarh
40 16334 Veraval Express 11:20 11:30 Tu Trivandrum Central Veraval
41 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 11:20 11:30 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
42 16312 Bikaner Express 11:20 11:30 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
43 16336 Gandhidham Express 11:20 11:30 We Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
44 16338 Okha Express 11:20 11:30 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
45 17311 Chennai Vasco Express 11:55 12:00 Sa Chennai Central Vasco da Gama
46 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 12:32 12:42 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
47 56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger Origin 13:00 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
48 56963 Kulem - Vasco - Da - Gama Passenger 13:10 13:15 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
49 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 13:10 13:20 Fr Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
50 12978 Maru Sagar Express 13:10 13:20 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
51 11097 Poorna Express 13:00 13:20 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
52 56964 Vasco - Da - Gama - Kulem Passenger 13:46 13:47 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
53 18047 Amaravathi Express 13:55 14:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
54 11098 Poorna Express 13:40 14:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
55 12052 Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 14:30 Daily Madgaon Dadar (Central)
56 17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 15:18 15:20 Th Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
57 12779 Goa Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
58 22635 Mangalore Intercity Express Origin 16:15 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
59 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 17:10 17:20 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
60 22653 Nizamuddin Express 17:10 17:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
61 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
62 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
63 10112 Konkan Kanya Express Origin 18:00 Daily Madgaon Mumbai
64 56965 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger 18:08 18:10 Daily Kulem Vasco da Gama
65 56966 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger 18:13 18:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Kulem
66 12134 Mumbai Express 18:40 18:50 Daily Mangalore Junction Mumbai
67 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:10 19:20 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
68 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 19:35 19:45 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
69 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 19:35 19:45 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
70 12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 19:40 20:00 We Vasco da Gama Patna Junction
71 12620 Matsyagandha Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Mangalore Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
72 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 20:55 21:05 Th & Sa Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
73 17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 21:20 21:25 Mo & Sa Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction
74 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express Origin 21:30 Su Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
75 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 22:10 22:20 Tu Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
76 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 22:10 22:20 Fr Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
77 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 22:10 22:20 Mo Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
78 16345 Netravati Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
79 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 23:35 23:45 Su & Sa Hapa Tirunelveli Junction

Near By Airports to Madgaon Railway Station

Closest airport to Madgaon Railway Station is Dabolim Airport - (19.37 Km / 12.04 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Madgaon and Madgaon Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map