Find all trains running between Dadar (Central) (DR) and Madgaon (MAO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Dadar (Central) - Madgaon route. Find the location of Dadar (Central) Railway Station and Madgaon Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Madgaon and Dadar (Central) • MAO - DR Train Timings

Madgaon Dadar (Central)
Distance : 760 Km
Travel Time : 8 Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs

Every day train departs from Madgaon to Dadar (Central)

There are 4 Trains running between Dadar (Central) and Madgaon. Given below is the list of all the Dadar (Central) - Madgaon Trains.

No Train Name Madgaon Dadar (Central)
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express
Th Dep. : 04:00
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 15:10
Dadar (Central)
10104 Mandovi Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 21:02
Dadar (Central)
12052 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Dadar (Central)
10112 Konkan Kanya Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 05:17
Dadar (Central)

View return trains from Dadar (Central) to Madgaon »

Other Routes

No Train Name Madgaon Dadar (Central)
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Mo & Fr Dep. : 00:30
Karwar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:16
Panvel
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Su & Tu Dep. : 01:30
Madgaon
Su & Tu Arr. : 12:40
Vasai Road
22659 Dehradun Express
Sa Dep. : 01:30
Madgaon
Sa Arr. : 12:40
Vasai Road
12483 Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 01:30
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 12:40
Vasai Road
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 01:56
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Kalyan
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Tu & We Dep. : 02:46
Karwar
Tu & We Arr. : 15:00
Vasai Road
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 02:46
Karwar
Sa Arr. : 15:00
Vasai Road
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Mo Dep. : 02:46
Karwar
Mo Arr. : 15:00
Vasai Road
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 02:46
Karwar
Su Arr. : 15:05
Vasai Road
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 04:28
Canacona
Daily Arr. : 15:05
Panvel
11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Karmali Railway Station
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:25
Panvel
22633 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 07:02
Karwar
Th Arr. : 19:25
Vasai Road
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:55
Madgaon
Mo & Th Arr. : 18:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12431 Rajdhani Express
We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:10
Karwar
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:25
Vasai Road
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Mo Dep. : 09:30
Karwar
Mo Arr. : 21:15
Vasai Road
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 09:30
Karwar
Fr Arr. : 23:10
Vasai Road
16338 Okha Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 09:30
Karwar
Th & Sa Arr. : 22:23
Bhiwandi Road
16334 Veraval Express
Tu Dep. : 09:30
Karwar
Tu Arr. : 22:23
Bhiwandi Road
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani
Su & Mo Dep. : 10:00
Madgaon
Su & Mo Arr. : 19:25
Vasai Road
16336 Gandhidham Express
We Dep. : 10:00
Canacona
We Arr. : 22:23
Bhiwandi Road
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 10:40
Madgaon
Fr Arr. : 21:15
Vasai Road
16312 Bikaner Express
Su Dep. : 11:30
Madgaon
Su Arr. : 23:10
Vasai Road
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Tu & We Dep. : 11:54
Karmali Railway Station
Tu & We Arr. : 21:15
Vasai Road
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto
We Dep. : 12:10
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 00:00
Vasai Road
22116 Karmali Railway Station Lokmanya Tilak AC Super Fast
Th Dep. : 14:00
Karmali Railway Station
Th Arr. : 22:15
Panvel
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:12
Karwar
We & Sa Arr. : 02:30
Panvel
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 16:12
Karwar
Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:30
Panvel
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 16:12
Karwar
Th Arr. : 04:20
Vasai Road
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 16:12
Karwar
Su Arr. : 04:20
Vasai Road
12134 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Panvel
12620 Matsyagandha Express
Daily Dep. : 19:48
Canacona
Daily Arr. : 05:11
Panvel
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express
We Dep. : 20:00
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 07:32
Kalyan
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special
We Dep. : 21:48
Karwar
Th Arr. : 12:10
Vasai Road