Find all trains running between Dadar (Central) (DR) and Madgaon (MAO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Dadar (Central) - Madgaon route. Find the location of Dadar (Central) Railway Station and Madgaon Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Madgaon and Dadar (Central) • MAO - DR Train Timings

Madgaon Dadar (Central)
Distance : 760 Km
Travel Time : 8 Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs

Every day train departs from Madgaon to Dadar (Central)

There are 4 Trains running between Dadar (Central) and Madgaon. Given below is the list of all the Dadar (Central) - Madgaon Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Madgaon Dadar (Central)
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express
Th Dep. : 04:00
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 15:10
Dadar (Central)
10104 Mandovi Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 21:02
Dadar (Central)
12052 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Dadar (Central)
10112 Konkan Kanya Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 05:17
Dadar (Central)

View return trains from Dadar (Central) to Madgaon »

Other Routes

No Train Name Madgaon Dadar (Central)
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:30
Madgaon
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:45
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12483 Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 01:30
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 12:45
Vasai Road
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Su & Tu Dep. : 01:30
Madgaon
Su & Tu Arr. : 10:55
Panvel
22659 Dehradun Express
Sa Dep. : 01:30
Madgaon
Sa Arr. : 12:45
Vasai Road
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 12:55
Panvel
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Mo Dep. : 04:00
Madgaon
Mo Arr. : 13:40
Panvel
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 04:00
Madgaon
Su Arr. : 13:40
Panvel
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Tu & We Dep. : 04:00
Madgaon
Tu & We Arr. : 13:40
Panvel
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 15:57
Thane
11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Madgaon
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:10
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22633 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 08:25
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 18:05
Panvel
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:55
Madgaon
Mo & Th Arr. : 18:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12431 Rajdhani Express
We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:10
Madgaon
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:05
Panvel
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Mo Dep. : 11:20
Madgaon
Mo Arr. : 21:15
Vasai Road
16338 Okha Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:30
Madgaon
Th & Sa Arr. : 22:23
Bhiwandi Road
16334 Veraval Express
Tu Dep. : 11:30
Madgaon
Tu Arr. : 22:23
Bhiwandi Road
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:30
Madgaon
Fr Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
16336 Gandhidham Express
We Dep. : 11:30
Madgaon
We Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani
Su & Mo Dep. : 10:05
Madgaon
Su & Mo Arr. : 18:05
Panvel
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 10:40
Madgaon
Fr Arr. : 19:50
Panvel
16312 Bikaner Express
Su Dep. : 11:30
Madgaon
Su Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Tu & We Dep. : 11:20
Madgaon
Tu & We Arr. : 19:50
Panvel
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:20
Madgaon
Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:30
Panvel
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 17:20
Madgaon
Su Arr. : 02:30
Panvel
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 17:20
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 04:30
Vasai Road
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:20
Madgaon
We & Sa Arr. : 02:30
Panvel
12134 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 03:33
Thane
12620 Matsyagandha Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express
We Dep. : 20:00
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 06:20
Panvel