Find all trains running between Dadar (Central) (DR) and Madgaon (MAO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Dadar (Central) - Madgaon route. Find the location of Dadar (Central) Railway Station and Madgaon Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Madgaon and Dadar (Central) • MAO - DR Train Timings

Madgaon Dadar (Central)
Distance : 760 Km
Travel Time : 8 Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs

Every day train departs from Madgaon to Dadar (Central)

There are 4 Trains running between Dadar (Central) and Madgaon. Given below is the list of all the Dadar (Central) - Madgaon Trains.

No Train Name Madgaon Dadar (Central)
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express
We Dep. : 04:00
Madgaon
We Arr. : 15:10
Dadar (Central)
10104 Mandovi Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 21:02
Dadar (Central)
12052 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Dadar (Central)
10112 Konkan Kanya Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 05:17
Dadar (Central)

View return trains from Dadar (Central) to Madgaon »

Other Routes

No Train Name Madgaon Dadar (Central)
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 00:30
Karwar
Su & Th Arr. : 10:16
Panvel
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 01:30
Madgaon
We Arr. : 12:45
Vasai Road
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 01:30
Madgaon
Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:45
Vasai Road
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 01:30
Madgaon
Fr Arr. : 12:40
Vasai Road
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 01:56
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Kalyan
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 02:46
Karwar
Sa Arr. : 15:10
Vasai Road
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 02:46
Karwar
Mo & Tu Arr. : 15:20
Vasai Road
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 02:46
Karwar
Fr Arr. : 15:20
Vasai Road
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 02:46
Karwar
Su Arr. : 15:20
Vasai Road
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 04:28
Canacona
Daily Arr. : 15:05
Panvel
11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 06:30
Karmali Railway Station
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 15:25
Panvel
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 07:02
Karwar
We Arr. : 19:35
Vasai Road
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto
Su & We Dep. : 08:55
Madgaon
Su & We Arr. : 18:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:10
Karwar
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:35
Vasai Road
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 09:30
Karwar
Mo Arr. : 22:23
Bhiwandi Road
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 09:30
Karwar
Su Arr. : 21:15
Vasai Road
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 09:30
Karwar
Th Arr. : 23:10
Vasai Road
16338 Okha Express
We & Fr Dep. : 09:30
Karwar
We & Fr Arr. : 22:23
Bhiwandi Road
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani
Sunday & Monday Dep. : 10:00
Madgaon
Sunday & Monday Arr. : 19:35
Vasai Road
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 10:00
Canacona
Tu Arr. : 22:23
Bhiwandi Road
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 10:40
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 21:15
Vasai Road
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 11:30
Madgaon
Sa Arr. : 23:10
Vasai Road
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Tuesday & Wednesday Dep. : 11:54
Karmali Railway Station
Tuesday & Wednesday Arr. : 21:15
Vasai Road
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto
Tu Dep. : 12:10
Madgaon
We Arr. : 00:10
Vasai Road
22116 Karmali Railway Station Lokmanya Tilak AC Super Fast
We Dep. : 14:00
Karmali Railway Station
We Arr. : 22:15
Panvel
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:12
Karwar
We & Sa Arr. : 02:30
Panvel
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 16:12
Karwar
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:30
Panvel
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 16:12
Karwar
We Arr. : 04:30
Vasai Road
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Fr Dep. : 16:12
Karwar
Sa Arr. : 04:30
Vasai Road
12134 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Panvel
12620 Matsyagandha Express
Daily Dep. : 19:48
Canacona
Daily Arr. : 05:11
Panvel
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 20:00
Madgaon
We Arr. : 07:32
Kalyan