Find all trains running between Dadar (Central) (DR) and Madgaon (MAO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dadar (Central) - Madgaon route.

There are 4 trains running between Dadar (Central) and Madgaon.

MAO to DR Distance 730 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Madgaon (MAO) and Dadar (Central) (DR)

Every day train departs from Madgaon to Dadar (Central). Given below is the list of all the Dadar (Central) - Madgaon Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22630
Th Dep. : 04:00
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 15:10
Dadar (Central)
  10104
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 21:02
Dadar (Central)
  12052
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Dadar (Central)
  10112
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 05:17
Dadar (Central)

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12202
Mo & Fr Dep. : 00:30
Karwar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:10
Panvel
  12483
Th Dep. : 01:30
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 10:55
Panvel
  12217
Su & Tu Dep. : 01:30
Madgaon
Su & Tu Arr. : 10:55
Panvel
  22659
Sa Dep. : 01:30
Madgaon
Sa Arr. : 10:55
Panvel
  12617
Daily Dep. : 01:56
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Panvel
  22476
Su Dep. : 03:02
Karwar
Su Arr. : 13:35
Panvel
  19577
Tu & We Dep. : 03:02
Karwar
Tu & We Arr. : 13:35
Panvel
  19331
Sa Dep. : 03:02
Karwar
Sa Arr. : 13:35
Panvel
  19261
Mo Dep. : 03:02
Karwar
Mo Arr. : 13:35
Panvel
  16346
Daily Dep. : 04:02
Canacona
Daily Arr. : 15:05
Panvel
  11086
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:30
Karmali Railway Station
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:25
Panvel
  22633
Th Dep. : 07:02
Karwar
Th Arr. : 18:05
Panvel
  02197
Tu Dep. : 07:32
Karwar
Tu Arr. : 18:05
Panvel
  12224
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:55
Madgaon
Mo & Th Arr. : 18:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12431
We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:10
Karwar
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:05
Panvel
  16338
Th & Sa Dep. : 09:30
Karwar
Th & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
  16334
Tu Dep. : 09:30
Karwar
Tu Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
  12977
Mo Dep. : 09:30
Karwar
Mo Arr. : 19:50
Panvel
  19259
Fr Dep. : 09:30
Karwar
Fr Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
  16336
We Dep. : 10:00
Canacona
We Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
  22413
Su & Mo Dep. : 10:00
Madgaon
Su & Mo Arr. : 18:05
Panvel
  22907
Fr Dep. : 10:40
Madgaon
Fr Arr. : 19:50
Panvel
  16312
Su Dep. : 11:30
Madgaon
Su Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
  12449
Tu & We Dep. : 11:54
Karmali Railway Station
Tu & We Arr. : 19:50
Panvel
  12283
We Dep. : 12:10
Madgaon
We Arr. : 22:15
Panvel
  22116
Th Dep. : 14:00
Karmali Railway Station
Th Arr. : 22:17
Panvel
  22120
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:30
Karmali Railway Station
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:33
Panvel
  22149
Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:12
Karwar
We & Sa Arr. : 02:30
Panvel
  22114
Mo & Th Dep. : 16:12
Karwar
Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:30
Panvel
  22655
We Dep. : 16:12
Karwar
Th Arr. : 02:30
Panvel
  22653
Sa Dep. : 16:12
Karwar
Su Arr. : 02:30
Panvel
  12134
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Panvel
  12620
Daily Dep. : 19:48
Canacona
Daily Arr. : 05:11
Panvel
  12741
We Dep. : 20:00
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 06:20
Panvel

Find the location of Dadar (Central) Railway Station and Madgaon Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.