Find all trains running between Kalyan (KYN) and Madgaon (MAO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kalyan - Madgaon route.

There are 2 trains running between Kalyan and Madgaon.

MAO to KYN Distance 710 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Madgaon (MAO) and Kalyan (KYN)

Every day train departs from Madgaon to Kalyan. Given below is the list of all the Kalyan - Madgaon Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12617
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Kalyan
12741
We Dep. : 19:00
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 07:32
Kalyan

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12202
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:12
Karwar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:35
Panvel
12217
Su & Tu Dep. : 02:20
Madgaon
Su & Tu Arr. : 15:50
Vasai Road
22659
Sa Dep. : 02:20
Madgaon
Sa Arr. : 15:50
Vasai Road
12483
Th Dep. : 02:20
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 15:50
Vasai Road
19577
Tu & We Dep. : 02:50
Karwar
Tu & We Arr. : 16:30
Vasai Road
19331
Sa Dep. : 02:50
Karwar
Sa Arr. : 16:30
Vasai Road
19261
Mo Dep. : 02:50
Karwar
Mo Arr. : 16:30
Vasai Road
22630
Th Dep. : 02:50
Karwar
Th Arr. : 14:55
Panvel
22476
Su Dep. : 02:50
Karwar
Su Arr. : 16:30
Vasai Road
16346
Daily Dep. : 05:06
Canacona
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Panvel
11086
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Karmali Railway Station
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Panvel
22907
Fr Dep. : 07:00
Madgaon
Fr Arr. : 21:15
Vasai Road
02197
Tu Dep. : 07:30
Karwar
Tu Arr. : 20:50
Panvel
22633
Th Dep. : 07:48
Karwar
Th Arr. : 22:30
Vasai Road
22120
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 09:00
Karmali Railway Station
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 19:13
Dadar (Central)
10104
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Karmali Railway Station
Daily Arr. : 21:02
Dadar (Central)
12977
Mo Dep. : 09:52
Karwar
Mo Arr. : 23:10
Vasai Road
12431
We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:52
Karwar
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:30
Vasai Road
19259
Fr Dep. : 10:04
Karwar
Fr Arr. : 23:10
Vasai Road
16338
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:04
Karwar
Th & Sa Arr. : 22:23
Bhiwandi Road
16334
Tu Dep. : 10:04
Karwar
Tu Arr. : 22:23
Bhiwandi Road
16336
We Dep. : 10:42
Canacona
We Arr. : 22:23
Bhiwandi Road
22413
Su & Mo Dep. : 11:00
Madgaon
Su & Mo Arr. : 22:30
Vasai Road
16312
Su Dep. : 11:40
Madgaon
Su Arr. : 23:10
Vasai Road
12449
Tu & We Dep. : 11:54
Karmali Railway Station
Tu & We Arr. : 21:15
Vasai Road
12052
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 21:48
Panvel
12283
We Dep. : 12:45
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 00:05
Vasai Road
12224
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:45
Madgaon
Mo & Th Arr. : 23:55
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22116
Th Dep. : 13:00
Karmali Railway Station
Th Arr. : 23:08
Panvel
00112
Sa Dep. : 15:25
Karmali Railway Station
Su Arr. : 03:58
Dadar (Central)
22149
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:06
Karwar
We & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Panvel
22114
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:06
Karwar
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Panvel
22655
We Dep. : 17:06
Karwar
Th Arr. : 07:25
Vasai Road
22653
Sa Dep. : 17:06
Karwar
Su Arr. : 08:05
Vasai Road
10112
Daily Dep. : 17:18
Karmali Railway Station
Daily Arr. : 05:17
Dadar (Central)
12620
Daily Dep. : 18:14
Canacona
Daily Arr. : 05:11
Panvel
12134
Daily Dep. : 20:48
Karwar
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Panvel

Find the location of Kalyan Railway Station and Madgaon Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.