Find all trains running between Panvel (PNVL) and Madgaon (MAO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Panvel - Madgaon route. Find the location of Panvel Railway Station and Madgaon Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Madgaon and Panvel • MAO - PNVL Train Timings

Madgaon Panvel
Average Distance : 700 Km
Travel Time : 9 Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Madgaon to Panvel

There are 33 Trains running between Panvel and Madgaon. Given below is the list of all the Panvel - Madgaon Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Rajdhani, Jan Shatabdi, Duronto

No Train Name Madgaon Panvel
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Panvel
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:20
Madgaon
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:35
Panvel
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Su & Tu Dep. : 02:20
Madgaon
Su & Tu Arr. : 13:35
Panvel
12483 Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 02:20
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 13:35
Panvel
22659 Dehradun Express
Sa Dep. : 02:20
Madgaon
Sa Arr. : 13:35
Panvel
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Mo Dep. : 04:15
Madgaon
Mo Arr. : 14:50
Panvel
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Tu & We Dep. : 04:15
Madgaon
Tu & We Arr. : 14:50
Panvel
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 04:15
Madgaon
Su Arr. : 14:50
Panvel
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express
Th Dep. : 04:15
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 14:55
Panvel
11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Madgaon
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Panvel
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Panvel
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 07:00
Madgaon
Fr Arr. : 18:10
Panvel
22633 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 08:10
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 20:40
Panvel
10104 Mandovi Express
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Panvel
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Tu & We Dep. : 10:00
Madgaon
Tu & We Arr. : 19:50
Panvel
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani
Su & Mo Dep. : 11:00
Madgaon
Su & Mo Arr. : 20:40
Panvel
12431 Rajdhani Express
We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Madgaon
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:40
Panvel
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Mo Dep. : 11:40
Madgaon
Mo Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
16312 Bikaner Express
Su Dep. : 11:40
Madgaon
Su Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
16334 Veraval Express
Tu Dep. : 11:40
Madgaon
Tu Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
16336 Gandhidham Express
We Dep. : 11:40
Madgaon
We Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
16338 Okha Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Madgaon
Th & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:40
Madgaon
Fr Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
12052 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 21:48
Panvel
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto
We Dep. : 12:45
Madgaon
We Arr. : 22:40
Panvel
10112 Konkan Kanya Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Panvel
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 18:35
Madgaon
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Panvel
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:35
Madgaon
We & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Panvel
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 18:35
Madgaon
Su Arr. : 06:20
Panvel
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 18:35
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 05:30
Panvel
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express
We Dep. : 19:00
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 06:20
Panvel
12620 Matsyagandha Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 05:11
Panvel
12134 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Panvel

View return trains from Panvel to Madgaon »

Other Routes

No Train Name Madgaon Panvel
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:45
Madgaon
Mo & Th Arr. : 23:55
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus