Find all trains running between Panvel (PNVL) and Madgaon (MAO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Panvel - Madgaon route.

There are 37 trains running between Panvel and Madgaon.

MAO to PNVL Distance 670 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Madgaon (MAO) and Panvel (PNVL)

Every day train departs from Madgaon to Panvel. Given below is the list of all the Panvel - Madgaon Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Sa 01:30
Madgaon
Sa 10:55
Panvel
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Su & Tu 01:30
Madgaon
Su & Tu 10:55
Panvel
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Fr 01:30
Madgaon
Mo & Fr 10:10
Panvel
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction Th 01:30
Madgaon
Th 10:55
Panvel
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 03:10
Madgaon
Daily 12:50
Panvel
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Tu & We 04:00
Madgaon
Tu & We 13:35
Panvel
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 04:00
Madgaon
Sa 13:35
Panvel
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Mo 04:00
Madgaon
Mo 13:35
Panvel
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central) Th 04:00
Madgaon
Th 13:35
Panvel
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction Su 04:00
Madgaon
Su 13:35
Panvel
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 04:45
Madgaon
Daily 15:05
Panvel
11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker Madgaon to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 06:00
Madgaon
Mo, Th & Sa 15:25
Panvel
01086 Madgaon - Mumbai Lokmanyatilak SpecialFare Special Madgaon to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su, Tu & Fr 06:00
Madgaon
Su, Tu & Fr 15:27
Panvel
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 08:25
Madgaon
Th 18:05
Panvel
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special Coimbatore Junction to Jabalpur Tu 08:30
Madgaon
Tu 18:05
Panvel
10104 Mandovi Express Madgaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 09:15
Madgaon
Daily 19:25
Panvel
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Madgaon to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Mo 10:00
Madgaon
Su & Mo 18:05
Panvel
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We, Fr & Sa 10:10
Madgaon
We, Fr & Sa 18:05
Panvel
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express Madgaon to Hapa Fr 10:40
Madgaon
Fr 19:50
Panvel
12977 Maru Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction Mo 11:20
Madgaon
Mo 19:50
Panvel
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Madgaon to Chandigarh Tu & We 11:20
Madgaon
Tu & We 19:50
Panvel
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Su 11:30
Madgaon
Su 21:20
Panvel
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 11:30
Madgaon
Fr 21:20
Panvel
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha Th & Sa 11:30
Madgaon
Th & Sa 21:20
Panvel
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG We 11:30
Madgaon
We 21:20
Panvel
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Tu 11:30
Madgaon
Tu 21:20
Panvel
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 12:10
Madgaon
We 22:15
Panvel
12052 Jan Shatabdi Express Madgaon to Dadar (Central) Daily 14:30
Madgaon
Daily 21:48
Panvel
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 17:20
Madgaon
Th 02:30
Panvel
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 17:20
Madgaon
Su 02:30
Panvel
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction Tu & Fr 17:20
Madgaon
We & Sa 02:30
Panvel
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 17:20
Madgaon
Tu & Fr 02:30
Panvel
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Madgaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 18:00
Madgaon
Daily 04:05
Panvel
12134 Mumbai Express Mangalore Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 18:50
Madgaon
Daily 02:45
Panvel
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction We 20:00
Madgaon
Th 06:20
Panvel
12620 Matsyagandha Express Mangalore Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 20:40
Madgaon
Daily 05:11
Panvel
01302 Mangaluru Junction - Pune Weekly Special Mangalore Junction to Pune Junction We 22:20
Madgaon
Th 09:30
Panvel

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto Ernakulam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 08:55
Madgaon
Mo & Th 18:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22116 Karmali Railway Station Lokmanya Tilak AC Super Fast Karmali Railway Station to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Th 14:00
Karmali Railway Station
Th 22:17
Panvel
22120 Tirupati Double Deck Karmali Railway Station to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 14:30
Karmali Railway Station
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 22:38
Dadar (Central)
01120 Madgaon Ajni Weekly Special Karmali Railway Station to Ajni Tu 21:30
Karmali Railway Station
We 07:33
Kalyan

Find the location of Panvel Railway Station and Madgaon Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.