Find all trains running between Panvel (PNVL) and Madgaon (MAO). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Panvel - Madgaon route.

There are 36 trains running between Panvel and Madgaon.

MAO to PNVL Distance 670 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Madgaon (MAO) and Panvel (PNVL)

Every day train departs from Madgaon to Panvel. Given below is the list of all the Panvel - Madgaon Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12483
Th Dep. : 02:20
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 13:35
Panvel
22659
Sa Dep. : 02:20
Madgaon
Sa Arr. : 13:35
Panvel
12217
Su & Tu Dep. : 02:20
Madgaon
Su & Tu Arr. : 13:35
Panvel
12202
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:20
Madgaon
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:35
Panvel
12617
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Panvel
22630
Th Dep. : 04:15
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 14:55
Panvel
22476
Su Dep. : 04:15
Madgaon
Su Arr. : 14:50
Panvel
19577
Tu & We Dep. : 04:15
Madgaon
Tu & We Arr. : 14:50
Panvel
19331
Sa Dep. : 04:15
Madgaon
Sa Arr. : 14:50
Panvel
19261
Mo Dep. : 04:15
Madgaon
Mo Arr. : 14:50
Panvel
11086
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Madgaon
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Panvel
16346
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Panvel
22907
Fr Dep. : 07:00
Madgaon
Fr Arr. : 18:10
Panvel
10104
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Panvel
02197
Tu Dep. : 08:40
Madgaon
Tu Arr. : 20:50
Panvel
22633
Th Dep. : 10:15
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 20:40
Panvel
22413
Su & Mo Dep. : 11:00
Madgaon
Su & Mo Arr. : 20:40
Panvel
12431
We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Madgaon
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:40
Panvel
12449
Tu & We Dep. : 11:20
Madgaon
Tu & We Arr. : 19:50
Panvel
19259
Fr Dep. : 11:40
Madgaon
Fr Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
16338
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Madgaon
Th & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
16336
We Dep. : 11:40
Madgaon
We Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
16334
Tu Dep. : 11:40
Madgaon
Tu Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
16312
Su Dep. : 11:40
Madgaon
Su Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
12977
Mo Dep. : 11:40
Madgaon
Mo Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
12052
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 21:48
Panvel
12283
We Dep. : 12:45
Madgaon
We Arr. : 22:40
Panvel
00112
Sa Dep. : 14:40
Madgaon
Su Arr. : 02:05
Panvel
10112
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Panvel
22149
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:35
Madgaon
We & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Panvel
22114
Mo & Th Dep. : 18:35
Madgaon
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Panvel
22655
We Dep. : 18:35
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 05:30
Panvel
22653
Sa Dep. : 18:35
Madgaon
Su Arr. : 06:20
Panvel
12741
We Dep. : 19:00
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 06:20
Panvel
12620
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 05:11
Panvel
12134
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Panvel

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22120
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 09:00
Karmali Railway Station
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 19:13
Dadar (Central)
12224
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:45
Madgaon
Mo & Th Arr. : 23:55
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22116
Th Dep. : 13:00
Karmali Railway Station
Th Arr. : 23:08
Panvel

Find the location of Panvel Railway Station and Madgaon Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.