Find all trains running between Panvel (PNVL) and Madgaon (MAO). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Panvel - Madgaon route. Find the location of Panvel Railway Station and Madgaon Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Madgaon and Panvel • MAO - PNVL Train Timings

Madgaon Panvel
Average Distance : 700 Km
Travel Time : 7 Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Madgaon to Panvel

There are 32 Trains running between Panvel and Madgaon. Given below is the list of all the Panvel - Madgaon Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Rajdhani, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Madgaon Panvel
12483 Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 01:30
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 10:55
Panvel
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:30
Madgaon
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:16
Panvel
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Su & Tu Dep. : 01:30
Madgaon
Su & Tu Arr. : 10:55
Panvel
22659 Dehradun Express
Sa Dep. : 01:30
Madgaon
Sa Arr. : 10:55
Panvel
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 12:55
Panvel
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Mo Dep. : 04:00
Madgaon
Mo Arr. : 13:40
Panvel
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 04:00
Madgaon
Su Arr. : 13:40
Panvel
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express
Th Dep. : 04:00
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 13:40
Panvel
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Tu & We Dep. : 04:00
Madgaon
Tu & We Arr. : 13:40
Panvel
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Panvel
11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Madgaon
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:25
Panvel
22633 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 08:25
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 18:05
Panvel
10104 Mandovi Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Panvel
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani
Su & Mo Dep. : 10:05
Madgaon
Su & Mo Arr. : 18:05
Panvel
12431 Rajdhani Express
We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:10
Madgaon
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:05
Panvel
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 10:40
Madgaon
Fr Arr. : 19:50
Panvel
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Tu & We Dep. : 11:20
Madgaon
Tu & We Arr. : 19:50
Panvel
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Mo Dep. : 11:20
Madgaon
Mo Arr. : 19:50
Panvel
16312 Bikaner Express
Su Dep. : 11:30
Madgaon
Su Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
16336 Gandhidham Express
We Dep. : 11:30
Madgaon
We Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
16338 Okha Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:30
Madgaon
Th & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
16334 Veraval Express
Tu Dep. : 11:30
Madgaon
Tu Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:30
Madgaon
Fr Arr. : 21:20
Panvel
12052 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 21:48
Panvel
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 17:20
Madgaon
We & Sa Arr. : 02:30
Panvel
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:20
Madgaon
Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:30
Panvel
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 17:20
Madgaon
Su Arr. : 02:30
Panvel
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 17:20
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 02:30
Panvel
10112 Konkan Kanya Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Panvel
12134 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Panvel
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express
We Dep. : 20:00
Madgaon
Th Arr. : 06:20
Panvel
12620 Matsyagandha Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Madgaon
Daily Arr. : 05:11
Panvel

View return trains from Panvel to Madgaon »

Other Routes

No Train Name Madgaon Panvel
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:55
Madgaon
Mo & Th Arr. : 18:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus