Find all trains running between Darbhanga Junction (DBG) and Madhubani (MBI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Darbhanga Junction - Madhubani route.

There are 17 trains running between Darbhanga Junction and Madhubani.

MBI to DBG Distance 37 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Madhubani (MBI) and Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Every day train departs from Madhubani to Darbhanga Junction. Given below is the list of all the Darbhanga Junction - Madhubani Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  55527
Daily Dep. : 03:58
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Darbhanga Junction
  15284
Daily Dep. : 05:13
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 06:08
Darbhanga Junction
  18420
Sa Dep. : 05:33
Madhubani
Sa Arr. : 06:25
Darbhanga Junction
  14673
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:00
Madhubani
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:15
Darbhanga Junction
  14649
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 08:00
Madhubani
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:15
Darbhanga Junction
  55514
Daily Dep. : 08:38
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Darbhanga Junction
  18606
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 11:30
Madhubani
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 12:25
Darbhanga Junction
  13225
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:48
Madhubani
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:15
Darbhanga Junction
  12569
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:33
Madhubani
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:48
Darbhanga Junction
  13136
Su Dep. : 13:13
Madhubani
Su Arr. : 14:20
Darbhanga Junction
  55518
Daily Dep. : 13:47
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Darbhanga Junction
  12561
Daily Dep. : 14:28
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 15:25
Darbhanga Junction
  13186
Daily Dep. : 17:17
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 18:23
Darbhanga Junction
  55520
Daily Dep. : 18:06
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 19:27
Darbhanga Junction
  15547
Mo Dep. : 19:02
Madhubani
Mo Arr. : 20:08
Darbhanga Junction
  53042
Daily Dep. : 21:01
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 22:23
Darbhanga Junction
  75210
Daily Dep. : 22:01
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 23:27
Darbhanga Junction

Find the location of Darbhanga Junction Railway Station and Madhubani Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.