Find all trains running between Darbhanga Junction (DBG) and Madhubani (MBI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Darbhanga Junction - Madhubani route. Find the location of Darbhanga Junction Railway Station and Madhubani Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Madhubani and Darbhanga Junction • MBI - DBG Train Timings

Madhubani Darbhanga Junction
Distance : 37 Km
Travel Time : 30 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Madhubani to Darbhanga Junction

There are 17 Trains running between Darbhanga Junction and Madhubani. Given below is the list of all the Darbhanga Junction - Madhubani Trains.

No Train Name Madhubani Darbhanga Junction
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:59
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Darbhanga Junction
15284 Jaynagar Shcjanki Express
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 06:08
Darbhanga Junction
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 05:50
Madhubani
Sa Arr. : 06:50
Darbhanga Junction
14673 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:00
Madhubani
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:15
Darbhanga Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 08:00
Madhubani
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:15
Darbhanga Junction
55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Darbhanga Junction
13225 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:50
Madhubani
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:15
Darbhanga Junction
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:52
Madhubani
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:45
Darbhanga Junction
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express
Su Dep. : 13:15
Madhubani
Su Arr. : 14:20
Darbhanga Junction
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 15:25
Darbhanga Junction
55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:12
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Darbhanga Junction
13186 Ganga Sagar Express
Daily Dep. : 17:26
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 18:23
Darbhanga Junction
55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 19:27
Darbhanga Junction
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 19:06
Madhubani
Mo Arr. : 20:05
Darbhanga Junction
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Darbhanga Junction
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:20
Madhubani
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 21:20
Darbhanga Junction
75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU
Daily Dep. : 22:07
Madhubani
Daily Arr. : 23:27
Darbhanga Junction

View return trains from Darbhanga Junction to Madhubani »