Find all trains running between Darbhanga Junction (DBG) and Madhubani (MBI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Darbhanga Junction - Madhubani route.

There are 18 trains running between Darbhanga Junction and Madhubani.

MBI to DBG Distance 37 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Madhubani (MBI) and Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Every day train departs from Madhubani to Darbhanga Junction. Given below is the list of all the Darbhanga Junction - Madhubani Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger Jaynagar to Patna Junction Daily 03:58
Madhubani
Daily 05:05
Darbhanga Junction
15284 Jaynagar Shcjanki Express Jaynagar to Katihar Junction Daily 05:13
Madhubani
Daily 06:08
Darbhanga Junction
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express Jaynagar to Puri Sa 05:33
Madhubani
Sa 06:25
Darbhanga Junction
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express Jaynagar to Patna Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 06:28
Madhubani
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 07:23
Darbhanga Junction
14673 Shaheed Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction Mo, We, Th & Sa 08:00
Madhubani
Mo, We, Th & Sa 09:15
Darbhanga Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction Su, Tu & Fr 08:00
Madhubani
Su, Tu & Fr 09:15
Darbhanga Junction
55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction Daily 08:38
Madhubani
Daily 10:00
Darbhanga Junction
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express Jaynagar to Ranchi Su, We & Fr 11:30
Madhubani
Su, We & Fr 12:25
Darbhanga Junction
13225 Intercity Express Jaynagar to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:48
Madhubani
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:15
Darbhanga Junction
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo & Fr 12:33
Madhubani
Mo & Fr 13:48
Darbhanga Junction
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express Jaynagar to Kolkata Su 13:13
Madhubani
Su 14:20
Darbhanga Junction
55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger Jaynagar to Darbhanga Junction Daily 13:47
Madhubani
Daily 15:55
Darbhanga Junction
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express Jaynagar to New Delhi Daily 14:28
Madhubani
Daily 15:25
Darbhanga Junction
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Jaynagar to Sealdah Daily 17:17
Madhubani
Daily 18:23
Darbhanga Junction
55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction Daily 18:06
Madhubani
Daily 19:27
Darbhanga Junction
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo 19:02
Madhubani
Mo 20:08
Darbhanga Junction
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger Jaynagar to Howrah Junction Daily 21:01
Madhubani
Daily 22:23
Darbhanga Junction
75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction Daily 22:01
Madhubani
Daily 23:27
Darbhanga Junction

Find the location of Darbhanga Junction Railway Station and Madhubani Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.