List of all trains passing through Madurai Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Madurai Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Madurai Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  22668
00:05
00:10 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  12641
00:25
00:30 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12651
00:00
00:30 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12690
00:25
00:30 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
  22629
00:35
00:40 Su Su
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
  16733
00:55
01:00 Sa Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
  19567
00:55
01:00 Mo Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
  12633
01:00
01:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
  22667
01:40
01:45 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  16105
02:05
02:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
  22622
02:25
02:30 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Kanyakumari
Rameswaram
  12667
02:35
02:40 Fr Fr
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil Junction
  12642
02:35
02:40 Mo & We Mo & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
  17235
02:45
02:50 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  56706
00:00
03:00 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Villupuram Junction
  12693
03:15
03:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
  19568
03:25
03:30 Su Su
Okha
Tuticorin
  16779
03:45
03:50 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Tirupati
Rameswaram
  12631
03:50
03:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
  16723
04:05
04:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
  12665
04:20
04:25 We We
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
  12661
05:00
05:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
  12689
06:05
06:10 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
  06001
06:30
06:35 Sa Sa
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
  56723
00:00
06:50 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Rameswaram
  12636
00:00
07:00 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
  56731
00:00
07:15 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Sengottai
  16236
07:20
07:25 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
  56710
00:00
07:45 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Palani
  11021
08:00
08:05 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
  22627
09:15
09:20 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Trivandrum Central
  56826
09:15
09:25 Daily Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
  22630
09:50
09:55 We We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
  16352
09:50
09:55 Su & Th Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  56769
10:05
10:10 Daily Daily
Palghat
Tiruchendur
  16128
11:15
11:20 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
  56733
00:00
11:30 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Sengottai
  16340
11:45
11:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  56721
00:00
12:40 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Rameswaram
  16354
12:45
12:50 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
  12666
12:45
12:50 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
  17616
00:00
12:50 Su Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
  56319
12:55
13:00 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  56320
14:25
14:30 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  16788
14:45
14:50 Th Th
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  16353
15:00
15:05 Th Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
  16344
00:00
15:45 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
  16734
15:55
16:00 Th Th
Okha
Rameswaram
  56770
16:00
16:05 Daily Daily
Tiruchendur
Palghat
  16127
16:05
16:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
  56735
00:00
17:00 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Sengottai
  22628
17:05
17:10 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Tiruchirapalli
  06002
17:35
17:40 Su Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
  11022
17:40
17:45 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
  56825
17:45
17:50 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  11044
00:00
18:00 Sa Sa
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  56725
00:00
18:10 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Rameswaram
  56708
00:00
18:20 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Dindigul Junction
  16780
18:55
19:00 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Tirupati
  16790
19:00
19:05 Su Su
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  16787
19:20
19:25 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
  16235
19:45
19:50 Daily Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
  12638
00:00
20:35 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
  16351
20:45
20:50 Su & We Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  16339
20:50
20:55 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  12668
21:10
21:15 Fr Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Egmore
  22624
00:00
21:15 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
  12662
21:35
21:40 Daily Daily
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
  12634
21:50
21:55 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
  12632
22:10
22:15 Daily Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
  22206
00:00
22:45 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Madurai Junction
Chennai Central
  12694
22:45
22:50 Daily Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
  16724
22:55
23:05 Daily Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
  56700
00:00
23:15 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Punalur
  12687
00:00
23:35 Su & We Su & We
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
  16106
23:40
23:45 Daily Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
  17236
23:49
23:50 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  22621
23:40
23:50 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Kanyakumari

Nearest Airports to Madurai Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Madurai Junction and Madurai Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (9.72 Km / 6.04 Miles)
  2. Trichy Airport - (114.86 Km / 71.37 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Madurai Junction by train, get complete information about Madurai Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madurai Junction, distance to Madurai Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madurai Junction.

Trains to Madurai Junction Station - List of Madurai Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Madurai Junction, Trains from Madurai Junction and Trains passing through the Madurai Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Madurai Junction Station and other information like Madurai Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Madurai Junction Station Location Map