Find all trains running between Erode Junction (ED) and Madurai Junction (MDU). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Erode Junction - Madurai Junction route. Find the location of Erode Junction Railway Station and Madurai Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Madurai Junction and Erode Junction • MDU - ED Train Timings

There are 16 Trains running between Erode Junction and Madurai Junction. Given below is the list of all the Erode Junction - Madurai Junction Trains.

No Train Name Madurai Junction Erode Junction
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 00:15 Mo Arr. : 05:50
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express
Sa Dep. : 00:30 Sa Arr. : 05:15
16611 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express
Daily Dep. : 01:05 Daily Arr. : 05:10
16609 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 01:05 Daily Arr. : 05:10
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 02:00 Mo Arr. : 06:05
56826 Tirunelveli - Erode Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:20 Daily Arr. : 14:40
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express
We Dep. : 09:55 We Arr. : 13:15
16340 Mumbai Express
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 11:50 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 15:20
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 12:50 Su Arr. : 18:55
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:00 Daily Arr. : 18:10
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:30 Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:25
16538 Bangalore Express
Sa Dep. : 17:30 Sa Arr. : 21:25
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:25 Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:45
16731 Mysore Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50 Daily Arr. : 00:01
16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50 Daily Arr. : 00:00
12687 Dehradun Express
Su & We Dep. : 23:35 Mo & Th Arr. : 02:50

View return trains from Erode Junction to Madurai Junction »