List of all trains passing through Mahoba Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mahoba station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mahoba etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12189
00:52
00:57 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  11107
01:10
01:12 Daily Daily
Gwalior
Varanasi Junction
  12190
01:50
01:52 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
  22129
02:53
02:55 Mo & We Mo & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Allahabad Junction
  11108
03:23
03:25 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Gwalior
  21108
00:00
04:10 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Mahoba
Khajuraho
  12448
04:47
05:10 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Manikpur Junction
  54161
05:18
05:20 Daily Daily
Khajuraho
Kanpur Central
  22448
00:00
05:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Mahoba
Khajuraho
  51806
06:24
06:26 Daily Daily
Manikpur Junction
Jhansi Junction
  54159
10:10
10:35 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Allahabad Junction
  51821
00:00
10:45 Daily Daily
Mahoba
Khajuraho
  19665
10:25
10:55 Daily Daily
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
  12176
11:28
11:30 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Gwalior
Howrah Junction
  12178
11:28
11:30 Mo Mo
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
  12175
12:03
12:05 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Howrah Junction
Gwalior
  12177
12:03
12:05 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
  54160
13:58
14:00 Daily Daily
Allahabad Junction
Jhansi Junction
  51807
15:26
15:28 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Banda Junction
  19666
18:00
18:05 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
  51808
18:49
18:51 Daily Daily
Banda Junction
Jhansi Junction
  12447
19:35
20:00 Daily Daily
Manikpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  51805
20:13
20:15 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Manikpur Junction
  54162
21:38
21:40 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Khajuraho
  22130
23:13
23:15 Mo & We Mo & We
Allahabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Nearest Airports to Mahoba Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mahoba and Mahoba Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Khajuraho Airport - (54.66 Km / 33.96 Miles)
  2. Satna Airport - (131.04 Km / 81.43 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mahoba by train, get complete information about Mahoba train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mahoba, distance to Mahoba from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mahoba.

Trains to Mahoba Station - List of Mahoba Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mahoba, Trains from Mahoba and Trains passing through the Mahoba Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mahoba Station and other information like Mahoba distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Mahoba Station Location Map