Find information about Mahoba Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Mahoba by train, get complete information about Mahoba Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mahoba, distance to Mahoba from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mahoba. Route Map of trains to Mahoba along with Mahoba station location map.

Trains to Mahoba Station - List of Mahoba Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mahoba, Trains from Mahoba and Trains passing through the Mahoba Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mahoba Station and other information like Mahoba distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12189 Mahakaushal Express 00:53 00:55 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
2 21107 Khajuraho - Varanasi Link Express 00:40 01:10 Mo, We & Sa Khajuraho Varanasi Junction
3 11107 Bundelkhand Express 01:00 01:10 Daily Gwalior Varanasi Junction
4 12190 Mahakaushal Express 01:43 01:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
5 11069 Tulsi Express 02:53 02:55 Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Allahabad Junction
6 11108 Bundelkhand Express 03:20 03:30 Daily Varanasi Junction Gwalior
7 21108 Varanasi - Khajuraho Link Express Origin 03:50 Su, Tu & Th Mahoba Khajuraho
8 12448 U P Sampark Kranti 04:48 05:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Manikpur Junction
9 51801 Khajuraho - Kanpur Passenger 05:15 05:20 Daily Khajuraho Kanpur Central
10 22448 Uttar Pradesh - Sampark Kranti Express Slip 04:46 05:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Khajuraho
11 51806 Banda - Jhansi Passenger 06:24 06:26 Daily Manikpur Junction Jhansi Junction
12 51819 Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger 10:06 10:30 Daily Jhansi Junction Allahabad Junction
13 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 10:10 10:35 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
14 51821 Jhansi Khajauraho Passenger 10:06 10:45 Daily Jhansi Junction Khajuraho
15 12176 Chambal Express 11:21 11:23 Tu, Th & Sa Gwalior Howrah Junction
16 12178 Chambal Express 11:21 11:23 Mo Mathura Junction Howrah Junction
17 12177 Chambal Express 12:34 12:36 Sa Howrah Junction Mathura Junction
18 12175 Chambal Express 12:34 12:36 Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Gwalior
19 51822 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger 13:45 14:00 Daily Khajuraho Jhansi Junction
20 51820 Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger 13:58 14:00 Daily Allahabad Junction Jhansi Junction
21 54159 Jhansi - Banda Passenger 15:18 15:20 Daily Jhansi Junction Banda Junction
22 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 17:50 18:00 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
23 54160 Banda - Jhansi Passenger 18:49 18:51 Daily Banda Junction Jhansi Junction
24 22447 Khajuraho - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 19:30 20:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Khajuraho Hazrat Nizamuddin
25 12447 U P Sampark Kranti 19:35 20:00 Daily Manikpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
26 51805 Jhansi - Banda Passenger 20:13 20:15 Daily Jhansi Junction Manikpur Junction
27 11070 Tulsi Express 20:43 20:45 Mo & We Allahabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
28 51802 Kanpur - Khajuraho Passenger 21:40 21:45 Daily Kanpur Central Khajuraho

Near By Airports to Mahoba Railway Station

Closest airport to Mahoba Railway Station is Khajuraho Airport - (54.66 Km / 33.96 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Mahoba and Mahoba Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map