Find all trains running between Itarsi Junction (ET) and Maihar (MYR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Itarsi Junction - Maihar route.

There are 16 trains running between Itarsi Junction and Maihar.

MYR to ET Distance 480 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 45 Mins - 13 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Maihar (MYR) and Itarsi Junction (ET)

Every day train departs from Maihar to Itarsi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Itarsi Junction - Maihar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express Allahabad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 00:50
Maihar
Sa 07:50
Itarsi Junction
51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger to Itarsi Junction Daily 02:35
Maihar
Daily 15:30
Itarsi Junction
17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express Varanasi Junction to Hubli Mo 03:45
Maihar
Mo 09:40
Itarsi Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express Varanasi Junction to Mysore City Junction Su & Fr 03:45
Maihar
Su & Fr 09:40
Itarsi Junction
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Danapur to Bangalore City Junction Daily 05:35
Maihar
Daily 12:35
Itarsi Junction
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 06:50
Maihar
Daily 13:55
Itarsi Junction
12150 Patna - Pune Express Danapur to Pune Junction Daily 08:45
Maihar
Daily 14:50
Itarsi Junction
51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger Satna to Itarsi Junction Daily 11:45
Maihar
Daily 21:20
Itarsi Junction
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 12:45
Maihar
Daily 20:35
Itarsi Junction
51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger Satna to Itarsi Junction Daily 14:00
Maihar
Daily 00:20
Itarsi Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 15:25
Maihar
Daily 22:15
Itarsi Junction
11094 Mahanagari Express Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 18:55
Maihar
Daily 01:10
Itarsi Junction
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express Rewa to Rajkot Junction Mo 20:00
Maihar
Tu 02:00
Itarsi Junction
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 20:25
Maihar
Daily 04:20
Itarsi Junction
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express Rewa to Nagpur We 22:40
Maihar
Th 04:50
Itarsi Junction
11072 Kamayani Express Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 23:10
Maihar
Daily 09:20
Itarsi Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11068 Saket Express Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Fr 00:15
Satna
Mo & Fr 07:50
Itarsi Junction
09024 Manduadih Surat Special Fare Special Indore Junction (BG) to Bandra Terminus Sa 01:17
Satna
Sa 07:25
Itarsi Junction
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su, We & Sa 02:20
Satna
Su, We & Sa 08:55
Itarsi Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 03:55
Satna
We 10:35
Itarsi Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 03:55
Satna
Fr 10:35
Itarsi Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express Manduadih to Rameswaram Mo 03:55
Satna
Mo 10:35
Itarsi Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Tu 03:55
Satna
Tu 10:35
Itarsi Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Express Danapur to Udhna Junction Mo & Th 04:10
Satna
Mo & Th 12:05
Itarsi Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction Su 04:10
Satna
Su 12:55
Itarsi Junction
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 04:50
Satna
Sa 12:00
Itarsi Junction
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction We 05:30
Satna
We 12:55
Itarsi Junction
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 05:30
Satna
Sa 12:55
Itarsi Junction
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Chhapra to Chennai Central Tu & Th 07:30
Satna
Tu & Th 14:30
Itarsi Junction
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special Raxaul Junction to Secunderabad Junction Sa 07:35
Satna
Sa 14:25
Itarsi Junction
19052 Valsad Shramik Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad Tu 08:00
Satna
Tu 14:40
Itarsi Junction
22914 New Delhi Mumbai Suvidha Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus We 08:00
Satna
We 14:40
Itarsi Junction
17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express Patna Junction to Purna Junction Mo 08:00
Satna
Mo 14:40
Itarsi Junction
19050 Patna - Bandra Express Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus Th 08:05
Satna
Th 14:40
Itarsi Junction
22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 10:15
Satna
We 17:10
Itarsi Junction
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express Faizabad Junction to Rameswaram Th 10:15
Satna
Th 17:25
Itarsi Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express Darbhanga Junction to Pune Junction Sa 11:00
Satna
Sa 17:55
Itarsi Junction
12545 Karmabhoomi Express Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr 11:00
Satna
Fr 17:55
Itarsi Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Th 11:00
Satna
Th 17:55
Itarsi Junction
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu 11:00
Satna
Tu 17:55
Itarsi Junction
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast Manduadih to Pune Junction We 11:00
Satna
We 17:55
Itarsi Junction
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mo 11:00
Satna
Mo 17:55
Itarsi Junction
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express Varanasi Junction to Udhna Junction Su 12:40
Satna
Su 21:55
Itarsi Junction
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction Fr 12:40
Satna
Fr 20:50
Itarsi Junction
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore Su 13:55
Satna
Su 20:50
Itarsi Junction
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express Ranchi to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Th 15:15
Satna
Th 23:35
Itarsi Junction
11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express Azamgarh to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr 15:15
Satna
Sa 23:55
Itarsi Junction
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 15:45
Satna
Daily 23:10
Itarsi Junction
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Jaynagar to Udhna Junction Fr 19:30
Satna
Sa 02:00
Itarsi Junction
09020 Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special Chhapra to Udhna Junction Tu 19:40
Satna
We 02:10
Itarsi Junction
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express Chhapra to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 20:40
Satna
Su, Tu & Fr 03:20
Itarsi Junction
11056 Godan Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su, Tu, We & Fr 20:40
Satna
Mo, We, Th & Sa 03:20
Itarsi Junction
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr 22:10
Satna
Sa 04:55
Itarsi Junction
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama Sa 23:10
Satna
Su 07:50
Itarsi Junction
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su, Tu & Fr 23:10
Satna
Mo, We & Sa 07:10
Itarsi Junction
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 23:10
Satna
Th 07:10
Itarsi Junction
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 23:10
Satna
Tu & Fr 07:10
Itarsi Junction
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express Bhagalpur to Surat Mo & Th 23:35
Satna
Tu & Fr 06:35
Itarsi Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Chhapra to Surat Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 23:35
Satna
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 06:35
Itarsi Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express Danapur to Secunderabad Junction Daily 23:50
Satna
Daily 06:50
Itarsi Junction

Find the location of Itarsi Junction Railway Station and Maihar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.