Find information about Makrana Junction Railway Station , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Makrana Junction by train, get complete information about Makrana Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Makrana Junction, distance to Makrana Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Makrana Junction. Route Map of trains to Makrana Junction along with Makrana Junction station location map.

Trains to Makrana Junction Station - List of Makrana Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Makrana Junction, Trains from Makrana Junction and Trains passing through the Makrana Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Makrana Junction Station and other information like Makrana Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 23:59 00:02 Daily Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar
2 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 01:05 01:08 We & Th Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 01:05 01:08 Mo & Sa Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
4 25632 Ghy - BKN Express 01:19 01:21 Mo & Sa Guwahati Bikaner Junction
5 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 01:20 01:23 Mo & Sa Guwahati Barmer
6 14659 Delhi JSM Express 01:53 01:56 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
7 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Express 01:53 01:56 Daily Delhi Barmer
8 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 01:56 01:59 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
9 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
10 22307 Merta - Bikaner Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction
11 22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 03:12 03:15 Daily Shri Ganganagar Kota Junction
12 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 03:57 03:59 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
13 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 03:56 03:59 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
14 12461 Mandor Express 04:33 04:35 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
15 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 05:08 05:11 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction
16 22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 05:08 05:11 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
17 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 05:43 05:46 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
18 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 05:55 05:58 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Guwahati
19 22478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Express 07:41 07:43 Daily Jaipur Jodhpur Junction
20 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger 07:59 08:01 Daily Jaipur Suratgarh Junction
21 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 08:27 08:29 Fr Puri Jodhpur Junction
22 12466 Intercity Express 08:57 09:01 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
23 54822 Bhildi - Jodhpur Passenger Origin 09:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Makrana Junction
24 12467 Bikaner - Jaipur Intercity 10:24 10:26 Daily Jaisalmer Jaipur
25 54812 Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger 12:17 12:20 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction
26 14854 Marudhar Express 12:35 12:38 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
27 14864 Marudhar Express 12:35 12:38 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
28 14866 Marudhar Express 12:35 12:38 We Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
29 22631 Anuvratexpress 12:51 12:54 Sa Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
30 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 13:23 13:26 We Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
31 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger 13:51 13:54 Daily Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction
32 14853 Marudhar Express 14:27 14:30 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
33 14863 Marudhar Express 14:27 14:30 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
34 14865 Marudhar Express 14:27 14:30 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
35 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 16:36 16:39 Sa Jodhpur Junction Puri
36 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 17:00 17:03 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction
37 59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger 17:32 17:41 Daily Suratgarh Junction Jaipur
38 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 17:43 17:46 Th Puri Bikaner Junction
39 18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 17:43 17:46 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
40 12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Intercity 18:09 18:11 Daily Jaipur Jaisalmer
41 12465 Ranthambore Express 18:43 18:45 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
42 04802 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Special Origin 19:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Makrana Junction
43 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 19:00 19:03 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
44 22632 Anuvrat Express 19:00 19:03 Su Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
45 22477 Jodhpur Jaipur Super Fast Express 20:37 20:39 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jaipur
46 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 20:56 20:59 Su Bikaner Junction Puri
47 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 21:55 21:57 Tu, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
48 12462 Mandor Express 22:38 22:40 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
49 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 23:25 23:28 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Makrana Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Makrana Junction Railway Station is Sanganeer Airport - (111.08 Km / 69.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Makrana Junction and Makrana Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map