You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Makrana Junction
 

Makrana Junction Station, Rajasthan - Trains From & To Makrana Junction Railway Station

Find information about Makrana Junction Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Makrana Junction by train, get complete information about Makrana Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Makrana Junction, distance to Makrana Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Makrana Junction. Route Map of trains to Makrana Junction along with Makrana Junction station location map.

Trains to Makrana Junction Station - List of Makrana Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Makrana Junction, Trains from Makrana Junction and Trains passing through the Makrana Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Makrana Junction Station and other information like Makrana Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 00:01 00:02 Daily Kota Junction Hanumangarh Junction
2 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 01:20 01:21 Mo & Sa Guwahati Barmer
3 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 01:53 01:55 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
4 14662 Malani Express 01:53 01:55 Daily Barmer Delhi
5 14659 Delhi JSM Express 01:54 01:56 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
6 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Express 01:54 01:56 Daily Delhi Barmer
7 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 02:39 02:40 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
8 22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 03:11 03:13 Daily Hanumangarh Junction Kota Junction
9 12461 Mandor Express 04:33 04:35 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
10 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 05:07 05:09 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction
11 22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 05:07 05:09 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
12 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 05:56 05:58 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
13 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 05:56 05:58 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Guwahati
14 04821 Bandikui - Jodhpur Superfast Special 07:43 07:45 Daily Bandikui Junction Jodhpur Junction
15 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger 07:57 07:59 Daily Jaipur Suratgarh Junction
16 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 08:26 08:27 Fr Puri Jodhpur Junction
17 12466 Intercity Express 08:58 09:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
18 12467 Bikaner - Jaipur Intercity 10:22 10:24 Daily Bikaner Junction Jaipur
19 54812 Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger 12:15 12:17 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction
20 14864 Marudhar Express 12:46 12:48 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
21 14866 Marudhar Express 12:46 12:48 We Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
22 14854 Marudhar Express 12:46 12:48 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
23 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger 13:24 13:26 Daily Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction
24 14853 Marudhar Express 14:28 14:30 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
25 14863 Marudhar Express 14:28 14:30 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
26 14865 Marudhar Express 14:28 14:30 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
27 59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger 16:27 16:29 Daily Suratgarh Junction Jaipur
28 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 16:51 16:53 Sa Jodhpur Junction Puri
29 12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Intercity 16:53 16:55 Daily Jaipur Bikaner Junction
30 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 17:48 17:49 Th Puri Bikaner Junction
31 12465 Ranthambore Express 18:46 18:48 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
32 04822 Jodhpur - Bandikui Superfast Special 20:46 20:48 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandikui Junction
33 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 21:00 21:02 Su Bikaner Junction Puri
34 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 21:41 21:43 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
35 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 21:41 21:43 Tu, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
36 12462 Mandor Express 22:30 22:32 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
37 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 23:26 23:28 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
38 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Super Fast 23:26 23:28 Daily Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Makrana Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Makrana Junction Railway Station is Sanganeer Airport - (111.08 Km / 69.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Makrana Junction and Makrana Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map