Find information about Makrana Junction Railway Station , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Makrana Junction by train, get complete information about Makrana Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Makrana Junction, distance to Makrana Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Makrana Junction. Route Map of trains to Makrana Junction along with Makrana Junction station location map.

Trains to Makrana Junction Station - List of Makrana Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Makrana Junction, Trains from Makrana Junction and Trains passing through the Makrana Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Makrana Junction Station and other information like Makrana Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 23:59 00:02 Daily Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar
2 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 01:03 01:05 We & Th Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 01:03 01:05 Mo & Sa Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
4 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 01:20 01:23 Mo & Sa Guwahati Barmer
5 14659 Delhi JSM Express 01:53 01:56 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
6 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 01:57 02:00 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
7 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
8 22982 Hanumangarh - Kota Super Fast Express 03:12 03:15 Daily Shri Ganganagar Kota Junction
9 12461 Mandor Express 04:32 04:35 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
10 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 04:53 04:56 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
11 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 04:53 04:56 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
12 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 05:08 05:11 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction
13 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 05:43 05:46 Mo & We Barmer Guwahati
14 22478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Express 07:41 07:43 Daily Jaipur Jodhpur Junction
15 59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger 07:59 08:01 Daily Jaipur Suratgarh Junction
16 12745 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 08:27 08:29 Fr Puri Jodhpur Junction
17 12466 Intercity Express 08:59 09:01 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
18 54822 Bhildi - Jodhpur Passenger 00:00 09:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Makrana Junction
19 12467 Bikaner - Jaipur Intercity 10:22 10:24 Daily Jaisalmer Jaipur
20 14864 Marudhar Express 12:34 12:36 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
21 14866 Marudhar Express 12:34 12:36 We Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
22 14854 Marudhar Express 12:34 12:36 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
23 22631 Anuvratexpress 12:39 12:42 Sa Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
24 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 13:13 13:16 We Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
25 14863 Marudhar Express 14:27 14:30 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
26 14865 Marudhar Express 14:27 14:30 Fr Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
27 14853 Marudhar Express 14:27 14:30 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction
28 12746 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 16:36 16:39 Sa Jodhpur Junction Puri
29 18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 17:00 17:03 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction
30 14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 17:13 17:16 Th Puri Bikaner Junction
31 18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 17:13 17:16 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
32 59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger 17:47 17:49 Daily Suratgarh Junction Jaipur
33 12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Intercity 18:07 18:09 Daily Jaipur Jaisalmer
34 22632 Anuvrat Express 18:41 18:44 Su Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
35 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 18:42 18:44 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
36 12465 Ranthambore Express 18:45 18:47 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
37 22477 Jodhpur Jaipur Super Fast Express 19:05 19:07 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jaipur
38 04802 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Special 00:00 19:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Makrana Junction
39 14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 21:00 21:03 Su Bikaner Junction Puri
40 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 21:55 21:58 Tu, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
41 12462 Mandor Express 22:29 22:32 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
42 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 23:25 23:28 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Makrana Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Makrana Junction Railway Station is Sanganeer Airport - (111.08 Km / 69.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Makrana Junction and Makrana Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map