List of all trains passing through Makrana Junction Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Makrana Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Makrana Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22981
23:59
00:02 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Shri Ganganagar
18243
01:03
01:05 We & Th We & Th
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245
01:03
01:05 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
15632
01:20
01:23 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Guwahati
Barmer
14659
01:53
01:56 Daily Daily
Delhi
Jaisalmer
14660
01:57
02:00 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Delhi
12307
02:38
02:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
22982
03:12
03:15 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Kota Junction
12461
04:32
04:35 Daily Daily
Delhi
Jodhpur Junction
18244
04:53
04:56 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18246
04:53
04:56 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
12463
05:08
05:11 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jodhpur Junction
15631
05:43
05:46 Mo & We Mo & We
Barmer
Guwahati
22478
07:41
07:43 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Jodhpur Junction
59706
07:59
08:01 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Suratgarh Junction
12745
08:27
08:29 Fr Fr
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
12466
08:59
09:01 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
54822
00:00
09:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Makrana Junction
12467
10:22
10:24 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Jaipur
14866
12:34
12:36 We We
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14854
12:34
12:36 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14864
12:34
12:36 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
22631
12:39
12:42 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
16864
13:13
13:16 We We
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
14853
14:27
14:30 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14863
14:27
14:30 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14865
14:27
14:30 Fr Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
12746
16:36
16:39 Sa Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
18574
17:00
17:03 Sa Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
18573
17:13
17:16 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
14710
17:13
17:16 Th Th
Puri
Bikaner Junction
59705
17:47
17:49 Daily Daily
Suratgarh Junction
Jaipur
12468
18:07
18:09 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Jaisalmer
16863
18:42
18:44 Th Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
22632
18:41
18:44 Su Su
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
12465
18:45
18:47 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jodhpur Junction
22477
19:05
19:07 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Jaipur
04802
00:00
19:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Makrana Junction
14709
21:00
21:03 Su Su
Bikaner Junction
Puri
12464
21:55
21:58 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12462
22:29
22:32 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi
12308
23:25
23:28 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Makrana Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Makrana Junction and Makrana Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (111.08 Km / 69.02 Miles)
  2. Bikaner Airport - (177.71 Km / 110.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Makrana Junction by train, get complete information about Makrana Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Makrana Junction, distance to Makrana Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Makrana Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Makrana Junction Station Location Map