List of all trains passing through Malda Town Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Malda Town station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Malda Town etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12503
00:30
00:40 Su Su
Bangalore Cantonment
Kamakhya
12378
00:35
00:40 Daily Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
14056
00:45
01:00 Daily Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
15712
00:55
01:05 Tu Tu
Katihar Junction
Howrah Junction
15722
00:55
01:05 Sa Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Digha
13150
01:10
01:20 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Sealdah
12551
01:20
01:30 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
15959
01:50
02:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dibrugarh
22612
02:00
02:15 Sa Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
12552
02:00
02:15 Th Th
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
15662
02:00
02:15 Su Su
Kamakhya
Ranchi
15906
02:00
02:15 Mo Mo
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
13147
02:20
02:35 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Cooch Behar
13149
03:10
03:25 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Alipurduar Junction
13145
03:25
03:40 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Radhikapur
14055
03:35
03:50 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
82505
04:00
04:10 Sa Sa
Pune Junction
Kamakhya
12517
04:00
04:10 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Kolkata
Guwahati
12525
04:00
04:10 Th Th
Kolkata
Dibrugarh
15711
04:00
04:10 We We
Howrah Junction
Katihar Junction
15721
04:00
04:10 Su Su
Digha
New Jalpaiguri
15630
04:00
04:15 Sa Sa
Guwahati
Chennai Egmore
15648
04:00
04:15 We We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15930
04:00
04:15 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Chennai Egmore
12343
04:15
04:25 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Jalpaiguri
13012
00:00
04:30 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Howrah Junction
13163
04:30
04:45 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Saharsa Junction
13159
05:10
05:20 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Jogbani
22309
05:10
05:20 We We
Howrah Junction
New Jalpaiguri
22511
05:05
05:20 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
13409
00:00
05:40 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Jamalpur Junction
12377
05:40
05:45 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
13466
00:00
06:10 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Howrah Junction
15905
06:15
06:25 Su Su
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
12504
06:40
06:50 We We
Kamakhya
Bangalore Cantonment
55701
00:00
07:00 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Katihar Junction
53028
00:00
07:10 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Azimganj Junction
55421
00:00
07:15 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Balurghat
13418
00:00
07:50 Th Th
Malda Town
Digha
15640
07:35
07:50 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Puri
15942
07:35
07:50 Fr Fr
Dibrugarh
Jhajha
22512
07:35
07:50 Su Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13162
08:00
08:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Balurghat
Kolkata
12518
08:15
08:25 Su & Th Su & Th
Guwahati
Kolkata
12526
08:15
08:25 We We
Dibrugarh
Kolkata
15639
08:25
08:40 We We
Puri
Guwahati
15661
08:25
08:40 Mo Mo
Ranchi
Kamakhya
15941
08:25
08:40 Sa Sa
Jhajha
Dibrugarh
12042
08:45
08:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Howrah Junction
14003
00:00
09:05 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Malda Town
New Delhi
13429
00:00
09:05 Fr Fr
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
82506
11:05
11:10 Tu Tu
Kamakhya
Pune Junction
13425
00:00
12:30 Sa Sa
Malda Town
Surat
25658
12:15
12:40 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Silchar
Sealdah
15658
12:15
12:40 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Guwahati
Sealdah
15660
12:15
12:40 Su & We Su & We
Agartala
Sealdah
12364
13:20
13:35 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Haldibari
Kolkata
15644
13:40
13:50 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Puri
25657
13:35
13:55 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Sealdah
Silchar
15657
13:35
13:55 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Sealdah
Guwahati
15659
13:35
13:55 Su & Th Su & Th
Sealdah
Agartala
55711
00:00
14:15 Daily Daily
Malda Town
New Jalpaiguri
15629
14:40
14:55 We We
Chennai Egmore
Guwahati
15929
14:40
14:55 Sa Sa
Chennai Egmore
Dibrugarh
53418
00:00
15:00 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Barddhaman Junction
15643
15:05
15:15 Su Su
Puri
Kamakhya
12363
15:05
15:15 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Haldibari
13063
15:35
15:50 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Howrah Junction
Balurghat
13422
00:00
15:50 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Nabadwip Dham
22310
16:05
16:10 We We
New Jalpaiguri
Howrah Junction
15228
15:55
16:10 Mo Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
53402
00:00
16:20 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Sahibganj Junction
53004
00:00
17:15 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Howrah Junction
12509
17:15
17:30 Su, Fr & Sa Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12513
17:15
17:30 Mo Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
12515
17:15
17:30 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
12508
18:30
18:45 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12510
18:30
18:45 Su, Mo & Tu Su, Mo & Tu
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12514
18:30
18:45 Th Th
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
12516
18:30
18:45 We We
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
22502
18:30
18:45 Sa Sa
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
13413
00:00
19:10 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
12041
19:05
19:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Jalpaiguri
13483
00:00
19:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13161
19:30
19:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kolkata
Balurghat
22501
20:00
20:15 We We
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
15227
20:00
20:15 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
12507
20:00
20:15 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
13160
20:00
20:15 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Jogbani
Kolkata
15620
20:00
20:30 Mo Mo
Kamakhya
Gaya Junction
13415
00:00
20:30 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Malda Town
Patna Junction
13142
20:35
20:50 Daily Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
13146
21:00
21:10 Daily Daily
Radhikapur
Kolkata
13154
00:00
21:35 Daily Daily
Malda Town
Sealdah
12345
21:30
21:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Guwahati
13141
21:50
22:05 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
15960
22:00
22:10 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Howrah Junction
13148
22:20
22:30 Daily Daily
New Cooch Behar
Sealdah
13164
22:40
22:50 Daily Daily
Saharsa Junction
Sealdah
13064
23:10
23:25 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Balurghat
Howrah Junction
15647
23:20
23:35 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
22611
23:20
23:35 Th Th
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
15619
23:20
23:35 Tu Tu
Gaya Junction
Kamakhya
12346
23:30
23:40 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Howrah Junction
12344
23:45
23:55 Daily Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Sealdah

Click here to view all trains from Malda and all stations in Malda

Nearest Airports to Malda Town Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Malda Town and Malda Town Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (2.75 Km / 1.71 Miles)
  2. Balurghat Airport - (72.33 Km / 44.94 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Malda Town by train, get complete information about Malda Town train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Malda Town, distance to Malda Town from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Malda Town.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Malda Town Station Location Map