Find all trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP) and Malda Town (MLDT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bolpur Santiniketan - Malda Town route.

There are 22 trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan and Malda Town.

MLDT to BHP Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Malda Town (MLDT) and Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP)

Every day train departs from Malda Town to Bolpur Santiniketan. Given below is the list of all the Bolpur Santiniketan - Malda Town Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12378
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Bolpur Santiniketan
13150
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Bolpur Santiniketan
13012
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 08:09
Bolpur Santiniketan
22512
Su Dep. : 07:50
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 11:14
Bolpur Santiniketan
13162
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:10
Malda Town
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:14
Bolpur Santiniketan
12042
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:50
Malda Town
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:32
Bolpur Santiniketan
25658
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:40
Malda Town
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:11
Bolpur Santiniketan
15660
Su & We Dep. : 12:40
Malda Town
Su & We Arr. : 16:11
Bolpur Santiniketan
15658
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Malda Town
Mo & Fr Arr. : 16:11
Bolpur Santiniketan
12364
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 13:35
Malda Town
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 16:43
Bolpur Santiniketan
53418
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Bolpur Santiniketan
15228
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 19:21
Bolpur Santiniketan
12510
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 21:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12508
Fr Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 21:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
22502
Sa Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 21:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12516
We Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
We Arr. : 21:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12514
Th Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 21:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
13160
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:15
Malda Town
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:37
Bolpur Santiniketan
13154
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
13148
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 02:04
Bolpur Santiniketan
12346
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 02:39
Bolpur Santiniketan
12344
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Bolpur Santiniketan

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15722
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 04:19
Katwa
15906
Mo Dep. : 02:15
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Durgapur
12552
Th Dep. : 02:15
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 07:35
Durgapur
15662
Su Dep. : 02:15
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 07:35
Durgapur
22612
Sa Dep. : 02:15
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 07:35
Durgapur
15630
Sa Dep. : 04:15
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 09:18
Durgapur
15930
Tu Dep. : 04:15
Malda Town
Tu Arr. : 09:18
Durgapur
15640
Mo Dep. : 07:50
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 13:35
Durgapur
15942
Fr Dep. : 07:50
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 13:35
Durgapur
13418
Th Dep. : 07:50
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 13:35
Durgapur
12526
We Dep. : 08:25
Malda Town
We Arr. : 11:43
Katwa
12518
Su & Th Dep. : 08:25
Malda Town
Su & Th Arr. : 11:43
Katwa
82506
Tu Dep. : 11:10
Malda Town
Tu Arr. : 16:30
Durgapur
13425
Sa Dep. : 12:30
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 17:25
Durgapur
15644
Fr Dep. : 13:50
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 17:58
Katwa
22310
We Dep. : 16:10
Malda Town
We Arr. : 21:17
Barddhaman Junction

Find the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station and Malda Town Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.