Find all trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP) and Malda Town (MLDT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bolpur Santiniketan - Malda Town route. Find the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station and Malda Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Malda Town and Bolpur Santiniketan • MLDT - BHP Train Timings

Malda Town Bolpur Santiniketan
Average Distance : 180 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs

Every day train departs from Malda Town to Bolpur Santiniketan

There are 21 Trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan and Malda Town. Given below is the list of all the Bolpur Santiniketan - Malda Town Trains.

No Train Name Malda Town Bolpur Santiniketan
12378 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Bolpur Santiniketan
13150 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Bolpur Santiniketan
13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 08:09
Bolpur Santiniketan
22512 Karmabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 07:50
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 11:14
Bolpur Santiniketan
13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:10
Malda Town
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:14
Bolpur Santiniketan
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:50
Malda Town
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:32
Bolpur Santiniketan
15658 Kanchanjunga Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Malda Town
Mo & Fr Arr. : 16:11
Bolpur Santiniketan
25658 Kanchanjunga Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:40
Malda Town
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:11
Bolpur Santiniketan
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 13:35
Malda Town
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 16:43
Bolpur Santiniketan
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Bolpur Santiniketan
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 19:21
Bolpur Santiniketan
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
We Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
We Arr. : 21:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 21:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 21:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Fr Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 21:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 21:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:15
Malda Town
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:37
Bolpur Santiniketan
13154 Gour Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
13148 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 02:04
Bolpur Santiniketan
12346 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 02:39
Bolpur Santiniketan
12344 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Bolpur Santiniketan

View return trains from Bolpur Santiniketan to Malda Town »

Other Routes

No Train Name Malda Bolpur Santiniketan
15722 Paharia Express
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 04:19
Katwa
15906 Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 02:15
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Durgapur
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Th Dep. : 02:15
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 07:35
Durgapur
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:15
Malda Town
Su & We Arr. : 07:35
Durgapur
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 02:15
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 07:35
Durgapur
03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 02:15
Malda Town
Tu Arr. : 06:55
Barddhaman Junction
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Sa Dep. : 04:15
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 09:18
Durgapur
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Tu Dep. : 04:15
Malda Town
Tu Arr. : 09:18
Durgapur
13418 Malda Digha Express
Th Dep. : 07:50
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 13:35
Durgapur
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 07:50
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 13:35
Durgapur
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express
Fr Dep. : 07:50
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 13:35
Durgapur
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express
We Dep. : 08:25
Malda Town
We Arr. : 11:43
Katwa
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 08:25
Malda Town
Su & Th Arr. : 11:43
Katwa
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Puja Special
Tu Dep. : 11:10
Malda Town
Tu Arr. : 16:40
Andal Junction
13425 Malda Surat Express
Sa Dep. : 12:30
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 17:25
Durgapur
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 13:50
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 17:58
Katwa
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express
We Dep. : 16:10
Malda Town
We Arr. : 21:17
Barddhaman Junction