Find all trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan (BHP) and Malda Town (MLDT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bolpur Santiniketan - Malda Town route. Find the location of Bolpur Santiniketan Railway Station and Malda Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Malda Town and Bolpur Santiniketan • MLDT - BHP Train Timings

Malda Town Bolpur Santiniketan
Average Distance : 180 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs

Every day train departs from Malda Town to Bolpur Santiniketan

There are 22 Trains running between Bolpur Santiniketan and Malda Town. Given below is the list of all the Bolpur Santiniketan - Malda Town Trains.

No Train Name Malda Town Bolpur Santiniketan
12378 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Bolpur Santiniketan
13150 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Bolpur Santiniketan
13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 08:09
Bolpur Santiniketan
22512 Karmabhoomi Express
Sa Dep. : 07:50
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 11:14
Bolpur Santiniketan
13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 08:10
Malda Town
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 11:14
Bolpur Santiniketan
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 08:50
Malda Town
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 11:32
Bolpur Santiniketan
15658 Kanchanjunga Express
Su & Th Dep. : 12:40
Malda Town
Su & Th Arr. : 16:11
Bolpur Santiniketan
25658 Kanchanjunga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Malda Town
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 16:11
Bolpur Santiniketan
15660 Kanchanjungha Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:40
Malda Town
Tu & Sa Arr. : 16:11
Bolpur Santiniketan
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 13:35
Malda Town
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 16:43
Bolpur Santiniketan
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Bolpur Santiniketan
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 19:21
Bolpur Santiniketan
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Tu Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Tu Arr. : 21:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
We Arr. : 21:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Sunday, Monday & Tuesday Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Sunday, Monday & Tuesday Arr. : 21:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Th Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 21:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express
Fr Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 21:53
Bolpur Santiniketan
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 20:15
Malda Town
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 23:37
Bolpur Santiniketan
13154 Gour Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Bolpur Santiniketan
13148 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 02:04
Bolpur Santiniketan
12346 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 02:39
Bolpur Santiniketan
12344 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Bolpur Santiniketan

View return trains from Bolpur Santiniketan to Malda Town »

Other Routes

No Train Name Malda Bolpur Santiniketan
15722 Paharia Express
Fr Dep. : 01:05
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 04:19
Katwa
15906 Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 02:15
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 07:35
Durgapur
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 02:15
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 07:35
Durgapur
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
We Dep. : 02:15
Malda Town
We Arr. : 07:35
Durgapur
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:15
Malda Town
Tu & Sa Arr. : 07:35
Durgapur
03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 02:15
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 06:55
Barddhaman Junction
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Mo Dep. : 04:15
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 09:18
Durgapur
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Fr Dep. : 04:15
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 09:18
Durgapur
13418 Malda Digha Express
We Dep. : 07:50
Malda Town
We Arr. : 13:35
Durgapur
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express
Th Dep. : 07:50
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 13:35
Durgapur
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 07:50
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 13:35
Durgapur
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express
Tu Dep. : 08:25
Malda Town
Tu Arr. : 11:43
Katwa
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath
We & Sa Dep. : 08:25
Malda Town
We & Sa Arr. : 11:43
Katwa
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Puja Special
Tu Dep. : 11:10
Malda Town
Tu Arr. : 16:40
Andal Junction
13425 Malda Surat Express
Fr Dep. : 12:30
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 17:25
Durgapur
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
We Dep. : 12:55
Malda Town
We Arr. : 18:05
Durgapur
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 13:50
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 17:58
Katwa
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express
Tu Dep. : 16:10
Malda Town
Tu Arr. : 21:17
Barddhaman Junction