Find all trains running between Guwahati (GHY) and Malda Town (MLDT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Guwahati - Malda Town route. Find the location of Guwahati Railway Station and Malda Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Malda Town and Guwahati • MLDT - GHY Train Timings

There are 18 Trains running between Guwahati and Malda Town. Given below is the list of all the Guwahati - Malda Town Trains.

No Train Name Malda Town Guwahati
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:00 Daily Arr. : 14:45
15959 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10 Daily Arr. : 15:45
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express
Th Dep. : 04:10 Th Arr. : 15:40
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:10 Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:40
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 06:20 Su Arr. : 19:10
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 08:40 Sa Arr. : 22:15
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 08:40 We Arr. : 22:10
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55 Daily Arr. : 04:15
15629 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 14:55 Th Arr. : 04:55
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 14:55 Su Arr. : 04:55
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 17:30 We Arr. : 05:50
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 17:30 Tu Arr. : 05:50
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:30 Su, Mo & Sa Arr. : 05:50
02501 Howrah - Guwahati Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 19:10 Mo Arr. : 07:45
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 20:15 Th Arr. : 08:10
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 20:15 Fr Arr. : 07:55
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45 Daily Arr. : 09:30
15647 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 23:35 Su Arr. : 13:00

View return trains from Guwahati to Malda Town »