Find all trains running between New Cooch Behar (NCB) and Malda Town (MLDT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Cooch Behar - Malda Town route. Find the location of New Cooch Behar Railway Station and Malda Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Malda Town and New Cooch Behar • MLDT - NCB Train Timings

Malda Town New Cooch Behar
Average Distance : 360 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar

There are 21 Trains running between New Cooch Behar and Malda Town. Given below is the list of all the New Cooch Behar - Malda Town Trains.

No Train Name Malda Town New Cooch Behar
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 08:00
New Cooch Behar
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 07:48
New Cooch Behar
15959 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 08:50
New Cooch Behar
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 09:40
New Cooch Behar
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express
Th Dep. : 04:10
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 09:55
New Cooch Behar
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:10
Malda Town
Mo & Fr Arr. : 09:55
New Cooch Behar
82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Puja Special
Sa Dep. : 04:10
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 09:55
New Cooch Behar
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 11:40
New Cooch Behar
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 08:40
Malda Town
We Arr. : 15:55
New Cooch Behar
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:55
Malda Town
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:15
New Cooch Behar
25657 Kanchanjanga Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:55
Malda Town
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 21:15
New Cooch Behar
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 14:55
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 22:05
New Cooch Behar
15629 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 14:55
Malda Town
We Arr. : 22:05
New Cooch Behar
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 17:30
Malda Town
Tu Arr. : 23:53
New Cooch Behar
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 17:30
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 23:53
New Cooch Behar
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:30
Malda Town
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:53
New Cooch Behar
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 20:15
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 02:20
New Cooch Behar
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 04:15
New Cooch Behar
13141 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 06:35
New Cooch Behar
15647 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 23:35
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 06:15
New Cooch Behar
15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express
Tu Dep. : 23:35
Malda Town
We Arr. : 06:15
New Cooch Behar

View return trains from New Cooch Behar to Malda Town »

Other Routes

No Train Name Malda New Cooch Behar
03129 Kolkata - Alipur Duar Specialfare Special
Mo Dep. : 05:20
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 13:25
Alipurduar Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 05:20
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 13:40
Alipurduar Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 06:25
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 13:40
Alipurduar Junction
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 08:40
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 17:30
Alipurduar Junction
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:40
Malda Town
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:30
Alipurduar Junction
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 15:15
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 23:45
Alipurduar Junction
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 20:15
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 03:45
Alipurduar Junction