Find all trains running between New Cooch Behar (NCB) and Malda Town (MLDT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Cooch Behar - Malda Town route.

There are 22 trains running between New Cooch Behar and Malda Town.

MLDT to NCB Distance 360 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Malda Town (MLDT) and New Cooch Behar (NCB)

Every day train departs from Malda Town to New Cooch Behar. Given below is the list of all the New Cooch Behar - Malda Town Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14056
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 08:00
New Cooch Behar
12551
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 07:48
New Cooch Behar
15959
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 08:50
New Cooch Behar
13147
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 09:40
New Cooch Behar
82505
Sa Dep. : 04:10
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 09:55
New Cooch Behar
12525
Th Dep. : 04:10
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 09:55
New Cooch Behar
12517
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:10
Malda Town
Mo & Fr Arr. : 09:55
New Cooch Behar
12377
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 11:40
New Cooch Behar
15639
We Dep. : 08:40
Malda Town
We Arr. : 15:55
New Cooch Behar
25657
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:55
Malda Town
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 21:15
New Cooch Behar
15659
Su & Th Dep. : 13:55
Malda Town
Su & Th Arr. : 21:15
New Cooch Behar
15657
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:55
Malda Town
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:15
New Cooch Behar
15629
We Dep. : 14:55
Malda Town
We Arr. : 22:05
New Cooch Behar
15929
Sa Dep. : 14:55
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 22:05
New Cooch Behar
12513
Mo Dep. : 17:30
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 23:53
New Cooch Behar
12509
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:30
Malda Town
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:53
New Cooch Behar
12515
Tu Dep. : 17:30
Malda Town
Tu Arr. : 23:53
New Cooch Behar
12507
Th Dep. : 20:15
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 02:20
New Cooch Behar
12345
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 04:15
New Cooch Behar
13141
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 06:35
New Cooch Behar
15619
Tu Dep. : 23:35
Malda Town
We Arr. : 06:15
New Cooch Behar
15647
Sa Dep. : 23:35
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 06:15
New Cooch Behar

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22511
Fr Dep. : 05:20
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 13:40
Alipurduar Junction
15905
Su Dep. : 06:25
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 13:40
Alipurduar Junction
15941
Sa Dep. : 08:40
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 17:30
Alipurduar Junction
15661
Mo Dep. : 08:40
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 17:30
Alipurduar Junction
15643
Su Dep. : 15:15
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 23:45
Alipurduar Junction
22501
We Dep. : 20:15
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 03:45
Alipurduar Junction

Find the location of New Cooch Behar Railway Station and Malda Town Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.