Find all trains running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Malda Town (MLDT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town route. Find the location of New Jalpaiguri Railway Station and Malda Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri • MLDT - NJP Train Timings

There are 35 Trains running between New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town. Given below is the list of all the New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Trains.

No Train Name Malda Town New Jalpaiguri
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:00 Daily Arr. : 04:55
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 01:30 Mo Arr. : 05:45
15959 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10 Daily Arr. : 06:15
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 02:35 Daily Arr. : 07:00
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25 Daily Arr. : 07:30
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express
Th Dep. : 04:10 Th Arr. : 07:45
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:10 Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:45
15721 Paharia Express
Su Dep. : 04:10 Su Arr. : 08:45
12343 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 04:25 Daily Arr. : 08:00
15611 Mumbail LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 05:20 Fr Arr. : 09:20
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express
We Dep. : 05:20 We Arr. : 09:20
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45 Daily Arr. : 09:05
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 06:20 Su Arr. : 10:05
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 08:40 Sa Arr. : 12:40
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 08:40 We Arr. : 12:40
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:40 Mo & Th Arr. : 12:40
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55 Daily Arr. : 18:15
15629 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 14:55 We Arr. : 19:10
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 14:55 Sa Arr. : 19:10
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:20 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:55
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 15:20 Su Arr. : 18:55
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:35 Daily Arr. : 23:05
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 17:30 Tu Arr. : 21:30
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 17:30 Mo Arr. : 21:30
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:30 Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:30
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:20
02501 Howrah - Guwahati Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 19:10 Su Arr. : 22:20
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 20:15 We Arr. : 23:50
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 20:15 Th Arr. : 23:50
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45 Daily Arr. : 01:45
13141 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05 Daily Arr. : 02:40
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special
Fr Dep. : 23:35 Sa Arr. : 03:25
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
Th Dep. : 23:35 Fr Arr. : 03:45
15647 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 23:35 Su Arr. : 03:25
15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express
Tu Dep. : 23:35 We Arr. : 03:25

View return trains from New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town »