Find all trains running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Malda Town (MLDT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town route.

There are 37 trains running between New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town.

MLDT to NJP Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Malda Town (MLDT) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Every day train departs from Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri. Given below is the list of all the New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12503
Su Dep. : 00:40
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 04:20
New Jalpaiguri
14056
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 05:00
New Jalpaiguri
12551
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 05:30
New Jalpaiguri
15959
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 06:20
New Jalpaiguri
13147
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 06:45
New Jalpaiguri
13149
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 07:30
New Jalpaiguri
12525
Th Dep. : 04:10
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 07:45
New Jalpaiguri
82505
Sa Dep. : 04:10
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 07:45
New Jalpaiguri
12517
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:10
Malda Town
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:45
New Jalpaiguri
15721
Su Dep. : 04:10
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 09:30
New Jalpaiguri
12343
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 08:00
New Jalpaiguri
22511
Fr Dep. : 05:20
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 09:00
New Jalpaiguri
22309
We Dep. : 05:20
Malda Town
We Arr. : 09:00
New Jalpaiguri
12377
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 09:15
New Jalpaiguri
15905
Su Dep. : 06:25
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 10:05
New Jalpaiguri
15941
Sa Dep. : 08:40
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 12:40
New Jalpaiguri
15639
We Dep. : 08:40
Malda Town
We Arr. : 12:40
New Jalpaiguri
15661
Mo Dep. : 08:40
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 12:40
New Jalpaiguri
25657
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:55
Malda Town
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 18:15
New Jalpaiguri
15659
Su & Th Dep. : 13:55
Malda Town
Su & Th Arr. : 18:15
New Jalpaiguri
15657
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:55
Malda Town
Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:15
New Jalpaiguri
55711
Daily Dep. : 14:15
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 21:40
New Jalpaiguri
15929
Sa Dep. : 14:55
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 19:10
New Jalpaiguri
15629
We Dep. : 14:55
Malda Town
We Arr. : 19:10
New Jalpaiguri
15643
Su Dep. : 15:15
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 18:55
New Jalpaiguri
12363
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:15
Malda Town
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:55
New Jalpaiguri
12515
Tu Dep. : 17:30
Malda Town
Tu Arr. : 21:25
New Jalpaiguri
12513
Mo Dep. : 17:30
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 21:25
New Jalpaiguri
12509
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:30
Malda Town
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:25
New Jalpaiguri
12041
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:10
Malda Town
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:25
New Jalpaiguri
22501
We Dep. : 20:15
Malda Town
We Arr. : 23:40
New Jalpaiguri
12507
Th Dep. : 20:15
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 23:50
New Jalpaiguri
12345
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 01:40
New Jalpaiguri
13141
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 02:40
New Jalpaiguri
15647
Sa Dep. : 23:35
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 03:30
New Jalpaiguri
15619
Tu Dep. : 23:35
Malda Town
We Arr. : 03:30
New Jalpaiguri
22611
Th Dep. : 23:35
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 04:50
New Jalpaiguri

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
75719
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Malda Court
Daily Arr. : 14:20
Adhikari

Find the location of New Jalpaiguri Railway Station and Malda Town Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.