Find all trains running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Malda Town (MLDT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town route. Find the location of New Jalpaiguri Railway Station and Malda Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri • MLDT - NJP Train Timings

Malda Town New Jalpaiguri
Average Distance : 250 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri

There are 35 Trains running between New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town. Given below is the list of all the New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Trains.

These includes Suvidha, Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Passenger, Shatabdi

No Train Name Malda Town New Jalpaiguri
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 00:40
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 04:20
New Jalpaiguri
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 05:00
New Jalpaiguri
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 05:30
New Jalpaiguri
15959 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 06:20
New Jalpaiguri
13147 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 06:45
New Jalpaiguri
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 07:30
New Jalpaiguri
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:10
Malda Town
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:45
New Jalpaiguri
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express
Th Dep. : 04:10
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 07:45
New Jalpaiguri
15721 Paharia Express
Su Dep. : 04:10
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 09:30
New Jalpaiguri
12343 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 08:00
New Jalpaiguri
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express
We Dep. : 05:20
Malda Town
We Arr. : 09:00
New Jalpaiguri
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 05:20
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 09:00
New Jalpaiguri
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 09:15
New Jalpaiguri
02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya Special Fare AC Super Fast Special
Sa Dep. : 06:25
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 10:05
New Jalpaiguri
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 06:25
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 10:05
New Jalpaiguri
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 08:40
Malda Town
We Arr. : 12:40
New Jalpaiguri
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:40
Malda Town
Mo & Th Arr. : 12:40
New Jalpaiguri
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 08:40
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 12:40
New Jalpaiguri
15657 Kanchanjanga Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 18:15
New Jalpaiguri
15629 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 14:55
Malda Town
We Arr. : 19:10
New Jalpaiguri
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 14:55
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 19:10
New Jalpaiguri
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Malda Town
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:55
New Jalpaiguri
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 15:20
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 18:55
New Jalpaiguri
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 23:05
New Jalpaiguri
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:30
Malda Town
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:30
New Jalpaiguri
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 17:30
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 21:30
New Jalpaiguri
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 17:30
Malda Town
Tu Arr. : 21:30
New Jalpaiguri
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:10
Malda Town
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:25
New Jalpaiguri
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 20:15
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 23:50
New Jalpaiguri
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 20:15
Malda Town
We Arr. : 23:50
New Jalpaiguri
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 01:40
New Jalpaiguri
13141 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 02:40
New Jalpaiguri
15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express
Tu Dep. : 23:35
Malda Town
We Arr. : 03:30
New Jalpaiguri
15647 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 23:35
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 03:30
New Jalpaiguri
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
Th Dep. : 23:35
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 05:05
New Jalpaiguri

View return trains from New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town »