Find all trains running between Rampur Hat (RPH) and Malda Town (MLDT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rampur Hat - Malda Town route.

There are 33 trains running between Rampur Hat and Malda Town.

MLDT to RPH Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Malda Town (MLDT) and Rampur Hat (RPH)

Every day train departs from Malda Town to Rampur Hat. Given below is the list of all the Rampur Hat - Malda Town Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12378 Padatik Express New Alipurduar to Sealdah Daily 00:40
Malda Town
Daily 02:57
Rampur Hat
13150 Kanchankanya Express Alipurduar Junction to Sealdah Daily 01:20
Malda Town
Daily 03:40
Rampur Hat
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Mo 02:15
Malda Town
Mo 04:45
Rampur Hat
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express Kamakhya to Ranchi Su 02:15
Malda Town
Su 04:45
Rampur Hat
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express New Jalpaiguri to Chennai Central Sa 02:15
Malda Town
Sa 04:45
Rampur Hat
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express Kamakhya to Yesvantpur Junction Th 02:15
Malda Town
Th 04:45
Rampur Hat
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express Guwahati to Tambaram Sa 04:15
Malda Town
Sa 06:31
Rampur Hat
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram Tu 04:15
Malda Town
Tu 06:31
Rampur Hat
13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express Malda Town to Howrah Junction Daily 04:30
Malda Town
Daily 07:01
Rampur Hat
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Kamakhya to Bangalore Cantonment We 06:50
Malda Town
We 08:57
Rampur Hat
13418 Malda Digha Express Malda Town to Digha Th 07:50
Malda Town
Th 10:08
Rampur Hat
22512 Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 07:50
Malda Town
Su 10:21
Rampur Hat
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express Kamakhya to Puri Mo 07:50
Malda Town
Mo 10:08
Rampur Hat
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express Dibrugarh to Jhajha Fr 07:50
Malda Town
Fr 10:08
Rampur Hat
13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express Balurghat to Kolkata Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:10
Malda Town
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:21
Rampur Hat
13425 Malda Surat Express Malda Town to Surat Sa 12:30
Malda Town
Sa 14:42
Rampur Hat
25658 Kanchanjunga Express Silchar to Sealdah Tu, Th & Sa 12:40
Malda Town
Tu, Th & Sa 15:02
Rampur Hat
15660 Kanchanjungha Express Agartala to Sealdah Su & We 12:40
Malda Town
Su & We 15:02
Rampur Hat
15658 Kanchanjunga Express Guwahati to Sealdah Mo & Fr 12:40
Malda Town
Mo & Fr 15:02
Rampur Hat
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express Haldibari to Kolkata Su, We & Fr 13:35
Malda Town
Su, We & Fr 15:53
Rampur Hat
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Agartala to Bangalore Cantonment Sa 14:40
Malda Town
Sa 16:47
Rampur Hat
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger Malda Town to Barddhaman Junction Daily 15:00
Malda Town
Daily 18:55
Rampur Hat
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express New Jalpaiguri to Howrah Junction We 16:10
Malda Town
We 18:25
Rampur Hat
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 16:10
Malda Town
Mo 18:25
Rampur Hat
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central We 18:45
Malda Town
We 21:03
Rampur Hat
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Th 18:45
Malda Town
Th 21:03
Rampur Hat
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Su, Mo & Tu 18:45
Malda Town
Su, Mo & Tu 21:03
Rampur Hat
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Fr 18:45
Malda Town
Fr 21:03
Rampur Hat
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Sa 18:45
Malda Town
Sa 21:03
Rampur Hat
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express Jogbani to Kolkata Tu, Th & Sa 20:15
Malda Town
Tu, Th & Sa 22:35
Rampur Hat
13154 Gour Express Malda Town to Sealdah Daily 21:35
Malda Town
Daily 00:14
Rampur Hat
13148 Uttar Banga Express New Cooch Behar to Sealdah Daily 22:30
Malda Town
Daily 00:56
Rampur Hat
12346 Saraighat Express Guwahati to Howrah Junction Daily 23:40
Malda Town
Daily 01:49
Rampur Hat

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15722 Paharia Express New Jalpaiguri to Digha Sa 01:05
Malda Town
Sa 02:52
Azimganj Junction
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express Dibrugarh to Kolkata We 08:25
Malda Town
We 10:18
Azimganj Junction
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath Guwahati to Kolkata Su & Th 08:25
Malda Town
Su & Th 10:18
Azimganj Junction
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express Kamakhya to Puri Fr 13:50
Malda Town
Fr 16:00
Azimganj Junction

Find the location of Rampur Hat Railway Station and Malda Town Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.