Find all trains running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Malda Town (MLDT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sealdah - Malda Town route.

There are 10 trains running between Sealdah and Malda Town.

MLDT to SDAH Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Malda Town (MLDT) and Sealdah (SDAH)

Every day train departs from Malda Town to Sealdah. Given below is the list of all the Sealdah - Malda Town Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12378
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Sealdah
  13150
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Sealdah
  25658
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:40
Malda Town
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:25
Sealdah
  15660
Su & We Dep. : 12:40
Malda Town
Su & We Arr. : 19:25
Sealdah
  15658
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Malda Town
Mo & Fr Arr. : 19:25
Sealdah
  13142
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Sealdah
  13154
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Sealdah
  13148
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Sealdah
  13164
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Sealdah
  12344
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Sealdah

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15722
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 06:13
Bandel Junction
  13012
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 10:23
Bandel Junction
  12504
We Dep. : 06:50
Malda Town
We Arr. : 12:20
Howrah Junction
  22512
Su Dep. : 07:50
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 14:10
Howrah Junction
  12526
We Dep. : 08:25
Malda Town
We Arr. : 13:33
Bandel Junction
  12518
Su & Th Dep. : 08:25
Malda Town
Su & Th Arr. : 13:33
Bandel Junction
  12042
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:50
Malda Town
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:35
Howrah Junction
  15644
Fr Dep. : 13:50
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 21:18
Bandel Junction
  15228
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 22:55
Howrah Junction
  22310
We Dep. : 16:10
Malda Town
We Arr. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
  12508
Fr Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
  22502
Sa Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
  12516
We Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
  12514
Th Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
  12510
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
  12346
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Howrah Junction

Find the location of Sealdah Railway Station and Malda Town Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.