Find all trains running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Malda Town (MLDT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Sealdah - Malda Town route. Find the location of Sealdah Railway Station and Malda Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Malda Town and Sealdah • MLDT - SDAH Train Timings

Malda Town Sealdah
Average Distance : 340 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Malda Town to Sealdah

There are 9 Trains running between Sealdah and Malda Town. Given below is the list of all the Sealdah - Malda Town Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Malda Town Sealdah
12378 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Sealdah
13150 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Sealdah
15658 Kanchanjunga Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Malda Town
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:25
Sealdah
25658 Kanchanjunga Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:40
Malda Town
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:25
Sealdah
13142 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Sealdah
13154 Gour Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Sealdah
13148 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Sealdah
13164 Hate Bazare Express
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Sealdah
12344 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Sealdah

View return trains from Sealdah to Malda Town »

Other Routes

No Train Name Malda Sealdah
15722 Paharia Express
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 08:32
Ulubaria
13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 10:23
Bandel Junction
13162 Balurghat - Kolkata Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:10
Malda Town
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:25
Kolkata
13466 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Howrah Junction
22512 Karmabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 07:50
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 14:10
Howrah Junction
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 08:25
Malda Town
Su & Th Arr. : 15:00
Kolkata
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express
We Dep. : 08:25
Malda Town
We Arr. : 13:33
Bandel Junction
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:50
Malda Town
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:35
Howrah Junction
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 13:35
Malda Town
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 19:40
Kolkata
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 13:50
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 22:30
Howrah Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 22:55
Howrah Junction
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express
We Dep. : 16:10
Malda Town
We Arr. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
13160 Jogbani Kolkata Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:15
Malda Town
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:20
Kolkata
53004 Malda Town - Howrah Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 03:01
Chuchura
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Fr Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
We Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
13146 Radhikapur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 04:44
Naihati Junction
13064 Balurghat Howrah Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 23:25
Malda Town
Tu & We Arr. : 06:15
Howrah Junction
15960 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 05:45
Howrah Junction
15712 Katihar Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 01:05
Malda Town
Tu Arr. : 07:20
Howrah Junction
12346 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Howrah Junction