Find all trains running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Malda Town (MLDT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Sealdah - Malda Town route. Find the location of Sealdah Railway Station and Malda Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Malda Town and Sealdah • MLDT - SDAH Train Timings

Malda Town Sealdah
Average Distance : 340 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 15 Mins - 9 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Malda Town to Sealdah

There are 10 Trains running between Sealdah and Malda Town. Given below is the list of all the Sealdah - Malda Town Trains.

No Train Name Malda Town Sealdah
12378 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Sealdah
13150 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Sealdah
02262 Kamakhya - Sealdah Special Fare AC Special
Su Dep. : 06:50
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 12:30
Sealdah
15658 Kanchanjunga Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Malda Town
Mo & Fr Arr. : 19:25
Sealdah
25658 Kanchanjunga Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:40
Malda Town
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:25
Sealdah
13142 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Sealdah
13154 Gour Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Sealdah
13148 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Sealdah
13164 Hate Bazare Express
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Sealdah
12344 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Sealdah

View return trains from Sealdah to Malda Town »

Other Routes

No Train Name Malda Sealdah
15722 Paharia Express
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 06:13
Bandel Junction
03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 02:15
Malda Town
Tu Arr. : 08:45
Kolkata
13012 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 10:23
Bandel Junction
82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Canttonment Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 06:50
Malda Town
We Arr. : 12:20
Howrah Junction
22512 Karmabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 07:50
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 14:10
Howrah Junction
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express
We Dep. : 08:25
Malda Town
We Arr. : 13:33
Bandel Junction
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 08:25
Malda Town
Su & Th Arr. : 13:33
Bandel Junction
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:50
Malda Town
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:35
Howrah Junction
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 13:50
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 21:18
Bandel Junction
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express
We Dep. : 16:10
Malda Town
We Arr. : 22:50
Howrah Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Malda Town
Mo Arr. : 22:55
Howrah Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
We Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Th Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Su Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Fr Dep. : 18:45
Malda Town
Sa Arr. : 00:45
Howrah Junction
12346 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Malda Town
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Howrah Junction