Find all trains running between Madgaon (MAO) and Mangalore Junction (MAJN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Madgaon - Mangalore Junction route. Find the location of Madgaon Railway Station and Mangalore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mangalore Junction and Madgaon • MAJN - MAO Train Timings

There are 25 Trains running between Madgaon and Mangalore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Madgaon - Mangalore Junction Trains.

No Train Name Mangalore Junction Madgaon
16312 Bikaner Express
Su Dep. : 05:00 Su Arr. : 11:20
16334 Veraval Express
Tu Dep. : 05:00 Tu Arr. : 11:20
16338 Okha Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 05:00 Th & Sa Arr. : 11:20
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Mo Dep. : 05:00 Mo Arr. : 11:10
16336 Gandhidham Express
We Dep. : 05:00 We Arr. : 11:20
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 05:00 Fr Arr. : 11:20
12431 Rajdhani Express
We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:40 We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:00
56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:12 Daily Arr. : 12:40
11098 Poorna Express
Tu Dep. : 07:15 Tu Arr. : 13:40
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:35 Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:10
04093 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Winter Special
Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:40 Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:25
12134 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55 Daily Arr. : 18:40
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 20:40 Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:20
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 20:40 Th Arr. : 01:20
12997 Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 20:40 Tu & We Arr. : 02:10
12287 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 20:40 Sa Arr. : 01:20
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 20:40 Su & Tu Arr. : 01:20
10216 Madgaon Express
Mo Dep. : 21:30 Tu Arr. : 03:15
09419 Mangalore - Ahmedabad AC Super Fast Special
Tu Dep. : 21:30 We Arr. : 03:20
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 22:00 Daily Arr. : 03:00
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 22:30 Su Arr. : 03:50
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 22:30 Mo Arr. : 03:50
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express
We Dep. : 22:30 Th Arr. : 03:50
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 22:30 Tu & We Arr. : 03:50
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30 Daily Arr. : 04:55

View return trains from Madgaon to Mangalore Junction »