Find all trains running between Madgaon (MAO) and Mangalore Junction (MAJN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Madgaon - Mangalore Junction route. Find the location of Madgaon Railway Station and Mangalore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mangalore Junction and Madgaon • MAJN - MAO Train Timings

Mangalore Junction Madgaon
Average Distance : 370 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Mangalore Junction to Madgaon

There are 33 Trains running between Madgaon and Mangalore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Madgaon - Mangalore Junction Trains.

No Train Name Mangalore Junction Madgaon
22633 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 02:25
Mangalore Junction
Th Arr. : 08:15
Madgaon
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special
Tu Dep. : 03:00
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:20
Madgaon
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:20
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:45
Madgaon
16336 Gandhidham Express
We Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 11:20
Madgaon
16334 Veraval Express
Tu Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:20
Madgaon
16312 Bikaner Express
Su Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 11:20
Madgaon
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Mo Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:10
Madgaon
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:20
Madgaon
16338 Okha Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Madgaon
12431 Rajdhani Express
We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Mangalore Junction
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:00
Madgaon
56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Madgaon
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto
We Dep. : 06:35
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 12:00
Madgaon
11098 Poorna Express
Tu Dep. : 07:00
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:40
Madgaon
01324 Ernakulam Junction Pune Weekly AC Special
Sa Dep. : 07:05
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:30
Madgaon
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:25
Mangalore Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:10
Madgaon
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:25
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:10
Madgaon
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 12:25
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 17:10
Madgaon
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 12:25
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:10
Madgaon
12134 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Madgaon
70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Mangalore Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:00
Madgaon
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 20:25
Mangalore Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 01:20
Madgaon
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 20:25
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:20
Madgaon
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 20:25
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:20
Madgaon
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 20:25
Mangalore Junction
Th Arr. : 01:20
Madgaon
10216 Madgaon Express
Mo Dep. : 21:15
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:15
Madgaon
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Madgaon
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 03:50
Madgaon
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:50
Madgaon
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:50
Madgaon
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express
We Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Th Arr. : 03:50
Madgaon
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 03:50
Madgaon
01322 Tirunelveli Pune Weekly AC Special
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 04:30
Madgaon
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Madgaon

View return trains from Madgaon to Mangalore Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Mangalore Madgaon
22636 Madgaon Express
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Canacona
16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Karwar
12620 Matsyagandha Express
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 19:46
Canacona
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:20
Kabakaputtur
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 23:00
Karwar