Find all trains running between Madgaon (MAO) and Mangalore Junction (MAJN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Madgaon - Mangalore Junction route.

There are 31 trains running between Madgaon and Mangalore Junction.

MAJN to MAO Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mangalore Junction (MAJN) and Madgaon (MAO)

Every day train departs from Mangalore Junction to Madgaon. Given below is the list of all the Madgaon - Mangalore Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22633
Th Dep. : 02:15
Mangalore Junction
Th Arr. : 08:15
Madgaon
  02197
Tu Dep. : 03:00
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:20
Madgaon
  12224
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:10
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:45
Madgaon
  16338
Th & Sa Dep. : 04:35
Mangalore Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Madgaon
  16336
We Dep. : 04:35
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 11:20
Madgaon
  16334
Tu Dep. : 04:35
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:20
Madgaon
  16312
Su Dep. : 04:35
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 11:20
Madgaon
  12977
Mo Dep. : 04:35
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:10
Madgaon
  19259
Fr Dep. : 04:35
Mangalore Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:20
Madgaon
  12431
We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:20
Mangalore Junction
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:00
Madgaon
  56640
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Madgaon
  12283
We Dep. : 06:25
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 12:00
Madgaon
  11098
Tu Dep. : 06:50
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:40
Madgaon
  22149
Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:15
Mangalore Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:10
Madgaon
  22114
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:15
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:10
Madgaon
  22655
We Dep. : 12:15
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 17:10
Madgaon
  22653
Sa Dep. : 12:15
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:10
Madgaon
  12134
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Madgaon
  70106
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:15
Mangalore Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:00
Madgaon
  12217
Mo & Sa Dep. : 20:15
Mangalore Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 01:20
Madgaon
  22659
Fr Dep. : 20:15
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:20
Madgaon
  12202
Su & Th Dep. : 20:15
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:20
Madgaon
  12483
We Dep. : 20:15
Mangalore Junction
Th Arr. : 01:20
Madgaon
  10216
Mo Dep. : 21:05
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:15
Madgaon
  12617
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Madgaon
  22476
Sa Dep. : 22:10
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 03:50
Madgaon
  19577
Mo & Tu Dep. : 22:10
Mangalore Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 03:50
Madgaon
  19331
Fr Dep. : 22:10
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:50
Madgaon
  19261
Su Dep. : 22:10
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:50
Madgaon
  22630
We Dep. : 22:10
Mangalore Junction
Th Arr. : 03:50
Madgaon
  16346
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Madgaon

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22636
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Canacona
  16523
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Karwar
  12620
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 19:46
Canacona
  16515
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:20
Kabakaputtur
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 23:00
Karwar

Find the location of Madgaon Railway Station and Mangalore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.