Find all trains running between Madgaon (MAO) and Mangalore Junction (MAJN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Madgaon - Mangalore Junction route. Find the location of Madgaon Railway Station and Mangalore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mangalore Junction and Madgaon • MAJN - MAO Train Timings

Mangalore Junction Madgaon
Average Distance : 430 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs - 9 Hrs

Every day train departs from Mangalore Junction to Madgaon

There are 30 Trains running between Madgaon and Mangalore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Madgaon - Mangalore Junction Trains.

No Train Name Mangalore Junction Madgaon
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 02:25
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 08:15
Madgaon
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto
Su & We Dep. : 04:20
Mangalore Junction
Su & We Arr. : 08:45
Madgaon
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Th Arr. : 11:20
Madgaon
16338 Okha Express
We & Fr Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 11:20
Madgaon
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:20
Madgaon
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:20
Madgaon
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:20
Madgaon
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 11:10
Madgaon
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:30
Mangalore Junction
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:00
Madgaon
56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Madgaon
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto
Tu Dep. : 06:35
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:00
Madgaon
11098 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 07:00
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:40
Madgaon
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:25
Mangalore Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:10
Madgaon
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 12:25
Mangalore Junction
Monday & Thursday Arr. : 17:10
Madgaon
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 12:25
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:10
Madgaon
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Fr Dep. : 12:25
Mangalore Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Madgaon
12134 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Madgaon
70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 15:10
Mangalore Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 22:00
Madgaon
12483 Amritsar Express
Tu Dep. : 20:25
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 01:20
Madgaon
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Monday & Saturday Dep. : 20:25
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 01:20
Madgaon
22659 Dehradun Express
Th Dep. : 20:25
Mangalore Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:20
Madgaon
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 20:25
Mangalore Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 01:20
Madgaon
10216 Madgaon Express
Su Dep. : 21:15
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:15
Madgaon
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Madgaon
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express
Tu Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 03:50
Madgaon
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:50
Madgaon
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Monday & Tuesday Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 03:50
Madgaon
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:50
Madgaon
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Sa Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 03:50
Madgaon
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Madgaon

View return trains from Madgaon to Mangalore Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Mangalore Madgaon
22636 Madgaon Express
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Canacona
16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Karwar
12620 Matsyagandha Express
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 19:46
Canacona
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 16:10
Bantawala
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 23:00
Karwar