Find all trains running between Madgaon (MAO) and Mangalore Junction (MAJN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Madgaon - Mangalore Junction route. Find the location of Madgaon Railway Station and Mangalore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mangalore Junction and Madgaon • MAJN - MAO Train Timings

Mangalore Junction Madgaon
Average Distance : 430 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs - 9 Hrs

Every day train departs from Mangalore Junction to Madgaon

There are 32 Trains running between Madgaon and Mangalore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Madgaon - Mangalore Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha, Rajdhani, Passenger, Duronto, Holiday Special, Garibrath

No Train Name Mangalore Junction Madgaon
22633 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 02:25
Mangalore Junction
Th Arr. : 08:00
Madgaon
82656 Velankanni - Vasco Da Gama Suvidha Special
Fr Dep. : 03:30
Mangalore Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:00
Madgaon
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Mo Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:30
Madgaon
16312 Bikaner Express
Su Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 11:30
Madgaon
16334 Veraval Express
Tu Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:30
Madgaon
16336 Gandhidham Express
We Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 11:30
Madgaon
16338 Okha Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 11:30
Madgaon
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 04:45
Mangalore Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:30
Madgaon
12431 Rajdhani Express
We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Mangalore Junction
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Madgaon
56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Madgaon
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto
We Dep. : 06:35
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 12:35
Madgaon
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:50
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 12:35
Madgaon
11098 Poorna Express
Tu Dep. : 07:00
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:05
Madgaon
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:25
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 18:25
Madgaon
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:25
Mangalore Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:25
Madgaon
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 12:25
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:25
Madgaon
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 12:25
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 18:25
Madgaon
70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Mangalore Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:30
Madgaon
12134 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Madgaon
00116 Mangaluru Junction - Vasai Road Specialfare Special
Su Dep. : 18:00
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Madgaon
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Madgaon
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 20:25
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 02:10
Madgaon
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 20:25
Mangalore Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 02:10
Madgaon
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 20:25
Mangalore Junction
Th Arr. : 02:10
Madgaon
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 20:25
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:10
Madgaon
10216 Madgaon Express
Mo Dep. : 21:15
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:30
Madgaon
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:05
Madgaon
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:05
Madgaon
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 04:05
Madgaon
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 04:05
Madgaon
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express
We Dep. : 22:15
Mangalore Junction
Th Arr. : 04:05
Madgaon
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Madgaon

View return trains from Madgaon to Mangalore Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Mangalore Madgaon
16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:35
Karwar
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:00
Mangalore Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 23:00
Karwar