Find information about Mangalore , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Mangalore by train, get complete information about Mangalore , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mangalore, distance to Mangalore from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mangalore. Route Map of trains to Mangalore along with Mangalore station location map.

Trains to Mangalore - List of Mangalore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mangalore, Trains from Mangalore and Trains passing through the Mangalore in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mangalore and other information like Mangalore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 00:40 00:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
2 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 01:20 01:30 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
3 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 01:20 01:30 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
4 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 02:15 02:22 Su & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
5 22633 Nizamuddin Express 02:15 02:25 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
6 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 03:00 03:10 Mo Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
7 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 03:00 03:10 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
8 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 03:00 03:10 Tu Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
9 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 03:00 03:10 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
10 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto 04:10 04:20 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11 16345 Netravati Express 04:25 04:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
12 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 04:35 04:45 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
13 12977 Maru Sagar Express 04:35 04:45 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
14 16312 Bikaner Express 04:35 04:45 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
15 16334 Veraval Express 04:35 04:45 Tu Trivandrum Central Veraval
16 16336 Gandhidham Express 04:35 04:45 We Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
17 16338 Okha Express 04:35 04:45 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
18 16649 Parasuram Express Origin 05:00 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
19 56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger Origin 05:15 Daily Mangalore Central Calicut
20 12431 Rajdhani Express 05:20 05:30 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
21 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 05:55 06:05 Th Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli
22 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 05:55 06:05 Su & Mo Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
23 56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger 06:08 06:10 Daily Mangalore Central Madgaon
24 56643 Mangalore - Kabakaputtur Passenger 06:15 06:17 Daily Mangalore Central Kabakaputtur
25 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 06:25 06:35 We Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
26 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express Origin 06:45 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
27 11098 Poorna Express 06:50 07:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
28 16605 Ernad Express Origin 07:10 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
29 56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger Origin 07:35 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
30 16517 Kannur Express 07:53 07:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Cannanore
31 56665 Kasargod - Byndoor Mookambika Road Passenger 08:03 08:05 Daily Kasaragod Byndoor
32 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 08:00 08:10 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
33 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 08:00 08:10 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
34 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 08:00 08:10 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
35 22636 Madgaon Express Origin 08:15 Daily Mangalore Central Madgaon
36 56642 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Passenger 08:53 08:55 Daily Kabakaputtur Mangalore Central
37 16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Origin 09:00 Daily Mangalore Central Karwar
38 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto 10:15 10:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction
39 56647 Mangalore - Subrahmanya Road Passenger 10:25 10:27 Daily Mangalore Central Subrahmanya Road
40 16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 10:55 11:10 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Yesvantpur Junction
41 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 11:10 11:20 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
42 70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 11:43 11:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madgaon Mangalore Central
43 22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express Origin 11:45 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
44 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 12:10 12:20 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
45 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 12:15 12:25 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
46 22653 Nizamuddin Express 12:15 12:25 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
47 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 12:15 12:25 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
48 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 12:15 12:25 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
49 12602 Chennai Mail Origin 13:25 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
50 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 13:40 13:50 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
51 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 13:40 13:50 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
52 16335 Nagercoil Express 13:40 13:50 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
53 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 13:40 13:50 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
54 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 13:40 13:50 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
55 12134 Mumbai Express Origin 13:55 Daily Mangalore Junction Mumbai
56 16348 Trivandrum Express Origin 14:20 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
57 12620 Matsyagandha Express Origin 14:35 Daily Mangalore Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 14:35 14:45 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
59 70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU 15:08 15:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mangalore Central Madgaon
60 56646 Subramanya Road Mangalore Passenger 15:38 15:40 Daily Subrahmanya Road Mangalore Central
61 12686 Chennai Express Origin 16:20 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
62 56656 Mangalore - Kannur Passenger Origin 16:35 Daily Mangalore Central Cannanore
63 09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special Origin 16:45 We Mangalore Junction Ahmedabad Junction
64 16687 Navyug Express Origin 16:50 Mo Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
65 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express Origin 16:50 Su Mangalore Central Pondicherry
66 56666 Byndoor Mookambika Road - Kasargod Passenger 16:48 16:50 Daily Byndoor Kasaragod
67 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express Origin 16:50 Fr Mangalore Central Pondicherry
68 16603 Maveli Express Origin 17:45 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
69 16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 17:40 18:00 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Karwar
70 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 17:50 18:00 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
71 16630 Malabar Express Origin 18:15 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
72 56645 Kabakaputtur Passenger 18:23 18:25 Daily Mangalore Central Kabakaputtur
73 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 19:15 19:25 Fr Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
74 12978 Maru Sagar Express 19:15 19:25 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
75 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express Origin 20:00 We & Sa Mangalore Central Kacheguda
76 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express Origin 20:00 Mo Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
77 12217 Sampark Kranthi 20:15 20:25 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
78 12483 Amritsar Express 20:15 20:25 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
79 22659 Dehradun Express 20:15 20:25 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
80 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 20:15 20:25 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
81 56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 20:23 20:25 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
82 56644 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Passenger 21:08 21:10 Daily Kabakaputtur Mangalore Central
83 16518 Yesvantpur Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Cannanore Bangalore City Junction
84 10216 Madgaon Express 21:05 21:15 Mo Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
85 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 21:35 21:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
86 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 22:05 22:15 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
87 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 22:05 22:15 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
88 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 22:05 22:15 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
89 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 22:05 22:15 Sa Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
90 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 22:05 22:15 We Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
91 22638 West Coast Express Origin 22:20 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
92 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Origin 23:00 Sa Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
93 16346 Netravati Express 23:10 23:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
94 11097 Poorna Express 23:15 23:25 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction

Main Stations in Mangalore

Near By Airports to Mangalore

Closest airport to Mangalore is Bajpe Airport - (11.29 Km / 7.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Mangalore and Mangalore. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map