List of all trains passing through Mangalore Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mangalore station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mangalore etc...

Trains to Mangalore - List of Mangalore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mangalore, Trains from Mangalore and Trains passing through the Mangalore in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mangalore and other information like Mangalore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 00:35
00:45 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 01:20
01:30 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 01:20
01:30 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22633 Nizamuddin Express 02:05
02:15 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 02:15
02:25 Su & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 02:45
03:00 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 03:00
03:10 Mo
Madgaon
Ernakulam Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 03:00
03:10 Sa
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 03:00
03:10 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 03:00
03:10 We
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto 04:00
04:10 Mo & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 04:25
04:35 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
12977 Maru Sagar Express 04:25
04:35 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
16345 Netravati Express 04:25
04:35 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16312 Bikaner Express 04:25
04:35 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
16334 Veraval Express 04:25
04:35 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 04:25
04:35 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 04:25
04:35 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
12431 Rajdhani Express 05:10
05:20 We, Fr & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16649 Parasuram Express 00:00
05:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger 00:00
05:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Calicut
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 05:55
06:05 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 05:55
06:05 Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger 06:10
06:12 Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
56643 Mangalore - Kabakaputtur Passenger 06:16
06:17 Daily
Mangalore Central
Kabakaputtur
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 06:15
06:25 We
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11098 Poorna Express 06:40
06:50 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 00:00
06:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
16605 Ernad Express 00:00
07:20 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 00:00
07:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
16517 Kannur Express 07:53
07:55 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Cannanore
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 08:00
08:10 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 08:00
08:10 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 08:00
08:10 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22636 Madgaon Express 00:00
08:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
56642 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Passenger 08:53
08:55 Daily
Kabakaputtur
Mangalore Central
16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express 00:00
09:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Karwar
56647 Mangalore - Subrahmanya Road Passenger 10:15
10:17 Daily
Mangalore Central
Subrahmanya Road
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto 10:15
10:25 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ernakulam Junction
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 11:10
11:20 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16576 Gomateshwara Express 00:00
11:30 Mo, We & Fr
Mangalore Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 11:00
11:30 Tu, Th & Sa
Karwar
Yesvantpur Junction
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 11:43
11:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 00:00
11:45 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 12:05
12:15 Tu & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22653 Nizamuddin Express 12:05
12:15 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 12:05
12:15 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 12:05
12:15 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 12:10
12:20 Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
12602 Chennai Mail 00:00
13:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 13:40
13:50 Th
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 13:40
13:50 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 13:40
13:50 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 13:40
13:50 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 13:40
13:50 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12134 Mumbai Express 00:00
13:55 Daily
Mangalore Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16348 Trivandrum Express 00:00
14:20 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
12620 Matsyagandha Express 00:00
14:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 14:35
14:45 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU 15:13
15:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
56646 Subramanya Road Mangalore Passenger 15:38
15:40 Daily
Subrahmanya Road
Mangalore Central
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special 00:00
15:40 Su
Mangalore Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12686 Chennai Express 00:00
16:20 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
56656 Mangalore - Kannur Passenger 00:00
16:30 Daily
Mangalore Central
Cannanore
06411 Payyanur - Delhi Safdarjung Ezhimala Special 16:10
16:45 We
Payyanur
Delhi Safdarjung
16687 Navyug Express 00:00
17:05 Mo
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 00:00
17:05 Su
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 00:00
17:05 Fr
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 16:55
17:30 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Karwar
16603 Maveli Express 00:00
17:45 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 17:50
18:00 Mo, We & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
16630 Malabar Express 00:00
18:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
56645 Kabakaputtur Passenger 18:33
18:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Kabakaputtur
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 19:15
19:25 Fr
Bikaner Junction
Coimbatore Junction
12978 Maru Sagar Express 19:15
19:25 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 19:15
19:30 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
12217 Sampark Kranthi 20:05
20:15 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 00:00
20:15 We & Sa
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
12483 Amritsar Express 20:05
20:15 We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
22659 Dehradun Express 20:05
20:15 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 00:00
20:15 Mo
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 20:05
20:15 Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 20:20
20:25 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
10216 Madgaon Express 20:55
21:05 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Madgaon
56644 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Passenger 21:08
21:10 Daily
Kabakaputtur
Mangalore Central
16518 Yesvantpur Express 21:08
21:10 Daily
Cannanore
Bangalore City Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 21:25
21:35 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 22:00
22:10 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 22:00
22:10 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 22:00
22:10 Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 22:00
22:10 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Bikaner Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 22:00
22:10 We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
22638 West Coast Express 00:00
22:20 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 00:00
23:00 Sa
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
16346 Netravati Express 23:00
23:10 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11097 Poorna Express 23:15
23:25 Su
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction

Main Stations in Mangalore

  1. Mangalore Central - MAQ (2.01 Km / 1.25 Miles from Mangalore)
  2. Mangalore Junction - MAJN (1.98 Km / 1.23 Miles from Mangalore)

Nearest Airports to Mangalore

Following are the nearest airports to Mangalore and Mangalore. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bajpe Airport - (11.29 Km / 7.02 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (205.56 Km / 127.73 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mangalore by train, get complete information about Mangalore train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mangalore, distance to Mangalore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mangalore.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Mangalore Station Location Map