Find information about Mangalore , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Mangalore by train, get complete information about Mangalore , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mangalore, distance to Mangalore from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mangalore. Route Map of trains to Mangalore along with Mangalore station location map.

Trains to Mangalore - List of Mangalore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mangalore, Trains from Mangalore and Trains passing through the Mangalore in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mangalore and other information like Mangalore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22633 Nizamuddin Express 02:15 02:25 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
2 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
3 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 03:00 03:10 Mo Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
4 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 03:00 03:10 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
5 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 03:00 03:10 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
6 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 04:35 04:45 Su & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
7 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 04:35 04:45 Tu Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
8 12977 Maru Sagar Express 04:35 04:45 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
9 16312 Bikaner Express 04:35 04:45 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
10 16334 Veraval Express 04:35 04:45 Tu Trivandrum Central Veraval
11 16336 Gandhidham Express 04:35 04:45 We Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
12 16338 Okha Express 04:35 04:45 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
13 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 04:35 04:45 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
14 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 04:35 04:45 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
15 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 04:35 04:45 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
16 16649 Parasuram Express Origin 05:00 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
17 56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger Origin 05:20 Daily Mangalore Central Calicut
18 12431 Rajdhani Express 05:20 05:30 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
19 16345 Netravati Express 05:55 06:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
20 56643 Mangalore - Kabakaputtur Passenger 06:15 06:17 Daily Mangalore Central Kabakaputtur
21 56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger 06:28 06:30 Daily Mangalore Central Madgaon
22 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 06:25 06:35 We Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
23 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 06:30 06:35 Su & Mo Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
24 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto 06:40 06:50 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
25 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express Origin 06:50 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
26 11098 Poorna Express 06:50 07:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
27 16605 Ernad Express Origin 07:20 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
28 56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger Origin 07:40 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
29 16517 Kannur Express 07:53 07:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Cannanore
30 16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express 07:53 07:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Karwar
31 56665 Kasargod - Byndoor Mookambika Road Passenger 07:55 08:05 Daily Kasaragod Byndoor
32 22636 Madgaon Express Origin 08:15 Daily Mangalore Central Madgaon
33 56642 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Passenger 08:52 08:55 Daily Kabakaputtur Mangalore Central
34 56647 Mangalore - Subrahmanya Road Passenger 10:25 10:27 Daily Mangalore Central Subrahmanya Road
35 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:25 10:35 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
36 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 10:25 10:35 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
37 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 10:25 10:35 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
38 16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 11:20 11:35 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Yesvantpur Junction
39 70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 11:44 11:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madgaon Mangalore Central
40 22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express Origin 11:45 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
41 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto 12:15 12:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction
42 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 12:15 12:25 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
43 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 12:15 12:25 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
44 22653 Nizamuddin Express 12:15 12:25 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
45 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 12:15 12:25 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 12620 Matsyagandha Express Origin 12:50 Daily Mangalore Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
47 12602 Chennai Mail Origin 13:25 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
48 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 13:55 14:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
49 16348 Trivandrum Express Origin 14:20 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
50 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 14:25 14:35 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
51 70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU 15:08 15:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mangalore Central Madgaon
52 56646 Subramanya Road Mangalore Passenger 15:33 15:35 Daily Subrahmanya Road Mangalore Central
53 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 16:00 16:10 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
54 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 16:00 16:10 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
55 16335 Nagercoil Express 16:00 16:10 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
56 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 16:00 16:10 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
57 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 16:00 16:10 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
58 12686 Chennai Express Origin 16:20 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
59 56656 Mangalore - Kannur Passenger Origin 16:35 Daily Mangalore Central Cannanore
60 12134 Mumbai Express Origin 16:45 Daily Mangalore Junction Mumbai
61 56666 Byndoor Mookambika Road - Kasargod Passenger 16:48 16:50 Daily Byndoor Kasaragod
62 16687 Navyug Express Origin 16:50 Mo Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
63 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express Origin 16:50 Fr Mangalore Central Pondicherry
64 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express Origin 16:50 Su Mangalore Central Pondicherry
65 16603 Maveli Express Origin 17:45 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
66 16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 17:40 18:00 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Karwar
67 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 17:50 18:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
68 16630 Malabar Express Origin 18:15 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
69 56645 Kabakaputtur Passenger 18:34 18:37 Daily Mangalore Central Kabakaputtur
70 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 19:20 19:30 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
71 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express Origin 20:00 Mo Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
72 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express Origin 20:00 We & Sa Mangalore Central Kacheguda
73 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 20:15 20:25 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
74 12217 Sampark Kranthi 20:15 20:25 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
75 12483 Amritsar Express 20:15 20:25 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
76 22659 Dehradun Express 20:15 20:25 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
77 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 20:40 20:50 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
78 12978 Maru Sagar Express 20:40 20:50 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
79 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 20:40 20:50 Fr Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
80 56644 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Passenger 21:03 21:05 Daily Kabakaputtur Mangalore Central
81 16518 Yesvantpur Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Cannanore Bangalore City Junction
82 10216 Madgaon Express 21:05 21:15 Mo Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
83 56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 21:24 21:25 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
84 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 22:05 22:15 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
85 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 22:05 22:15 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
86 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 22:05 22:15 Sa Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
87 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 22:05 22:15 We Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
88 22638 West Coast Express Origin 22:20 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
89 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Origin 23:00 Sa Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
90 16346 Netravati Express 23:15 23:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
91 11097 Poorna Express 23:25 23:35 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction

Main Stations in Mangalore

Near By Airports to Mangalore

Closest airport to Mangalore is Bajpe Airport - (11.29 Km / 7.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Mangalore and Mangalore. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map