You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mangalore Central

Mangalore Central Station, Karnataka - Trains From & To Mangalore Central Railway Station

Find information about Mangalore Central Railway Station, Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Mangalore Central by train, get complete information about Mangalore Central Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mangalore Central, distance to Mangalore Central from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mangalore Central. Route Map of trains to Mangalore Central along with Mangalore Central station location map.

Trains to Mangalore Central Station - List of Mangalore Central Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mangalore Central, Trains from Mangalore Central and Trains passing through the Mangalore Central Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mangalore Central Station and other information like Mangalore Central distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16649 Parasuram Express 04:50 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
2 56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger 05:20 Daily Mangalore Central Calicut
3 56643 Mangalore - Kabakaputtur Passenger 06:00 Daily Mangalore Central Kabakaputtur
4 56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger 06:20 Daily Mangalore Central Madgaon
5 16108 Mangalore Chennai Express 06:50 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
6 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 06:50 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
7 16605 Ernad Express 07:20 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
8 56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 08:00 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
9 16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express 08:40 09:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Karwar
10 16517 Kannur Express 08:40 09:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
11 56647 Mangalore - Subrahmanya Road Passenger 10:15 Daily Mangalore Central Subrahmanya Road
12 22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 11:45 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
13 12602 Chennai Mail 13:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
14 16348 Trivandrum Express 14:20 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
15 12620 Matsyagandha Express 14:35 Daily Mangalore Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 12686 Chennai Express 16:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
17 56656 Mangalore - Kannur Passenger 16:35 Daily Mangalore Central Cannanore
18 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 16:50 Fr Mangalore Central Pondicherry
19 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 16:50 Su Mangalore Central Pondicherry
20 16687 Navyug Express 16:50 Mo Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
21 16603 Maveli Express 17:45 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
22 16630 Malabar Express 18:20 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
23 56645 Kabakaputtur Passenger 18:25 Daily Mangalore Central Kabakaputtur
24 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 20:00 Mo Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
25 12654 Tiruchi Express 20:45 Su Mangalore Central Tiruchirapalli
26 16524 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express 20:20 20:55 Daily Karwar Yesvantpur Junction
27 16518 Yesvantpur Express 18:55 20:55 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
28 16628 West Coast Express 22:00 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
29 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 22:45 Sa Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Near By Airports to Mangalore Central Railway Station

Closest airport to Mangalore Central Railway Station is Bajpe Airport - (12.18 Km / 7.57 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Mangalore Central and Mangalore Central Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map