Find information about Mangalore , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Mangalore by train, get complete information about Mangalore , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mangalore, distance to Mangalore from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mangalore. Route Map of trains to Mangalore along with Mangalore station location map.

Trains to Mangalore - List of Mangalore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mangalore, Trains from Mangalore and Trains passing through the Mangalore in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mangalore and other information like Mangalore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 00:40 00:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
2 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 01:20 01:30 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
3 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 01:20 01:30 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
4 22633 Nizamuddin Express 02:15 02:25 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 02:15 02:25 Su & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
6 02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 02:45 03:00 Tu Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur
7 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 03:00 03:10 Mo Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
8 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 03:00 03:10 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
9 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 03:00 03:10 Tu Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
10 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 03:00 03:10 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
11 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto 04:10 04:20 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12 16345 Netravati Express 04:25 04:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
13 12977 Maru Sagar Express 04:35 04:45 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
14 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 04:35 04:45 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
15 16312 Bikaner Express 04:35 04:45 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
16 16334 Veraval Express 04:35 04:45 Tu Trivandrum Central Veraval
17 16336 Gandhidham Express 04:35 04:45 We Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
18 16338 Okha Express 04:35 04:45 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
19 16649 Parasuram Express 00:00 05:00 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
20 56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger 00:00 05:15 Daily Mangalore Central Calicut
21 12431 Rajdhani Express 05:20 05:30 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 05:55 06:05 Th Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli
23 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 05:55 06:05 Su & Mo Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction
24 56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger 06:08 06:10 Daily Mangalore Central Madgaon
25 56643 Mangalore - Kabakaputtur Passenger 06:15 06:17 Daily Mangalore Central Kabakaputtur
26 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 06:25 06:35 We Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 00:00 06:45 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
28 11098 Poorna Express 06:50 07:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
29 01324 Ernakulam Junction Pune Weekly AC Special 06:45 07:05 Sa Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
30 16605 Ernad Express 00:00 07:10 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
31 56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 00:00 07:35 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
32 16517 Kannur Express 07:53 07:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Cannanore
33 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 08:00 08:10 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
34 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 08:00 08:10 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
35 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 08:00 08:10 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
36 22636 Madgaon Express 00:00 08:15 Daily Mangalore Central Madgaon
37 56642 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Passenger 08:53 08:55 Daily Kabakaputtur Mangalore Central
38 16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express 00:00 09:00 Daily Mangalore Central Karwar
39 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto 10:15 10:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction
40 56647 Mangalore - Subrahmanya Road Passenger 10:25 10:27 Daily Mangalore Central Subrahmanya Road
41 16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 10:55 11:10 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Yesvantpur Junction
42 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 11:10 11:20 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
43 16576 Gomateshwara Express 00:00 11:30 Mo, We & Fr Mangalore Junction Yesvantpur Junction
44 01065 Mumbai CST Ernakulam Specialfare Special 11:20 11:40 We Mumbai Ernakulam Junction
45 70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 11:43 11:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madgaon Mangalore Central
46 22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 00:00 11:45 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
47 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 12:10 12:20 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
48 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 12:15 12:25 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
49 22653 Nizamuddin Express 12:15 12:25 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
50 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 12:15 12:25 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
51 01321 Pune Tirunelveli Weekly AC Special 12:10 12:25 Mo Pune Junction Tirunelveli Junction
52 01323 Pune Ernakulam Junction Weekly AC Special 12:10 12:25 Fr Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
53 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 12:15 12:25 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
54 12602 Chennai Mail 00:00 13:25 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
55 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 13:40 13:50 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
56 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 13:40 13:50 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
57 16335 Nagercoil Express 13:40 13:50 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
58 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 13:40 13:50 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
59 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 13:40 13:50 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
60 12134 Mumbai Express 00:00 13:55 Daily Mangalore Junction Mumbai
61 16348 Trivandrum Express 00:00 14:20 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
62 12620 Matsyagandha Express 00:00 14:35 Daily Mangalore Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
63 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 14:35 14:45 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
64 70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU 15:08 15:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mangalore Central Madgaon
65 06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special 00:00 15:40 Su Mangalore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
66 56646 Subramanya Road Mangalore Passenger 15:38 15:40 Daily Subrahmanya Road Mangalore Central
67 12686 Chennai Express 00:00 16:20 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
68 56656 Mangalore - Kannur Passenger 00:00 16:35 Daily Mangalore Central Cannanore
69 16687 Navyug Express 00:00 16:50 Mo Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
70 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 00:00 16:50 Su Mangalore Central Pondicherry
71 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 00:00 16:50 Fr Mangalore Central Pondicherry
72 16603 Maveli Express 00:00 17:45 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
73 16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 17:40 18:00 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Karwar
74 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 17:50 18:00 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
75 16630 Malabar Express 00:00 18:15 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
76 56645 Kabakaputtur Passenger 18:23 18:25 Daily Mangalore Central Kabakaputtur
77 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 19:15 19:25 Fr Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
78 12978 Maru Sagar Express 19:15 19:25 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
79 09458 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 19:15 19:30 Tu Gandhidham BG Tirunelveli Junction
80 02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 19:25 19:40 Su Jabalpur Coimbatore Junction
81 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 00:00 20:00 We & Sa Mangalore Central Kacheguda
82 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 00:00 20:00 Mo Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
83 12217 Sampark Kranthi 20:15 20:25 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
84 12483 Amritsar Express 20:15 20:25 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
85 22659 Dehradun Express 20:15 20:25 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
86 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 20:15 20:25 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
87 56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 20:23 20:25 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
88 56644 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Passenger 21:08 21:10 Daily Kabakaputtur Mangalore Central
89 16518 Yesvantpur Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Cannanore Bangalore City Junction
90 10216 Madgaon Express 21:05 21:15 Mo Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
91 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 21:35 21:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
92 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 22:05 22:15 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
93 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 22:05 22:15 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
94 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 22:05 22:15 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar
95 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 22:05 22:15 Sa Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
96 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 22:05 22:15 We Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
97 22638 West Coast Express 00:00 22:20 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
98 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 00:00 23:00 Sa Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
99 01322 Tirunelveli Pune Weekly AC Special 22:40 23:05 Tu Tirunelveli Junction Pune Junction
100 16346 Netravati Express 23:10 23:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
101 11097 Poorna Express 23:15 23:25 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
102 06056 Madgaon Chennai Special Fare Special 23:35 23:45 We Madgaon Chennai Central

Main Stations in Mangalore

Near By Airports to Mangalore

Closest airport to Mangalore is Bajpe Airport - (11.29 Km / 7.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Mangalore and Mangalore. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map