Find information about Mangalore , Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Mangalore by train, get complete information about Mangalore , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mangalore, distance to Mangalore from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mangalore. Route Map of trains to Mangalore along with Mangalore station location map.

Trains to Mangalore - List of Mangalore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mangalore, Trains from Mangalore and Trains passing through the Mangalore in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mangalore and other information like Mangalore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 00:40 00:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
2 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 01:20 01:30 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
3 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 01:20 01:30 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
4 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 02:15 02:25 Su & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
5 22633 Nizamuddin Express 02:15 02:25 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
6 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 03:00 03:10 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
7 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 03:00 03:10 Mo Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
8 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 03:00 03:10 Tu Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
9 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 03:00 03:10 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
10 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto 04:15 04:25 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11 16345 Netravati Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
12 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 04:35 04:45 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
13 16334 Veraval Express 04:35 04:45 Tu Trivandrum Central Veraval
14 16338 Okha Express 04:35 04:45 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
15 12977 Maru Sagar Express 04:35 04:45 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
16 16336 Gandhidham Express 04:35 04:45 We Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
17 16312 Bikaner Express 04:35 04:45 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
18 16649 Parasuram Express Origin 05:00 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
19 56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger Origin 05:20 Daily Mangalore Central Calicut
20 12431 Rajdhani Express 05:20 05:30 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
21 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 05:55 06:05 Su & Mo Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
22 56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger 06:08 06:10 Daily Mangalore Central Madgaon
23 56643 Mangalore - Kabakaputtur Passenger 06:15 06:17 Daily Mangalore Central Kabakaputtur
24 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express Origin 06:50 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
25 11098 Poorna Express 06:50 07:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
26 16605 Ernad Express Origin 07:20 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
27 56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger Origin 07:40 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
28 16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express 07:53 07:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Karwar
29 16517 Kannur Express 07:53 07:55 Daily Bangalore City Junction Cannanore
30 56665 Kasargod - Byndoor Mookambika Road Passenger 07:55 08:05 Daily Kasaragod Byndoor
31 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 08:00 08:10 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
32 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 08:00 08:10 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
33 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 08:00 08:10 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
34 22636 Madgaon Express Origin 08:15 Daily Mangalore Central Madgaon
35 56642 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Passenger 08:52 08:55 Daily Kabakaputtur Mangalore Central
36 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto 10:15 10:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction
37 56647 Mangalore - Subrahmanya Road Passenger 10:25 10:27 Daily Mangalore Central Subrahmanya Road
38 16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 10:55 11:10 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Yesvantpur Junction
39 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 11:10 11:20 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
40 70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 11:44 11:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madgaon Mangalore Central
41 22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express Origin 11:45 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
42 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 12:10 12:20 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
43 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 12:15 12:25 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
44 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 12:15 12:25 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
45 22653 Nizamuddin Express 12:15 12:25 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 12:15 12:25 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
47 12602 Chennai Mail Origin 13:25 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
48 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 13:40 13:50 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
49 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 13:40 13:50 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
50 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 13:40 13:50 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
51 16335 Nagercoil Express 13:40 13:50 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
52 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 13:40 13:50 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
53 12134 Mumbai Express Origin 13:55 Daily Mangalore Junction Mumbai
54 16348 Trivandrum Express Origin 14:20 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
55 12620 Matsyagandha Express Origin 14:35 Daily Mangalore Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 14:35 14:45 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
57 70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU 15:08 15:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mangalore Central Madgaon
58 56646 Subramanya Road Mangalore Passenger 15:33 15:35 Daily Subrahmanya Road Mangalore Central
59 12686 Chennai Express Origin 16:20 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
60 56656 Mangalore - Kannur Passenger Origin 16:35 Daily Mangalore Central Cannanore
61 56666 Byndoor Mookambika Road - Kasargod Passenger 16:40 16:50 Daily Byndoor Kasaragod
62 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express Origin 16:50 Fr Mangalore Central Pondicherry
63 16687 Navyug Express Origin 16:50 Mo Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express Origin 16:50 Su Mangalore Central Pondicherry
65 16603 Maveli Express Origin 17:45 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
66 16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 17:40 18:00 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Karwar
67 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 17:50 18:00 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
68 16630 Malabar Express Origin 18:15 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
69 56645 Kabakaputtur Passenger 18:34 18:37 Daily Mangalore Central Kabakaputtur
70 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 19:15 19:25 Fr Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
71 12978 Maru Sagar Express 19:15 19:25 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
72 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express Origin 20:00 Mo Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
73 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express Origin 20:00 We & Sa Mangalore Central Kacheguda
74 56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 20:23 20:25 Daily Madgaon Mangalore Central
75 12217 Sampark Kranthi 20:15 20:25 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
76 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 20:15 20:25 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77 12483 Amritsar Express 20:15 20:25 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
78 22659 Dehradun Express 20:15 20:25 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
79 56644 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Passenger 21:03 21:05 Daily Kabakaputtur Mangalore Central
80 16518 Yesvantpur Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Cannanore Bangalore City Junction
81 10216 Madgaon Express 21:05 21:15 Mo Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
82 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 21:35 21:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
83 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 22:05 22:15 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
84 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 22:05 22:15 We Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
85 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 22:05 22:15 Sa Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
86 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 22:05 22:15 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
87 22638 West Coast Express Origin 22:20 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
88 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Origin 23:00 Sa Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
89 16346 Netravati Express 23:15 23:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
90 11097 Poorna Express 23:30 23:40 Su Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction

Main Stations in Mangalore

Near By Airports to Mangalore

Closest airport to Mangalore is Bajpe Airport - (11.29 Km / 7.02 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Mangalore and Mangalore. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map