Find all trains running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Mangalore . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam Junction - Mangalore route.

There are 19 trains running between Ernakulam Junction and Mangalore.

Mangalore to ERS Distance 420 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mangalore and Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Every day train departs from Mangalore to Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Junction - Mangalore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12618
Daily Dep. : 00:45
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
  22656
Su Dep. : 01:30
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 09:30
Ernakulam Junction
  12218
Su & Fr Dep. : 02:25
Mangalore Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 10:20
Ernakulam Junction
  19262
Sa Dep. : 03:10
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
  10215
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:55
Ernakulam Junction
  12484
Tu Dep. : 03:10
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
  16345
Daily Dep. : 04:35
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Ernakulam Junction
  19578
Su & Mo Dep. : 06:05
Mangalore Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 14:20
Ernakulam Junction
  19332
Th Dep. : 06:05
Mangalore Junction
Th Arr. : 14:20
Ernakulam Junction
  16605
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 16:25
Ernakulam Junction
  12284
Mo Dep. : 08:10
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:40
Ernakulam Junction
  12223
Su & We Dep. : 10:25
Mangalore Junction
Su & We Arr. : 17:50
Ernakulam Junction
  22150
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:20
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
  16337
Su & Tu Dep. : 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 22:20
Ernakulam Junction
  22634
Su Dep. : 14:45
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 22:40
Ernakulam Junction
  16603
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Ernakulam Junction
  12432
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 18:00
Mangalore Junction
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:55
Ernakulam Junction
  12978
Sa Dep. : 19:25
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 03:20
Ernakulam Junction
  11097
Su Dep. : 23:25
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:10
Ernakulam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22654
We Dep. : 01:30
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 09:45
Ernakulam Town
  22660
We Dep. : 03:10
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 10:35
Ernakulam Town
  16649
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Pudukad
  22113
Su & We Dep. : 08:10
Mangalore Junction
Su & We Arr. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
  12201
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:10
Mangalore Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
  16335
Sa Dep. : 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:30
Aluva
  16333
Fr Dep. : 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:30
Aluva
  16311
Th Dep. : 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Th Arr. : 21:30
Aluva
  19260
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:30
Aluva
  16348
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 22:24
Irinjalakuda
  06054
Su Dep. : 15:40
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Aluva
  16630
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 02:27
Irinjalakuda

Find the location of Ernakulam Junction Railway Station and Mangalore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.