Find all trains running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Mangalore . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ernakulam Junction - Mangalore route. Find the location of Ernakulam Junction Railway Station and Mangalore Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Mangalore and Ernakulam Junction • Train Timings

Mangalore Ernakulam Junction
Average Distance : 420 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Mangalore to Ernakulam Junction

There are 19 Trains running between Ernakulam Junction and Mangalore. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Junction - Mangalore Trains.

No Train Name Mangalore Ernakulam Junction
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Ernakulam Junction
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 01:30
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:15
Ernakulam Junction
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Th & Sa Dep. : 02:25
Mangalore Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 10:10
Ernakulam Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 03:10
Mangalore Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 03:10
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 10:55
Ernakulam Junction
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Mangalore Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 04:35
Mangalore Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Mangalore Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 14:15
Ernakulam Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
We Dep. : 06:05
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 14:15
Ernakulam Junction
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto
Su Dep. : 08:10
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 15:40
Ernakulam Junction
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto
Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:25
Mangalore Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:50
Ernakulam Junction
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:20
Mangalore Junction
Su & We Arr. : 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 22:20
Ernakulam Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 14:45
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:30
Ernakulam Junction
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Ernakulam Junction
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 18:00
Mangalore Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 00:55
Ernakulam Junction
12978 Maru Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 19:25
Mangalore Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:25
Ernakulam Junction
11097 Poorna Express
Sa Dep. : 23:25
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 08:10
Ernakulam Junction

View return trains from Ernakulam Junction to Mangalore »

Other Routes

No Train Name Mangalore Ernakulam
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 01:30
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:15
Ernakulam Town
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 03:10
Mangalore Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:35
Ernakulam Town
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 13:07
Angamaly
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:10
Mangalore Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:15
Ernakulam Town
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:10
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:15
Ernakulam Town
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Su Arr. : 21:25
Aluva
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:25
Aluva
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 13:50
Mangalore Junction
Th Arr. : 21:25
Aluva
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 13:50
Mangalore Junction
We Arr. : 21:25
Aluva
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Angamaly
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Mangalore Central
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Angamaly